Happy Feet

WARNING: May Cause Toe-Tapping.

Categories: Animation, Comedy, Family
Into the world of the Emperor Penguins, who find their soul mates through song, a penguin is born who cannot sing. But he can tap dance something fierce!
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-11-16
Run time: 108 minute / 1:48
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $384,335,608
Director: George Miller
Website: http://www.warnerbros.com/happy-feet
Production Companies : Kennedy Miller Productions, Animal Logic
Production Country: Australia





Trailer


Elijah Wood
as Mumble (voice)
Robin Williams
as Ramon / Lovelace (voice)
Brittany Murphy
as Gloria (voice)
Hugh Jackman
as Memphis (voice)
Nicole Kidman
as Norma Jean (voice)
Hugo Weaving
as Noah (voice)
Anthony LaPaglia
as Boss Skua (voice)
Elizabeth Daily
as Baby Mumble (voice)
Magda Szubanski
as Miss Viola (voice)
Miriam Margolyes
as Mrs. Astrakhan (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
as Nestor (voice)
Lombardo Boyar
as Raul (voice)
Jeffrey Garcia
as Rinaldo (voice)
Johnny A. Sanchez
as Lombardo (voice)
Fat Joe
as Seymour (voice)
Alyssa Shafer
as Baby Gloria (voice)
Cesar Flores
as Baby Seymour (voice)
Danny Mann
as Dino (voice)
Mark Klastorin
as Vinnie (voice)
Michael Cornacchia
as Frankie (voice)
Seishirou Katou
as Baby Mumble (voice)
Arif S. Kinchen
as Skuas (voice)
Steve Irwin
as Trev (voice)
Nicholas McKay
as Nev (voice)
Tiriel Mora
as Kev (voice)
Lee Perry
as Elder / Zoo Penguin (voice)
Alan Shearman
as Elder (voice)
Larry Moss
as Elder (voice)
Peter Carroll
as Elder (voice)
Giselle Loren
as Adélie Chica (voice)
Michelle Arthur
as Adélie Chica (voice)
Denise Blasor
as Adélie Chica (voice)
Dee Bradley Baker
as Maurice (voice)
Roger Rose
as Leopard Seal (voice)
Chrissie Hynde
as Michelle (voice)
Richard Carter
as Barry (voice)
J. Grant Albrecht
as (voice)
Logan Arens
as (voice)
Charles Bartlett
as (voice)
Shane Baumel
as (voice)
T.J. Beacom
as (voice)
Kwesi Boakye
as (voice)
A. J. Buckley
as (voice)
Erin Chambers
as (voice)
Rickey D'Shon Collins
as (voice)
Scotty Cox
as (voice)
Django Craig
as (voice)
Nicholas DeLaurentis
as (voice)
Olivia DeLaurentis
as (voice)
Chris Edgerly
as (voice)
Efrain Figueroa
as (voice)
Jeff Fischer
as (voice)
Sonje Fortag
as (voice)
Spencer Ganus
as (voice)
Khamani Griffin
as (voice)
Khadijah Haqq McCray
as (voice)
Aldis Hodge
as (voice)
Fisher Keene
as (voice)
Michael Krepack
as (voice)
Libby Lynch
as (voice)
Diane Michelle
as (voice)
Ryan Munck
as (voice)
Christian Pikes
as (voice)
Steve Pinto
as (voice)
Zoë Raye
as (voice)
Noreen Reardon
as (voice)
Eliana Reyes
as (voice)
Nicole Richmond
as (voice)
Aimee Roldan
as (voice)
Kyndell Rose
as (voice)
Alyssa Smith
as (voice)
Mari Weiss
as (voice)
Billy 'Sly' Williams
as (voice)
Rachel York
as (voice)
Production
Bruce Berman Executive Producer

Camera
Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography

Crew
Lisa Dennis Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Deb Asch Visual Effects

Sound
John Powell Original Music Composer

Visual Effects
Yujin Ito Visual Effects Technical Director
Ben Sanders Animation

Production
Kristy Carlson Casting

Directing
George Miller Director

Production
George Miller Producer

Writing
George Miller Writer

Production
Doug Mitchell Producer
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer

Editing
Jason Ballantine First Assistant Editor

Writing
John Collee Writer
Judy Morris Writer

Directing
Judy Morris Co-Director

Editing
Margaret Sixel Editor

Production
Bill Miller Producer

Writing
Warren Coleman Writer

Directing
Warren Coleman Co-Director

Production
Matthew Ferro Associate Producer
Ed Jones Executive Producer
Hael Kobayashi Associate Producer
Philip Hearnshaw Associate Producer
Graham Burke Executive Producer
Michael Twigg Associate Producer

Art
Mark Sexton Production Design

Production
Martin G. Wood Line Producer

Camera
David Peers Director of Photography

Directing
David Peers Layout

Editing
Christian Gazal Editor

Sound
Kevin Kliesch Orchestrator

Production
Christopher DeFaria Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Frank Lipson Sound Effects Editor
Phil Heywood Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Phil Judd Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Savion Glover Choreographer

Sound
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Christine Woodruff Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Simon Alberry I/O Supervisor

Crew
Tyler Coppin Thanks

Art
David Nelson Supervising Art Director

Lighting
Christopher Hartt Lighting Artist

Crew
Christopher Hartt Compositors

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Art
David Scott Conceptual Design

Crew
Shannon Holtzapffel Motion Capture Artist

Sound
Wayne Pashley Sound Designer
Wayne Pashley Supervising Sound Editor
Wayne Pashley Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Annie Semler Motion Capture Artist

Visual Effects
Pablo Holcer Digital Compositors

Costume & Make-Up
Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup Artist

Art
Simon Whiteley Art Direction

Visual Effects
David Burrows VFX Editor

Sound
Sonal Joshi Supervising Dialogue Editor
George Doering Musician

Directing
Colin Fletcher First Assistant Director

Sound
Bruce Emery Dolby Consultant

Visual Effects
Ryan Grobins Digital Compositors
Andrew Silke Lead Animator

Crew
Wade Robson Choreographer
Jaclyn Hanson Motion Capture Artist
Michelle Hopper Motion Capture Artist
Tracie Morley Motion Capture Artist
Troy Phillips Motion Capture Artist
Camilla Jakimowicz Motion Capture Artist

Editing
Julietta Boscolo Assistant Editor

Sound
John Simpson Foley Artist

Crew
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach

Visual Effects
Rachel Wheeler Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Romano Visual Effects

Sound
Nick Breslin Sound Effects Editor
Nick Breslin Dialogue Editor
Damian Candusso Sound Effects Editor
Derryn Pasquill Assistant Sound Editor

Editing
Jenny T. Ward Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Chad Malbon Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Simon Leadley Music Editor

Visual Effects
Morgane Furio VFX Supervisor

Sound
Fabian Sanjurjo Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Delia McCarthy Dialogue Editor

Lighting
Shaun Conway Gaffer

Sound
Robert Sullivan Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor

Visual Effects
John Vegher Visual Effects
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer
Todd Shifflett Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Julian Parry Executive In Charge Of Production

Crew
Tau Gerber Compositors

Visual Effects
Simon Allen Animation
Alessandro Saponi Creature Technical Director

Crew
Dagan Potter CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Julie Stark Digital Compositors

Crew
Pauline Duvall Compositors

Editing
Matt Town First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Peter Oberdorfer Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Bomagat Animation
Tim Gibson Lead Animator
Victoria Livingstone Lead Animator
Amita Sahgal Lead Animator
Kevin Labanowich Animation
Chirag Mistry Modeling

Crew
Richard McBride Compositors
Brian Mitchell Thanks

Sound
Paul Pesco Musician
Greg P. Fitzgerald Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Purcell Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
P.J. Voeten First Assistant Director

Camera
Simon Cardwell Still Photographer

Sound
Rick Lisle Sound Effects Editor

Production
Jeanny Lee Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Daniel Jeannette Animation Director

Sound
Michael Farrow Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Martin Oswin Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Suzanne Evans-Booth Lighting Coordinator

Sound
Nigel Christensen Sound Effects Editor
Peter Grace Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Paul Lee Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Lara Jade Birch Makeup Artist

Camera
David Nichols Key Grip

Visual Effects
Anita Bevelheimer Digital Compositors

Crew
Greg Gladstone CG Supervisor

Sound
Jessica Wells Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Craig McPherson Animation
David Zbriger I/O Supervisor

Crew
Xavier Bernasconi Sequence Leads

Sound
Tim Ryan Music Editor

Crew
Markus Kurtz Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
Thomas Giordano Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Rebecca Adams 3D Coordinator
Kenneth Bailey Visual Effects

Editing
Alicia Gleeson First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Stephen Painter Animation
Alex Weight Lead Animator

Sound
Leah Katz Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Gianluca Fratellini Animation

Lighting
Salar Saleh Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Linda Luong Animation Department Coordinator

Production
Linda Luong Production Coordinator

Crew
Kelley Abbey Choreographer

Lighting
Ben Gunsberger Lighting Supervisor

Art
Brad Greenwood Assistant Art Director

Editing
Andrew Corsi Assistant Editor
Kento Watanabe Assistant Editor
Shirin Town Editorial Coordinator

Visual Effects
Don Ezard Animation Supervisor

Production
Stuart Lowder Production Manager

Sound
Nicholas Breslin Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Nicholas Breslin Dialogue Editor

Sound
Angus Robertson Sound Effects Editor
Ian Neilson Sound Effects Editor
Scott Pasquill Assistant Sound Editor
James K. Lee Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Paulo Diaz Animation
Ryan Yee Animation

Directing
Joshua Watkins Third Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Craig Baxter Lead Animator

Crew
Julien Leveugle Sequence Leads

Art
Marco Nero Conceptual Design

Crew
Vikas Chirate Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Matt Logue Animation Supervisor

Crew
Pascal Chappuis Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bhakar James 3D Tracking Layout
Tim Quarry Animation Supervisor
Jamee Houk Visual Effects
August Meredith Visual Effects
Toshiyasu Otsuka Visual Effects
Enrique Vila Visual Effects
Ken Steel Lead Animator
Jacob Clark Visual Effects Technical Director
Amanda Dague Animation
Eric Schweickert Visual Effects
Vincent Lemaire Animation
Christian So Lead Animator

Crew
John Ashton Thomas Additional Music

Sound
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Allan Gersten Visual Effects Technical Director
Andy Hayes Visual Effects Technical Director
David Hubert Animation
Kenny Lam Digital Compositors
David J. Smith Animation
Jonathan Dearing 3D Tracking Layout
Thom Roberts Animation

Art
Jean-Pascal Leblanc Set Decoration

Crew
Brett Feeney Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
Michael Ripoll Musician

Visual Effects
Jon Turburfield Lead Animator
Brendan Body Lead Animator
Aurelie Monchicourt Lead Animator
Simon Pickard Lead Animator
Magali Rigaudias Lead Animator

Crew
Emmanuel Blasset Sequence Leads
Renae Berry Motion Capture Artist
Kane Bonke Motion Capture Artist
Rohan Browne Motion Capture Artist
Shannon Greensill Motion Capture Artist
Rebecca Grennan Motion Capture Artist
Keith Hawley Motion Capture Artist
Leah Howard Motion Capture Artist
Simon Lind Motion Capture Artist
Amy Petsalis Motion Capture Artist
Chris Pickard Motion Capture Artist
Danielle Playel Motion Capture Artist
Dionne Rakebrandt Motion Capture Artist
Jesse Rasmussen Motion Capture Artist
Kristen Rogers Motion Capture Artist
Troy Rowley Motion Capture Artist
Troy Rowley Motion Capture Artist
Ben Veitch Motion Capture Artist
Nathan M. Wright Motion Capture Artist
Todd Baillere Post Production Consulting

Production
Bill Daly Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Mark Thorley Finance

Visual Effects
Mayur Patel VFX Supervisor
Mayuresh Salunke 3D Artist
Bodie Clare 3D Tracking Layout
Shamus Baker 3D Modeller
Michael Holzl Animation Supervisor
Simon Clarke Animation
Bailey Brent Animation
Bill Campbell Animation
Rebecca Ruether Animation
James Bennett Character Designer

Production
Nate Johnson Casting Assistant

Crew
Robert Bloom Compositors
Christoph Matthiesen Compositors
Jacques Dell Compositors

Art
Matt Hatton Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Robert Deas Digital Compositors
Christopher James Miller Digital Compositors
Jamie Nimmo Digital Compositors
Brian Tatosky Digital Compositors
Sophia Lo Digital Compositors

Camera
Steve Newman Director of Photography

Visual Effects
James Kinnings Lead Animator
Clint Thorne Modeling

Crew
Adam Scown Motion Capture Artist

Sound
Bryan Pezzone Musician

Visual Effects
Lucinda Glenn Animation Department Coordinator

Production
Olivia Lyne Production Coordinator
Snehal Kanchan Production Coordinator

Directing
Jess Hunt Script Supervisor
Samantha Smith McGrady Second Assistant Director
Ali Levitch Second Assistant Director

Crew
Murray Stevenson Sequence Leads
Richard Sandoval Sequence Leads

Visual Effects
Ingrid Johnston VFX Production Coordinator

Production
Ingrid Johnston Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Kate Stenhouse VFX Production Coordinator
Michael Early VFX Production Coordinator
Deborah Phillips VFX Production Coordinator
Misato Shinohara VFX Production Coordinator
Diego Garzon Visual Effects Technical Director
Daniel James Weber Visual Effects Technical Director
Kazunori Aruga Visual Effects
James Bambauer Visual Effects
Mickael Coedel Visual Effects
Raquel Coelho Animation
Raquel Coelho Visual Effects
Amber Wong Visual Effects
Andrew Buecker Visual Effects
Mike Schmitt Visual Effects

Sound
Tim Davis Vocal Coach

Art
Toby Grime Title Designer
Deborah McNamara Title Designer
Angela Pelizzari Title Designer

Crew
John Bozzalla Digital Producer

Editing
Tim Webb Assistant Editor

Lighting
Daryl Munton Lighting Artist

Production
Danny Long Casting Assistant
Niva Burke Production Coordinator
Amanda Davison Production Coordinator
Asta Honkavaara Production Coordinator
Samantha Steyns Production Coordinator
Kacy Durbridge Production Supervisor
Georgie Uppington Production Supervisor

Sound
David Stanhope Conductor
Gillian Markham Musician
Brett Heath Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Rishikesh Nandlaskar 3D Artist
Katharine Evans Animation
Kimberly Mann Animation
Tonya Noerr Animation
Scott Tansley Animation
Patrick Tasse Animation
Grant Wilson Animation
Richard Dixon Animation
James Finlay Animation
Wayne Howe Animation
Robert McIntosh Animation
Jeremy Mesana Animation
Gabor Soos Animation
Anthony Sparapani Animation
Eriks Vitolins Animation
Irina Yebenes Animation
Jennie Morse Animation Manager
Dan Breckwoldt Digital Compositors
Simon Dye Digital Compositors
Jimmy Jewell Digital Compositors
Daniel Loui Digital Compositors
Elias Macute Digital Compositors
Shawn Monaghan Digital Compositors
Carlos Monzon Digital Compositors
Cameron Neilson Digital Compositors
Marc Rubone Digital Compositors
Craig A. Simms Digital Compositors
Guerdon Trueblood Digital Compositors
Freddie Vaziri Digital Compositors
Chris Swinbanks I/O Supervisor
Melinda Jones Visual Effects
Naomi Bowden Visual Effects Coordinator
Joanna Keogh Visual Effects Coordinator
Anne Taunga Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Taylor Visual Effects Producer
Andrew A. Paules Visual Effects Technical Director





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: