Collateral Damage

What would you do if you lost everything?

Categories: Action, Thriller, Drama
Firefighter Gordon Brewer is plunged into the complex and dangerous world of international terrorism after he loses his wife and child in a bombing credited to Claudio 'The Wolf' Perrini.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-02-06
Run time: 108 minute / 1:48
Budget: $85,000,000
Revenue: $78,382,433
Director: Andrew Davis
Writers: Ronald Roose, David Griffiths, Peter Griffiths.
Website: http://www.wbshop.com/product/code/1000040993.do
Production Companies : David Foster Productions, Hacienda Productions, Bel Air Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Arnold Schwarzenegger
as Gordy Brewer
Francesca Neri
as Selena Perrini
Elias Koteas
as Peter Brandt
Cliff Curtis
as Claudio Perrini
John Leguizamo
as Felix Ramirez
John Turturro
as Sean Amstrong
Jsu Garcia
as Roman
Tyler Posey
as Mauro
Michael Milhoan
as Jack
Rick Worthy
as Ronnie
Raymond Cruz
as Junior
Lindsay Frost
as Anne Brewer
Ethan Dampf
as Matt Brewer
Jorge Zepeda
as Rocha
Miguel Sandoval
as Joe Phipps
Harry Lennix
as FBI Agent Dray
Madison Mason
as Undersecretary Shrub
Don Fischer
as Paramedic
Shelley Malil
as Doctor
Jack Conley
as Forensic Specialist
Todd Allen
as FBI Agent
Rick Garcia
as CNN Anchor
Penny Griego
as Jenni Luz
John Verea
as Ephraim Ortiz-Dominguez
Greg Collins
as Agent #3
Bruce Ramsay
as Brandt's Aide
Michael Cavanaugh
as Chairman Paul Devereaux
Nicholas Pryor
as Senator Delich
Rodrigo Obregón
as Rodrigo
Gerardo Albarrán
as Jorge
J. Kenneth Campbell
as Ed Coonts
Flor Eduarda Gurrola
as Teenage Girl
Pedro Altamirano
as Fisherman
Salvador Sánchez
as Peddler
Fernando Sarfatti
as Federale
Raúl Pozos
as Ernesto
Ehécatl Chávez
as Augustin
Víctor Carpinteiro
as Carlos
Natalia Traven
as Lita
Enrique Munoz
as Captain Miguel
Omar Ayala
as Boatman
Pedro Damián
as Guerilla Motorista aka River Rat
Millie Slavin
as Secretary of State Barbara Ramsey
Jane Lynch
as Agent Russo
Jossara Jinaro
as Rosetta
Clint Lilley
as Buzz Cut
Marianne Lewis
as Agent Davis
Louis Bernstein
as Hot Dog Vendor
Doralicia
as Hysterical Woman
Jay Acovone
as Bennie
Ronald Donahue
as Bomb Squad
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
as Helicopter Pilot #1
Daniel H. Friedman
as Helicopter Pilot #2
Joe Renteria
as Safe House Guerrilla
Norm Compton
as Brandt's Bodyguard
Esteban Cueto
as Estaban
Production
Steven Reuther Producer
Nicholas Meyer Executive Producer
Amanda Mackey Casting

Writing
Ronald Roose Screenplay

Sound
Graeme Revell Original Music Composer

Production
Cathy Sandrich Casting

Camera
Adam Greenberg Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head

Art
Thomas L. Roysden Set Decoration

Editing
Dennis Virkler Editor

Production
Claudia Becker Local Casting
Anna Roth Production Supervisor
David Foster Producer

Art
Hugo Santiago Set Designer

Directing
Andrew Davis Director

Production
Hawk Koch Executive Producer
David Siegel Unit Production Manager

Editing
Dov Hoenig Editor

Crew
Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Gerardo Albarrán Stunt Coordinator

Art
Philip Rosenberg Production Design
Marc Fisichella Art Direction
Enrique Estévez Set Decoration

Sound
Tim Simonec Conductor

Directing
William M. Elvin First Assistant Director

Production
Lowell D. Blank Associate Producer

Camera
Stephen St. John Camera Operator

Sound
Blake Neely Orchestrator
William B. Kaplan Sound Mixer
Earl Sampson Boom Operator
Salvatore Basile Music

Crew
Salvatore Basile Technical Advisor

Writing
David Griffiths Screenplay
Peter Griffiths Screenplay

Sound
Michael Wandmacher Music Programmer

Production
John Schimmel Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Supervisor

Art
Susan A. Burig Graphic Designer

Crew
Kevin Beard Stand In

Sound
Art Rochester Production Sound Mixer

Production
Pamela Frazier Casting Assistant

Sound
Joshua Winget Music Editor

Visual Effects
Jeffrey White Visual Effects Producer

Production
Rick Ojeda Assistant Production Manager

Crew
Craig Haagensen Second Unit Cinematographer

Costume & Make-Up
Bridget Cook Hairstylist

Production
Sandy Holt ADR Voice Casting

Camera
Moshe Levin Camera Operator

Production
Mitchell E. Dauterive Production Supervisor
Mitchell E. Dauterive Associate Producer

Sound
Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor

Directing
Mariana Gironella Script Supervisor

Art
Alisarine Ducolomb Art Department Coordinator

Production
Armando Guerrero Extras Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
James W. Tyson Costume Design

Lighting
David Morton Best Boy Electric

Art
John B. Josselyn Assistant Art Director
Tom Frohling Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Dawn Y. Line Key Costumer

Art
Theresa Wachter Art Direction

Crew
Ricardo Gallarzo Jr. Picture Car Coordinator

Sound
Tom Kramer Music Editor

Crew
Ricardo Díaz Avilés Transportation Captain

Sound
Laura Macias Foley
David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Lori A. Balton Location Scout

Editing
Matthew Schmidt First Assistant Editor

Art
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor

Sound
Tim Walston Sound Designer
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
John Kurlander Scoring Mixer
Will Riley Sound Designer
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist

Art
Carlos Benassini Assistant Art Director

Editing
Emily Wallin First Assistant Editor

Crew
Norm Compton Utility Stunts

Sound
Paul Curtis Sound Editor

Art
Erick Monroy Set Designer

Camera
Eduardo Flores Torres Camera Operator

Crew
Arturo Curiel Transportation Coordinator

Camera
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Conner Vandeer Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Jon Sperry Dialect Coach

Sound
Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Raúl Sarmiento Makeup Artist
Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head

Crew
Judith Jennings Studio Teachers

Editing
Nina Lucia First Assistant Editor

Art
Richard Reseigne Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Bell Key Hair Stylist
Louis Lazzara Key Makeup Artist

Art
Kenneth A. Larson Set Designer
Glenn Williams Set Designer

Sound
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor
Steve Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Mark Johnston Sound Recordist
Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant

Visual Effects
Penny A. Mesa Visual Effects Producer
John P. Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
William H. Burton Jr. Stunt Coordinator

Directing
William H. Burton Jr. Second Unit Director

Lighting
Robert Jason Gaffer
Greg Banta Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Susi Campos Set Costumer

Production
Jonathan Reich Location Manager
Becky Brake Location Manager
Lily Flaschner Location Manager

Crew
Sheryl Main Unit Publicist

Production
Horacio Rodríguez Location Manager
Juan Pablo Noval Location Assistant

Visual Effects
Dawn Brooks Macleod Digital Compositors

Sound
Lee Lemont ADR Editor

Crew
Robert Alonzo Stunts

Production
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella Production Coordinator
Teresa Tucker-Davies Associate Producer

Sound
Paul Aulicino First Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Jorge Guerrero Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Foley Costumer

Art
Francesco Ferrara Painter

Camera
Wayne Baker Underwater Camera

Sound
G. Marq Roswell Music Supervisor

Production
Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Sharon Stetzel Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Jose Manuel Ballesteros Craft Service

Art
Moises Pineda Set Decoration Buyer

Camera
Michael Guthrie Best Boy Grip

Crew
Michael Altman Projection

Camera
Robert C. Carlson First Assistant Camera
Bob Munoz Key Grip

Crew
Ron Kunecke Driver

Camera
Dana Kroeger Camera Loader

Art
Mike Carrillo Assistant Property Master

Production
Angela Athayde Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Martin Weight Video Assist Operator

Visual Effects
Bonnie Dombrowski Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Directing
Chris Brighton Assistant Director

Lighting
Waide R. Allen Electrician
Alfred E. Smithey Rigging Grip

Production
Terry Dunn Production Accountant
James Spadafore Production Office Coordinator

Sound
Carl D. Ware Sound Engineer

Visual Effects
Edward Quirk 3D Animator

Camera
Greg Faysash Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Dave Jacobson Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Moby Griffin Marine Coordinator
David Paris Aerial Coordinator

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Sound
Kurt Peterson Utility Sound

Production
Stephani Hunter Assistant Production Coordinator

Art
Nina Saxon Title Designer

Camera
Robert Ikeda Grip

Crew
Jorge Vera Heichner Pilot

Directing
A. Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar Second Assistant Director

Sound
M.B. Gordy Musician

Crew
Sergio Jara Jr. Special Effects Assistant
Karin Silvestri Stunt Double
Kent W. Luttrell Special Effects Technician

Camera
Makiko Carlson Assistant Camera

Sound
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer

Production
Jason Altieri Production Assistant

Directing
Mark S. Constance Additional Second Assistant Director
Kristina M. Peterson Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Tom Jung Storyboard Artist

Editing
Anthony J. Camaioni Assistant Editor

Production
Christopher Ciketic Assistant Accountant
Edward Poveda Payroll Accountant
Edmundo Pérez Production Driver

Visual Effects
Etienne Andlau Rotoscoping Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: