Paycheck

Remember the future.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Mystery, Science Fiction, Thriller
Michael Jennings is a genius who's hired – and paid handsomely – by high-tech firms to work on highly sensitive projects, after which his short-term memory is erased so he's incapable of breaching security. But at the end of a three-year job, he's told he isn't getting a paycheck and instead receives a mysterious envelope. In it are clues he must piece together to find out why he wasn't paid – and why he's now in hot water.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-12-25
Run time: 119 minute / 1:59
Budget: $60,000,000
Revenue: $95,427,515
Director: John Woo
Writer: Dean Georgaris
Production Companies : Province of British Columbia Film Incentive BC, Paramount, Davis Entertainment, Lion Rock Productions, Solomon/Hackett Productions, DreamWorks Pictures
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America





Trailer


Ben Affleck
as Jennings
Aaron Eckhart
as Rethrick
Uma Thurman
as Rachel
Paul Giamatti
as Shorty
Colm Feore
as Wolfe
Joe Morton
as Agent Dodge
Michael C. Hall
as Agent Klein
Peter Friedman
as Attorney General Brown
Kathryn Morris
as Rita Dunne
Ivana Miličević
as Maya-Rachel
Christopher Kennedy
as Stevens
Fulvio Cecere
as Agent Fuman
John Cassini
as Agent Mitchell
Callum Keith Rennie
as Jude - Guard
Michelle Harrison
as Jane
Emily Holmes
as Betsy - Salesgirl
Claudette Mink
as Sara Rethrick
Kendall Cross
as Scientist
Catherine Lough Haggquist
as Scientist
Krista Allen
as Holographic Woman
Ryan Zwick
as Street Kid
Dee Jay Jackson
as Guard
Serge Houde
as Dekker
Calvin Finlayson
as Balloon Boy
Darryl Scheelar
as Plain Clothes Federal Agent
Mark Brandon
as Lottery Host
Roger Haskett
as Lottery Official
Steve Wright
as Allcom Helicopter Pilot
Craig Hosking
as FBI Helicopter Pilot
Barclay Hope
as Suit
Peter Shinkoda
as Suit
David Lewis
as Suit
Robert Clark
as String Quartet
Andrea Siradze
as String Quartet
Isabelle Roland
as String Quartet
Peter Caton
as String Quartet
Ryan Robbins
as Husband
Benita Ha
as Wife
Chelah Horsdal
as Young Mother
Craig March
as Janitor
Jason Calder
as Wolfe Goon
Mike Godenir
as Wolfe Goon
Brad Kelly
as Wolfe Goon
Brent Connolly
as Wolfe Goon
Michelle Anderson
as Nursery Customer
Lori Berlanga
as Nursery Customer
Writing
Philip K. Dick Short Story

Camera
Jeffrey L. Kimball Director of Photography

Production
John Davis Producer
Mindy Marin Casting

Art
William Sandell Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Erica Edell Phillips Costume Design

Crew
Shane Cardwell Stunt Driver

Production
Bronwyn Preston Publicist

Directing
John Woo Director

Production
John Woo Producer
Terence Chang Producer

Sound
John Powell Original Music Composer
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Kevin Stitt Editor

Directing
Brian Smrz Second Unit Director

Costume & Make-Up
Ilona Herman Hair Designer

Production
Casey Grant Production Manager

Writing
Dean Georgaris Screenplay

Editing
Derek Brechin Additional Editing

Art
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decoration

Editing
Christopher Rouse Editor

Crew
Kiki Morris Post Production Supervisor

Art
Tristan Oliver Assistant Set Dresser
Sandy Cochrane Art Direction

Crew
Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Jamie Marshall Second Assistant Director

Sound
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Brian Basham Sound Recordist
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Production
Michael Hackett Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Eagan Costumer

Sound
George Doering Musician

Directing
Michael Collins Third Assistant Director

Crew
Al Di Sarro Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Stratton Leopold Executive Producer
Stratton Leopold Unit Production Manager
David Solomon Executive Producer

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley Artist

Production
Arthur Anderson Co-Producer

Directing
Arthur Anderson First Assistant Director

Crew
Tony Rush Video Assist Operator

Sound
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Alan Rankin Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Jason Booth Digital Compositors

Crew
Keii Johnston Stunts
Claire Smithies Stand In

Art
Nancy Anna Brown Assistant Art Director

Crew
Blue Angus Transportation Coordinator

Lighting
Jeff Harvey Best Boy Electric

Sound
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Mike Szakmeister Dialogue Editor

Art
Grant Swain Property Master

Camera
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography
Douglas Curran Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker

Camera
Lance Fisher Additional Camera

Crew
Mike Sassen Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Zack Davis ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sondra Durksen Truck Costumer

Art
Dave Emmonds Head Greensman

Visual Effects
Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Ciaran Kavanagh Camera Operator

Crew
Rusty Ippolito CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor

Art
Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator
Brent Boates Production Illustrator

Lighting
Dan Delgado Gaffer

Crew
Gregg Smrz Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Junichi Hosoi Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Cindy Barlow Assistant Makeup Artist
Thom MacIntyre Key Hair Stylist
Susan Boyd Hairstylist

Art
Brian Epp Assistant Property Master

Lighting
Bruce Borland Rigging Gaffer

Production
Bruce L. Brownstein Location Manager

Art
Slava Shmakin Art Department Coordinator

Editing
Kris Cole Assistant Editor

Production
Caroline Macaulay Co-Producer

Directing
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Isabel Bloor Costume Set Supervisor

Art
Keli Manson Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Ian Cope Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Alan Jacoby Additional Second Assistant Camera

Production
Yvonne Melville Unit Manager

Sound
John Bires Sound Engineer
Sally Boldt Music Editor
Robert Ulrich Supervising ADR Editor
Anne Couk First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
John Cassella CG Artist

Editing
Carolle Alain First Assistant Editor

Crew
Shawn Wallbridge Systems Administrators & Support

Editing
Dennis McNeill Color Timer

Sound
Chris Glyn-Jones Sound Mixer

Camera
Michael McLellan Dolly Grip

Crew
T.J. Lindgren Additional Music

Production
Maryjane Layani Production Accountant

Sound
Gavin Greenaway Conductor

Lighting
Jesse Deacon Electrician

Art
Natasha Rand Conceptual Design
Pat Waller Leadman

Camera
Bob Findlay First Assistant Camera
Steve Smith Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Emanuela Daus Makeup Artist
Marco Pimenta Set Costumer

Art
Dennis Simard Set Dresser

Crew
Janice Lynn Coats Carpenter
Jason Ybarra Craft Service
Patrick Kavanaugh Digital Effects Supervisor
John Dietrick Post Production Assistant
Corinna Gagnon Security
Mark Aisbett Stunts
Ryan Moroz Transportation Co-Captain
Paul M. Lane Utility Stunts

Lighting
Alex Murtaza Lighting Artist
Dave Roughley Lighting Technician
Cliff Cenerini Rigging Grip

Production
Jasmine Barry Production Coordinator
Chris Allen Researcher

Sound
Kristian Bailey Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Pam Hammond Visual Effects
Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Raymond Dumas Storyboard

Directing
Daniel Mansfield Third Assistant Director

Art
Adrien van Viersen Conceptual Illustrator

Sound
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Garson Yu Title Designer

Camera
Reid Cohoon Dolly Grip

Writing
Marc Marcum Story Editor

Camera
Kevin Haverty Assistant Camera

Crew
Bryan Fletchall Techno Crane Operator
Corry Glass Stunt Double

Art
Jean-Paul Costaz Paint Coordinator

Camera
Karl Harrison Grip

Production
Rhiannon A. Charles Assistant Production Coordinator
James McKenzie Moore Casting Assistant

Directing
Cameron Kuc Additional Third Assistant Director

Production
Adrienne Sol First Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Paul Arnel Best Boy Grip

Sound
Alex Raspa ADR Mixer

Lighting
Jim Rose Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Meg Matthews Dresser

Crew
Joe Doserro Stunts

Art
Don Anderson Assistant Property Master

Production
Tina Dawson Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Allen Tracy Visual Effects Production Assistant

Production
Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Leon Thomas Braun Key Production Assistant
Donald Fly General Manager

Art
Paul T. Murakami Daily Grip

Directing
Ashley Bell Assistant Director

Art
Maureen Carey Construction Buyer
Aleya Naiman Property Buyer
Shaun Bullied Set Painter

Crew
Sylvain Houle Special Effects Assistant
Eric Milner Special Effects Technician

Camera
David Lourie Second Assistant Camera

Production
Flemming Lund Assistant Location Manager
Mark Maxson Location Assistant
Paisley Shaw Location Coordinator

Visual Effects
Christine Albers Compositing Lead

Production
Karen Bergen First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Roger Bailey Generator Operator

Production
Michele Lee Payroll Accountant
Cory Lee Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Cecile Tecson Broas Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Breanne Larrett Second Assistant Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: