Fantastic Four

4 times the action. 4 times the adventure. 4 times the fantastic.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction
During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-06-29
Run time: 106 minute / 1:46
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $330,579,719
Director: Tim Story
Production Companies : Kumar Mobiliengesellschaft mbH & Co. Projekt Nr. 3 KG, 1492 Pictures, Constantin Film, Marvel Enterprises, 20th Century Fox
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America





Trailer


Ioan Gruffudd
as Reed Richards / Mr. Fantastic
Jessica Alba
as Sue Storm / Invisible Woman
Chris Evans
as Johnny Storm / Human Torch
Michael Chiklis
as Ben Grimm / The Thing
Julian McMahon
as Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom
Kerry Washington
as Alicia Masters
Hamish Linklater
as Leonard
Laurie Holden
as Debbie McIlvane
David Parker
as Ernie
Kevin McNulty
as Jimmy O'Hoolihan
Maria Menounos
as Sexy Nurse
Michael Kopsa
as Ned Cecil
Andrew Airlie
as Compound Doctor
Pascale Hutton
as Nightclub Girlfriend
Douglas Weston
as Victor's Doctor
Stan Lee
as Willie Lumpkin
Sam Rubin
as Reporter - KTLA
G. Michael Gray
as Nightclub Boyfriend
Patrick Stoner
as WHYY-TV Philadelphia
Ron Chartier
as Hotel Guest
Production
Bernd Eichinger Producer
Ralph Winter Producer

Editing
William Hoy Editor

Art
Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director

Production
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
Stan Lee Comic Book

Production
Avi Arad Producer
Kevin Feige Executive Producer

Sound
John Ottman Original Music Composer

Production
Chris Columbus Executive Producer
Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer

Writing
Michael France Writer

Camera
Oliver Wood Director of Photography

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer
Kent Beyda Additional Editing

Production
Nancy Klopper Casting

Crew
Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Alexandra Altrocchi Digital Effects Producer

Directing
Brian Smrz Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Jeffrey A. Okun Additional Visual Effects

Production
Michael Barnathan Executive Producer

Writing
Jack Kirby Comic Book

Directing
Tim Story Director

Sound
Eric Batut Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Garvin Cross Stunt Double

Art
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration

Sound
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
John Murray Foley Supervisor
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist

Camera
Justin Bergler Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting

Writing
Mark Frost Writer

Crew
Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager
Ed Anders Stunt Driver

Sound
Damon Intrabartolo Conductor

Crew
Jamie Clarke Post Production Assistant
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach

Production
Ross T. Fanger Unit Production Manager
Ross T. Fanger Co-Producer

Lighting
Mike Carpenter Rigging Grip

Crew
Rikki Gagne Stunts

Sound
Charles Maynes Sound Designer

Art
Don MacAulay Art Direction

Visual Effects
Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Bill Boes Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Anji Bemben Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Kerry Hayes Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
James W. Tyson Costume Supervisor

Crew
Jim Filippone Pilot

Art
Chet Zar Sculptor

Camera
Paul Mitchnick Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Dawn Y. Line Key Costumer

Production
Jason Farrar Assistant Location Manager

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Art
Nancy Anna Brown Set Designer
Lynn Chaulk Lead Painter

Sound
Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor

Art
Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator

Crew
Derek Del Puppo Carpenter

Sound
Blake R. Cornett Second Assistant Sound

Crew
Bob Bedard Chef
Ray McIntyre Jr. Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Brookshire ADR Supervisor

Camera
Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician

Production
Damon Michael Gordon Location Manager

Crew
John B. Keys Scenic Artist
David Holm Transportation Captain

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker

Editing
Danny Rafic First Assistant Editor
Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor

Art
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design

Camera
Mark Chow Additional Camera
Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator
Jim Van Dijk First Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Amy Beresford Digital Producer

Art
Dave Emmonds Head Greensman

Crew
Paul Griffin Animatronics Supervisor

Sound
James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Mike Hardison CG Supervisor

Lighting
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Joe Everett Unit Publicist

Art
Brent Boates Production Illustrator

Crew
John Branagan Stunt Coordinator

Art
Mira Caveno Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Kent Matheson Matte Painter

Crew
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator

Production
Kurt Williams Associate Producer

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Visual Effects
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Andre Brouwer Truck Costumer

Art
Patrick Janicke Concept Artist

Sound
Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
James H. Chow Property Master

Crew
Bill Haller Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Tommy Frazier Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Susan Paley Abramson Casting Assistant
Lee Cleary Associate Producer

Directing
Lee Cleary First Assistant Director

Production
David Gorder Associate Producer

Crew
Eric Clement Sequence Leads

Camera
Richard Roles Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Casey Stone Scoring Mixer

Art
Zoe Jirik Set Decoration Buyer

Costume & Make-Up
Kathryn Bihr Makeup Artist

Crew
Zack Abramowitz Stand In

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Foley Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator

Lighting
Dennis Brock Gaffer

Crew
Dave Alexander Stunts

Production
Stewart Bethune Production Manager

Editing
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor

Art
Mark N. Tompkins Painter

Production
Yvonne Melville Unit Manager

Sound
Tim Maxwell Sound Recordist

Lighting
Doug Dalisera Best Boy Electric

Sound
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor

Art
Warren Flanagan Conceptual Illustrator

Costume & Make-Up
Patti Bishop Set Costumer

Crew
Dave Miller Driver

Production
Errin Lally Casting Associate

Crew
Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Chris Glyn-Jones Boom Operator
Chris Higgins Sound Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Rena Campbell Costumer

Visual Effects
Kathryn Bolt Compositing Supervisor

Production
Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Brian Walsh Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Greg Gladstone Effects Supervisor

Production
Melissa Crich Travel Coordinator

Camera
Steve Smith Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Jose Fernandez Costume Design
Michelle Baines Costume Set Supervisor

Visual Effects
David Zbriger I/O Supervisor
Alp Altiner Visual Effects

Production
Rebecca Adams Production Coordinator

Crew
Devin Bunje Systems Administrators & Support

Art
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist

Editing
Breanne Larrett Editorial Production Assistant
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Directing
Catherine Kretz Second Second Assistant Director

Camera
Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip
Aristidi Georgiopoulos First Assistant Camera

Production
Ali Merhi Extras Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Matthew Adams Digital Compositors

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy Snowdon First Assistant Makeup Artist

Crew
Leslie McMichael Utility Stunts

Lighting
Jonathan Germain Lighting Artist

Art
Lee Anne Elaschuk Art Department Assistant
Lisa Leung Art Department Coordinator

Production
Margareth Lynch Line Producer

Camera
Mike West Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Elke Gordon Hairstylist
Keith Burk Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Steven Wargo Craft Service
Andre Bustanoby Digital Effects Supervisor
Audrey Dennison Loader
Sid Nicholson Propmaker
Martineau David Security
Stefan Herz Software Engineer
Rob Graham Video Assist Operator

Directing
Jigesh Gajjar Layout

Lighting
Peter Ronan Electrician
James S. Harvey Lighting Technician

Sound
Phil Jeffers Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Dean Gula Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
James Start Thanks
Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator

Visual Effects
Patrick Flanagan Compositing Artist

Camera
Paul Arnel Best Boy Grip

Directing
Diego Garzon Script Supervisor

Camera
Larry Portmann Focus Puller
Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician

Crew
Dennis Briest Special Effects Technician

Camera
Scott Koenigsberg Camera Loader

Visual Effects
Brian Emerson CG Artist

Editing
Sean Lawrence Colorist

Visual Effects
Anthony Alvaro Visual Effects Production Assistant

Production
Christian Feldhaus First Assistant Accountant
Andrea Brown Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Tamar Ouziel Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Claudio Palavecino On Set Props

Production
Josh Pickens Location Production Assistant
Francois Garcia Head of Production
Vincent Dela Luna Key Production Assistant

Editing
Chris Holt Digital Intermediate Producer

Art
Sharon Dever Construction Buyer

Directing
Ashley Bell Third Assistant Director

Art
Leah Hong Graphic Designer

Production
Alex Borys Location Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Mike Elizalde Makeup Supervisor

Production
Jeff D. Miller Production Assistant

Directing
Lance Peverley Additional Third Assistant Director

Art
Jason B. Landels Assistant Property Master
Julio Ferrario Creative Director
Herminio Kam Paint Coordinator
Niles Heckman Set Supervisor

Crew
Miki Bang Special Effects Assistant
Colin Naso Special Effects Best Boy

Camera
Richard Porta Assistant Camera
Vince Krochak Camera Trainee

Visual Effects
Joshua Cordes Senior Animator

Crew
Steve Flynn Aerial Coordinator

Production
Amanda Bronswyk Assistant Accountant

Crew
Jay Anderson Generator Operator

Production
Tana Tocher Production Driver
David Ebner Production Executive

Lighting
Tim Coleman Rigging Supervisor

Crew
Richard Wynnyk Security Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: