Goal! The Dream Begins

Every Dream Has A Beginning

Category: Drama
Like millions of kids around the world, Santiago harbors the dream of being a professional footballer... However, living in the Barrios section of Los Angeles, he thinks it is only that--a dream. Until one day an extraordinary turn of events has him trying out for Premiership club Newcastle United.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-09-29
Run time: 118 minute / 1:58
Budget: $10,000,000
Revenue: $27,610,873
Director: Danny Cannon
Writers: Dick Clement, Ian La Frenais, Mike Jefferies, Adrian Butchart.
Production Companies : Toshiba Entertainment, Touchstone Pictures, Milkshake Films, Little Magic Films
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer

Images


Kuno Becker
as Santiago Munez
Alessandro Nivola
as Gavin Harris
Anna Friel
as Roz Harmison
Stephen Dillane
as Glen Foy
Gary Lewis
as Mal Braithwaite
Kieran O'Brien
as Hughie McGowan
Sean Pertwee
as Barry Rankin
Marcel Iureș
as Erik Dornhelm
Tony Plana
as Hernan Munez
Miriam Colón
as Mercedes
Kate Tomlinson
as Val
Emma Field-Rayner
as Lorraine
Zachary Johnson
as Rory
Frances Barber
as Carol Harmison
Kevin Knapman
as Jamie Drew
Stephen Graham
as Des
Nicholas Lumley
as Taxi Dispatcher
Leslie Randall
as Mr Ives
Jorge Cervera Jr.
as Cesar
Steven Gerrard
as Himself
Production
Lawrence Bender Executive Producer
Lucinda Syson Casting

Sound
Graeme Revell Original Music Composer

Art
Laurence Dorman Production Design

Production
Mark Huffam Producer

Editing
Chris Dickens Editor

Sound
Tom Sayers Sound Designer
Adam Daniel Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Clarke Music Editor

Writing
Dick Clement Screenplay

Production
Darryn Welch Co-Producer

Art
Stuart Rose Art Direction

Visual Effects
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Directing
Danny Cannon Director

Writing
Ian La Frenais Screenplay

Camera
Michael Barrett Director of Photography

Sound
David E. Russo Music Programmer

Production
Elaine Grainger Casting

Sound
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer

Production
Jonathan Harris Associate Producer

Writing
Mike Jefferies Screenplay

Production
Mike Jefferies Producer

Writing
Mike Jefferies Story
Adrian Butchart Screenplay
Adrian Butchart Story

Production
Matt Barrelle Producer
Peter Hargitay Executive Producer
Stevie Hargitay Associate Producer
Danny Stepper Co-Producer
Jo Burn Unit Production Manager
Jo Burn Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Lindsay Pugh Costume Design

Visual Effects
Michael G. Bartlett Digital Compositors
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
George Richmond Steadicam Operator

Directing
Christopher Newman First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jane English Key Makeup Artist

Lighting
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician

Art
Gavin Fitch Assistant Art Director

Crew
William Conacher Dialogue Coach

Art
David Cheesman Dressing Prop

Sound
James Seddon Dolby Consultant

Directing
Angela Wharton Script Supervisor

Sound
Larry Hopkins Sound Mixer
Simon Price Dialogue Editor

Production
Douglas Dresser Location Manager
Douglas Dresser Production Supervisor

Art
David Balfour Property Master
Ian Whiteford Greensman

Lighting
John Higgins Gaffer

Crew
Philip Ball Stand In

Production
Matthew Jenkins Post Production Coordinator

Camera
Adam Dale Aerial Camera

Sound
Christopher Ackland Foley Editor

Lighting
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Jamie Hicks First Assistant Camera

Sound
Francis Ward Lindsay Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sian Richards Hair Designer
Sian Richards Makeup Designer

Crew
David Schmalz Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Master

Visual Effects
Kevin Spruce Animation Supervisor
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Mark Heslop Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte Parker Hair Department Head

Crew
Duncan McDevitt Propmaker

Sound
Susan French Supervising ADR Editor

Production
Chris Ouwinga Co-Producer
Kate Ringsell Casting Assistant

Crew
Tony Auger Special Effects Technician
Kathy Sykes Post Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
June Brickman Makeup Department Head

Crew
Don Poole Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Diane Greaves Foley Artist

Lighting
Larry Sushinski Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Editing
Gavin Round Digital Intermediate Editor

Camera
Bruce Birmelin Still Photographer

Crew
Marc Wolff Pilot
Heidi Freeman Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Michael D. Alvarez Camera Loader

Lighting
Larry J. Aube Key Rigging Grip

Sound
John Bell Orchestrator

Costume & Make-Up
Matthew Kern Atzenhoffer Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Seth William Hansen Set Production Assistant

Art
James P. Meehan Assistant Property Master

Production
Carlos A. Aragon Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Kevin Hyde Boom Operator

Camera
Michael J. Coo Key Grip

Crew
Michael G. Kehoe Craft Service

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Collini Costume Supervisor

Crew
Anthony Smith Digital Effects Supervisor

Editing
Steve Farman Negative Cutter

Sound
Nick Ingman Conductor

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte Child Wardrobe Assistant

Sound
Abel Schiro Utility Sound

Art
Peter Edge Standby Painter

Lighting
Sam Wayman Lighting Technician
Fred Brown Electrician

Camera
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Tara McDonald Makeup Artist
Tara McDonald Hairstylist

Editing
Mark Neale First Assistant Editor

Camera
Chris Bain Focus Puller

Sound
Steve Hancock Sound Assistant

Production
Sue Bokobza Production Accountant
Nicolas Gautier Associate Producer
Allen Hopkins Associate Producer

Art
Michelle Hosier Art Department Assistant
Camilla Fox Lansley Location Scout

Camera
John P. Cleveland Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Dena Fayne Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Fabian Arroyo Driver
Brianna Becker Legal Services
Ben Dillon Picture Car Coordinator
Antonio Evans Set Medic
Linda Brown-Salome Unit Publicist

Lighting
Keith Edland Best Boy Electric

Production
Stephanie Dölker Production Coordinator

Sound
Jason Alexander Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Matthew Morrissey 24 Frame Playback

Crew
Wendy Wilhite Chatley Studio Teachers

Sound
James Bennett ADR Recordist

Editing
Adam Glasman Colorist

Sound
Debra Baum Music Consultant

Directing
Richard Goodwin Second Assistant Director

Sound
Rudy Chung Music Coordinator

Camera
Amy H. Abrams Second Assistant Camera
Gary Smith Additional Grip
Will Humphris Clapper Loader

Production
Angela Goodwin Production Secretary
Fry Martin Assistant Accountant

Camera
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip

Production
Carrie Arnold Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Karen Fryer Assistant Script
Ronnie Savory Generator Operator
Cian O'Clery Floor Runner

Directing
Tom Glaisyer Third Assistant Director

Crew
Kerry Downing Visual Effects Editor

Production
Ted Alvarez Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Mitch Baylock Costume Assistant
Vienna McMahon Makeup Trainee

Directing
Robert 'Skid' Skidmore Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Shap McDonnell Supervising Carpenter

Sound
Trudy Ashmore ADR Editor

Camera
Tom Taylor Camera Trainee

Visual Effects
Michael Bartlett Digital Compositor

Production
Kristan Berona Extras Casting
Samuel Bokebza First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Don Bonaer Health and Safety

Lighting
Ruben Chacon Rigging Grip

Production
Teresa L. Humphreys Payroll Accountant
Ed Symon Production Runner





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: