Fantastic Four

4 times the action. 4 times the adventure. 4 times the fantastic.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction
During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-06-29
Run time: 106 minute / 1:46
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $330,579,719
Director: Tim Story
Production Companies : Kumar Mobiliengesellschaft mbH & Co. Projekt Nr. 3 KG, 1492 Pictures, Constantin Film, Marvel Enterprises, 20th Century Fox
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America





Trailer


Ioan Gruffudd
as Reed Richards / Mr. Fantastic
Jessica Alba
as Sue Storm / Invisible Woman
Chris Evans
as Johnny Storm / Human Torch
Michael Chiklis
as Ben Grimm / The Thing
Julian McMahon
as Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom
Kerry Washington
as Alicia Masters
Hamish Linklater
as Leonard
Laurie Holden
as Debbie McIlvane
David Parker
as Ernie
Kevin McNulty
as Jimmy O'Hoolihan
Maria Menounos
as Sexy Nurse
Michael Kopsa
as Ned Cecil
Andrew Airlie
as Compound Doctor
Pascale Hutton
as Nightclub Girlfriend
Douglas Weston
as Victor's Doctor
Stan Lee
as Willie Lumpkin
Sam Rubin
as Reporter - KTLA
G. Michael Gray
as Nightclub Boyfriend
Patrick Stoner
as WHYY-TV Philadelphia
Ron Chartier
as Hotel Guest
Production
Avi Arad Producer
Michael Barnathan Executive Producer
Chris Columbus Executive Producer
Bernd Eichinger Producer
Kevin Feige Executive Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer
Ralph Winter Producer

Sound
John Ottman Original Music Composer

Camera
Oliver Wood Director of Photography

Editing
William Hoy Editor

Directing
Tim Story Director

Writing
Jack Kirby Comic Book

Art
Bill Boes Production Design

Production
Lee Cleary Associate Producer
Ross T. Fanger Co-Producer
David Gorder Associate Producer
Kurt Williams Associate Producer
Nancy Klopper Casting

Writing
Mark Frost Writer
Michael France Writer
Stan Lee Comic Book

Art
Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director
Don MacAulay Art Direction
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jose Fernandez Costume Design

Crew
Rikki Gagne Stunts

Art
Mark N. Tompkins Painter
Lee Anne Elaschuk Art Department Assistant
Lisa Leung Art Department Coordinator
Mira Caveno Assistant Art Director
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Lynn Chaulk Lead Painter

Production
Margareth Lynch Line Producer

Art
Brent Boates Production Illustrator
Chet Zar Sculptor
Zoe Jirik Set Decoration Buyer
Nancy Anna Brown Set Designer

Camera
Mark Chow Additional Camera
Paul Mitchnick Camera Operator
Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Aristidi Georgiopoulos First Assistant Camera
Steve Smith Key Grip
Mike West Grip
Richard Roles Aerial Director of Photography
Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator
Kerry Hayes Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Foley Assistant Costume Designer
James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor
Elke Gordon Hairstylist
Anji Bemben Key Hair Stylist
Kathryn Bihr Makeup Artist
Patti Bishop Set Costumer
Keith Burk Set Dressing Artist
Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker

Crew
Derek Del Puppo Carpenter
Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
Bob Bedard Chef
Steven Wargo Craft Service
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Andre Bustanoby Digital Effects Supervisor
Dave Miller Driver
Audrey Dennison Loader
Jamie Clarke Post Production Assistant
Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager
Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
Sid Nicholson Propmaker

Art
James H. Chow Property Master

Crew
John B. Keys Scenic Artist
Martineau David Security
Stefan Herz Software Engineer

Sound
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist

Crew
Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
Zack Abramowitz Stand In
John Branagan Stunt Coordinator
Dave Alexander Stunts
Bill Haller Supervising Animator
Devin Bunje Systems Administrators & Support
David Holm Transportation Captain
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator

Production
Ross T. Fanger Unit Production Manager

Crew
Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Leslie McMichael Utility Stunts
Rob Graham Video Assist Operator
Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Lee Cleary First Assistant Director
Jigesh Gajjar Layout

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer
Breanne Larrett Editorial Production Assistant
Danny Rafic First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Doug Dalisera Best Boy Electric
Peter Ronan Electrician
Dennis Brock Gaffer
Jonathan Germain Lighting Artist
James S. Harvey Lighting Technician
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer

Production
Errin Lally Casting Associate
Damon Michael Gordon Location Manager
Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Rebecca Adams Production Coordinator
Stewart Bethune Production Manager
Brian Walsh Production Supervisor

Sound
Jim Brookshire ADR Supervisor
Chris Glyn-Jones Boom Operator
Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Eric Batut Production Sound Mixer
Casey Stone Scoring Mixer
Charles Maynes Sound Designer
Phil Jeffers Sound Editor
Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Paul Griffin Animatronics Supervisor

Visual Effects
David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
Tommy Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Alp Altiner Visual Effects
Dean Gula Visual Effects Coordinator
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer
Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Eric Clement Sequence Leads
Amy Beresford Digital Producer

Editing
Kent Beyda Additional Editing

Production
Yvonne Melville Unit Manager

Crew
James Start Thanks

Visual Effects
Matthew Adams Digital Compositors

Directing
Diego Garzon Script Supervisor

Sound
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Tim Maxwell Sound Recordist

Lighting
Mike Carpenter Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist
Michelle Baines Costume Set Supervisor
Rena Campbell Costumer
Wendy Snowdon First Assistant Makeup Artist
Dawn Y. Line Key Costumer
Mike Elizalde Makeup Supervisor
Andre Brouwer Truck Costumer

Directing
Lance Peverley Additional Third Assistant Director
Catherine Kretz Second Second Assistant Director
Brian Smrz Second Unit Director
Ashley Bell Third Assistant Director

Art
Jason B. Landels Assistant Property Master
Patrick Janicke Concept Artist
Warren Flanagan Conceptual Illustrator
Sharon Dever Construction Buyer
Julio Ferrario Creative Director
Leah Hong Graphic Designer
Dave Emmonds Head Greensman
Claudio Palavecino On Set Props
Herminio Kam Paint Coordinator
Niles Heckman Set Supervisor
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
John Murray Foley Supervisor
Blake R. Cornett Second Assistant Sound
Chris Higgins Sound Assistant

Crew
Miki Bang Special Effects Assistant
Colin Naso Special Effects Best Boy
Dennis Briest Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Jeffrey A. Okun Additional Visual Effects
Anthony Alvaro Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Garvin Cross Stunt Double
Ed Anders Stunt Driver

Camera
Jim Van Dijk First Assistant "A" Camera
Richard Porta Assistant Camera
Paul Arnel Best Boy Grip
Scott Koenigsberg Camera Loader
Vince Krochak Camera Trainee
Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip
Larry Portmann Focus Puller
Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician
Justin Bergler Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Joshua Cordes Senior Animator

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Susan Paley Abramson Casting Assistant

Editing
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor
Sean Lawrence Colorist
Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
Chris Holt Digital Intermediate Producer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Production
Jason Farrar Assistant Location Manager
Alex Borys Location Assistant
Josh Pickens Location Production Assistant

Sound
Damon Intrabartolo Conductor
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator

Crew
Steve Flynn Aerial Coordinator
Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator

Production
Amanda Bronswyk Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Brian Emerson CG Artist
Patrick Flanagan Compositing Artist
Kathryn Bolt Compositing Supervisor
Alexandra Altrocchi Digital Effects Producer
Greg Gladstone Effects Supervisor

Production
Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Ali Merhi Extras Casting Assistant
Christian Feldhaus First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Jay Anderson Generator Operator

Production
Francois Garcia Head of Production
Vincent Dela Luna Key Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Kent Matheson Matte Painter

Crew
Jim Filippone Pilot

Production
Jeff D. Miller Production Assistant
Tana Tocher Production Driver
David Ebner Production Executive

Lighting
Tim Coleman Rigging Supervisor

Crew
Richard Wynnyk Security Coordinator

Production
Melissa Crich Travel Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: