Ice Age: The Meltdown

The Chill is Gone.

Categories: Animation, Family, Comedy, Adventure
Diego, Manny and Sid return in this sequel to the hit animated movie Ice Age. This time around, the deep freeze is over, and the ice-covered earth is starting to melt, which will destroy the trio's cherished valley. The impending disaster prompts them to reunite and warn all the other beasts about the desperate situation.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-03-29
Run time: 91 minute / 1:31
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $660,940,780
Director: Carlos Saldanha
Writers: Jon Vitti, Peter Gaulke, Gerry Swallow, Jim Hecht.
Website: http://www.iceagemovies.com/films/ice-age-the-meltdown
Production Companies : 20th Century Fox Animation, Blue Sky Studios, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Ray Romano
as Manny (voice)
John Leguizamo
as Sid (voice)
Denis Leary
as Diego (voice)
Queen Latifah
as Ellie (voice)
Seann William Scott
as Crash (voice)
Josh Peck
as Eddie (voice)
Jay Leno
as Fast Tony (voice)
Will Arnett
as Lone Gunslinger Vulture (voice)
Chris Wedge
as Scrat (voice)
Peter Ackerman
as Dung Beetle Dad (voice)
Caitlin Rose Anderson
as Glypto Boy Billy / Beaver Girl (voice)
Connor Anderson
as Rhino Boy / Beaver Boy (voice)
Joseph Bologna
as Mr. Start (voice)
Jack Crocicchia
as Elk Boy (voice)
Peter DeSève
as Condor Chick (voice)
Ariel Winter
as (voice)
Clea Lewis
as Female Mini Sloth (voice)
Stephen Root
as Aardvark Dad (voice)
Nicole DeFelice
as Start Girl (voice)
Debi Derryberry
as Diatryma Mom (voice)
Marshall Efron
as Start Dad (voice)
Tom Fahn
as Stu / Male Ox (voice)
Jason Fricchione
as Molehog Grandpa / Shovelmouth Male (voice)
James Edmund Godwin
as Traffic Vulture (voice)
George Jacobs
as Beaver Dad (voice)
Brian Scott McFadden
as Glyptodon (voice)
Jansen Panettiere
as Shovelmouth Boy (voice)
Gregory Romano
as Start Boy 1 (voice)
Matt Romano
as Start Boy 2 (voice)
Carlos Saldanha
as Dodo (voice)
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha
as Molehog Kid 1 (voice)
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha
as Molehog Kid 2 (voice)
Reyna Shaskan
as Diego's Bird Girl (voice)
James Sie
as Freaky Male (voice)
Cindy Slattery
as Aardvark Mom (voice)
Mindy Sterling
as Female Ox (voice)
Alex Sullivan
as James (voice)
Renée Taylor
as Mrs. Start (voice)
Alan Tudyk
as Cholly (voice)
Claudia Besso
as (voice)
Jess Harnell
as (voice)
Madeleine Martin
as (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Emily Anderson
as (voice)
Jack Angel
as (voice)
Shane Baumel
as (voice)
Bob Bergen
as (voice)
Kyle J. Bogert
as (voice)
Rodger Bumpass
as (voice)
Paul Butcher
as (voice)
Blanca Camacho
as (voice)
John Cygan
as (voice)
Jennifer Darling
as (voice)
Olivia DeLaurentis
as (voice)
Harrison Fahn
as (voice)
Bill Farmer
as (voice)
Crispin Freeman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tim Kirkpatrick
as (voice)
David H. Kramer
as (voice)
Danny Mann
as (voice)
Laura Marano
as (voice)
Matt McCarthy
as (voice)
Laraine Newman
as (voice)
Jan Rabson
as (voice)
Zack Shada
as (voice)
Thomas Sharkey
as (voice)
Ross Simanteris
as (voice)
Rachel Stand
as (voice)
Spencer Lacey Ganus
as (voice)
Production
Chris Wedge Executive Producer

Directing
Carlos Saldanha Director

Production
Lori Forte Producer
Christopher Meledandri Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Peter DeSève Character Designer

Sound
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Ellen Heuer Foley
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
John Powell Original Music Composer

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer
Tim Nordquist Co-Editor

Writing
Jon Vitti Screenplay

Visual Effects
Yujin Ito Visual Effects
Ben Sanders Visual Effects

Production
Christian Kaplan Casting

Sound
Randy Thom Sound Designer
Randy Thom Sound Mixer
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Harry Hitner Editor

Sound
Mark McKenzie Orchestrator

Production
Bob Gordon Line Producer

Writing
Peter Gaulke Screenplay
Peter Gaulke Story

Sound
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Galen T. Chu Animation Supervisor

Sound
Troy Porter ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Pete Paquette Animation

Crew
Mike Thurmeier Supervising Animator

Directing
Brett Hoffman Script Coordinator

Production
Bruce Anderson Production Manager

Sound
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Writing
Gerry Swallow Screenplay
Gerry Swallow Story

Sound
George Doering Musician

Visual Effects
Alan Rogers Animation
Michael Knapp Visual Development

Production
Jason Fricchione Assistant Production Manager

Writing
Bob Camp Story Artist

Sound
David Acord Assistant Sound Editor

Editing
Craig Paulsen Associate Editor

Sound
Lora Hirschberg Sound Mixer
Sean England Foley Recordist
Brandon Proctor Sound Mix Technician
Morten Folmer Nielsen ADR Editor
Cheryl Nardi Assistant Sound Editor
Marshall Winn ADR Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising ADR Editor
Will Files Assistant Sound Designer
Douglas Murray Supervising Sound Editor
David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate Editor

Sound
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Mixer
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Sue Fox Foley Editor
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor

Writing
Jim Hecht Screenplay

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Stuart McCowan ADR Editor

Crew
Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor

Production
Ilyssa Katz Assistant Production Manager

Lighting
Arun Ram-Mohan Lighting Artist

Directing
Nash Dunnigan Layout

Visual Effects
Royce Wesley Lead Animator

Art
James Willingham III Set Dresser

Sound
Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Randy Kerber Orchestrator

Editing
Randy Trager First Assistant Editor

Crew
Michael J. Travers CG Supervisor

Sound
Pete Anthony Conductor
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer

Crew
James McKee Smith Additional Music

Art
Andrea Blasich Sculptor

Visual Effects
James Bresnahan Animation Supervisor

Art
Mike Defeo Sculptor

Visual Effects
Dan Cayer Digital Compositors

Editing
Natasha Leonnet Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
James Campbell Animation

Lighting
Luke Martorelli Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Aaron Hartline Lead Animator

Art
Thomas Cardone Art Direction

Sound
Samuel H. Hinckley Foley Editor

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Sound
James Thatcher Musician

Visual Effects
Kevin Chesnos Animation

Lighting
David Esneault Lighting Supervisor

Production
Anthony Nisi Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
John A. Patterson Visual Effects

Writing
Steve Moore Storyboard

Visual Effects
Moonsung Lee Animation

Editing
Erin Crackel Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Daniel Lopez Muñoz Visual Development
Jeff Gabor Animation
Jason Davies Creature Technical Director

Lighting
Mark Piretti Rigging Supervisor

Visual Effects
Andreas Procopiou Animation
Edward Robbins Modeling
Nickolas Rosario Animation
Amber Rudolph Animation
Chad Sellers Animation
Patrick Danaher Animation

Sound
Monique Donnelly Vocals

Visual Effects
Brien Hindman Modeling
David Torres Lead Animator

Sound
Roy Latham ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Leif Jeffers Animation
Antonin Plante Animation
Stephen L. Wong Animation
David Couchariere Animation
Hans Dastrup Senior Animator

Crew
Haji Uesato Sequence Leads

Production
Samantha Berg Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Mika Ripatti Animation
Rich McKain Animation
Jonathen Collins Animation

Sound
Will Edwards Original Music Composer
Will Edwards Sound Recordist

Camera
Craig Grasso Director of Photography

Production
Angela Macias Assistant Production Manager
Meredith McIvor Assistant Production Manager
Sean M. Murphy Assistant Production Manager

Art
Peter Clarke Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Robert MacKenzie Color Designer

Crew
Kane Lee Schedule Coordinator
Daniel Patrick O'Brien Sequence Leads

Visual Effects
Scott Carroll Animation

Art
Shaun Cusick Sculptor

Visual Effects
Eldar Cholich Digital Compositors
Dann Tarmy Digital Compositors
Ari Rubenstein Digital Compositors
Monika Sawyer Visual Effects Technical Director

Lighting
Brian P. Dean Lighting Technician
Jinyi Baird Lighting Coordinator

Art
Gareth Porter Lead Set Dresser
James Parente Set Dresser

Crew
Joe Bonomo Systems Administrators & Support
Jayme Wilkinson Technical Supervisor

Sound
Greg Farrell Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Nick Bruno Animation
Raul Chavez Animation
Jerod Chirico Animation
Ryan Denniston Animation
Paul Downs Animation
David Gallagher Animation
Eddie Kim Animation
Jean Lin Animation
Chip Lotierzo Animation
Robin Luera Animation
Jason Martinsen Animation
P. Jeep Naarkom Animation
David S. Peng Animation
Robyne Powell Animation
Derek Rozmes Animation
Jeremy Shaw Animation
Ian M. Burkard Modeling
Motoko Wada Modeling
Daniel Williams Modeling
Jon Campbell Visual Effects
Baaron Schulte VFX Artist
Bryan Useo Modeling
Robert V. Cavaleri Effects Supervisor
Jamie Williams Visual Effects Technical Director

Art
Moroni Taylor Storyboard Artist

Crew
Tamir Sammy Diab Compositor

Visual Effects
Robert Cardone Layout Supervisor

Production
Christopher Kappler Human Resources
Justin Mandel Production Assistant
Allen Dam Production Consultant

Art
Christi Bertelsen Storyboard Assistant

Production
Brian A. Keane General Manager








VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: