Babylon A.D.

Kill or be Killed.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Thriller
A veteran-turned-mercenary is hired to take a young woman with a secret from post-apocalyptic Eastern Europe to New York City.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2008-08-20
Run time: 101 minute / 1:41
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $72,108,608
Director: Mathieu Kassovitz
Writers: Mathieu Kassovitz, Éric Besnard.
Website: http://www.babylonadmovie.com/
Production Companies : Babylon, MNP Entreprise, StudioCanal, Babylon Films Limited, M6 Films, M6, CinéCinéma, Canal+
Production Countries: France, United Kingdom





Trailer

Images


Vin Diesel
as Toorop
Michelle Yeoh
as Schwester Rebecca
Mélanie Thierry
as Aurora
Lambert Wilson
as Darquandier
Charlotte Rampling
as Hohepriesterin
Gérard Depardieu
as Gorsky
Mark Strong
as Finn
Jérôme Le Banner
as Killa
Joel Kirby
as Dr. Newton
Souleymane Dicko
as Jamal
Radek Brůna
as Karl
David Belle
as Kid with Tattoos
Jan Unger
as Fight Promoter
Abraham Belaga
as Assistant to High Priestess
David Gasman
as Neolite Researcher
Gary Cowan
as Neolite Executive
Lemmy Constantine
as Neolite Marketing Executive
Pete Thias
as Neolite MIB
Curtis Matthew
as Submarine Captain
Camera
Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography

Writing
Mathieu Kassovitz Screenplay

Directing
Mathieu Kassovitz Director

Sound
Hans Zimmer Music Consultant

Production
Jina Jay Casting

Crew
Kenny Bates Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Jeremy Woodhead Hair Designer
Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Designer

Art
Jindřich Kočí Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker

Production
Alain Goldman Producer

Art
Olivier Raoux Art Direction
Sonja Klaus Set Decoration
Robert Cowper Art Direction
John King Supervising Art Director

Sound
Nicolas Becker Sound Designer
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist

Art
Karen Wakefield Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Chattoune Costume Design

Production
Nancy Bishop Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Lesley Smith Makeup & Hair

Sound
Lucien Balibar Sound Mixer
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist

Production
Benoît Jaubert Producer

Editing
Benjamin Weill Editor

Art
Paul Cross Production Design

Writing
Éric Besnard Screenplay
Maurice G. Dantec Novel

Sound
Atli Örvarsson Music

Production
Marc Vade Production Supervisor

Crew
David Belle Choreographer

Directing
Philip A. Patterson First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Christien Tinsley Key Makeup Artist

Art
Ben Munro Standby Art Director

Production
Paul Sarony Production Manager

Camera
François Daignault Camera Operator
Martin Grosup Camera Operator

Crew
Bob Brown Stunt Coordinator

Art
Miroslav Čáslavka Assistant Property Master

Production
Reinert Kiil Researcher

Visual Effects
Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Stanislas Reydellet Assistant Art Director

Production
Gigi Akoka Casting

Sound
Del Spiva Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Ivo Strangmüller Assistant Hairstylist

Camera
Simon Werry Helicopter Camera
Simon Werry Aerial Camera

Art
Paul Catling Concept Artist

Crew
Nicolas Chevallier Sequence Supervisor

Camera
Guy Ferrandis Still Photographer

Sound
Marc Parazon Boom Operator

Art
Thomas Brown Draughtsman

Visual Effects
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Milena Koubková Art Direction
Milena Koubková Assistant Art Director
Claudio Campana Art Direction
Ora Ito Art Direction
Peter James Art Direction
Laure Lepelley-Monbillard Art Direction
Stephen Wong Art Direction
Francesca Cross Set Decoration
Michel Pagès Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Sylvie Ong Costume Supervisor

Crew
Miroslav Miclík Special Effects Technician

Editing
Sébastien de Sainte Croix Assistant Editor

Directing
Paula Casarin Script Supervisor

Production
Michaela Flenerová Production Manager
Eve Swannell Production Coordinator

Crew
Jiří Husák Transportation Coordinator

Sound
John Rodda Sound Mixer
Gréggory Poncelet Sound Recordist
Anne Delacour ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Aurelia Abate Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Sébastien Drouin Sequence Supervisor

Art
Katerina van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator
Jan Kodera Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Lucía Bretones-Méndez Key Makeup Artist

Production
Marc Olla Production Manager

Art
Sophie Couderc Property Master
Arthur Wicks Property Master
Zuzana Cizmarova Set Designer

Sound
Pascal Armant Sound Recordist
Ken Yasumoto Supervising Sound Editor
Ken Yasumoto Sound Re-Recording Mixer
François-Joseph Hors Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Selim Azzazi Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Stéphanie Pedelacq First Assistant Editor

Crew
Stéphanie Pedelacq Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Thomas Duval Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Kenneth Svedlund Camera Operator
Mark Rimmer Steadicam Operator
Roland Savoye Underwater Director of Photography

Lighting
Nils-Erik Järvi Gaffer
Kriz David Gaffer

Editing
Stephanie Broussaud Digital Intermediate Editor

Production
Jaroslav Vaculík Location Manager
David Koranda Location Manager

Camera
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography

Crew
Pacini Kevin Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Pavel Sagner Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Schiavo Makeup & Hair

Crew
David Gourmaud Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Rolf Carlbom Electrician

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Costume & Make-Up
Guillaume Castagné Special Effects Makeup Artist

Sound
Capucine Courau Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Paul de Fisser Hairdresser

Editing
Walter Mauriot Additional Editor

Visual Effects
Georges Demétrau Special Effects Supervisor
Edouard Valton Visual Effects Production Manager

Camera
Michal Houzvicka Best Boy Grip

Sound
Alexandre Hernandez Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Antonio Murer Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Helena Steidlová Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Julian Caldow Conceptual Illustrator
Karina Lange Set Dresser

Sound
Sébastien Pierre Assistant Sound Designer
Gwennolé Le Borgne Sound Editor
Damien Lazzerini Foley Mixer

Crew
Nigel Nixon Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Barbara Kichi Hairstylist

Directing
Charlie Watson First Assistant Director

Sound
Pierre Picq Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Christophe Oliveira Assistant Makeup Artist

Editing
Fabien Pascal Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Lenka Koutková Wardrobe Supervisor
Gabriela Poláková Makeup Artist

Camera
Oliver Driscoll Assistant Camera
Martin Maryška Camera Operator

Directing
Dušan Vodák First Assistant Director
Kieron Phipps First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Agnès Beziers Costumer

Editing
Flora Volpelière Assistant Editor

Sound
Oscar Lovnér Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Philippe Frère Digital Compositor

Directing
Jacqueline Gamard Script Supervisor

Editing
Aurélie Laumont Color Timer

Art
Karel Stýblo Greensman

Crew
Bruce Gordon Prop Maker

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte Arguillère Hairdresser

Directing
Nicolas Cambois First Assistant Director

Production
Mirka Valova Production Coordinator

Art
Gianluca Piola Set Dresser

Editing
Nadège Kintzinger Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Frédéric Lainé Special Effects Makeup Artist

Sound
François Waledisch Sound Mixer

Production
Julien Sabourdin Production Accountant

Crew
Antoine Deschamps Sequence Supervisor
Xavier Allard Sequence Supervisor

Sound
Ales Pekárek Boom Operator

Art
Benoit Godde Conceptual Illustrator

Camera
Dave Freeth Libra Head Technician

Crew
Melanie Cussac CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Melanie Cussac Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Marc-Emmanuel Vuaillat Legal Services

Directing
Mark Taylor First Assistant Director

Camera
Ocki Hansson Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Marie-Joséphine Gracia Costumer

Art
Lee Oliver Concept Artist
David Trojan Draughtsman
Alice Linhartová Graphic Designer
Petr Marousek Set Dresser

Camera
Jan Prokeš Second Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Kateřina Polanská Wardrobe Assistant

Art
Jaroslav Rericha Draughtsman

Crew
Pavel Policar Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Martin Slaboch Costumer

Crew
Philippe Palmieri Sequence Supervisor

Art
Federico Vianelli Set Dresser

Crew
Mathilde Tollec Sequence Supervisor

Art
Andrew Tapper Graphic Designer
Richard Usher Art Department Assistant
Giles Asbury Storyboard Artist

Camera
Karl Grahm Grip

Production
Élizabeth Boorn Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Fredrik Monteil Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Stephanie A. Fowler Assistant Makeup Artist
Olivia Lequimener Hairdresser
Radek Petr Assistant Hairstylist
Ljuba Rezinckova Wardrobe Assistant

Visual Effects
Trevor Neighbour Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Tom Kan Title Designer

Directing
Jan Menšík First Assistant Director

Production
Marketa Magerova Production Assistant

Art
Jan Sotola Art Department Assistant

Crew
Yann De Cadoudal Sequence Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Veronika Lišková Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Alain Delgrange Set Dresser

Camera
Martin Carda Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Nicolas Rigaud Digital Compositor

Sound
Tomas Belohradsky Sound Mixer

Crew
Petr Lukavec Special Effects Technician

Sound
Igor Pokorný Sound Mixer

Editing
Anne-Laure Viaud Assistant Editor

Camera
Mattias Färnstrand Clapper Loader
Eric Nylen Clapper Loader

Lighting
Martin Juhasz Electrician

Camera
Christian Abomnes First Assistant "A" Camera
Pierre Mazard Focus Puller

Costume & Make-Up
Lise Gaillaguet Assistant Makeup Artist
Laetitia Ollivaud Assistant Makeup Artist
Mélanie Gerbeau-Lainé Special Effects Makeup Artist
Yasmina Nsaibia Assistant Costume Designer
Alice Cortes Kheilova Costume Assistant
Christine Marot Costume Assistant
Sylvia Vanicková Costume Assistant
Klara Kobosva Costume Assistant
Didier Despin Costumer
Ferenc Fulmer Costumer
Petra Novotná Costumer
Patricie Stastna Wardrobe Assistant
Patricie Palmer Wardrobe Assistant

Crew
Sam Lorimer Carpenter

Art
Farid Kermici Concept Artist
Gert Stevens Conceptual Illustrator
George Simons Graphic Designer
David Gospodarczyk Props

Visual Effects
Nicolas Schneider CG Artist
Erwan Boucher Digital Compositor
Lionel Dumesnil Digital Compositor
Christophe Richard Digital Compositor

Crew
Aurelien Faure Sequence Supervisor
David Lebrun Sequence Supervisor
Christophe Moreau Sequence Supervisor
Eddy Moussa Sequence Supervisor
Jeff d'Izarny Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Alexandra Added Visual Effects Coordinator
Beatrice Ronte-Cassard Visual Effects Coordinator
Julie Verweij Visual Effects Coordinator
Diego Marquina Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Fanny Ficheux Assistant Editor
Nadine Makris Assistant Editor
Jimmy Christophe Color Timer

Sound
Jerome Hadey Music Supervisor

Crew
Karel Brossinger Special Effects Technician
Dominik Janda Special Effects Technician
Matt Veale Special Effects Technician
Tomas Brosinger Special Effects Technician
James Ferguson Special Effects Technician
Claus Nørregård Special Effects Technician

Sound
Jimmy Shuman ADR Supervisor
St. Clair Davis Boom Operator

Crew
Marek Bocek Armorer
Peggy Hall Dialogue Coach
Cedric Monnerie Legal Services
Myriam Rak Legal Services

Production
Josef Persson Production Assistant
Filip L. Firlej Production Coordinator
Mia Englin Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: