Timeline

They had to travel into the past to save the future

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
A group of archaeological students become trapped in the past when they go there to retrieve their professor. The group must survive in 14th century France long enough to be rescued.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-11-26
Run time: 116 minute / 1:56
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $43,935,763
Director: Richard Donner
Writers: George Nolfi, Jeff Maguire.
Production Companies : Paramount, Mutual Film Company, The Donners' Company, Cobalt Media Group, Artists Production Group (APG)
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Paul Walker
as Chris Johnston
Frances O'Connor
as Kate Ericson
Gerard Butler
as Andre Marek
Billy Connolly
as Professor E.A. Johnston
David Thewlis
as Robert Doniger
Anna Friel
as Lady Claire
Neal McDonough
as Frank Gordon
Matt Craven
as Steven Kramer
Ethan Embry
as Josh Stern
Michael Sheen
as Lord Oliver
Lambert Wilson
as Lord Arnaut
Marton Csokas
as Sir William De Kere / William Decker
Rossif Sutherland
as François Dontelle
David La Haye
as Arnaut's Deputy
Steve Kahan
as Baker
Christian Tessier
as MRI Technician
Marie-Josée Colburn
as Oliver's Wife
Richard Zeman
as Oliver's Lieutenant
Patrick Sabongui
as Jimmy Gomez
Vlasta Vrána
as Monk
Cas Anvar
as E.R. Doctor
Stephanie Biddle
as E.R. Doctor
Amy Sloan
as Undergraduate
Paul Tuerpe
as News Reporter
Marian Collier
as Archaeologist
Christian Paul
as Archaeologist
Edward J. Rosen
as Archaeologist
Stephen Liska
as ITC Tech
Bruce Ramsay
as ITC Tech
Stéfanie Buxton
as ITC Tech
Cecile Cristobal
as ITC Tech
Production
Gary Levinsohn Executive Producer

Writing
George Nolfi Screenplay

Production
Gail Stevens Additional Casting

Editing
Richard Marks Editor

Production
Sarah Finn Casting

Writing
Michael Crichton Novel

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Berwick Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Neil Corbould Animatronics Supervisor
Marcello Bezina Stunts

Sound
Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
Brian Tyler Conductor

Directing
Richard Donner Director

Production
Richard Donner Producer
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Michael Aguilar Co-Producer

Sound
Zigmund Gron Supervising Music Editor

Camera
Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography

Art
Stephen Bream Art Direction

Crew
Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Beavan Costume Design

Art
Daniel T. Dorrance Production Design

Directing
Allan Graf Second Unit Director

Production
Randi Hiller Casting
Jim Van Wyck Producer

Directing
Jim Van Wyck First Assistant Director

Production
Michael Ovitz Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Claudette B. Casavant Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Jille Azis Set Decoration
David Sandefur Art Direction

Sound
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor

Production
Don Granger Executive Producer

Writing
Jeff Maguire Screenplay

Production
Kevin De La Noy Unit Production Manager
Kevin De La Noy Co-Producer

Crew
John Paesano Additional Music

Art
Philip Elton Art Direction
Alain Brochu Construction Coordinator

Sound
Gary Krause Music Editor

Production
Derek Hoffman Associate Producer

Sound
Michael Haight Supervising ADR Editor

Crew
Nathalie Girard Stunt Double

Sound
Henry Godding Jr. ADR Recordist

Camera
Philippe Bossé Still Photographer

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Paul Vega Visual Effects Editor

Art
André Chamberland Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Denise Ream Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Michael Adams Stunt Coordinator
Simon Atherton Armorer

Art
Gregory S. Hooper Set Designer

Directing
Paul Drouin Third Assistant Director

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor
Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor

Art
Gary Freeman Supervising Art Director
Caroline Alder Art Direction
Réal Proulx Art Direction
Philippe Lord Assistant Decorator
Richard K. Buoen Production Illustrator

Camera
David Crone Steadicam Operator

Crew
Francie Brown Dialogue Coach

Costume & Make-Up
Julie Amyot Costumer

Visual Effects
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Yolanda Toussieng Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Trevor Ward Dolby Consultant
Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor

Writing
Geof Isherwood Storyboard

Camera
John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography

Directing
Geoff Dibben Second Assistant Director

Editing
Debra L. Tennant Additional Editing

Crew
Cynthia Blaise Dialect Coach

Sound
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Elhai Orchestrator

Production
Brian Read Associate Producer

Crew
Martin Brisebois Stand In

Art
Christopher Amy Assistant Property Master

Crew
Debbi Bossi Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor

Crew
Serge Lavigueur Makeup Effects

Visual Effects
David M. Gray Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor
Linda Folk ADR Editor
Christopher Flick Foley

Production
Lori Berlanga Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
Nick Vidar Music Programmer
Kim Drummond Supervising Dialogue Editor

Production
Courtney Gross Casting Associate

Lighting
Colin J. Campbell Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Scott La Rue Utility Sound

Camera
Michel Bernier First Assistant Camera

Crew
Amelie Duceppe Loader

Production
Daniel Auclair Production Manager

Camera
Mathieu-Félix Drouin Additional Camera

Crew
Yannick Champagne Assistant Craft Service

Costume & Make-Up
David LeRoy Anderson Key Makeup Artist

Production
Kim De Pietro Assistant Location Manager
Yves Desjardins Travel Coordinator

Crew
Gary F. Bentley Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Candida Conery Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Jamie Baxter Matte Painter

Art
Isabelle Létourneau Art Department Coordinator
Claude Lafrance Assistant Art Director
Jason Armitage Greensman
Roger Page Leadman
Manon Cousin Location Scout
Katia Kim Depatie Painter
Edith Croft Sculptor
Andy Aitken Standby Painter

Camera
Emmanuel Béhier Migeon Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Hélène Provost Set Costumer

Art
Louise Cova Set Dresser

Crew
Richard Cardon Carpenter
Michael Di Como CG Supervisor
Roland Chaput Craft Service
Vincent Houle Driver
Michael Pasqualone Post Production Assistant
Kenn Moynihan Projection
Tony Aranda Propmaker
Louis Gascon Property Master
Frederic Chamoro Scenic Artist
Donna Armstrong Set Medic
Michel Robert Transportation Captain
Claude Bélanger Transportation Co-Captain
Tim Parkinson Transportation Coordinator
André Laperrière Utility Stunts
Jonathan Dumont Video Assist Operator

Editing
Mike Milliken Color Timer

Lighting
Stéphane Arbour Electrician
David Yellin Lighting Technician
Jean-François Larivière Rigging Grip

Production
Crystal Hawkins Production Accountant
Cindy M. Ichikawa Production Coordinator
Susan Towner Production Supervisor

Sound
Charles J. Bond Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Lanny Cermak 3D Supervisor
Bob Stoker Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Josef Brandmaier Finance
Alain Bernard Unit Manager

Editing
Bryan McMahan Colorist

Art
John Eaves Prop Designer

Camera
Jerry C. Deats Dolly Grip

Lighting
Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator

Camera
Jorge Sánchez Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Martie Schribner Makeup Artist

Art
Richie Adams Title Designer
Anne Faubert Assistant Set Dresser

Camera
Denis Bois Grip

Editing
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutter

Production
Hélène Dt-Denis Assistant Production Coordinator
Carissa Chapman Casting Assistant

Sound
Marina Manukian Musician

Costume & Make-Up
Sunita Singh Costume Assistant

Sound
Bob Baron ADR Mixer
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer

Camera
Eric Amundsen Second Assistant Camera

Production
Gilles Montreuil First Assistant Accountant
Lise Servant Payroll Accountant

Camera
Sylvain Dupuis Camera Trainee

Production
Vladimir Fuentes Assistant Accountant

Crew
Marc Auclair Special Effects Assistant
Jean-François Aubin Special Effects Technician

Editing
Doug Caron Assistant Editor

Camera
David Smithson Data Wrangler

Directing
Daniel Bouthillette Additional Third Assistant Director
Katie Carroll Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Gary Antonacci Set Painter
Pier Lefebvre Special Props
Michel Landry Swing

Camera
Michael Barrere Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Joe Kowalewski Wardrobe Assistant

Lighting
Sylvain Bergevin Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Stephane Desharnais Assistant Unit Manager
Cece Neber Labao Executive Assistant

Crew
Normand Simpson Generator Operator

Production
Olivier Barzic Production Accountant
Eric Chatelain Production Driver





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: