Mission: Impossible II

Expect the impossible again.

Categories: Adventure, Action, Thriller
With computer genius Luther Stickell at his side and a beautiful thief on his mind, agent Ethan Hunt races across Australia and Spain to stop a former IMF agent from unleashing a genetically engineered biological weapon called Chimera. This mission, should Hunt choose to accept it, plunges him into the center of an international crisis of terrifying magnitude.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2000-05-24
Run time: 123 minute / 2:3
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $546,388,105
Director: John Woo
Writer: Robert Towne
Production Companies : Paramount, Cruise/Wagner Productions, Munich Film Partners & Company (MFP) MI2 Productions
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America





Trailer


Tom Cruise
as Ethan Hunt
Dougray Scott
as Sean Ambrose
Thandie Newton
as Nyah Nordoff-Hall
Ving Rhames
as Luther Stickell
Richard Roxburgh
as Hugh Stamp
John Polson
as Billy Baird
Brendan Gleeson
as John C. McCloy
Rade Šerbedžija
as Dr. Nekhorvich
William Mapother
as Wallis
Dominic Purcell
as Ulrich
Mathew Wilkinson
as Michael
Nicholas Bell
as Accountant
Cristina Brogeras
as Flamenco Dancer
Kee Chan
as Chemist
Kim Fleming
as Larrabee
Alan Lovell
as Biocyte Security Guard #2
Dan Luxton
as Relief Pilot
Christian Manon
as Dr. Gradsky
Karl McMillan
as Biocyte Security Guard #1
Lester Morris
as Bookie
Kelly Ons
as Flamenco Dancer #1
Nicholas Papademetriou
as Prison Guard #2
Brett Partridge
as Biocyte Security Guard #3
Candice Partridge
as Flamenco Dancer #7
Natalie Reis
as Flamenco Dancer #2
Daniel Roberts
as Co-Pilot
Adriana Rodríguez
as Flamenco Dancer #5
Sandra Rodríguez
as Flamenco Dancer #6
Nada Rogic
as Flamenco Dancer #3
Antonio Vargas
as Senor De L'Arena
Alison Araya
as Girl (uncredited)
Rebecca Barratt
as Art Teacher (uncredited)
Douglas Bunn
as Race Track Crowd (uncredited)
Caine
as Race Track Punter (uncredited)
Fred Chen
as Club Patron (uncredited)
Mark Connolly
as Gate Guard #1 (uncredited)
Ryder Davis
as Server (uncredited)
Alan Hennessy
as Race-goer (uncredited)
Anthony Hopkins
as Mission Commander Swanbeck (uncredited)
Patrick Marber
as Train Driver (uncredited)
William Morts
as Man with Mission Rocket in Helicopter (uncredited)
Tory Mussett
as Flamenco Guest (uncredited)
Paul Roget
as Spanish Party Goer (uncredited)
Shant Sarkissian
as Party Attendant (uncredited)
Darren Dupree Washington
as Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
Crew
Klaus Badelt Additional Music

Sound
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer Conductor

Production
Tom Cruise Producer

Camera
Jeffrey L. Kimball Director of Photography

Writing
Ronald D. Moore Story
Brannon Braga Story

Art
Thomas E. Sanders Production Design

Production
Deborah Aquila Casting
Sarah Halley Finn Casting

Editing
Christian Wagner Editor

Production
Michael Doven Associate Producer

Art
Kerrie Brown Set Decoration
Michelle McGahey Art Direction
Lisa Brennan Leadman

Sound
Zigmund Gron Music Editor

Crew
Ray Anthony Stunts

Production
Paula Wagner Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Robert McCann Makeup Artist

Crew
Lalo Schifrin Additional Music

Directing
John Woo Director

Production
Terence Chang Executive Producer

Editing
Steven Kemper Editor

Crew
Richard Ratliff Special Effects

Writing
Robert Towne Screenplay

Sound
Dino Dimuro Foley Editor
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor

Art
Lauri Gaffin Set Decoration

Writing
Bruce Geller Original Story

Crew
Keith Campbell Stunt Double

Editing
Tony Ciccone Additional Editing

Production
Gregory Apps Casting

Art
Nathan Crowley Art Direction
Kevin Kavanaugh Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Lizzy Gardiner Costume Design
Paul Pattison Hairstylist

Sound
Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
R. Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Larry Bafia Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Brian Smrz Stunt Coordinator

Art
Daniel T. Dorrance Supervising Art Director

Lighting
John Rogers Gaffer

Production
Jonathan Sanger Executive In Charge Of Production
Barbara Fiorentino Casting Associate
Paul Hitchcock Executive Producer

Crew
Jason Ballantine Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
David Giammarco ADR Editor
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Paul Massey Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Marc Streitenfeld Music Editor

Art
Thomas Betts Set Designer

Sound
Art Rochester Production Sound Mixer

Production
Kevin De La Noy Unit Production Manager

Art
Elaine Kusmishko Property Master

Sound
Noah Blough Dialogue Editor

Crew
Mitchell J. Coughlin Makeup Effects

Sound
Glenn T. Morgan Sound Effects Editor
Glenn T. Morgan Foley Editor
John H. Arrufat Dialogue Editor

Art
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Nicola Dunn Costume Assistant

Sound
Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Megan Doneman Assistant Editor

Production
Anne Bruning Production Manager

Sound
Kirke Godfrey Sound

Crew
Luke Quinton Stunt Driver
Steven Koller Stand In

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley Artist

Directing
Arthur Anderson First Assistant Director

Sound
David Williams Supervising Dialogue Editor
Randy Singer Foley Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor
Glen W. Johnson Set Dressing Artist

Sound
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Richard K. Buoen Storyboard

Sound
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Robin Lynn Music Consultant

Production
Tobin Hughes Location Assistant

Visual Effects
Matt Dessero Compositing Lead

Sound
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor
Robert Renga Sound Recordist

Camera
Jasin Boland Still Photographer

Production
Barrie Hemsley Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Andy Stevens Focus Puller

Crew
David Bartholomew Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects Producer

Crew
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin CG Supervisor

Camera
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography

Art
Colette Birrell Construction Coordinator
Belinda Villani Sculptor

Sound
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Calum McFarlane First Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
Andrew Neil ADR Mixer
Zack Davis ADR Editor
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Supervisor

Camera
Walter McClain Camera Car

Crew
Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Art Director

Sound
Geoffrey G. Rubay Sound Editor

Lighting
John Copeman Rigging Grip

Sound
Craig Heath Sound Recordist
Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant

Directing
William H. Burton Jr. Second Unit Director

Sound
Paul 'Salty' Brincat Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist

Camera
Gregory Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator

Art
Jeff Brown Greensman

Sound
James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Marc Spicer Camera Operator

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Chris Alderton Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Walter Garcia Visual Effects Production Assistant
Adrian De Wet Compositing Artist

Sound
Michele Perrone ADR Editor
Simon Coke Dialogue Editor

Crew
Michael Crowe Propmaker
Antonio Vargas Choreographer

Costume & Make-Up
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe Costume Coordinator
Lisa Javelin Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Michael Flynn Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Hayden Jones 3D Artist

Crew
Gideon Marshall Armorer

Visual Effects
Carole Cowley Digital Effects Producer

Directing
Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor

Sound
Tammy Fearing Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Dan Glass Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Ralph Mendoza Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Elie Jamaa Visual Effects Technical Director

Sound
Robert Ulrich Supervising ADR Editor
Anne Couk First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
David P. Kelsey Special Effects Supervisor

Editing
John Lee First Assistant Editor

Production
Grayden Le Breton Assistant Unit Manager

Art
Phil Shearer Production Illustrator

Crew
Sam M. Cobb Set Medic
Bruce Callahan Driver

Sound
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer

Crew
Victoria Mielewska Dialect Coach

Sound
Todd Bassman Boom Operator

Production
Susan Towner Production Supervisor

Crew
Brian Nailing Chef
Michael G. Kehoe Craft Service

Visual Effects
Ted Andre Visual Effects Compositor

Crew
Laura Sivis Security Coordinator

Art
Garson Yu Title Designer
Paul McNamara Dressing Prop

Crew
Bruce Benson Aerial Coordinator

Camera
Mal Booth Additional Grip
Toby Copping First Company Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Ivana Daniele Costume Standby

Production
Jim Davidson Production Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Timothy Everest Costume Design

Art
Jake Kennedy Art Department Assistant
Ehren Koepf Art Department Coordinator
Clive Memmott Assistant Art Director
Jamie Gardner Construction Foreman
Craig Fison Painter

Camera
Ken Nishino First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Brett Cooper Assistant Costume Designer
Sheryl Pilkinton Seamstress

Crew
Dave Weston Carpenter
Kim Libreri Digital Effects Supervisor

Camera
Lynda Wu Camera Loader

Crew
Eric Todd Scenic Artist
Marque Owen Set Production Assistant
Steve Brodsky Transportation Coordinator
Daniel Mellitz Video Assist Operator

Editing
Mel Kangleon Color Timer

Lighting
Colin Chase Electrician
Greg Allen Lighting Technician

Production
Brad Bemis Location Manager
Dan Piponi Researcher

Visual Effects
Mike Castillo Digital Compositors

Crew
Paul Lambert Sequence Leads

Production
Will Matthews Unit Manager

Directing
Guy Campbell Second Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Craig Bryant Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Danny Andres Second Company Grip

Production
Deborah Alleck Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Ian McAlpine Dolly Grip

Editing
Kacie Haggerty Negative Cutter

Production
Jane Dawkins Extras Casting

Camera
Douglas Busby Additional Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Richard Clarke CG Animator

Sound
Bob Baron ADR Mixer

Art
Doreen Austria Graphic Designer

Production
Judith Cruden Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician

Directing
Joan Cunningham Second Assistant Director

Production
Courtney Vanderslice Head of Production

Camera
Leo Baker Second Assistant Camera

Production
Matthew K. Grigsby First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Mary Small Catering

Editing
Michael Healey Colorist

Directing
Mark S. Constance Additional Second Assistant Director

Camera
Chuck Whelan Additional First Assistant Camera

Crew
J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Celinda Alvarado Costumer

Directing
Sophy Robertson Third Assistant Director

Art
Philipa Playford Set Decorating Coordinator

Sound
Cesar Aguirre Utility Sound

Crew
Robina Osborne Special Effects Manager
Herman Bron Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Karen Jine Visual Effects Production Manager

Camera
Kerri-Lee Hammelswang Clapper Loader

Production
Della Churchill Assistant Location Manager
Cybele Cox Art Department Production Assistant
Jannine Dixon Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Grant Atkinson Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Samantha Forster Executive Assistant
Fiona Landreth Payroll Accountant
Jeff Bilger Production Assistant

Lighting
Norman Copeman Rigging Supervisor

Art
David Swanson Set Dresser





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: