Elektra

Looks can kill

Categories: Action, Fantasy, Science Fiction
Elektra the warrior survives a near-death experience, becomes an assassin-for-hire, and tries to protect her two latest targets, a single father and his young daughter, from a group of supernatural assassins.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-01-13
Run time: 97 minute / 1:37
Budget: $43,000,000
Revenue: $56,681,566
Director: Rob Bowman
Website: http://marvel.com/movies/movie/13/elektra
Production Companies : Regency Enterprises, Epsilon Motion Pictures, New Regency Pictures, Marvel Enterprises, Horseshoe Bay Productions, Elektra Productions, SAI Productions, 20th Century Fox
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America





Trailer


Jennifer Garner
as Elektra Natchios / Elektra
Goran Visnjic
as Mark Miller
Will Yun Lee
as Kirigi
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
as Roshi
Terence Stamp
as Stick
Natassia Malthe
as Typhoid Mary / Typhoid
Kirsten Zien
as Abby Miller
Colin Cunningham
as McCabe
Edson T. Ribeiro
as Kinkou
Chris Ackerman
as Tattoo
Bob Sapp
as Stone
Mark Houghton
as Bauer
Hiro Kanagawa
as Meizumi
Laura Ward
as Young Elektra
Ian Tracey
as Pool Shark
Kevan Ohtsji
as Roshi Servant
Kurt Max Runte
as Nikolas Natchios
Nathaniel Arcand
as Hand Ninja #1
Aaron Au
as Hand Ninja #2
Jana Mitsoula
as Young Elektra's Mother
Ben Affleck
as Matt Murdock (Director's Cut only)
Kendall Cross
as First Paramedic
Ty Olsson
as Second Paramedic
Nancy Wetzel
as Third Paramedic
Paul Wu
as Fight Instructor
Jason Isaacs
as DeMarco
Production
Arnon Milchan Producer
Dianne Crittenden Casting

Writing
Frank Miller Characters

Production
Heike Brandstatter Casting
Coreen Mayrs Casting
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Avi Arad Producer
Kevin Feige Co-Producer
Josh McLaglen Co-Producer

Sound
Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Craig Berkey Sound Designer

Art
Graeme Murray Production Design

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Directing
Rob Bowman Director

Production
Gary Foster Producer

Editing
Kevin Stitt Editor

Production
Mark Steven Johnson Executive Producer

Writing
Mark Steven Johnson Characters

Sound
Michael Dittrick Music Editor

Writing
Zak Penn Writer

Sound
Christophe Beck Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Jacqueline M. Lopez Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor

Art
Eric Norlin Art Direction

Sound
Richard Bronskill Orchestrator

Art
Jeremy Stanbridge Assistant Art Director

Crew
Marny Eng Stunts

Camera
Bill Roe Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Tomczeszyn Costume Design

Production
Simon Abbott Unit Production Manager
Brent O'Connor Executive Producer

Sound
Warren Hendriks First Assistant Sound Editor
Martin Lacroix Boom Operator
John Murray Foley Supervisor
Michael T. Williamson Sound mixer

Crew
Kimberly Chiang Stunt Double
Duane Dickinson Stunts
Mike Mitchell Stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs Stunt Double

Directing
Bryan Spicer Second Unit Director

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting

Art
Brentan Harron Production Illustrator

Writing
Raven Metzner Writer
Stuart Zicherman Writer

Production
Sophie Addie Associate Producer
Michael Hothorn Casting

Art
Peter Lando Set Decoration

Crew
Darryl Quon Utility Stunts

Production
Jack L. Murray Production Manager
Joe Hartwick Jr. Production Supervisor

Crew
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator
Mike Gunther Fight Choreographer
Lauro Chartrand Stunts
Loyd Bateman Stunts
Kirk Caouette Stunt Coordinator
Kirk Caouette Utility Stunts

Production
Rich Thorne Production Executive

Crew
Brian Simpson Stunts
Marcus Young Stunts
Adrian Hein Stunts
Christopher Gordon Stunts
Trevor Addie Stunts

Lighting
Vince Laxton Electrician
Antonio Soriano Gaffer

Editing
Anthony Harris Digital Color Timer
Peter McNulty Additional Editing

Costume & Make-Up
Anji Bemben Hairstylist

Directing
Jean-Francois Morissette Layout

Crew
Paul Wu Stunts
Mike Desabrais Stunt Double
Kylie Furneaux Stunt Double
Jim Filippone Pilot

Art
Ricardo F. Delgado Storyboard Artist

Crew
Jeffrey C. Robinson Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer
Cha Blevins Costume Supervisor

Art
Dan Sissons Property Master

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Brian Shell Construction Coordinator

Sound
Doug Hemphill Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Jeff Harvey Best Boy Electric

Art
Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Blake R. Cornett Second Assistant Sound

Camera
Doane Gregory Still Photographer

Directing
Portia Tickell Script Supervisor

Sound
Jon Vogl Sound Effects Editor

Art
Jay Mitchell Set Designer

Camera
Joseph Lederer Additional Photography

Sound
Fernand Bos Supervising Music Editor

Crew
Jeff MacIntyre Carpenter

Sound
John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Steven J. Winslow Helicopter Camera

Production
Michelle Brattson Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker

Sound
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Larry Lam Stunt Coordinator
Larry Lam Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Toby Lindala Prosthetic Supervisor

Crew
Gloria Davies Unit Publicist
Rick Rasmussen Picture Car Coordinator

Visual Effects
Douglas Bloom Visual Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Sandra J. Blackie Costume Coordinator

Crew
Lubor Cencak Scenic Artist

Sound
Craig Heath Sound Recordist

Art
Daniel Scarcello Sculptor

Crew
David Schmalz Video Assist Operator

Sound
Vanessa Lapato ADR Editor

Crew
Brigitte Daloin Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Amy Allen Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Crew
Dean Choe Stunts
Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator
Simon Burnett Stunts
Lance Webb Makeup Effects
Julie Adams Dialect Coach
Dan Foster Digital Producer

Directing
Morgan Beggs Assistant Director

Sound
Casey Stone Scoring Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Kurtis Reeves Costume Set Supervisor

Sound
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator

Crew
Michael Tinger Post Production Supervisor

Editing
Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist

Sound
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Petra Bergholz Costumer

Crew
Terence Chase Security

Editing
Carolle Alain Assistant Editor

Production
Errin Lally Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Madhava Reddy I/O Supervisor

Camera
Jack Chouchanian Grip

Crew
Alex Chiang Stunts

Lighting
Dean Collins Key Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Dan DeLeeuw Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Bruce Callahan Driver

Visual Effects
Lyndon Barrois Animation Supervisor
Corinne Bogdanowicz Digital Compositors

Sound
Nick Foley ADR Recordist

Crew
Shauna Duggins Stunt Double
Shawn Beaton Utility Stunts

Production
Julieann Snow Production Accountant

Art
Josephine Bleuer Greensman
Susan Nestibo Location Scout

Camera
John Banovich Camera Operator
Michael Bruce Adams First Assistant Camera
Stefan von Bjorn Steadicam Operator
Sacha Fassaert Underwater Camera
Sacha Fassaert Assistant Camera

Crew
Les Quinn CG Supervisor
Mike O'Neal Digital Effects Supervisor
Chad Buckmaster Post Production Assistant
David Michael Green Systems Administrators & Support
Allan Morgan Transportation Coordinator

Editing
Jenny Brandt Digital Intermediate
Breanne Larrett Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Salar Saleh Lighting Supervisor

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Crew
Brett Chan Stunts

Art
Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master

Crew
Jovan Nenadic Stunts

Camera
Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip

Production
Matthew Evan Walsh Post Production Coordinator
Daniel A. Mondschain Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Jon Kralt Stunts

Production
James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Elaine Fung Rotoscoping Artist
Jennie Morse Animation Coordinator

Camera
Steve Sherlock Best Boy Grip

Crew
Kirk Jaques Stunts
Kirk Jaques Stunt Double
Dennis Briest Special Effects Technician

Art
Scott Calderwood Assistant Decorator
Sally Hudson Graphic Designer

Camera
Carrie Wilson Second Assistant Camera

Production
Andrea Brown Extras Casting

Art
Niamh Murphy Textile Artist

Crew
Darren Robertson Playback Coordinator

Sound
William Unrau Sound Assistant

Art
Maureen Carey Construction Buyer

Production
Michele Lee Payroll Accountant
Barbara Copp Production Assistant
Colette Jost Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Christopher Gwynne Visual Effects Technical Director

Sound
Mike Nowak Conductor

Costume & Make-Up
Devyn Griffith First Assistant Makeup Artist

Directing
Warren Hanna Second Assistant Director
Ania Musiatowicz Third Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Hans Heymans Lead Animator

Production
Nathan Kay Assistant Location Manager
Jessica Dart Location Assistant

Visual Effects
Jason Macza CG Artist
Jason Liggett Compositing Supervisor
James J. Atkinson Effects Supervisor

Crew
Don Lew Utility Stunts
Don Lee Utility Stunts
Don Lee Stunt Double
Jayson Ricks Stunt Double
Trevor Jones Stunt Double





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: