Timeline

They had to travel into the past to save the future

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
A group of archaeological students become trapped in the past when they go there to retrieve their professor. The group must survive in 14th century France long enough to be rescued.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-11-26
Run time: 116 minute / 1:56
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $43,935,763
Director: Richard Donner
Writers: Jeff Maguire, George Nolfi.
Production Companies : Paramount, Mutual Film Company, The Donners' Company, Cobalt Media Group, Artists Production Group (APG)
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Paul Walker
as Chris Johnston
Frances O'Connor
as Kate Ericson
Gerard Butler
as Andre Marek
Billy Connolly
as Professor E.A. Johnston
David Thewlis
as Robert Doniger
Anna Friel
as Lady Claire
Neal McDonough
as Frank Gordon
Matt Craven
as Steven Kramer
Ethan Embry
as Josh Stern
Michael Sheen
as Lord Oliver
Lambert Wilson
as Lord Arnaut
Marton Csokas
as Sir William De Kere / William Decker
Rossif Sutherland
as François Dontelle
David La Haye
as Arnaut's Deputy
Steve Kahan
as Baker
Christian Tessier
as MRI Technician
Marie-Josée Colburn
as Oliver's Wife
Richard Zeman
as Oliver's Lieutenant
Patrick Sabongui
as Jimmy Gomez
Vlasta Vrána
as Monk
Cas Anvar
as E.R. Doctor
Stephanie Biddle
as E.R. Doctor
Amy Sloan
as Undergraduate
Paul Tuerpe
as News Reporter
Marian Collier
as Archaeologist
Christian Paul
as Archaeologist
Edward J. Rosen
as Archaeologist
Stephen Liska
as ITC Tech
Bruce Ramsay
as ITC Tech
Stéfanie Buxton
as ITC Tech
Cecile Cristobal
as ITC Tech
Directing
Richard Donner Director

Writing
Jeff Maguire Screenplay
George Nolfi Screenplay

Production
Richard Donner Producer
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Jim Van Wyck Producer

Sound
Brian Tyler Original Music Composer

Camera
Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography

Editing
Richard Marks Editor

Art
Daniel T. Dorrance Production Design
Jille Azis Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Beavan Costume Design

Production
Don Granger Executive Producer
Gary Levinsohn Executive Producer
Michael Ovitz Executive Producer

Writing
Michael Crichton Novel

Production
Sarah Finn Casting
Randi Hiller Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor
Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor

Art
Caroline Alder Art Direction
Réal Proulx Art Direction
David Sandefur Art Direction
André Chamberland Supervising Art Director
Gary Freeman Supervising Art Director

Production
Michael Aguilar Co-Producer
Kevin De La Noy Co-Producer
Derek Hoffman Associate Producer
Brian Read Associate Producer

Art
Stephen Bream Art Direction
Philip Elton Art Direction
Isabelle Létourneau Art Department Coordinator
Claude Lafrance Assistant Art Director
Alain Brochu Construction Coordinator
Jason Armitage Greensman
Roger Page Leadman
Manon Cousin Location Scout
Katia Kim Depatie Painter
Richard K. Buoen Production Illustrator
Edith Croft Sculptor
Gregory S. Hooper Set Designer
Andy Aitken Standby Painter

Camera
Mathieu-Félix Drouin Additional Camera
Michel Bernier First Assistant Camera
David Crone Steadicam Operator
Philippe Bossé Still Photographer
Emmanuel Béhier Migeon Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Berwick Assistant Costume Designer
Candida Conery Hairstylist
Yolanda Toussieng Key Hair Stylist
Hélène Provost Set Costumer

Crew
John Paesano Additional Music
Simon Atherton Armorer
Richard Cardon Carpenter
Michael Di Como CG Supervisor
Roland Chaput Craft Service
Cynthia Blaise Dialect Coach
Vincent Houle Driver
Amelie Duceppe Loader
Serge Lavigueur Makeup Effects
Michael Pasqualone Post Production Assistant
Debbi Bossi Post Production Supervisor
Kenn Moynihan Projection
Tony Aranda Propmaker
Louis Gascon Property Master
Frederic Chamoro Scenic Artist
Donna Armstrong Set Medic
Gary F. Bentley Special Effects Coordinator
Martin Brisebois Stand In
Michael Adams Stunt Coordinator
Marcello Bezina Stunts
Michel Robert Transportation Captain
Claude Bélanger Transportation Co-Captain
Tim Parkinson Transportation Coordinator

Production
Kevin De La Noy Unit Production Manager

Crew
Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist
André Laperrière Utility Stunts
Jonathan Dumont Video Assist Operator
Paul Vega Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Mike Milliken Color Timer

Lighting
Stéphane Arbour Electrician
David Yellin Lighting Technician
Jean-François Larivière Rigging Grip

Production
Courtney Gross Casting Associate
Crystal Hawkins Production Accountant
Cindy M. Ichikawa Production Coordinator
Daniel Auclair Production Manager
Susan Towner Production Supervisor

Sound
Charles J. Bond Boom Operator
Christopher Flick Foley
Gary Krause Music Editor
Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Lanny Cermak 3D Supervisor
Bob Stoker Special Effects Supervisor
David M. Gray Visual Effects Coordinator
Denise Ream Visual Effects Producer
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Geof Isherwood Storyboard

Editing
Debra L. Tennant Additional Editing

Production
Josef Brandmaier Finance

Sound
Trevor Ward Dolby Consultant

Production
Alain Bernard Unit Manager

Art
Anne Faubert Assistant Set Dresser
Christopher Amy Assistant Property Master
Louise Cova Set Dresser
Richie Adams Title Designer

Camera
John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography
Jerry C. Deats Dolly Grip
Denis Bois Grip

Costume & Make-Up
David LeRoy Anderson Key Makeup Artist
Martie Schribner Makeup Artist

Crew
Neil Corbould Animatronics Supervisor
Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator

Directing
Jim Van Wyck First Assistant Director
Geoff Dibben Second Assistant Director
Paul Drouin Third Assistant Director

Editing
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutter

Lighting
Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Hélène Dt-Denis Assistant Production Coordinator
Carissa Chapman Casting Assistant

Sound
Linda Folk ADR Editor
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Marina Manukian Musician
Nick Vidar Music Programmer
Michael Haight Supervising ADR Editor
Kim Drummond Supervising Dialogue Editor
Zigmund Gron Supervising Music Editor
Scott La Rue Utility Sound

Costume & Make-Up
Claudette B. Casavant Assistant Makeup Artist
Sunita Singh Costume Assistant
Julie Amyot Costumer

Directing
Daniel Bouthillette Additional Third Assistant Director
Katie Carroll Second Second Assistant Director
Allan Graf Second Unit Director

Art
Philippe Lord Assistant Decorator
John Eaves Prop Designer
Gary Antonacci Set Painter
Pier Lefebvre Special Props
Michel Landry Swing

Sound
Bob Baron ADR Mixer
Henry Godding Jr. ADR Recordist
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Ron Malligers Foley Mixer

Crew
Marc Auclair Special Effects Assistant
Jean-François Aubin Special Effects Technician
Nathalie Girard Stunt Double

Camera
Jorge Sánchez Assistant Camera
Sylvain Dupuis Camera Trainee
David Smithson Data Wrangler
Michael Barrere Dolly Grip
Eric Amundsen Second Assistant Camera

Production
Gail Stevens Additional Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Joe Kowalewski Wardrobe Assistant

Editing
Doug Caron Assistant Editor
Bryan McMahan Colorist

Production
Kim De Pietro Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Brian Tyler Conductor

Production
Vladimir Fuentes Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Sylvain Bergevin Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Yannick Champagne Assistant Craft Service

Production
Lori Berlanga Assistant Production Coordinator
Stephane Desharnais Assistant Unit Manager

Lighting
Colin J. Campbell Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Francie Brown Dialogue Coach

Production
Cece Neber Labao Executive Assistant
Gilles Montreuil First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Normand Simpson Generator Operator

Visual Effects
Jamie Baxter Matte Painter

Production
Lise Servant Payroll Accountant
Olivier Barzic Production Accountant
Eric Chatelain Production Driver
Yves Desjardins Travel Coordinator

Sound
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: