Last Action Hero

This isn't the movies anymore.

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Comedy, Family
Danny is obsessed with a fictional movie character action hero Jack Slater. When a magical ticket transports him into Jack's latest adventure, Danny finds himself in a world where movie magic and reality collide. Now it's up to Danny to save the life of his hero and new friend.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1993-06-18
Run time: 130 minute / 2:10
Budget: $85,000,000
Revenue: $137,298,489
Director: John McTiernan
Writers: Shane Black, David Arnott.
Production Companies : Oak Productions, Columbia Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Arnold Schwarzenegger
as Jack Slater
F. Murray Abraham
as John Practice
Art Carney
as Frank
Charles Dance
as Benedict
Frank McRae
as Lieutenant Dekker
Tom Noonan
as Ripper / Tommy Noonan
Robert Prosky
as Nick
Anthony Quinn
as Tony Vivaldi
Mercedes Ruehl
as Irene Madigan
Austin O'Brien
as Danny Madigan
Ian McKellen
as Death
Professor Toru Tanaka
as Tough Asian Man
Joan Plowright
as Teacher
Keith Barish
as Keith Barish
James Belushi
as James Belushi
Chevy Chase
as Chevy Chase
Chris Connelly
as Chris Connelly
Karen Duffy
as Karen Duffy
Larry Ferguson
as Larry Ferguson
Leeza Gibbons
as Leeza Gibbons
M.C. Hammer
as M.C. Hammer
Little Richard
as Little Richard
Robert Patrick
as T-1000
Maria Shriver
as Maria Shriver
Sharon Stone
as Sharon Stone
Melvin Van Peebles
as Melvin Van Peebles
Damon Wayans
as Damon Wayans
Jason Kelly
as Lieutenant Governor
Noah Emmerich
as Rookie
Tina Turner
as The Mayor
Billy D. Lucas
as SWAT Cop
Ryan Todd
as Andrew Slater
Apollo Dukakis
as Polonius
Patrick Flanagan
as Punk
Donald C. Llorens
as Monoghan
Michael Chieffo
as Monroe
Mike Muscat
as Cop in L.A. Station
John P. Finnegan
as Watch Commander
Bobbie Brown
as Video Babe
Angie Everhart
as Video Babe
Bridgette Wilson
as Whitney / Meredith
Jeffrey Braer
as Skeezy
Anthony Peck
as Cop at Ex-Wife's House
Paul Gonzales
as Cop #2 in L.A. Station
Anna Navarro
as Cop in Station
Dex Elliott Sanders
as Mitchell
Nick Dimitri
as Funeral Doctor
Sven-Ole Thorsen
as Gunman
Rick Ducommun
as Ripper's Agent
Wendle Josepher
as Candy Girl
Michael V. Gazzo
as Torelli
Lee Reherman
as Krause
R.C. Bates
as Rabbi
Colleen Camp
as Ratcliff
Donna Borghoff
as Tammy, Hell's Kitchen Hooker
John McTiernan Sr.
as Cigar Stand Man
Tiffany Puhy
as Autograph Seeker
Jean-Claude Van Damme
as Jean-Claude Van Damme (uncredited)
Danny DeVito
as Whiskers (voice) (uncredited)
Al Leong
as Vivaldi Gunmen (uncredited)
Art
Rick Heinrichs Art Direction

Directing
John McTiernan Director

Production
John McTiernan Producer
Arnold Schwarzenegger Executive Producer

Writing
Shane Black Screenplay

Art
Cindy Carr Set Decoration

Production
Janet Hirshenson Casting
Jane Jenkins Casting

Sound
Clayton Collins Dialogue Editor

Editing
Richard A. Harris Editor

Sound
Nicholas R. Allen Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Jeff Dawn Makeup Supervisor

Camera
Dean Semler Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Tatiana S. Riegel Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Directing
Brian W. Cook Assistant Director
Brian W. Cook First Assistant Director

Editing
Frank J. Urioste Editorial Consultant

Sound
Michael Kamen Original Music Composer

Editing
John Wright Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Gloria Gresham Costume Design

Crew
Charlie Brewer Stunt Double

Sound
Zane D. Bruce Foley Artist

Directing
Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director

Production
Robert E. Relyea Co-Producer

Visual Effects
Neil Krepela Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director

Crew
Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator

Editing
Robert K. Lambert Additional Editing

Art
Jon Danniells Leadman

Writing
Zak Penn Story

Art
Mauro Borrelli Production Illustrator
Marek Dobrowolski Art Direction

Directing
Richard Baratta First Assistant Director

Production
Stephen J. Roth Producer

Writing
Adam Leff Story
David Arnott Screenplay

Directing
Fred Waugh Second Unit Director
Newt Arnold First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
P. Scott Bailey Set Dressing Artist

Visual Effects
Bret Mixon Roto Supervisor

Sound
Cindy Marty Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Jeffrey D. Stevens Set Medic

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist

Directing
Cellin Gluck Second Assistant Director

Production
William C. Gerrity Unit Production Manager

Art
Eugenio Zanetti Production Design
Jim Dultz Assistant Art Director

Production
Katherine Kennedy Production Office Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Craig Lyman Assistant Makeup Artist

Directing
Carl Goldstein Second Assistant Director

Production
Jono Oliver Trainee Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Natalie Wood Makeup Artist

Crew
Doug Crawford Carpenter
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Don Lee Digital Compositors

Sound
Lolita Ritmanis Orchestrator

Art
Stacey S. McIntosh Construction Coordinator

Crew
Miller Drake Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator

Sound
Jerry Ross Supervising Sound Editor
Bill W. Benton Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Christopher Nibley VFX Director of Photography

Lighting
Dwight Campbell Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Craig Sost Production Manager

Camera
Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer

Lighting
David Bartholomew Electrician

Crew
Laurel Klick Digital Effects Supervisor

Editing
Neil Greenberg Assistant Editor

Sound
David A. Arnold Sound Effects Editor

Art
Tommy Tomlinson Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Tothpal Hairstylist
Richard Snell Contact Lens Designer

Production
Robert H. Lemer Location Manager
Robert H. Lemer Associate Producer

Visual Effects
Tricia Henry Ashford Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Gregory J. Barnett Stunts

Art
Joe Colwell Sculptor

Sound
Jerelyn J. Harding ADR Editor

Directing
Susan Malerstein Script Supervisor

Art
Walt Hadfield Construction Foreman

Sound
Christopher Brooks Music Editor

Production
Neal Nordlinger Co-Producer

Crew
Dieter Rauter Stand In

Directing
J. Ellen Evans Script Supervisor

Crew
Anthony G. Schmidt Utility Stunts

Sound
Lee Orloff Production Sound Mixer
Linda Folk Foley Editor

Lighting
Billy Kerwick Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Lee Blasingame First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Gray Marshall 3D Animator

Production
John DeSimone Assistant Production Coordinator
Terry Dunn Assistant Accountant

Crew
Michael Sweeney Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer

Crew
Michael Denering Scenic Artist
Harry Lu Armorer

Visual Effects
Jane Baer Animation Supervisor

Production
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator

Crew
Michael G. Kehoe Craft Service

Production
Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator
Richard A. Kelley Assistant Camera
William 'Bear' Paul Key Grip

Crew
Pia Mehr Studio Teachers

Camera
Doug Cowden Grip

Directing
David Ticotin Second Assistant Director

Sound
David W. Alstadter Foley Mixer
Lauren Palmer Supervising ADR Editor
Catherine Calleson Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Larissa Supplitt Loader

Camera
Sal Lanza Dolly Grip

Crew
George Zamora Special Effects Technician

Production
David Cooney Art Department Production Assistant
Susanna Griffith Casting Assistant

Art
Peter J. Kelly Set Designer
Randy Martens Greensman
Sharon Barnebey Painter
William Girod Standby Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Chiu Key Hair Stylist
James Roberts Set Costumer

Crew
Carol Autenrieth Driver
Daniel W. Blaha Propmaker
Charles Montoya Set Production Assistant
Scot Deer Telecine Colorist
Donald R. Casella Transportation Captain
John Hager Transportation Co-Captain
Rebecca Bennett Unit Publicist
Douglas A. Degrazzio Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Peter John Petraglia Best Boy Electric
Andrea Sachs Gaffer

Production
Diane Bandolas Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Linda Renaud I/O Manager
Suzanne Pastor Visual Effects Coordinator
Christer Hokanson Visual Effects Production Assistant

Art
William F. McLaughlin Assistant Property Master
Craig T. Shordon Decorator

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Key Makeup Artist
Danna Edwards Costumer

Production
Liz Probst Payroll Accountant

Visual Effects
Michael Talarico Visual Effects Camera

Production
Joseph Aspromonti Production Assistant

Art
Sean Hood Swing
Tamar Dick Set Painter

Sound
Linda Symcox First Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Ronald Plant Best Boy Grip
Lisa J. Feitelberg Second Assistant Camera

Production
Jordana Kronen Assistant Location Manager
David Hummel Location Assistant

Crew
Craig Mizutari Technical Advisor

Directing
Dana J. Kuznetzkoff Second Assistant Director
Suzan Lowitz Script Supervisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: