Mission: Impossible III

The Mission Begins 05:05:06.

Categories: Adventure, Action, Thriller
Retired from active duty to train new IMF agents, Ethan Hunt is called back into action to confront sadistic arms dealer, Owen Davian. Hunt must try to protect his girlfriend while working with his new team to complete the mission.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-05-03
Run time: 126 minute / 2:6
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $397,850,012
Director: J.J. Abrams
Website: http://www.missionimpossible.com/
Production Companies : Paramount, Cruise/Wagner Productions, MI 3 Film, China Film Co-Production Corporation, The Fourth Production Company Film Group, China Film Group Corporation, Cinecittá Studios, Studio Babelsberg
Production Countries: China, Germany, United States of America





Trailer


Tom Cruise
as Ethan Hunt
Philip Seymour Hoffman
as Owen Davian
Ving Rhames
as Luther Stickell
Billy Crudup
as John Musgrave
Michelle Monaghan
as Julia Meade
Jonathan Rhys Meyers
as Declan Gormley
Keri Russell
as Lindsey Farris
Maggie Q
as Zhen Lei
Simon Pegg
as Benjamin "Benji" Dunn
Eddie Marsan
as Brownway
Laurence Fishburne
as Theodore Brassel
Bahar Soomekh
as Davian's Translator
Jeff Chase
as Davian's Bodyguard
Michael Berry Jr.
as Julia's Kidnapper
Carla Gallo
as Beth
Bellamy Young
as Rachael
Paul Keeley
as Ken
Jane Daly
as Julia's Mother
Greg Grunberg
as Kevin
Sabra Williams
as Annie
Rose Rollins
as Ellie
Sasha Alexander
as Melissa
Tracy Middendorf
as Ashley
Aaron Paul
as Rick Meade
Kathryn Fiore
as Party Goer
Colleen Crozier
as Party Goer
Sean O'Bryan
as Party Goer
Bruce French
as Minister
Ellen Bry
as Lindsey's Mother
Patrick Pankhurst
as Lindsey's Father
Tony Guma
as Jim
James Shanklin
as Hospital Chaplain
Anne Betancourt
as Nurse Sally
Antonietta De Lorenzo
as Roadblock Driver
Andrea Sartoretti
as Roadblock Driver
Antonio Del Prete
as Vatican Video Room Guard
Francesco De Vito
as Greeting Priest
Giorgio Marchesi
as Vatican Gate Guard
Niccolò Senni
as Vatican Gate Guard
Paolo Bonacelli
as Monsignore
David Waters
as IMF Officer
Michael G. Kehoe
as Hospital Employee
Timothy Omundson
as IMF Agent
José Zúñiga
as IMF Agent Pete
William Francis McGuire
as IMF Head of Security
Michelle Arthur
as Airline Worker
Barney Cheng
as Janitor
Production
Tom Cruise Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Atwood Costume Design

Production
April Webster Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Donna O'Neal Key Set Costumer

Art
Brad Ricker Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Barney Burman Special Effects Makeup Artist
Maggie Fung Key Makeup Artist

Art
Sean Haworth Art Direction

Production
Enzo Sisti Line Producer
Vito Colazzo Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Renato Agostini Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Paula Wagner Producer

Art
Stephen Bream Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Michèle Burke Makeup Artist
Michèle Burke Makeup Supervisor

Art
Dennis Bradford Art Direction

Writing
Bruce Geller Original Story

Art
Kevin Kavanaugh Art Direction

Sound
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor

Directing
J.J. Abrams Director

Writing
J.J. Abrams Writer
Alex Kurtzman Writer
Roberto Orci Writer

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Michael Giacchino Orchestrator

Camera
Dan Mindel Director of Photography

Editing
Maryann Brandon Editor
Mary Jo Markey Editor

Art
Scott Chambliss Production Design
Karen Manthey Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Warren Hanneman Hairstylist

Sound
Stephen M. Davis Music Editor

Crew
Daniel Acon Special Effects Coordinator
Daniel Sudick Special Effects

Visual Effects
Nina Fallon Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director

Crew
Wade Allen Stunts

Art
Daniel T. Dorrance Supervising Art Director

Camera
Scott Rathner First Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Matthew J. Birch Production Supervisor
Han Sanping Executive Producer
Buting Yang Executive Producer

Art
Gary Kosko Art Direction
Chad S. Frey Set Designer
Domenic Silvestri Art Direction

Production
Bill Borden Supervising Producer
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist

Crew
Casey O'Neill Stunt Double

Production
David Witz Unit Production Manager

Directing
Jamie Marshall First Assistant Director

Crew
Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator

Production
Jiang Tao Co-Producer

Directing
Eric Schwab Second Unit Director

Sound
Don Coufal Boom Operator
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor

Art
Curt Beech Assistant Art Director

Production
Mandy Sherman Casting Associate

Art
Sabine Engelberg Art Department Assistant

Crew
Diane Collins Additional Script Supervisor

Directing
Edoardo Petti Second Assistant Director

Camera
Mark Meyers "C" Camera Operator

Production
Stratton Leopold Executive Producer
Katherine Lee Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley Artist

Production
Arthur Anderson Co-Producer
Scott Trimble Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Randy Singer Foley Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor

Sound
Alan Rankin Sound Designer
Paul Timothy Carden ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Beth Sterner Sound Editor

Directing
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor

Lighting
Bruce McCleery Chief Lighting Technician

Art
Steven B. Melton Property Master

Crew
Maxwell R. Johnson II Transportation Captain

Art
Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator

Camera
Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator

Lighting
Christopher Prampin Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Colin Anderson "A" Camera Operator

Sound
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Mark Fellman Additional Still Photographer

Production
Phillip Dawe Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director

Directing
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor

Production
Candice D. Campos Production Coordinator

Sound
Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Supervisor

Editing
Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer

Production
Andrea Alunni Unit Manager

Directing
Richard Hughes Second Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Christine L. Cantella Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Production
Daniel Mattig Unit Manager

Directing
Daniel Mattig Second Assistant Director

Crew
Mike Smith Stunts

Sound
Rebecca Qin Jiang Sound Assistant

Art
Todd Wolcott Greensman
Monica Frommholz Set Decoration Buyer

Crew
Robert Alonzo Stunts

Sound
Danny Bramson Music Supervisor

Camera
Tyler Allison Camera Department Manager

Production
Russell Allen Assistant Production Coordinator

Art
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist

Crew
Bruce Powell Sequence Supervisor

Sound
Norman Ludwin Musician

Crew
Kerry Joseph Blackman Post Production Assistant

Art
Alessia Anfuso Assistant Set Decoration

Production
Michael Scheel Unit Production Manager

Camera
Marco Graziaplena Camera Loader

Visual Effects
Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor

Camera
John T. Connor First Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. Trainee Production Coordinator

Sound
Jeff Wexler Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Debbi Bossi Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Alex Levy Music Editor

Directing
Diane Collins Script Supervisor

Sound
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Margie Kaklamanos Makeup Department Head
Viviane Normand Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Terry Atchison Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Pablo Borges Costume Illustrator

Art
Chris Samp Set Painter

Camera
Wayne Baker Aerial Camera Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Marco Alzari Wardrobe Assistant

Camera
Don Steinberg First Assistant Camera

Crew
Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Carmen Flores De Tanis Assistant Sound Editor

Lighting
Martin Bosworth Rigging Gaffer

Production
Florian Dieckmann Production Driver

Camera
Steve Wolfe Second Assistant "B" Camera

Directing
Brad Arnold Second Assistant Director

Camera
Julie Helton Second Assistant "C" Camera

Crew
Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator

Art
James Carson Production Illustrator

Directing
Inti Carboni First Assistant Director

Art
Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Designer

Production
Steve Lionetti Production Supervisor

Crew
Harry Lu Weapons Master

Directing
Velvet Andrews-Smith Second Second Assistant Director

Editing
Massimo Gubinelli Color Timer

Crew
Adriana De La Cruz Set Medic

Production
Steve Harding Production Manager

Crew
Michael G. Kehoe Craft Service

Art
Andrew P. Flores Standby Painter

Crew
Bryant Powell Stand In

Art
Rich Andrade Set Dresser

Camera
Dan Ming First Assistant "C" Camera

Crew
Jim Davidson Production Controller

Directing
Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director

Crew
Cory Fleming Pilot

Camera
Thomas Gibson Key Grip

Lighting
Paolo Frasson Rigging Grip

Production
Debbie Schwab Production Supervisor

Directing
Luigi Spoletini First Assistant Director

Crew
R. Ben Adams Set Production Assistant

Directing
Nicola Marzano Second Second Assistant Director

Production
Willy Faso Unit Production Manager

Editing
Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor

Directing
Andrew Ward Second Second Assistant Director

Camera
Pete Asidilla Dolly Grip
Shane Andersen Grip

Art
Sara Gardner-Gail Set Decoration Buyer
Craig Gadsby Leadman

Crew
Guy Botham Executive Visual Effects Producer

Art
Scott Bauer Assistant Property Master

Lighting
Mark Carlile Lighting Technician

Directing
Edoardo Ferretti Second Second Assistant Director

Production
Maria Fiorito Production Accountant

Camera
Riccardo Umetelli Focus Puller

Directing
Brandon Lambdin Second Assistant Director

Production
Eric Kops Publicist

Art
Tony Wright Construction Buyer

Sound
Mark Ormandy Sound Recordist

Directing
Tommy Harper First Assistant Director

Crew
Dennis Yeager II Special Effects

Production
Bonita Deneen Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Chrysta Marie Burton Visual Effects Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Stephanie Portnoy Porter Costumer

Camera
Naomi Villanueva-Brunner Second Assistant "A" Camera

Directing
David Waters Second Assistant Director
Mathew Dunne First Assistant Director

Editing
Imelda Betiong First Assistant Editor

Production
James Michael Miller Production Secretary
Jamie Daddio First Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Don Crawford Digital Compositor

Art
Thomas R. Homsher Prop Designer

Production
Dawn Blacksten Location Manager
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Elana Joy Livneh Lessem Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Camera
Chris Bangma Libra Head Technician

Visual Effects
James Payfer Rotoscoping Artist

Lighting
Rick Rader Key Rigging Grip

Art
Stephanie Antosca Location Scout

Sound
Eric Taylor Williamson ADR Recordist

Camera
Luke Allein Assistant Camera

Directing
Thomas Coe Second Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Cristiana Agostinelli Set Costumer

Directing
Crystal Gong Chun Second Assistant Director

Art
Veronica Gambacurta Painter

Production
Doming Shi Co-Producer
Guichun Wang Associate Producer
Haicheng Zhao Producer

Directing
Jia Ji Cheng Second Second Assistant Director
Fannie Dai Hong Second Second Assistant Director
Lemon Liu Second Assistant Director
Sylvia Liu First Assistant Director
Gianluca Mangiasciutti Assistant Director
Daniele Ramazzotti Third Assistant Director
Valerio Stati Third Assistant Director
Eddie Thorne Second Second Assistant Director
Silvia Vascellari Second Second Assistant Director
Wen Jie Yang Second Second Assistant Director
Andreas Kassab Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Mario Pegoretti Hairstylist

Crew
Tony Bridgers Carpenter

Sound
Matthew Sordello Sound

Crew
Roderic 'Mick' Duff Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Sandra Jelmini Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Emiliano Barretta Driver
Ryan D. Compton Propmaker

Art
Robert M. Bouffard Props

Crew
David Giammarco Creative Consultant
Fausto Cancellieri Machinist
Peter Onsmark Set Production Intern
Luo San Claire Translator
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist
Tom Loewy Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Greg Turnbull Costume Assistant
Amy Glenn Costumer

Lighting
Leonardo Beltrame Electrician

Crew
Benedict C. Adams Special Effects Technician
Diego Guerra Stunt Driver

Camera
Anna Ferrarie Camera Production Assistant
Don Domino First Company Grip

Production
Andrea Piria Accountant
Lauren Niggl Additional Production Assistant
David Bojarski Assistant Accountant

Crew
Jesse Hynes Generator Operator

Production
Mandy Sprinkel Local Casting

Visual Effects
Jeremy Cook Matte Painter

Production
Hiromi Marder Payroll Accountant

Visual Effects
Laurent Lavigne Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Production
Whitney Arnold Production Assistant
Nick Jordan Travel Coordinator

Art
Stefano Olivieri Set Dresser





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: