Broken City

Proof Can Be a Powerful Weapon.

Categories: Thriller, Crime, Drama
In a broken city rife with injustice, ex-cop Billy Taggart seeks redemption and revenge after being double-crossed and then framed by its most powerful figure, the mayor. Billy's relentless pursuit of justice, matched only by his streetwise toughness, makes him an unstoppable force - and the mayor's worst nightmare.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-01-18
Run time: 109 minute / 1:49
Budget: $56,000,000
Revenue: $34,737,199
Director: Allen Hughes
Website: http://www.brokencitymovie.com/
Production Companies : 1984 Private Defense Contractors, EFO Films, Inferno International, Regency Enterprises, Black Bear Pictures, New Regency Pictures, Closest to the Hole Productions, Envision Entertainment, Leverage
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Mark Wahlberg
as Billy Taggart
Russell Crowe
as Nicholas Hostetler
Catherine Zeta-Jones
as Cathleen Hostetler
Jeffrey Wright
as Carl Fairbanks
Barry Pepper
as Jack Valliant
Alona Tal
as Katy Bradshaw
Natalie Martinez
as Natalie Barrow
Michael Beach
as Tony Jansen
Kyle Chandler
as Paul Andrews
James Ransone
as Todd Lancaster
Griffin Dunne
as Sam Lancaster
Britney Theriot
as Valerie
Odessa Feaster
as Secretary
Luis Tolentino
as Mikey Tavarez
Tony Bentley
as Judge
Andrea Frankle
as Prosecutor
William Ragsdale
as Mr. Davies
Chance Kelly
as Murdock
Justin Chambers
as Ryan Blake
Ric Reitz
as Mitch Rappaport
Lydia Hull
as Mitch Rapapport's Wife
Annika Pergament
as Reporter at City Hall
Jason Mitchell
as Cast Friend #1
Chelsea Bruland
as Cast Friend #2
John W. Houghtaling
as Harris Sargent
Leslie Hippensteel
as Four Season's Waitress
Benjamin Kanes
as Harvard Club Bartender
Greg Sproles
as Crime Scene Cop
Reynaldo Piniella
as Bolton Teen Alex
Veronica Berry
as Sr. Center Reporter
Judd Lormand
as Valliant's Office Reporter
Lori Campbell
as Premiere PR
Benton Greene
as Brooklyn Cop
Joseph Meissner
as Hotel Bartender
Robert Larriviere
as Debate Moderator
Production
Scott Lambert Executive Producer
Arnon Milchan Producer

Art
Tom Duffield Production Design

Production
Sheila Jaffe Casting
Steven Weisberg Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Betsy Heimann Costume Design

Directing
Allen Hughes Director

Production
Allen Hughes Producer
Mark Wahlberg Producer

Costume & Make-Up
John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist

Production
George Furla Executive Producer
Randall Emmett Producer
William S. Beasley Executive Producer

Editing
Cindy Mollo Editor

Sound
Randall Guth First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Judy Dickerson Dialect Coach

Art
Leonard R. Spears Set Decoration

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Senior Colorist

Camera
Ben Seresin Director of Photography

Crew
Jason Rodriguez Stunt Coordinator

Art
Brook Yeaton Property Master

Directing
William Eubank Second Unit Director

Sound
Atticus Ross Music

Production
Stephen Levinson Producer
Jeff Rice Executive Producer

Sound
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects Editor

Production
Fredrik Malmberg Executive Producer

Sound
Claudia Sarne Music
Leopold Ross Music

Production
Remington Chase Producer

Writing
Brian Tucker Writer

Production
Adi Shankar Executive Producer
Spencer Silna Executive Producer

Sound
Joseph S. DeBeasi Music Editor

Production
Teddy Schwarzman Producer
Brandt Andersen Executive Producer
Stepan Martirosyan Executive Producer

Camera
Jeffery J. Tufano Camera Operator

Art
Christina Eunji Kim Art Direction

Directing
Stephen P. Dunn First Assistant Director

Production
Daniel Wagner Executive Producer

Sound
Martin Lopez Sound Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Masterson Makeup Department Head

Art
Paul Blanchard Leadman

Costume & Make-Up
Hartsell Taylor Costume Supervisor

Production
Jeremiah Hansen Production Secretary

Directing
Debbie Estay Script Supervisor

Production
John C. Kruize Production Accountant

Art
Chuck Stringer Construction Coordinator
Carl Counts Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Ed Chapman Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Trey Shaneyfelt Electrician

Crew
Doug Dovichi Transportation Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jeff Atherton Visual Effects Producer

Crew
David K. Nami Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Paul Stanwyck Lead Painter

Editing
Harry Muller Color Timer

Production
David Thornsberry Location Manager

Sound
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist
Steven D. Williams Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Heather Goodwin First Assistant Editor

Directing
Pam Fuller Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Johnny Villanueva Hair Department Head
Donna Marie Fischetto Key Hair Stylist

Art
Duke Scoppa Property Master
Gerald DeTitta Leadman

Sound
Allen Hartz Dialogue Editor
Dean Minnerly Foley Artist

Crew
Fred Buchholz Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Edward Wright Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Maceo Bishop Camera Operator
Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator
Martin Schaer Camera Operator
Marc Ehrenbold Steadicam Operator
Barry Wetcher Still Photographer
Alan Markfield Still Photographer

Lighting
Jay Fortune Gaffer

Editing
Joe Guzman Digital Intermediate Producer
Matthew W. Johnson Digital Conform Editor

Crew
Deborah Muscarello Picture Car Coordinator
Diane Slattery Unit Publicist

Production
Anthony Rossi III Production Coordinator

Art
Carl Mastio Greensman

Camera
Lukasz Jogalla Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Bill Meadows Sound Mix Technician
Tom Ryan ADR Mixer

Art
David Lee Toth Set Dresser
Lindanne Lewis Painter

Camera
Zachary Sieffert First Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Daina Daigle Key Hair Stylist
Krystal Kershaw Key Makeup Artist

Camera
Tony Rivetti First Assistant Camera

Sound
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer

Crew
Tom R. Wilson Carpenter

Camera
Shane E. Gros Grip

Crew
Holly O'Quin Stunts
Holly O'Quin Stunt Driver
Giuseppe Ardizzone Set Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Megan Richardson Costumer

Visual Effects
Juan Álvarez Visual Effects

Lighting
Brian McClean Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Lorraine Crossman Costumer
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Michael Miller ADR Mixer

Camera
Blackford 'Boots' Shelton First Assistant "B" Camera
Louis Sabat Grip
Gregor Tavenner First Assistant "A" Camera
William D. Moran Grip

Sound
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer

Production
Mark Hagerman Production Coordinator

Sound
Billy Theriot ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Chris Tezber Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Arusha Baker Set Production Assistant

Sound
Linda Murphy Boom Operator
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Philip Rogers ADR Recordist
Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer
Jimmy Armstrong Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Valy Lungoccia Digital Compositor
Anthony Fung Visual Effects

Editing
J. Cody Baker Color Assistant

Camera
George Patsos Key Grip

Sound
Wyatt Tuzo Utility Sound

Camera
Olga Abramson Second Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Scott Calcagno Rigging Grip

Crew
Edward Joubert Special Effects Technician

Art
James Klotsas Set Dresser

Lighting
Justin Wright Electrician

Sound
Derek Pippert Foley Supervisor

Camera
Gerald Autin Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Chrissy Kuhn Ager/Dyer

Camera
Joe Lotuaco Grip

Visual Effects
Cody Brunty Visual Effects

Crew
Amanda Dyar Stunts

Sound
Mike Marino Foley Mixer

Camera
Jonathan Robinson Assistant Camera

Art
Franz Wise Props

Lighting
Jacob Sauerbrey Electrician
Carter Lee Garrett Lighting Technician
Franklin Jones II Key Rigging Grip
Gary Cadow Rigging Grip

Crew
Brad Manis Special Effects Technician

Directing
Paul Byrne Prenderville Second Assistant Director

Camera
Christopher M. Elassad Dolly Grip
John Holmes First Assistant "B" Camera
Michael Trejo Grip

Crew
Jason Frannino Animal Wrangler

Art
Katie Clinebelle Props

Camera
Ryland Witten-Smith Grip

Art
Stephen P. Noell Assistant Property Master
Jack Flynn Construction Buyer

Crew
Melanie A. Bonhomme Set Production Assistant
Sean Pfeiffer Compositor

Camera
Kevin Gilligan Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Pete Chiaramonte Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Maggie Dick Tailor

Lighting
Bradley Martin Lighting Technician

Camera
Larron Rome Julian Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Caitlin Atherton Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Kenny Dodson Editorial Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Renee Ragucci-Shelton Costumer

Editing
Stephen Ceci Colorist

Sound
Dane Lonsdale Sound Mixer

Lighting
Mike Grace Lighting Technician
Tod Olivieri Electrician
Gerard Bartley Lighting Technician

Camera
Scott Lipkowitz Second Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Matt Stonish Special Effects Technician

Production
Christy C. Beshears Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Spencer J. Abadie Painter
Marisa Umsawasdi Props
Chris Britt Set Dresser
Carl E. Clevenger III Set Dresser
Brian Mccolgan Set Dresser
Thomas Eugene Green Title Designer

Visual Effects
Jale Parsons Digital Compositor
Mary Joy Macalintal Visual Effects Coordinator
Khandu Bidkar Visual Effects

Editing
Jason Barnes Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Mallory Crowley Contact Lens Technician

Production
Morgan Roche Production Secretary

Crew
Jennifer Winterbotham Set Production Assistant
Kia W. Thompson Set Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2022

Powered by: