Domino

Heads You Live... Tails You Die.

Categories: Action, Crime
The story of the life of Domino Harvey, who abandoned her career as a Ford model to become a bounty hunter.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-10-14
Run time: 127 minute / 2:7
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $22,944,502
Director: Tony Scott
Production Companies : Domino 17521, New Line Cinema, Davis-Films, Scott Free Productions, Metropolitan Filmexport
Production Countries: France, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer

Images


Keira Knightley
as Domino Harvey
Mickey Rourke
as Ed Mosbey
Edgar Ramírez
as Choco
Delroy Lindo
as Claremont Williams
Mo'Nique
as Lateesha Rodriguez
Riz Abbasi
as Alf
Brian Austin Green
as Himself
Macy Gray
as Lashandra Davis
Shondrella Avery
as Lashindra Davis
Ian Ziering
as Himself
Joe Nunez
as Raul
Dabney Coleman
as Drake Bishop
Peter Jacobson
as Burke Beckett
Kel O'Neill
as Francis
Jacqueline Bisset
as Sophie Wynn
Dale Dickey
as Edna Fender
Lucy Liu
as Taryn Miles
Lew Temple
as Locus Fender
Mena Suvari
as Kimmie
Christopher Walken
as Mark Heiss
Liza Lapira
as Chinegro Woman
Tom Waits
as The Wanderer
Jerry Springer
as Himself
Tabitha Brownstone
as Young Domino
Domino Harvey
as Girl Walking from Exploding Car
Charles Paraventi
as Howie Stein
Donna W. Scott
as Agent Dina Wilson
Production
Denise Chamian Casting

Editing
William Goldenberg Editor

Directing
Tony Scott Director

Production
Tony Scott Producer

Writing
Richard Kelly Author

Editing
Brian Berdan Additional Editor

Production
Samuel Hadida Producer

Crew
Samuel Hadida Presenter

Editing
Christian Wagner Editor

Visual Effects
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer

Crew
Sam Rockwell Thanks

Production
Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Barry H. Waldman Unit Production Manager

Art
Keith Neely Art Direction
Drew Boughton Art Direction

Sound
Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant

Camera
Dan Mindel Director of Photography

Production
Lisa Ellzey Executive Producer

Writing
Steve Barancik Author

Production
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Victor Hadida Executive Producer

Art
Nancy Nye Set Decoration

Sound
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor

Production
David Hadida Co-Producer
Skip Chaisson Executive Producer

Editing
Skip Chaisson Editorial Consultant

Production
Peter Toumasis Co-Producer
Zach Schiff-Abrams Executive Producer

Art
Chris Seagers Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
B. Akerlund Costume Design

Camera
Richard Brooks Burton Aerial Camera

Sound
Juno J. Ellis Supervising ADR Editor
Art Rochester Sound Mixer
Rick Canelli ADR Recordist

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Art
Nancy Deren Set Designer

Production
Scout Masterson Casting Associate
Angela Demo Casting Assistant

Camera
Mark Meyers Additional Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Lucia Mace Hairstylist

Editing
Robert Berman Assistant Editor

Sound
Kim Carroll Musician

Costume & Make-Up
Luisa Abel Key Makeup Artist
Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor

Editing
dB Bracamontes Additional Editing

Visual Effects
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Richard Whitfield Music Editor

Art
Stephanie Higgins Frey Art Department Coordinator
Lori A. Balton Location Scout

Production
Julie Hannum Assistant Location Manager

Directing
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor

Sound
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Judith M. Brown Studio Teacher

Camera
Frank Masi Still Photographer

Directing
Karin Anderson Script Coordinator

Visual Effects
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer

Art
Nithya Shrinivasan Assistant Art Director

Lighting
Christopher Prampin Best Boy Electric

Crew
Joe Pancake Special Effects Coordinator
Bryce Guy Williams Transportation Coordinator
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist

Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Fiona Connon Makeup Department Head

Art
R. Scott Doran Leadman

Sound
Craig Mann Sound Recordist

Crew
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor
Cyril O'Neil Picture Car Coordinator

Production
Janice Polley Location Manager

Lighting
John R. Manocchia Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Sean Andrew Faden CG Supervisor
Michael Papac Armorer

Camera
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Annie Hill Key Costumer

Sound
Andrea Horta ADR Editor

Art
Dale DeStefani Construction Coordinator

Crew
Chuck Picerni Jr. Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Martin Samuel Hairstylist
Martin Samuel Hair Department Head

Lighting
Chris Weigand Lighting Technician

Crew
Jeff Jingle Animatronics Designer

Directing
John Wildermuth First Assistant Director

Camera
John T. Connor First Assistant Camera

Production
Trevor Waterson Production Supervisor

Writing
René Brar Story Editor

Sound
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
F. Hudson Miller Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Jason Salzman Production Secretary
Donna Glasser-Hancock Production Accountant

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Crew
Ron Kunecke Transportation Captain
Emile Hanton Post Production Assistant

Production
Elona Tsou Production Coordinator

Sound
Timothy P. Salmon Boom Operator
David Lai Music Supervisor
Kirk Bennett Orchestrator

Crew
Lisa Hoyle Stunt Double

Camera
Steve Wolfe Second Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Dennis Richardson Carpenter
Ed McDermott II Stunt Driver
Michael Barnes Legal Services

Camera
Andy Bertelson Grip

Art
Mike Blaze Property Master

Crew
David Paris Aerial Coordinator
David Dresher Post Production Supervisor

Directing
Eric Glasser Additional Second Assistant Director

Production
Eric Glasser Key Set Production Assistant

Art
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Jimmy Jay Ager/Dyer

Crew
Christina Fong Utility Stunts

Directing
Christina Fong Second Assistant Director

Crew
Gil Amaral Driver

Lighting
Greg Etheredge Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Anthony Miner Hairstylist

Art
Amanda Fernald Jones Art Department Assistant

Crew
Brandon M. Cox Loader

Lighting
Michael Off Gaffer

Crew
Jim Smith Craft Service

Camera
J. Michael Popovich Key Grip

Visual Effects
Paul Luna 2D Artist

Production
Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting
Julie Hansen Post Production Accountant

Sound
Colin Cooper ADR Mixer

Editing
David Feldman Digital Intermediate Producer

Camera
Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip

Crew
Eric Frazier Special Effects
David Calvert-Jones Pilot

Editing
Gerald Ragland Digital Intermediate Assistant

Crew
Dan Bell Stunts
Mark Alan Loso Compositor
Emma McGuinness Executive Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Chris Ingram Assistant Sound Editor

Directing
Marisa Ferrey Second Second Assistant Director

Production
Betty Burkhart Post Production Coordinator

Editing
Joe Hathaway Digital Color Timer

Visual Effects
Timothy Clark Matte Painter

Production
Kari Mills Extras Casting Assistant
Merrilee Dale First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Katie Pruitt Set Production Assistant

Camera
Ray D. Chase Best Boy Grip

Art
David Harris Greensman
Roderick Nunnally Standby Painter
Mark Alfrey Sculptor
Billy Campbell Set Dresser

Lighting
Alan Downs Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Matthew Goldman Assistant Costume Designer

Editing
Claudius Neal Digital Intermediate

Crew
Michael Aronson Propmaker

Art
T. Scott Elliott Props

Crew
Monica Rust Set Medic
Michael Cosmano Production Office Assistant
Casey Lowe Stand In

Visual Effects
Ryan Meredith Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Maya Evans Judd Costumer
Tom Callinicos On Set Dresser

Camera
Andres L. Porras Camera Operator

Art
Wendy Drapanas Graphic Designer
Melissa Pergola Set Decorating Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
David Dietch Set Costumer

Crew
Cindy Braga Special Effects Technician

Camera
Michael T. Coruzzi Second Assistant Camera

Production
Justin Duncan Location Assistant
Dan Tipton Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Andrea Paige Wilson Choreographer

Production
Tom Moran Executive Assistant

Lighting
Joshua D. Thatcher Lighting Programmer

Production
Brigitte Pauli Payroll Accountant
Braden Friedman Production Assistant
Corinne Fixmer Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Gilda 'Granny' Granadino Technical Advisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: