Freedomland

The Truth Is Hiding Where No One Dares To Look.

Categories: Drama, Thriller, Crime, Mystery
A black police detective must solve a strange case of a kidnapped boy and deal with a big racial protest.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-02-17
Run time: 113 minute / 1:53
Budget: $37,665,000
Revenue: $14,655,628
Director: Joe Roth
Website: http://www.sonypictures.com/homevideo/freedomland/
Production Companies : Scott Rudin Productions, Revolution Studios
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Samuel L. Jackson
as Lorenzo Council
Julianne Moore
as Brenda Martin
Edie Falco
as Karen Collucci
Aunjanue Ellis
as Felicia
William Forsythe
as Boyle
Anthony Mackie
as Billy Williams
Peter Friedman
as Lt. Gold
Domenick Lombardozzi
as Leo Sullivan
Aasif Mandvi
as Dr. Anil Chatterjee
Philip Bosco
as Priest
Clarke Peters
as Reverend Longway
LaTanya Richardson Jackson
as Marie
Portia
as Doreen / Rafik's Sister
Fly Williams III
as Rafik
Haneefah Wood
as Vicky / Rafik's Sister
Donna Cutugno
as Elaine
Genevieve Hudson-Price
as Tina
Joe Forbrich
as Hal
Ron Eldard
as Danny Martin
Dorian Missick
as Jason Council
Chance Kelly
as Visored Cop at Riot
Sound
James Newton Howard Original Music Composer

Art
David Wasco Production Design

Writing
Richard Price Author

Production
Scott Rudin Producer

Editing
Nick Moore Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Roth Costume Design

Production
Margery Simkin Casting

Art
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decoration

Production
Charles Newirth Executive Producer

Directing
Charles Newirth Second Unit Director

Sound
Jim Weidman Supervising Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Matland Costume Design

Art
Carolyn Cartwright Set Decoration

Camera
Anastas N. Michos Director of Photography

Directing
Joe Roth Director

Art
Patricia Woodbridge Art Direction

Production
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager
Richard Baratta Co-Producer

Crew
Gail Laskowski Post Production Supervisor
Bill Anagnos Stunt Driver

Costume & Make-Up
Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist

Sound
George Simpson Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer

Crew
Chris Jordan Special Effects Coordinator

Directing
H.H. Cooper First Assistant Director

Editing
Chris Regan Color Timer

Sound
Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator

Art
Kyle Cooper Title Designer

Camera
Daniel Moder "A" Camera Operator

Crew
G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor

Editing
Mike Jackson First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
David Olson Music Editor
Kira Smith Utility Sound
Julie Feiner Dialogue Editor
Avram D. Gold ADR Editor

Camera
Frank Masi Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Glenn Allen Compositing Supervisor

Directing
Mary Bailey Continuity

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Crew
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist

Sound
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Damon Michael Gordon Assistant Location Manager

Lighting
Bill O'Leary Gaffer
Joseph Grimaldi Best Boy Electric

Sound
Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist

Art
David Gulick Property Master
Ken Nelson Construction Coordinator
Philip Canfield Leadman

Sound
Craig Mann Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Victoria Wood Wigmaker

Editing
Lorene Simpson Digital Intermediate Producer
Martha Pike Digital Intermediate Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lyndell Quiyou Hairstylist

Sound
Eddie Bydalek Sound Mix Technician

Art
Toni Barton Assistant Art Director

Sound
Mark Binder Sound Effects Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer

Lighting
Richie Ford Rigging Gaffer

Production
Maria T. Bierniak Location Manager

Camera
Tom Prate Key Grip

Sound
Alex Kharlamov Music Programmer

Lighting
Eric Boncher Electrician

Art
Alyson Wellins Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Natalie Arango Costumer

Art
Brian Durham Props

Crew
Carole Cowley Executive Visual Effects Producer

Visual Effects
J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Pete Anthony Conductor

Crew
Timothy Shannon Transportation Co-Captain

Sound
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer

Crew
Chris Barnes Stunts
Angela Meryl Utility Stunts

Camera
Matt Blades Dolly Grip

Crew
Thomas Aquino Driver

Production
Katja Blichfeld Casting Associate

Crew
Brian Carmichael Video Assist Operator
Maureen Beitler Medical Consultant

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Production
Joan Altman Production Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Jacqueline Payne Key Hair Stylist

Art
Peter Betulia Key Construction Grip

Directing
Karen Davis Second Assistant Director

Art
Steve Brennan Assistant Property Master

Sound
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist

Production
Carla Sierra Production Coordinator

Art
Ginny Walsh Greensman

Lighting
David M. Carr Rigging Grip

Camera
Jerry Holway Steadicam Operator

Art
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist

Sound
Scott Hosfeld Musician
Josephine Nericcio First Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Lee Genick Extras Casting

Writing
Narges Takesh Story Editor

Production
Patrick McDonald Key Set Production Assistant

Camera
Justin Corbett Grip

Art
Vanessa Merrill Art Department Assistant

Crew
Wilson Rivas Craft Service

Editing
Samuel Huh Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Kevin Flynn Key Rigging Grip

Editing
Julian Andraus Assistant Editor

Sound
Justin Reeve Music Coordinator

Editing
Chris Jensen Digital Colorist

Directing
Dale M. Nielsen Second Second Assistant Director

Production
Carlos A. Acosta Location Assistant
Carlos A. Acosta Production Assistant

Art
Patrick Johnson Construction Grip

Crew
Kevin Deckert Scenic Artist

Art
Patrice Canfield Longo Set Dresser

Crew
Micah Levin Post Production Assistant

Art
Stuart Nicolai Location Scout

Crew
James P. Whalen Transportation Captain

Production
Seth Kleinberg Associate Producer

Crew
Pam Prichard Stand In

Directing
Mark C. Hutchinson Additional Second Assistant Director

Art
Eric Bryant Graphic Designer

Crew
Melissa L. Brown Special Effects Technician
Rory Clarke Stunt Double

Camera
Julie Retzlaff Camera Production Assistant

Production
Kat Donahue Location Coordinator
Jesse Fox Chaney Additional Production Assistant
Serena Rosario Extras Casting Assistant
Joyce Hsieh First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Robert Stevers Generator Operator

Production
Felix Chen Payroll Accountant
Cassandre Khoury Production Secretary
Susan Strine Second Assistant Accountant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: