Daredevil

A Guardian Devil

Categories: Fantasy, Action, Crime, Science Fiction, Thriller
He dwells in a world of eternal night, but the blackness is filled with sounds and scents, tastes and textures that most cannot perceive. Although attorney Matt Murdock is blind, his other four senses function with superhuman sharpness. By day, Murdock represents the downtrodden. At night he is Daredevil, a masked vigilante stalking the dark streets of the city, a relentless avenger of justice.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-02-14
Run time: 103 minute / 1:43
Budget: $78,000,000
Revenue: $179,179,718
Director: Mark Steven Johnson
Writer: Mark Steven Johnson
Website: http://marvel.com/movies/movie/12/daredevil
Production Companies : Marvel Enterprises, New Regency Pictures, Epsilon Motion Pictures, Regency Enterprises, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Ben Affleck
as Matt Murdock / Daredevil
Jennifer Garner
as Elektra Natchios / Elektra
Colin Farrell
as Lester / Bullseye
Michael Clarke Duncan
as Wilson Fisk / The Kingpin
Jon Favreau
as Franklin "Foggy" Nelson
Scott Terra
as Young Matt
Ellen Pompeo
as Karen Page
Joe Pantoliano
as Ben Urich
Leland Orser
as Wesley Owen Welch
Lennie Loftin
as Nick Manolis
Erick Avari
as Nikolas Natchios
Derrick O'Connor
as Father Everett
Paul Ben-Victor
as Jose Quesada
David Keith
as Jack Murdock
Frankie J. Allison
as Abusive Father
Joe J. Garcia
as Meat Packer
John Rothman
as Quesada Attorney
Jim Fitzgerald
as Ring Announcer
Casey McCarthy
as Angela Sutton
Louis Bernstein
as Judge #1
Josie DiVincenzo
as Josie
Jorge Noa
as NY Cop #1
Levett M. Washington
as Kid #1
Alberto Gutierrez
as Kid #2
Lakeith S. Evans
as Kid #3
Stefanos Miltsakakis
as Stavros
Pat Crawford Brown
as Old Lady on Plane
Carrie Geiben
as Flight Attendant
Luke Strode
as Little Boy
Bruce Mibach
as Rookie Cop
David Doty
as Drunken Englishman
Ron Mathews
as Sharpshooter
Kevin Smith
as Jack Kirby, Forensic Assistant
Daniel B. Wing
as Quesada's Friend #1
Jeff Padilla
as Quesada's Friend #2
Dan Brinkle
as Boxing Referee #1
Jack Reiss
as Boxing Referee #2
Stan Lee
as Old Man at Crossing
Sonya Didenko
as Quesada's Friend #3
Greg 'Christopher' Smith
as Swat Leader
Christopher Prescott
as Policeman
Ari Randall
as Waitress
John S. Bakas
as Greek Priest
Greg Collins
as Fisk Bodyguard
Robert Iler
as Bully #1
Chad Tucker
as Bully #2
Jamie Mahoney
as Bully #3
Jorn H. Winther
as Stavros' Friend
Frank Miller
as Man with Pen in Head
Christian Boeving
as Bodyguard (uncredited)
Adam Blake Boswell
as Irish Drunk (uncredited)
David Burrows
as Man at the Ball (uncredited)
Carlo Corazon
as Gangster at Bar (uncredited)
Michael Duisenberg
as Bartender (uncredited)
Halley Eveland
as Boy at Funeral (uncredited)
Claudine Farrell
as Girl in Pub / Voice on Answering Machine (uncredited)
André Gordon
as Body Guard (uncredited)
Douglas Haase
as Party Member (uncredited)
Kane Hodder
as Fallon's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Ted Hollis
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Suzie Johnson
as Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Boyd Kelly
as UPS Man (uncredited)
Tina Lorraine
as Model at Ball (uncredited)
Mark Margolis
as Fallon (uncredited)
Rebecca Michael
as Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Kelly Nish
as Girl on Playground (uncredited)
Brian M. Olson
as Dancer at Party (uncredited)
Kevin Porter
as Bodyguard (uncredited)
Tanoai Reed
as Pool Hall Thug (uncredited)
Thierry Segall
as Photographer (uncredited)
Sandra Teles
as Woman at the Ball (uncredited)
Nancy Wetzel
as Kate (uncredited)
Patrick Williams
as Tavern Patron (uncredited)
Directing
Mark Steven Johnson Director

Writing
Mark Steven Johnson Screenplay

Production
Avi Arad Producer
Gary Foster Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Arnon Milchan Producer
Bernard Williams Executive Producer

Sound
Graeme Revell Original Music Composer

Camera
Ericson Core Director of Photography

Editing
Armen Minasian Editor
Dennis Virkler Editor

Production
Eyde Belasco Casting
Donna Isaacson Casting

Costume & Make-Up
James Acheson Costume Design

Art
Barry Chusid Production Design
Justin Scoppa Jr. Art Direction
James E. Tocci Art Direction
Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Elle Elliott Hairstylist
Janine Rath Hairstylist
Michael Reitz Hairstylist
Norma Lee Hairstylist
Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
John E. Jackson Makeup Artist
Whitney James Makeup Artist
Jamie Kelman Makeup Department Head
Tegan Taylor Makeup Artist

Crew
Tom Devlin Makeup Effects
Kris Kobzina Makeup Effects
Charles O'Brien Makeup Effects
Eddie Vargas Makeup Effects

Production
Bill Carraro Production Manager

Art
Jamie Neese Art Department Coordinator
Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director
Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
Joseph Gray Construction Foreman
Richard Brunton Leadman
David M. Milstien Leadman
Yann Denoual Sculptor
Greg Berry Set Designer
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer
Julia K. Levine Set Designer
Darrell L. Wight Set Designer

Sound
John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Dave Kulczycki Sound Effects Editor
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor
Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator
Mike Hardison CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lee Berger Visual Effects Producer
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer
Rachel Fondiller Visual Effects Producer
John Kilkenny Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Kevin VanHook Visual Effects Supervisor
Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor
Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor
Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Gus Duron Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik De Boer Animation Supervisor

Crew
Peter S. Elliot Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Steve Ziolkowski Animation Supervisor

Crew
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Carl Boles Gaffer

Camera
Ken Fisher Camera Operator

Lighting
Charles Meere III Rigging Gaffer

Camera
John Trapman Camera Operator

Lighting
Antonio Soriano Gaffer

Camera
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Craig Fikse Additional Camera
Jeffery J. Tufano Additional Camera
Hopper Stone Still Photographer
Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer

Crew
Samuel R. Harrison III Video Assist Operator
Michael J. Hogan Video Assist Operator
David Schmalz Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
Brenda Donoho Set Costumer

Editing
Emily Wallin First Assistant Editor
Matthew Schmidt First Assistant Editor

Sound
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor
Ashley Revell Music Editor
Scott Stambler Music Editor

Crew
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator
Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist

Production
Rose Viggiano Location Manager

Directing
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor

Production
France Myung Fagin Location Manager

Crew
Barbara Bass Studio Teachers

Production
Christopher Aubin Production Accountant
Kathleen M. Courtney Associate Producer
Becki Cross Trujillo Co-Producer
Kevin Feige Co-Producer
Kim H. Winther Associate Producer
Bill Carraro Line Producer
Bruce Devan Line Producer

Writing
Frank Miller Characters

Lighting
John W. DeBlau Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia Miller Hair Department Head
Kerry Mendenhall Key Hair Stylist
Donna O'Neal Key Set Costumer

Sound
James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Donald Sylvester ADR Supervisor
Ted Caplan Foley Editor
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor

Art
Marny Nahrwold Art Department Assistant
Damon Michael Gordon Location Scout
Carmine Goglia Standby Painter
Michael Spitaletto Painter
Tim Flattery Production Illustrator

Camera
Richard Mosier First Assistant Camera
Rick Pratt Grip
Paul Santoni Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Matthew W. Mungle Makeup Designer

Crew
Chris Winn Craft Service
Tyler Foell Digital Effects Supervisor
Marcelle 'Kitty' Dutton Driver
Melanie Banders Loader
Jeff Imada Martial Arts Choreographer
Michael Ralph Price Picture Car Coordinator
Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Patrick Esposito Post Production Supervisor
Dennis Nelson Projection
Tony Chavez Propmaker
Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
Christopher Woodworth Scenic Artist
Joseph Keideth Security
Ericka Bryce Set Medic
Stephen Dudycha Set Production Assistant
Eugene Vendrovsky Software Engineer
Bill McAdams Jr. Stand In
Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator
G.A. Aguilar Stunts
Chris Romano Technical Supervisor
Samson Bamimore Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Bernard Williams Unit Production Manager

Crew
Jay Krueger Utility Stunts

Directing
John Glasser Assistant Director

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer
Chris McClintock Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Tom Percarpio Best Boy Electric
Tom Anderson Electrician
Arthur Jeppe Lighting Supervisor
Timothy McCrary Lighting Technician
Dave McAllister Rigging Grip

Production
Nicole Kwak Production Coordinator
Brian Cooper Production Office Coordinator
Sara E. White Production Supervisor

Sound
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor
Ken Kugler Orchestrator
Glenn E. Berkovitz Production Sound Mixer
Mark Curry Scoring Mixer
Derek Casari Sound Engineer
Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Tony Barraza Digital Compositors
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Supervisor
L. Patrick McCormack Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Paula Bonhomme Digital Producer

Visual Effects
Moriba Duncan Modeling

Art
P. Scott Bailey Set Dresser

Crew
Catherine Pittman Animal Coordinator

Art
Charles Khoury Title Designer

Camera
Steve Briante Camera Loader
Richard L. Carden Dolly Grip
Colin Edwards Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Crew
Mark Vollmers Marine Coordinator

Directing
Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Lighting
Joe Mancewicz Rigging Supervisor

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Michelle Brattson Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
R.J. Kizer ADR Editor
M.B. Gordy Musician
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Mildred Iatrou Dialogue Editor

Art
Scott Maginnis Property Master

Camera
Craig Haagensen Second Unit Director of Photography
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Amy Arnold Costumer

Directing
Steve Battaglia Second Second Assistant Director
Rich Thorne Second Unit Director

Art
Jane Fitts Graphic Designer
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist
Douglas J. Stewart Textile Artist

Sound
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
John Murray Foley Supervisor
Blake R. Cornett Second Assistant Sound
Karen Harper Vocals

Crew
Marc Banich Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Traci Asher Visual Effects Production Assistant
Serge Riou Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Tony Brubaker Stunt Double

Camera
Giselle Brewton Assistant Camera
Kyle Carden Best Boy Grip
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Randy Bricker Assistant Editor
Steve Bowen Digital Color Timer
Ben Estrada Digital Colorist
Amy Tompkins Digital Intermediate Editor
Terra Bliss Digital Intermediate Producer

Production
Marisa Clayton Post Production Coordinator
Robert Cavalluzzo Assistant Location Manager
Jack LeVangia Location Assistant

Sound
Tim Simonec Conductor

Production
Angela Athayde Additional Production Assistant

Lighting
Mike Bonnaud Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Chuck Martinez Cast Driver

Visual Effects
Jeff McLean Compositing Lead
Harry Lam Compositing Supervisor
Pavan Balagam Digital Compositor

Production
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Anna Bradley Extras Casting Assistant
Susanne Lariviere First Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Dylan Cole Matte Painter

Production
Joanie Selden Payroll Accountant
LaChanda Alexander Production Assistant
Tom Sullivan Production Consultant
Michael Taylor Production Executive
Heather Moses Production Secretary
Dakau Jackson Second Assistant Accountant
Chris Castaldi Key Set Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: