End of Days

Prepare for the end.

Categories: Action, Fantasy, Horror, Mystery
On 28 December 1999, the citizens of New York City are getting ready for the turn of the millennium. However, Satan decides to crash the party by coming to the city, inhabiting a man's body, and searching for his chosen bride—a 20-year-old woman named Christine York. The world will end, and the only hope lies within an atheist named Jericho Cane.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1999-11-24
Run time: 121 minute / 2:1
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $211,989,043
Director: Peter Hyams
Production Company : Beacon Communications
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Arnold Schwarzenegger
as Jericho Cane
Gabriel Byrne
as Satan
Robin Tunney
as Christine York
Kevin Pollak
as Bobby Chicago
CCH Pounder
as Detective Margie Francis
Derrick O'Connor
as Thomas Aquinas
David Weisenberg
as OB-GYN
Rainer Judd
as Christine's Mother
Miriam Margolyes
as Mabel
Udo Kier
as Head Priest
Luciano Miele
as Pope's Advisor
Michael O'Hagan
as Cardinal
Mark Margolis
as Pope
Jack Shearer
as Kellogg
Rod Steiger
as Father Kovak
Eve Sigall
as Old Woman
Victor Varnado
as Albino
Robert Lesser
as Carson
Lloyd Garroway
as Utility Worker #1
Gary Anthony Williams
as Utility Worker #2
John Nielsen
as Hospital Cop
Jonny Bogris
as Skateboarder
Elliot Goldwag
as Thomas' Doctor
Elaine Corral Kendall
as Anchor
Denice D. Lewis
as Emily
Renee Olstead
as Amy
Mo Gallini
as Monk #1 / Intruder
Marc Lawrence
as Old Man
Van Quattro
as Satan Priest
Charles A. Tamburro
as Helicopter Pilot
Lynn Marie Sager
as Head Priest Wife
Linda Pine
as Head Priest Daughter
David Franco
as Assistant Priest
Steve Kramer
as Businessman
Melissa Mascara
as Businessman's Wife
John Timothy Botka
as Cop at Thomas'
Walter von Huene
as Motorman
Michael Rocha
as Priest
Production
Jackie Burch Casting

Sound
John Debney Original Music Composer
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head

Crew
Bradley M. Goodman Post Production Supervisor

Editing
Steven Kemper Editor

Visual Effects
Keith Marbory Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Charlie Daboub Art Direction

Sound
Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Tony Lamberti Sound Designer

Production
Marc Abraham Executive Producer

Sound
Christopher Assells Sound Editor
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Alessandra Carlino Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Crew
Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Mauro Borrelli Production Illustrator
Maya Shimoguchi Set Designer

Directing
William M. Elvin First Assistant Director
Peter Hyams Director

Camera
Peter Hyams Director of Photography

Production
Armyan Bernstein Producer

Art
Richard Holland Production Design
Pamella D'Pella Location Scout

Production
Nancy Rae Stone Executive In Charge Of Production

Writing
Andrew W. Marlowe Writer

Production
Andrew W. Marlowe Co-Producer
Bill Borden Producer
Thomas A. Bliss Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Stan Winston Creature Design

Crew
Jennifer Caputo Stunt Double

Editing
Jeff Gullo Editor

Camera
Todd Turner Epk Producer

Art
Gary Fettis Set Decoration

Production
Denise Pinckley Production Manager
Don Orlando Production Accountant
Angela Heald Production Supervisor

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
James Moriana Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist

Art
Al Hobbs Set Designer
Greg Berry Set Designer
Charisse Cardenas Set Designer

Camera
Michael Scott Additional Camera

Sound
Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Mary Lamar Mahler Set Medic

Production
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager
Paul Deason Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Bobbie Mannix Costume Design
Gail A. Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor

Art
Michael Saccio Property Master
Steve Callas Construction Coordinator

Lighting
Juan M. García Best Boy Electric

Crew
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator

Camera
Stephen S. Campanelli Steadicam Operator

Crew
Mitchell S. Drain Digital Effects Supervisor

Art
Cheree Welsh Art Department Coordinator
Dawn Brown Assistant Art Director

Sound
Victor Ray Ennis First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
David James Sculptor
Hope M. Parrish Property Master

Directing
Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor

Art
Julia K. Levine Set Designer

Crew
Steve M. Davison Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Ian Hunter Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Ian Hunter Visual Effects Art Director

Sound
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain

Sound
James Wright Dolby Consultant
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer

Crew
Alan Scott Animatronics Designer

Camera
David Norris Camera Operator

Visual Effects
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor
Richard Dwan Jr. ADR Editor

Crew
Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor

Crew
Joel Holland Video Assist Operator

Lighting
James R. Tynes Gaffer

Visual Effects
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Tothpal Hair Designer
Jennifer Bell Key Hair Stylist
Louis Lazzara Makeup Artist

Art
Kurt V. Hulett Leadman

Crew
Gregory J. Barnett Utility Stunts

Sound
Michael D. Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor

Lighting
John 'Fest' Sandau Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Craig A. Mumma Digital Effects Producer

Sound
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor

Camera
J. Patrick Daily Key Grip
Michael Ferris Additional Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Dayne Johnson Makeup Artist
Justin Ditter Wigmaker

Art
Kenneth Hardy Assistant Art Director
Jeffrey Beck Set Designer

Visual Effects
Kurt Williams Visual Effects Producer
Eric Durst Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Michael P. May Additional Camera

Lighting
Charlie McIntyre Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Ray Boniker First Assistant Editor

Production
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager

Crew
Carrie Gerlach Unit Publicist

Production
Michael Haro Location Manager

Visual Effects
Walter Garcia Visual Effects Production Assistant

Editing
Scott Janush Assistant Editor

Crew
Tom Knott Special Effects Assistant
Walter Zieska Propmaker

Sound
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Aaron Dem Head of Production

Sound
G. Marq Roswell Music Supervisor
Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Pete Anthony Orchestrator

Crew
Adam Khalid Post Production Assistant

Editing
Phil Hetos Color Timer

Sound
Jeff Glueck Sound Engineer
Gene S. Cantamessa Production Sound Mixer

Production
Rob Mitchell Controller

Visual Effects
Erik Lee Lead Animator

Production
Tami Hodges Gruneich Key Set Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Brandon Craig I/O Supervisor

Art
Paul Rylander Assistant Property Master

Crew
Tim Gonzales Craft Service

Production
Robert West Production Office Coordinator

Art
Peter Olexiewicz Construction Foreman

Crew
Harry Lu Armorer

Sound
Leonel Pedraza Sound

Crew
Kenny Chaplin Set Production Assistant

Sound
Todd Bassman Boom Operator

Crew
John Armstrong Driver
Howard Velasco Security

Visual Effects
Kenneth Au Digital Compositors

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Art
Francis Meade Warner Art Department Assistant

Camera
Ismael Araujo Jr. Grip
Craig Dyer Helicopter Camera

Art
David L. Bell Set Dresser

Crew
Cevin Key Additional Music
Ralph Peterson Carpenter

Camera
Paul Shane Durazo Camera Loader

Crew
Justin Blaustein Projection
Ivy Borg Stand In
Shawn Kautz Stunts
Greg Bradner Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Paul Ciancetta Lighting Technician
Brad Duenkel Rigging Grip

Production
Angela Peabody Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Ivan DeWolf 3D Artist
Anders Ericson Visual Effects
Chad J. Hellmuth Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip
Dennis Rogers First Assistant Camera
Brian Mussetter Assistant Camera

Art
James Doh Storyboard Artist

Camera
Jennifer Bell Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Ronald Epstein Special Effects Technician

Production
Shawn Gillespie First Assistant Accountant
Jim Swidarski Payroll Accountant

Art
Christopher Carlson Assistant Decorator

Directing
Joth Riggs Second Second Assistant Director

Camera
Darin Necessary Additional Second Assistant Camera

Production
Carrie L.A. Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Yvonne McDonald Music Coordinator

Production
Tammy Apana Assistant Accountant
Donald E. Wygal Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Walter von Huene Dialogue Coach

Production
Byron Crystal Extras Casting

Lighting
Michael McGuire Key Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Alison Yerxa Matte Painter

Production
John Bozzalla Production Assistant

Camera
Tom West Best Boy Grip

Production
David Collier Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: