Madagascar

Someone's got a zoo loose.

Categories: Family, Animation
Alex the lion is the king of the urban jungle, the main attraction at New York’s Central Park Zoo. He and his best friends—Marty the zebra, Melman the giraffe and Gloria the hippo—have spent their whole lives in blissful captivity before an admiring public and with regular meals provided for them. Not content to leave well enough alone, Marty lets his curiosity get the better of him and makes his escape—with the help of some prodigious penguins—to explore the world.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-05-25
Run time: 86 minute / 1:26
Budget: $75,000,000
Revenue: $532,680,671
Directors: Eric Darnell, Tom McGrath.
Website: https://www.dreamworks.com/movies/madagascar
Production Companies : Pacific Data Images, DreamWorks Animation, DreamWorks Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Ben Stiller
as Alex (voice)
Chris Rock
as Marty (voice)
David Schwimmer
as Melman (voice)
Jada Pinkett Smith
as Gloria (voice)
Sacha Baron Cohen
as Julien (voice)
Cedric the Entertainer
as Maurice (voice)
Andy Richter
as Mort (voice)
Tom McGrath
as Skipper / Fossa / Panicky Man on Subway (voice)
Christopher Knights
as Private (voice)
Chris Miller
as Kowalski (voice)
Conrad Vernon
as Mason (voice)
Eric Darnell
as Zoo Announcer / Lemur #1 / Fossa / Subway Car Announcer (voice)
David Cowgill
as Police Horse (voice)
Elisa Gabrielli
as Old Lady (voice)
Stephen Apostolina
as Police Officer (voice)
Devika Parikh
as News Reporter (voice)
David P. Smith
as Spider / Lemur #2 (voice)
Cody Cameron
as Willie (voice)
Bob Saget
as Zoo Animal (voice)
John DiMaggio
as Rico (voice)
Jeffrey Katzenberg
as Rico (voice) (uncredited)
Sound
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer
Richard L. Anderson Supervising Sound Editor

Writing
Mark Burton Writer

Visual Effects
Nico Marlet Character Designer

Production
Jane Hartwell Head of Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Crew
Conrad Vernon Creative Consultant

Editing
Christopher Knights First Assistant Editor
Mark A. Hester Editor
H. Lee Peterson Editor

Directing
Eric Darnell Director

Writing
Eric Darnell Writer

Directing
Tom McGrath Director

Writing
Tom McGrath Writer

Crew
Ryeland Allison Additional Music
James S. Levine Additional Music
Karey Kirkpatrick Creative Consultant

Sound
Erin Michael Rettig Sound Engineer

Production
Mireille Soria Producer

Editing
Clare Knight Editor

Crew
Junkie XL Additional Music
Ted Tally Creative Consultant
Heitor Pereira Additional Music

Sound
Heitor Pereira Musician

Crew
Jim Dooley Additional Music

Production
Teresa Cheng Co-Producer

Art
Shannon Jeffries Art Direction

Crew
Bill Damaschke Thanks
Barbara Ford Post-Production Manager

Sound
Troy Porter ADR Mixer
Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator

Production
James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Writing
Walt Dohrn Story Artist

Sound
Chris Douridas Music Consultant

Visual Effects
Karen Smith VFX Artist

Production
Noel Wolfman Production Supervisor

Sound
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Travis Koller Visual Development

Sound
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Serguei Kouchnerov Animation
Philippe Tilikete Character Designer

Sound
Bruce White Musician

Crew
Lori Korngiebel Post Production Supervisor

Production
Maryann Garger Production Manager
Kristina Reed Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Ellen Poon VFX Artist

Writing
Billy Frolick Writer

Crew
Peter Mehlman Creative Consultant
Mike Cutler Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Dave Rosenbaum Unit Manager
Philip R. Garrett Production Supervisor

Editing
Craig Paulsen First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Kevin Koch Animation
Chung Chan Animation

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
James Wood Wilson Production Illustrator

Sound
Morten Folmer Nielsen ADR Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Melissa Muik Music Editor

Production
Christi Soper Casting Associate

Editing
Joe Campana Associate Editor

Sound
Robert Renga Sound Recordist

Production
Pilar Flynn Production Supervisor

Sound
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Jones Supervising ADR Editor
Craig Heath Sound Recordist

Production
Robert C. Campion Production Accountant

Sound
James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Buck Lewis Character Designer
Trey Thomas Animation Supervisor
James Baxter Animation Supervisor

Production
Tony Cosanella Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kevin MacLean Animation

Art
Damon Bard Sculptor

Visual Effects
David Caeiro Cebrián Visual Effects

Sound
Mark Binder Sound Effects Editor
Walt Fowler Orchestrator

Crew
Paul Chung Supervising Animator

Editing
Paul Carrera First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Emilio Ghorayeb Animation
Morgan R. Kelly Animation
Marek Kochout Animation
Bill Diaz Animation

Lighting
Michael McNeill Lighting Artist
Betsy Nofsinger Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jeff Hayes Character Modelling Supervisor

Production
Ryan Harris Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mariko Hoshi Animation

Art
Doug Pierce Set Designer

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Sound
Wade Wilson Sound Effects Editor
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Gavin Greenaway Conductor

Visual Effects
Craig Kellman Lead Character Designer

Sound
Alan Meyerson Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
José Antonio Macías Translator

Visual Effects
Chris Wahl Animation

Crew
Erik Mattson CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ethan Hurd Animation

Crew
Gary L. Wohlleben Production Controller

Visual Effects
Philippe Gluckman Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Matthieu Grospiron Lighting Artist

Production
Kristen D. Chidel Executive In Charge Of Production
Kristen D. Chidel Production Executive

Visual Effects
Alex Ongaro Visual Effects

Crew
Cheryl Abood Thanks

Visual Effects
Andrew Wheeler Visual Effects

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Sound
Nick Ingman Conductor
Jonathan Evans-Jones Musician

Crew
Donnachada Daly Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Noah Klocek Matte Painter

Production
Angela Ensele Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Charlie Ramos Modeling
Melanie Cordan Animation

Production
Brian Brecht Production Supervisor
Celeste Leger Casting Assistant
Ray Felipe Script Researcher

Sound
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Mair Musician

Visual Effects
Steve Mason Animation
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty Animation

Sound
Reuben Simon Sound Effects Editor

Art
Kendal Cronkhite Production Design

Production
Jennifer Dahlman Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Nick Foster Visual Effects

Production
Jennifer Freeman Production Supervisor

Art
Kory Heinzen Production Illustrator

Crew
Mark Schoellkopf Post Production Assistant
Stewart Birnam Software Engineer
Greg Bulman Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Amy Christensen Lighting Artist

Production
Jamie J. Silverman Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Francois Antoine Visual Effects

Editing
Edie Bielman Additional Editing

Visual Effects
Tracey Dispensa Animation Production Assistant

Crew
Corban Gossett Supervising Technical Director

Production
Holly Edwards Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Dawn Turner Visual Effects Production Assistant
Linda Bel Animation

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician

Lighting
Cindy Hong Lighting Artist

Camera
Ewan Johnson Head of Layout

Visual Effects
Kenny Chung Animation
Raffaella Filipponi Animation
Eric Lessard Senior Animator
Fredrik Nilsson Animation
David Spivack Animation

Production
Fadi Basem Kandah Production Supervisor
Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Cassidy Curtis Animation

Sound
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Anthony Pike Musician
Andrew Findon Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Paul Clarvis Musician
Paul Archibald Musician
Andrew Crowley Musician
Owen Slade Musician
Boguslav Kostecki Musician
Warren Zielinski Musician

Visual Effects
Julia Woolf Visual Development

Production
Jenna Grigg Thomas Production Supervisor

Crew
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
David Fent Systems Administrators & Support
Rich Marco Systems Administrators & Support
John O'Sullivan Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Heather Knight Animation
Ben Rush Animation
Patrick Bonneau Animation

Production
Olivier Mouroux Publicist

Visual Effects
Antony Gray Animation

Crew
Daniel Rich Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Terri Anderson Finance

Art
Ariandy Chandra Title Designer

Visual Effects
Arnaud Berthier Animation
Lou Dellarosa Animation
James Hull Animation
Kevan Shorey Animation
Scott Wright Animation

Editing
Joe Monteleone Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Dug Stanat Visual Effects

Sound
Jonathan Williams Musician

Crew
Scott Kilty Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Robyn Mesher Production Coordinator

Crew
Debbie L. O'Keeffe Thanks

Visual Effects
Jakob Hjort Jensen Animation
Laurent Kermel Visual Effects
Roberto Espanto Domingo Animation

Crew
Derek Mann Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
John K. Dodelson Modeling
Nick Craven Animation
Jeffrey Joe Animation
Joshua West Modeling
Jaime Castañeda Animation
Van Phan Animation

Sound
Jake Walker Musician

Visual Effects
Dave Burgess Animation

Crew
Edwin R. Leonard Thanks
Evan Smyth Software Engineer

Production
Jill Hopper Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Mark A. McGuire Visual Effects Technical Director
Robyn Rindge Visual Effects Technical Director

Lighting
Shaun Collaco Lighting Artist

Sound
Mike Lovett Musician
Dan Newell Musician

Production
Katherine Levin Production Coordinator
Lee Rasé Production Coordinator

Crew
Jeff Lee Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Kelly Jean-Ware Production Supervisor
Tonia Pizzato Production Supervisor
Stacy Rentel Production Supervisor

Sound
Al Clay Scoring Mixer

Art
Ruben Hickman Production Illustrator
Yoriko Ito Production Illustrator
Alexandre Puvilland Production Illustrator
Jo Watanabe Production Illustrator

Crew
Nicholas Long Software Engineer
Michael Min Supervising Technical Director
John Detke Systems Administrators & Support
Stephen E. Ross Systems Administrators & Support
Tim Toll Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Robert Lurye Lighting Artist
Frank Sabia Jr. Lighting Artist

Production
Stephanie C. Lee Production Coordinator
Jessie Carbonaro Production Coordinator
Alison Fedrick Production Coordinator
Trinity Murphy Production Coordinator
Hannibal P. Odisho Production Coordinator
Jenny Wolfe-Binder Production Coordinator
Kerry Shea Production Manager
Claudia Southmartin Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jeremy Bernstein Animation
Eric Deuel Animation
Manu Ittina Animation
Sean Mahoney Animation
Bill E. Miller Animation
Luci Napier Animation
Pres Romanillos Animation
Carlos M. Rosas Animation
Jason Schleifer Animation
Trish Schutz-Krause Animation
Cristian Dumitriu Modeling
Andre LeBlanc Visual Effects
Scott Liedtka Visual Effects
William Opdyke Visual Effects
Paul Rademacher Visual Effects
Kevin Vassey Visual Effects

Production
Jim Mainard Head of Research
Wayne Hellinger Post Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
York N. Schueller Animation Technical Director

Editing
Timothy Peeler Digital Colorist

Sound
Julie Imboden Keel Music Coordinator
Laverne Dewberry ADR Recordist

Production
Linda Bork Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: