A Bug's Life

An epic presentation of miniature proportions.

Categories: Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family
On behalf of "oppressed bugs everywhere," an inventive ant named Flik hires a troupe of warrior bugs to defend his bustling colony from a horde of freeloading grasshoppers led by the evil-minded Hopper.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1998-11-25
Run time: 95 minute / 1:35
Budget: $120,000,000
Revenue: $363,258,859
Director: John Lasseter
Writers: Andrew Stanton, Don McEnery, Bob Shaw.
Website: http://movies.disney.com/a-bugs-life
Production Company : Pixar
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Dave Foley
as Flik (voice)
Kevin Spacey
as Hopper (voice)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus
as Atta (voice)
Hayden Panettiere
as Dot (voice)
Phyllis Diller
as Queen (voice)
Richard Kind
as Molt (voice)
David Hyde Pierce
as Slim (voice)
Joe Ranft
as Heimlich (voice)
Denis Leary
as Francis (voice)
Jonathan Harris
as Manny (voice)
Madeline Kahn
as Gypsy Moth (voice)
Bonnie Hunt
as Rosie (voice)
Michael McShane
as Tuck / Roll (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as P.T. Flea (voice)
Brad Garrett
as Dim (voice)
Roddy McDowall
as Mr. Soil (voice)
Edie McClurg
as Dr. Flora (voice)
Alex Rocco
as Thorny (voice)
David Ossman
as Cornelius (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Cockroach Waitress (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
as (voice)
Jack Angel
as Thud (voice)
Bob Bergen
as (voice)
Kimberly J. Brown
as (voice)
Rodger Bumpass
as Harry Mosquito (voice)
Anthony Burch
as (voice)
Jennifer Darling
as (voice)
Rachel Davey
as (voice)
Debi Derryberry
as Baby Maggots (voice)
Paul Eiding
as (voice)
Jessica Evans
as (voice)
Bill Farmer
as (voice)
Sam Gifaldi
as (voice)
Brad Hall
as Grasshopper (voice)
Jess Harnell
as (voice)
Brenden Hickey
as (voice)
Kate Charlotte Hodges
as (voice)
Denise Johnson
as (voice)
David L. Lander
as Thumper (voice)
John Lasseter
as Bug Zapper Bug #1 (voice)
Courtland Mead
as (voice)
Christina Milian
as (voice)
Kelsey Mulrooney
as (voice)
Ryan O'Donohue
as (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon
as (voice)
Phil Proctor
as (voice)
Jan Rabson
as Axel (voice)
Jordan Ranft
as (voice)
Brian M. Rosen
as (voice)
Rebecca Schneider
as (voice)
Francesca Smith
as (voice)
Andrew Stanton
as Bug Zapper Bug #2 (voice)
Hannah Swanson
as (voice)
Russi Taylor
as (voice)
Travis Tedford
as (voice)
Ashley Tisdale
as Lead Blueberry Scout (voice)
Lee Unkrich
as (voice)
Jordan Warkol
as (voice)
Directing
John Lasseter Director

Writing
Andrew Stanton Screenplay
Don McEnery Screenplay
Bob Shaw Screenplay

Production
Darla K. Anderson Producer
Kevin Reher Producer

Sound
Randy Newman Original Music Composer

Camera
Sharon Calahan Director of Photography

Editing
Lee Unkrich Editor

Writing
John Lasseter Story
Andrew Stanton Story
Joe Ranft Story

Directing
Andrew Stanton Co-Director

Lighting
Stephen King Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Michael Parks Animation
Anthony Scott Animation
Rick Maki Visual Development

Production
Mary Hidalgo Casting

Visual Effects
Kyle Balda Animation

Crew
Tom Carlisle Thanks
Kenny Condit Thanks
Amy Ellenwood Thanks
Lisa Ellis Thanks
Ian Evans Thanks
Ellen Fair Thanks
David R. Haumann Thanks
Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings Thanks
Lianna Kelley Thanks
John Lansberry Thanks
Sue Maatouk-Kalache Thanks
Debbie L. O'Keeffe Thanks
Adrian Ochoa Thanks
Milan Parikh Thanks
Craig Payne Thanks
Jonas Rivera Thanks
Katherine Sarafian Thanks
Robert Taylor Thanks
Clay Welch Thanks
Eric A. Wood Thanks

Production
Ruth Lambert Casting

Art
William Cone Production Design
Tia W. Kratter Art Direction
Bob Pauley Art Direction

Production
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Bob Baron Additional Sound Re-Recordist

Crew
Brad Andalman Software Engineer
Ronen Barzel Software Engineer
Bena Currin Software Engineer
Tony DeRose Software Engineer
Kurt Fleischer Software Engineer
Lisa Forssell Software Engineer
Thomas Hahn Software Engineer
Mark Thomas Henne Software Engineer
Kitt Hirasaki Software Engineer
Michael B. Johnson Software Engineer
Steve Johnson Software Engineer
Michael Kass Software Engineer
Chris King Software Engineer
Eric Lebel Software Engineer
Peter Nye Software Engineer
Lee Ozer Software Engineer
Bruce Perens Software Engineer
John Singh Pottebaum Software Engineer
Sudeep Rangaswamy Software Engineer
Arun Rao Software Engineer
Drew Rogge Software Engineer
Michael Shantzis Software Engineer
Heidi Stettner Software Engineer
Dirk Van Gelder Software Engineer
James W. Williams Software Engineer
Wayne Wooten Software Engineer

Art
Michael Griffin Kelly Art Department Assistant
Andrea Warren Art Department Assistant

Camera
James Burgess Camera Department Manager

Sound
Andrew Page Music Supervisor

Crew
Patsy Bouge Post Production Consulting
Maneesh Agrawala Software Engineer
Dana Batali Software Engineer
Phil Beffrey Software Engineer
Reid Gershbein Software Engineer
David M. Laur Software Engineer
Dan Lyke Software Engineer
Daniel McCoy Software Engineer
Shaun Oborn Software Engineer
Matt Pharr Software Engineer
Brian M. Rosen Software Engineer
Mark T. VandeWettering Software Engineer
rendering software engineer Software Engineer

Sound
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
David Ian Salter Second Film Editor
David Slusser Temp Music Editor
John K. Carr Temp Sound Editor
Rona Michele Temp Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Sandra Christiansen Animation
Shawn Krause Animation
Andrew Schmidt Animation
Andrew Schmidt Modeling
Bret 'Brook' Parker Fix Animator
Bret 'Brook' Parker Animation Fix Coordinator

Sound
Paul Kegg Musician
Jonathan Williams Musician
Andrew Findon Musician
James Walker Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Skaila Kanga Musician
Tom Boyd Musician
Paul Clarvis Musician
Don Williams Musician
Peter Davies Musician
Tommy Johnson Musician
Rachel Bolt Musician
Bruce White Musician
Mark Berrow Musician

Editing
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter

Crew
Samuel Lord Black Software Engineer

Sound
Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer

Crew
Sarah Jo Helton Schedule Coordinator
Dale McBeath Supervising Animator
Jason B. Hendrix Systems Administrators & Support
Nathan Ardaiz Systems Administrators & Support
George Bagtas Systems Administrators & Support
Adam Beeman Systems Administrators & Support
Bryan Bird Systems Administrators & Support
Lars R. Damerow Systems Administrators & Support
Erik Forman Systems Administrators & Support
Alisa Gilden Systems Administrators & Support
Patrick Guenette Systems Administrators & Support
Warren Hays Systems Administrators & Support
Ling Hsu Systems Administrators & Support
Ken Huey Systems Administrators & Support
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Kaldis Systems Administrators & Support
John Hee Soo Lee Systems Administrators & Support
Jeff 'Heffe' Millhollen Systems Administrators & Support
Gregory Yong Paik Systems Administrators & Support
Kristina Perez Systems Administrators & Support
Anne Pia Systems Administrators & Support
May Pon Systems Administrators & Support
Josh Qualtieri Systems Administrators & Support
Edgar Quinones Systems Administrators & Support
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support
M.T. Silvia Systems Administrators & Support
Edilberto A. Soriano Jr. Systems Administrators & Support
Alex Stahl Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher C. Walker Systems Administrators & Support
Dallas Wisehaupt Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Jean Gillmore Visual Development

Art
Jonas Rivera Art Department Coordinator
Katherine Sarafian Art Department Manager
Sophie Vincelette Lead Set Dresser
Norm DeCarlo Sculptor
Jerome Ranft Sculptor
David Eisenmann Set Dresser
Susan Bradley Title Designer

Camera
Louis Rivera Camera Supervisor
Don Conway Camera Technician
Jeff Wan Camera Technician

Crew
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer
Duncan Keefe Information Systems Manager
Michael O'Brien Information Systems Manager
David DiFrancesco Photoscience Manager
Timothy Sorensen Post Production Assistant
Brian McNulty Post Production Supervisor
Miguel Ángel Poveda Post Production Supervisor
Adam Bronstein Production Intern
Crystal Jones Production Intern
Thomas Jordan Production Intern
Maneli Keshavarzi Production Intern
Hoon H. Kim Production Intern
Josh Morsell Production Intern
Justin Oliphant Production Intern
Shannon Mills Sound Design Assistant
Glenn McQueen Supervising Animator
Rich Quade Supervising Animator
Eben Ostby Supervising Technical Director
William Reeves Supervising Technical Director
Nelson Siu Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
B.Z. Petroff Script Supervisor

Editing
Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Hana Yoon Editorial Coordinator
Tom Freeman First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Tom Kim Lighting Coordinator
Lindsey Collins Lighting Manager
Lauren Alpert Lighting Technician
Brad Andalman Lighting Technician
Stephanie Andrews Lighting Technician
Jason Bickerstaff Lighting Technician
Kirk Bowers Lighting Technician
Jun Han Cho Lighting Technician
Bena Currin Lighting Technician
Ruieta DaSilva Lighting Technician
Cynthia Dueltgen Lighting Technician
Danielle Feinberg Lighting Technician
Lisa Forssell Lighting Technician
Deborah R. Fowler Lighting Technician
Reid Gershbein Lighting Technician
Keith B.C. Gordon Lighting Technician
Brian Green Lighting Technician
Jean-Claude Kalache Lighting Technician
Sonoko Konishi Lighting Technician
Ana Lacaze Lighting Technician
Ken Lao Lighting Technician
Janet Lucroy Lighting Technician
Craig McGillivray Lighting Technician
Kelly O'Connell Lighting Technician
Eileen O'Neill Lighting Technician
Chris Perry Lighting Technician
Bill Polson Lighting Technician
John Singh Pottebaum Lighting Technician
Joyce Powell Lighting Technician
Sudeep Rangaswamy Lighting Technician
Dale Ruffolo Lighting Technician
Don Schreiter Lighting Technician
John Warren Lighting Technician
Kim White Lighting Technician
Patrick Wilson Lighting Technician
Bill Wise Lighting Technician
Wayne Wooten Lighting Technician

Production
Meredith Layne Casting Assistant
Donna Cipriani Production Accountant
Susan Tatsuno Hamana Production Manager

Sound
Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Michael Silvers ADR Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor
Marian Wilde Foley Editor
Charles Paley Music Editor
Don Davis Orchestrator
Ira Hearshen Orchestrator
Jonathan Sacks Orchestrator
Pat Jackson Sound Effects Editor
Lori L. Eschler Supervising Music Editor
Tim Holland Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Michael Berenstein Animation
Dylan Brown Animation
Scott Clark Animation
Brett Coderre Animation
David DeVan Animation
Andrew Gordon Animation
Timothy Hittle Animation
John Kahrs Animation
Karen Kiser Animation
Bankole Lasekan Animation
Les Major Animation
Daniel Mason Animation
Billy Merritt Animation
Mark Oftedal Animation
Bobby Podesta Animation
Jeff Pratt Animation
Karen Prell Animation
Roger Rose Animation
Steve Segal Animation
Doug Sheppeck Animation
Alan Sperling Animation
Doug Sweetland Animation
David Tart Animation
J. Warren Trezevant Animation
Mark A. Walsh Animation
Kori Rae Animation Manager
Tomoko Harada Ferguson Animation Production Assistant
Lance Martin Animation Production Assistant
Yvonne Herbst CG Painter
Bryn Imagire CG Painter
Glenn Kim CG Painter
Bob Pauley Character Designer
Damir Frkovic Modeling
Mark Adams Modeling
James Bancroft Modeling
Loren Carpenter Modeling
Wei-Chung Chang Modeling
David Lomax Modeling
David Valdez Shading
John B. Anderson Shading
David Batte Shading
Lisa Forssell Shading
Brian Green Shading
Ben Jordan Shading
Ken Lao Shading
Daniel McCoy Shading
Keith Olenick Shading
Mitch Prater Shading
Brian M. Rosen Shading
Eliot Smyrl Shading
Tien Truong Shading
Bill Wise Shading
Peter DeSève Visual Development
Lou Fancher Visual Development
David Gordon Visual Development
Steve Johnson Visual Development
William Joyce Visual Development
Paul Kratter Visual Development
Fred Warter Visual Development
Bruce Zick Visual Development

Sound
Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician
Gary Rizzo Sound Mix Technician





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: