The Ant Bully

The battle for the lawn is on.

Categories: Fantasy, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family
Fed up with being targeted by the neighborhood bully, 10-year-old Lucas Nickle vents his frustrations on the anthill in his front yard ... until the insects shrink him to the size of a bug with a magic elixir. Convicted of "crimes against the colony," Lucas can only regain his freedom by living with the ants and learning their ways.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-07-28
Run time: 88 minute / 1:28
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $55,181,129
Director: John A. Davis
Website: http://www.theantbully.com
Production Companies : DNA Productions, Playtone, Legendary Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Julia Roberts
as Hova (voice)
Meryl Streep
as Queen (voice)
Nicolas Cage
as Zoc (voice)
Paul Giamatti
as Stan Beals (voice)
Bruce Campbell
as Fugax (voice)
Regina King
as Kreela (voice)
Lily Tomlin
as Mommo (voice)
Larry Miller
as Fred Nickle (voice)
Cheri Oteri
as Doreen Nickle (voice)
Zach Tyler
as Lucas Nickle (voice)
Ricardo Montalban
as Head of Council (voice)
Myles Jeffrey
as Steve (voice)
Creagen Dow
as Mullet Boy (voice)
Frank Welker
as Spindle / Frog / Caterpillar (voice)
Mark DeCarlo
as Fly (voice)
Jake T. Austin
as Nicky (voice)
Allison Mack
as Tiffany Nickle (voice)
S. Scott Bullock
as Glow Worm / Wasp Survivor (voice)
Paul Greenberg
as Sleeping Ant #1 / Head Lice #1 / Head Lice #2 / Head Lice #3 / Head Lice #4 / Brett (voice)
Rob Paulsen
as Beetle (voice)
Nicole Sullivan
as Ant #9 (voice)
Production
Tom Hanks Producer

Sound
John Debney Original Music Composer

Production
Ruth Lambert Casting

Camera
Ken Mitchroney Director of Photography

Writing
Ken Mitchroney Head of Story

Visual Effects
David Tart Animation Director

Sound
Jeff Carson Music Editor

Production
Gary Goetzman Producer

Sound
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor

Production
Thomas Tull Executive Producer
William Fay Executive Producer

Directing
John A. Davis Director

Production
John A. Davis Producer

Writing
John A. Davis Author

Production
Keith Alcorn Executive Producer
Diana Choi Executive Producer

Writing
John Nickle Author

Production
Scott Mednick Executive Producer
Alex Johns Co-Executive Producer
Steven Shareshian Executive Producer
Kim Saxon Co-Producer

Editing
Jon Price Editor

Art
Chris Consani Art Direction
Barry E. Jackson Production Design

Production
Barry E. Jackson Production Manager

Sound
Kevin Kaska Orchestrator

Art
Russell Calabrese Storyboard Artist

Sound
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer

Art
William Stout Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Fred Gambino Matte Painter

Editing
Bret Marnell Associate Editor

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist

Directing
Diane H. Newman Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
David Krentz Character Designer

Sound
David Lee Fein Foley Artist
Val Kuklowsky Sound Editor
Stuart Michael Thomas Music Programmer

Production
Lee Supercinski Unit Production Manager

Sound
Christopher T. Welch Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Kline Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Solange S. Schwalbe Foley Supervisor

Art
Johan Klingler Art Department Manager

Crew
Sean Jensen CGI Supervisor

Sound
Brian Risner Dialogue Editor
Michael Jonascu Sound Designer

Editing
Chris DeLaGuardia Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Sound
David Jobe Foley Mixer
Kevin Connolly Musician
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist

Visual Effects
Amy Grieshaber Animation Department Coordinator

Editing
Jim Eberle Digital Color Timer

Visual Effects
Troy Griffin Layout Supervisor
Zubin Wadia Pipeline Technical Director

Lighting
Roman Robbins Lighting Technician

Editing
Nathan Schauf Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Tom Grevera Lead Animator

Sound
David Marcus Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
David Santiago Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Jake Patton First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Joe Beckley Lighting Artist

Directing
Angie Parks Script Coordinator

Art
Mark Gelfuso Set Dresser

Sound
Mike Sawitzke Sound

Production
Kim Benzine-Rowell Production Manager

Crew
Tiffany Anne Brower Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Gregory Wade Reynolds Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Michael Sean Foley CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Timothy J. Peckham Digital Compositor

Crew
Greg Glaser Systems Administrators & Support

Art
Leisa McClelland Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Mark Thielen Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Rod Douglas Set Dressing Artist

Editing
Charles B. Unger Additional Editor

Sound
Ryan Heiferman ADR Recordist

Production
Autumn Baeza Production Assistant

Lighting
Michael B. Comet Rigging Supervisor

Production
Tanya A. Price Travel Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: