Home Alone 3

Ready for more. Much more.

Categories: Comedy, Family
9-year-old Alex Pruitt is home alone with the chicken pox. Turns out, due to a mix-up among nefarious spies, Alex was given a toy car concealing a top-secret microchip. Now Alex must fend off the spies as they try break into his house to get it back.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1997-12-12
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $32,000,000
Revenue: $79,082,515
Director: Raja Gosnell
Website: http://www.ha3.com/
Production Companies : Hughes Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Alex D. Linz
as Alex Pruitt
Olek Krupa
as Peter Beaupre
Rya Kihlstedt
as Alice Ribbons
Lenny Von Dohlen
as Burton Jernigan
Scarlett Johansson
as Molly Pruitt
Seth Smith
as Stan Pruitt
Haviland Morris
as Karen Pruitt
David Thornton
as Earl Unger
Kevin Kilner
as Jack Pruitt
Marian Seldes
as Mrs. Hess
Christopher Curry
as Agent Stuckey
Baxter Harris
as Police Captain
James Saito
as Chinese Mob Boss
Kevin Gudahl
as Techie
Richard Hamilton
as Cab Driver
Neil Flynn
as Police Officer #1
Tony Mockus Jr.
as Police Officer #2
Pat Healy
as Agent Rogers
James Chisem
as Police Officer #3
Darwin Harris
as Photographer (as Darwin L. Harris)
Sharon Sachs
as Annoying Woman
Joseph Luis Caballero
as Security Guard (as Joseph L. Caballero)
Freeman Coffey
as Recruiting Officer
Krista Lally
as Dispatcher
Adrianne Duncan
as Flight Attendant
Larry C. Tankson
as Cart Driver
Jennifer A. Daley
as Police Photographer #2
Darren T. Knaus
as Parrot (voice)
Nick Jantz
as Police Officer #4
Zachary Lee
as Johnny Allen
Andy-John
as Police Officer #1
Leon 'Lee' Fuller
as Banker
Sarah Godshaw
as Latchkey Girl
Jerod Howard
as Airline Traveler
Scott Prestin
as Head Airport Security Officer
Dominic Paolo Testa
as Airline Passenger
Production
Suzanne Smith Casting

Art
Henry Bumstead Production Design
Jack G. Taylor Jr. Art Direction

Directing
Raja Gosnell Director

Production
Nilo Rodis-Jamero Associate Producer
Billy Hopkins Casting
Kerry Barden Casting

Sound
Laura Perlman Music Editor

Production
Hilton A. Green Producer

Sound
Catherine Harper Foley

Costume & Make-Up
Jodie Lynn Tillen Costume Design

Production
John Hughes Producer

Writing
John Hughes Writer

Camera
Julio Macat Director of Photography

Editing
Malcolm Campbell Editor

Sound
José Antonio García Sound Mixer
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Tony Lamberti Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Bruce Green Editor

Crew
R. A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator

Art
Richard C. Goddard Set Decoration

Crew
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator
Eddie J. Fernandez Stunts

Editing
John Axelrad First Assistant Editor
David Rennie Editor

Art
A. Leslie Thomas Set Designer

Sound
Nick Glennie-Smith Music

Production
Ricardo Mestres Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Matthew Ferro Visual Effects Producer

Art
Paul Allen Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Tania McComas Makeup Department Head

Visual Effects
Adam Savage Modeling

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Rizzuto Hairstylist

Crew
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist

Sound
James Moriana Foley
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Costume & Make-Up
Lucia Mace Hairstylist

Crew
Rick Le Fevour Stunts
Brian Christensen Stunts

Lighting
Brian Christensen Rigging Grip

Sound
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Editor
Dan O'Connell Foley

Art
Kevin Cross Set Designer

Crew
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunts

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley

Crew
Troy Robinson Stunts

Lighting
Bob E. Krattiger Gaffer

Sound
Gregg Barbanell Foley
Dale E. Turner Playback Singer

Camera
Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator
Stephen S. Campanelli Steadicam Operator
David E. Diano Additional Camera

Sound
Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Bill W. Benton Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Jim Wallis Set Designer

Production
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Assistant

Sound
Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor
Richard Dwan Jr. ADR Editor

Camera
George Kohut Camera Operator

Sound
Craig Heath Sound Recordist

Art
Cate Bangs Set Designer

Camera
Philip C. Pfeiffer Director of Photography
Philip C. Pfeiffer Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Michael D. Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor
Jennifer L. Mann ADR Editor

Directing
Benjamin Rosenberg First Assistant Director

Camera
Charles S. Hodes Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Gala Autumn Costume Supervisor

Art
John Schacht Leadman

Costume & Make-Up
Denise Wynbrandt Makeup Artist

Crew
Bob MacDougall Stunts

Directing
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor

Art
David W. Krummel Set Designer

Sound
Kelly Oxford Supervising ADR Editor

Production
Jennifer McNamara Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Boykin-Williams Makeup Artist

Art
Laura M. O'Brien Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Patrick Caulfield Set Costumer

Art
Joe Bristol Set Dresser

Crew
Erik Rondell Stunts

Lighting
John P. Friday Best Boy Electric
Charles Jimenez Rigging Grip

Sound
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor

Editing
Matvey Shatz Color Timer

Art
Anthony Joseph Fatigato Painter

Crew
James Hogan Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Victor J. Hernandez Sound Effects Editor

Art
Jim Zemansky Property Master

Crew
Kevin Boyd Video Assist Operator

Sound
Malcolm Luker Scoring Mixer

Lighting
Mark N. Woods Electrician

Production
Pat Chapman Production Supervisor

Camera
Morgan Michael Lewis Key Grip

Production
B. Ted Deiker Assistant Production Coordinator

Lighting
Art Bartels Rigging Grip
Terry Dee Rigging Gaffer

Sound
James Thatcher Musician

Directing
Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director

Crew
Ross L. Kulma Set Medic

Lighting
Rick Brown Rigging Grip

Camera
Kathryn Roberts Camera Loader

Lighting
Sam Bertone Electrician

Art
Jon Nicholson Set Dresser

Camera
Steven Silverstein Camera Loader

Lighting
Chris Freres Rigging Grip

Camera
Gary Dagg Key Grip

Editing
John M. Vitale Assistant Editor

Crew
Christopher J. Tuck Stunts
Mitchell Dean Utility Stunts
James Fierro Stunts
Alan Barnett Digital Effects Supervisor

Camera
David Morenz First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Fernando M. Briones Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Jacqueline S. Beatka Seamstress

Production
Lisa A. Becker Production Coordinator

Crew
David Sousa Animal Coordinator

Editing
Penny Lee Hallin Assistant Editor

Art
Chuck Herrmann Assistant Property Master
Kim Bolanowski Assistant Property Master
Michael V. Nichols Assistant Property Master

Camera
Makiko Carlson Camera Intern

Crew
Michael Glorioso Carpenter

Production
Maryann Scinto Casting

Crew
Melissa Davies Digital Effects Supervisor
Rudy Hassen Digital Effects Supervisor

Camera
Bradley T. Matthys Dolly Grip
Steven Matthys Dolly Grip
Walter J. Piers Dolly Grip

Crew
Robert Wallace Driver

Lighting
Andy Mentzer Electrician
Charles 'Chip' Orr Electrician
David 'Conman' Conaghan Electrician
Dennis J. Leahy Electrician
Greg Van Horn Electrician
Harry M. James Electrician
Harry P. Jackson III Electrician
James Aylward Electrician
Park B. Taylor Electrician
Ron Grenko Electrician
Rory Herbster Electrician
Steve Seukiw Electrician
Tim Meehan Electrician

Camera
Steve Peterson First Assistant Camera

Editing
Mark V. Phillips First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Mark R. Lindberg Gaffer

Camera
Paul Storino Grip
Danial Miller Key Grip

Art
John Vargo Leadman

Production
TG Glazer Location Manager

Crew
Thomas Griffin Production Office Assistant

Lighting
Adam Griswold Rigging Grip
Glenn Guenther Rigging Grip
Helmer A. Claesson Rigging Grip
Jack Sandgren Rigging Grip
Michael Beavers Rigging Grip
Sean P. Harvey Rigging Grip
Steve Lippert Rigging Grip
Timothy J. Osman Rigging Grip

Art
Heidi Hublou Set Dresser
John R. Ziganto Set Dresser
Timothy McGee Set Dresser

Crew
Jennifer A. Daley Set Production Assistant
Julie Justus Stunts
K. Isabel Kimler Stunts
Kay Whipple Stunts
Linda Perlin Stunts

Production
Joseph P. Kane Unit Production Manager

Crew
Frank Yario Jr. Video Assist Operator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: