The Bone Collector

Serial killer vs. forensic genius.

Categories: Drama, Mystery, Thriller, Crime
Rookie cop, Amelia Donaghy reluctantly teams with Lincoln Rhyme – formerly the department's top homicide detective but now paralyzed as a result of a spinal injury – to catch a grisly serial killer dubbed 'The Bone Collector'. The murderer's special signature is to leave tantalizing clues based on the grim remains of his crimes.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1999-11-04
Run time: 118 minute / 1:58
Budget: $73,000,000
Revenue: $151,493,655
Director: Phillip Noyce
Writer: Jeremy Iacone
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Columbia Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Denzel Washington
as Lincoln Rhyme
Angelina Jolie
as Amelia Donaghy
Queen Latifah
as Thelma
Michael Rooker
as Captain Howard Cheney
Michael McGlone
as Detective Kenny Solomon
Luis Guzmán
as Eddie Ortiz
Leland Orser
as Richard Thompson
John Benjamin Hickey
as Dr. Barry Lehman
Bobby Cannavale
as Steve, Amelia's Boyfriend
Ed O'Neill
as Detective Paulie Sellitto
Richard Zeman
as Lieutenant Carl Hanson
Olivia Birkelund
as Lindsay Rubin
Gary Swanson
as Alan Rubin
James Bulleit
as Train Engineer
Frank Fontaine
as Grandfather
Zena Grey
as Granddaughter
Desmond Campbell
as Taxi Inspector
Peter Michael Dillon
as Homicide Detective
Ted Whittall
as Ortiz's Assistant
Andy Bradshaw
as Uniform Cop
Steve Adams
as Gas Worker
Christian Veliz
as Young Boy
Mercedes Gómez
as Ortiz's Mother
Mary C. Hammett
as Girlfriend in Nightclub
Amanda Gay
as Girl in Nightclub
Larry Day
as Gas Worker
Burke Lawrence
as Police Instructor
Terry Simpson
as Cop in Apartment
Eric Davis
as Cop in Apartment
Arthur Holden
as Bookstore Clerk
Yahsmin Daviault
as Rhyme's Sister
Keenan MacWilliam
as Rhyme's Niece
David Warshofsky
as Amelia's Partner
Mateo Gómez
as Hot Dog Vendor
Jonathan Stark
as Male Detective
Fulvio Cecere
as Forensics Expert
Hal Sherman
as Fingerprint Cop
Russell Yuen
as Forensics Worker
Jean-Marc Bisson
as Rescue Worker
Christopher Bregman
as Rescue Worker
Sonya Biddle
as Nurse
Sound
Lance Brown Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Dan Jinks Executive Producer
Martin Bregman Producer

Editing
William Hoy Editor

Camera
Tony Pierce-Roberts Additional Photography
Dean Semler Director of Photography

Sound
Craig Armstrong Original Music Composer
Doc Kane ADR Mixer

Art
Nigel Phelps Production Design
Jon Billington Assistant Art Director

Sound
Martin Cantwell Assistant Sound Editor

Directing
Phillip Noyce Director

Costume & Make-Up
Larry M. Cherry Hairstylist

Production
Andrea Kenyon Casting

Art
Claude Paré Supervising Art Director

Sound
Simon Kaye Production Sound Mixer
Stephen Hilton Music Programmer

Lighting
Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer

Production
Myriam Vézina Casting
Bernard Telsey Casting

Art
Jefferson Sage Supervising Art Director
Marie-Claude Gosselin Set Decoration

Sound
Alan Holly ADR Mixer

Production
Michael Bregman Producer

Writing
Jeffery Deaver Novel
Jeremy Iacone Screenplay

Production
Michael Klawitter Executive Producer
Louis A. Stroller Producer

Editing
John Coniglio First Assistant Editor

Camera
Mike Benson Additional Photography

Editing
Andrew S. Eisen Additional Editing

Art
Matthew Gray Set Designer
Matthew Gray Draughtsman

Sound
George Acogny Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Adrien Morot Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Sound
François Grenon Boom Operator

Crew
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Mathieu Charest Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Kymbra Callaghan Makeup Artist

Production
Jan Foster Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa R. Frucht Wardrobe Supervisor
Deirdre N. Williams Wardrobe Supervisor

Production
Deborah Parker Location Manager

Crew
Bill Anagnos Stunts

Camera
Mai Iskander Second Assistant Camera

Production
Bo Dietl Associate Producer

Crew
Mark Nelmes Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Eric Kutner Electrician

Visual Effects
Robert Grasmere Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Craig Haagensen Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Odette Gadoury Costume Design

Directing
Christopher Bregman Third Assistant Director

Sound
Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Jon Thum Compositing Artist

Lighting
François Legris Electrician

Production
Will Cantler Casting
David Vacarri Casting

Camera
Geoffrey Erb Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist

Crew
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Frank Perry Rose Dresser
Lyse Pomerleau Wardrobe Coordinator

Art
Susan C. MacQuarrie Set Decoration
Susan C. MacQuarrie Set Dresser
Harriet Zucker Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Daniele Léger Costume Supervisor
Daniele Léger Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist

Production
Jeanette Haley Post Production Coordinator

Sound
Richard Todman Assistant Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Tom Debenham Compositing Artist
Dominic Parker CG Animator

Sound
David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Camera
David Crone Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist

Crew
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator
Eric Béliveau Transportation Captain

Art
Michel Brochu Construction Coordinator
Rejean Brochu Construction Coordinator
Claire Alary Assistant Property Master

Camera
Takashi Seida Still Photographer

Sound
Joe E. Rand Music Editor

Visual Effects
Paddy Eason Compositing Artist

Lighting
John Lewin Gaffer
James J. Gilson Gaffer

Sound
Linda Lew Foley Recordist

Camera
Patrick B. O'Brien First Assistant Camera
Wayne Paull Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Réjean Forget Key Hair Stylist

Art
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator

Lighting
Eames Gagnon Best Boy Electric

Camera
K.C. Bailey Still Photographer

Art
Douglas Fox Property Master

Lighting
René Guillard Gaffer

Sound
Charles Hamilton Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Kathryn Casault Makeup Artist

Crew
C.J. Goldman Makeup Effects

Production
Christina Kontos Production Manager

Art
Raymond M. Samitz Construction Coordinator
Elizabeth Schlitten Property Master

Sound
Colin Miller Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Ackland Dialogue Editor
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor

Crew
Francis Marleau Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Rachael Penfold Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Dean Crone Camera Operator
Jonathan Wenk Still Photographer

Crew
Julie Sageau Video Assist Operator
Joel Holland Video Assist Operator
Nadine Demeule Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Peter Girolami Gaffer

Production
François Fauteux Location Manager

Crew
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist

Directing
Barbara Stoia Script Supervisor

Camera
Barry Idoine First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Pam Aaron Wardrobe Supervisor

Sound
William Cawley Sound Assistant

Art
Robert Parle Assistant Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Julie Casault Assistant Makeup Artist

Production
Christian Biron Assistant Location Manager

Lighting
Thomas O'Connor Electrician

Production
Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Art
Louis-René Landry Draughtsman
Claude Leclair Assistant Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Roy Bryson Hairstylist

Sound
Paul Aulicino First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Stephen Murphy CG Animator

Art
Simon Guilbault Draughtsman
Denis Côté Swing

Camera
Billy Patsos Key Grip

Crew
Patrick Mahoney Craft Service

Directing
Noga Isackson First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Dan Glass CG Animator

Crew
John Charles Software Team Lead

Sound
Allan Byer Production Sound Mixer

Directing
Monique Champagne Script Supervisor

Sound
Linda Murphy Boom Operator

Editing
Mike Stanwick Color Timer

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Crew
George Dickson Post Production Assistant
Eric Lafrance Carpenter

Production
Danielle Boucher Production Coordinator

Camera
Nicolas Marion First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Avery Gibbard Wardrobe Assistant

Art
Robert Dawson Title Designer

Lighting
Alain Bisson Doyal Rigging Grip

Art
Charles-André Bertrand Assistant Set Dresser

Directing
Charles-André Bertrand Second Assistant Director

Crew
Michael Arthur Stunt Driver

Sound
Michael Dressel Foley Supervisor

Production
Jim Kontos Unit Manager

Art
Louise Cova Assistant Set Dresser

Crew
Karl Wasserman Cableman

Production
Maggie Kusik Production Accountant

Sound
Jacques Leroide Foley Editor

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Camera
William 'Bear' Paul Key Grip

Crew
Bill Richards Aerial Coordinator
Ralph Contrado Scenic Artist

Art
Nicole Stiegelbauer Standby Painter

Camera
Jacques F. Bernier First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Allicock Hairstylist
Jason 'Jay' Brown Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Vito G. Balenzano Driver

Directing
Jonathan Goldman Second Unit Director

Crew
Stephen Krug Set Production Assistant
Mark Akeson Stand In

Directing
Ricky Friedman Assistant Director

Lighting
Damian Gonzales Electrician
Micael Albrecht Lighting Technician

Production
Oliver James Researcher

Art
Alex Maleev Storyboard Artist

Production
Guylaine Boucher Assistant Production Coordinator
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Bradley Clouse Sound Assistant

Art
Gus Papadopoulos Set Dresser

Sound
David Sutton Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Catherine Gélinas Dresser
Sylvie Chaput Seamstress

Visual Effects
Hannah Walker Edwards CG Animator

Camera
Larry Orlick First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Richard Clarke CG Animator
Gavin Toomey Compositing Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Ginette Cérat-Lajeunesse Assistant Hairstylist

Camera
John Murphy Dolly Grip

Directing
Kenneth G. Brown Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Tara McNamee Stunt Double

Art
Carl Lessard Graphic Designer
Sébastien Gervais Swing
Claude Gervais Swing

Production
Courtney Henley-Anderson Production Assistant

Art
Eric Stepper Property Master

Camera
Braden Belmonte Clapper Loader

Crew
Pierre Côté Special Effects Technician

Directing
Anne Alloucherie Second Assistant Director
Agnieszka Kroskowska Additional Third Assistant Director

Camera
Terry Eckert Best Boy Grip
Patrick Bernier Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Cecilia Weston Conductor
Sarah Dolan Music Coordinator

Crew
Catherine Lavoie Assistant Script

Production
Marie Portelance Assistant Unit Manager

Lighting
Sonny Rea Key Rigging Grip

Production
Sonny Rea Key Production Assistant
Teena Byl Production Secretary

Camera
James Pollard Dolly Grip

Lighting
Jeff Scott Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Josée Comeau Seamstress
Sophie Godard Dresser

Art
Eve Boulonne Set Dresser

Camera
Alison Kelly Second Assistant Camera
Christian Lemay Second Assistant Camera
Patrick Jean-Joseph Second Assistant Camera

Directing
Patrick Mangan Second Assistant Director
Regina Sabat-Dhouib Assistant Director Trainee

Art
Josceline Genest Art Department Assistant
Diane Pagé Art Department Assistant
Réal Paré Art Department Assistant
Christina Hong Art Department Assistant
Gina Hendricks Assistant Property Master
Claude Jacques Assistant Set Dresser
Jean-Guy LeBlanc Assistant Set Dresser
Joseph Lang Browns Draughtsman
Karine Charobert Painter
Mario Paré Painter
Étienne Bédard Painter
Eric Brassard Swing
Walter Byrns Swing

Costume & Make-Up
Michel L'Heureux Dresser
Josée Philibert Dresser
Marie-Etienne Bessette Wardrobe Assistant

Lighting
Richard Blackburn Electrician
Christian Grenier Electrician
John Bagley Electrician

Camera
John McAleer First Assistant Camera
Jean-Pierre Lamarche Key Grip

Lighting
Claude Pothier Rigging Gaffer





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: