Despicable Me 2

Back 2 Work

Categories: Animation, Comedy, Family
Gru is recruited by the Anti-Villain League to help deal with a powerful new super criminal.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-06-25
Run time: 98 minute / 1:38
Budget: $76,000,000
Revenue: $970,761,885
Directors: Pierre Coffin, Chris Renaud.
Writers: Cinco Paul, Ken Daurio.
Website: http://www.despicableme.com/
Production Companies : Illumination Entertainment, Universal Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Steve Carell
as Gru (voice)
Kristen Wiig
as Lucy (voice)
Benjamin Bratt
as Eduardo/ El Macho (voice)
Miranda Cosgrove
as Margo (voice)
Dana Gaier
as Edith (voice)
Elsie Fisher
as Agnes (voice)
Russell Brand
as Dr. Nefario (voice)
Ken Jeong
as Floyd (voice)
Steve Coogan
as Silas (voice)
Moisés Arias
as Antonio (voice)
Nasim Pedrad
as Jillian (voice)
Kristen Schaal
as Shannon (voice)
Pierre Coffin
as Kevin the Minion / Bob the Minion / Stuart the Minion / Additional Minions / Evil Minions (voice)
Chris Renaud
as Additional Minions / Evil Minions / Italian Waiter (voice)
Vanessa Bayer
as Flight Attendant (voice)
Ava Acres
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lori Alan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jack Angel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eva Bella
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Cygan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Debi Derryberry
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Danny Mann
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Alec Medlock
as Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jan Rabson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Silverman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Ward
as Additional Voices (voice) (as James Kevin Ward)
April Winchell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bailey Gambertoglio
as Little Girl #2 (voice) (uncredited)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (uncredited)
Nickolai Stoilov
as Arctic Lab Guards (voice)
Georgia Cook
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mason McNulty
as Additional Voices (voice)
Andre Robinson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Casey Simpson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Claira Nicole Titman
as Additional Voices (voice) (as Claira Titman)
Directing
Pierre Coffin Director
Chris Renaud Director

Writing
Cinco Paul Screenplay

Production
Christopher Meledandri Producer

Editing
Gregory Perler Editor

Production
Carla Hool Casting

Art
Yarrow Cheney Production Design
Eric Guillon Art Direction

Production
David Rosenbaum Production Manager

Art
Olivier Adam Set Designer

Visual Effects
Sergio Casas Color Designer

Art
Christoph Charriton Set Designer

Visual Effects
Gregory Georges Color Designer
Clément Griselain Color Designer

Art
Paul Mager Set Designer

Writing
Wilbert Plijnaar Storyboard

Art
Loïc Rastout Set Designer

Crew
Philippe Tilikete Prop Maker

Sound
Roni Pillischer ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Paul Tirone Sound Recordist
Cédric Chapeleau Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jonathan del Val Animation

Writing
Matthew Nealon Storyboard
Ken Daurio Screenplay

Sound
Pharrell Williams Songs

Crew
Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mael Gourmelen Animation

Sound
Heitor Pereira Original Music Composer

Visual Effects
Fabrice Joubert Animation

Editing
Claire Dodgson Editor

Crew
Pierre Avon Supervising Animator
Nicolas Bauduin Supervising Animator
François-Xavier Bologna Supervising Animator
Julien Soret Supervising Animator
Emmanuel Vergne Supervising Animator

Sound
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Etienne Pêcheux Supervising Technical Director
Eric Garandeau Thanks
Chihiro Kameyama Thanks
Daniel Pool-Kolb Thanks
Agnès Reault Thanks
Igor Primault Thanks

Sound
Kevin Bolen Sound Recordist
E.J. Holowicki Sound Effects Editor
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor
Jonathan Borland Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Julien Frantz Software Engineer
Marc Girou Software Engineer
Thierry Lauthelier Software Engineer
Frédéric Cros Software Engineer
Ludovic Lefève-Gourmelon Software Engineer
Benoit Lepage Software Engineer
Geoff Levner Software Engineer
Baptiste Sansierra Software Engineer
Alexandre Verlhac Software Engineer
Mélissa Faucher Software Engineer
Sébastien Masino Software Engineer
Thomas Métais Software Engineer
Alexandra Skinazi Sets & Props Supervisor
Thibault Collonges Sets & Props Artist
Hortense Goyard Sets & Props Artist
Elodie Hickson Sets & Props Artist
Gilles Roman Sets & Props Artist
Angela Smaldone Sets & Props Artist
Nicolas Valade Sets & Props Artist
Aurélien Hulot Sets & Props Artist
Cyril Thauvain Sets & Props Artist
Franck Clarenc Sets & Props Artist
Grégoire Foret Sets & Props Artist
Jérémie Mamo Sets & Props Artist
Ludovic Ramière Sets & Props Artist

Art
Laura Giardini Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Axelle De Cooman Set Dressing Supervisor

Directing
Brett Hoffman Script Supervisor

Sound
Kevin Globerman Sound Recordist
Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Alan Meyerson Score Engineer

Sound
Ladd McIntosh Orchestrator
Slamm Andrews Music Editor

Lighting
Nicolas Brack Lighting Supervisor
Charles Seignolle Lighting Coordinator
Vincent Blanqué Lighting Artist
Démian Boude Lighting Artist
Cédric Burkarth Lighting Artist
Florent Cadel Lighting Artist
Jérôme Cordier Lighting Artist
Thomas Dairain Lighting Artist
Bertrand De Becque Lighting Artist
Ephraïm Drouet Lighting Artist
Benoit Fournol Lighting Artist
John Hreich Lighting Artist
Elodie Labbe Lighting Artist
Yannick Lecoffre Lighting Artist
Romain Silva Macedo Lighting Artist
Mickael Mandonnet Lighting Artist
Jean-Pierrick Muggianu Lighting Artist
Victor Pajot Lighting Artist
Olivier Prigent Lighting Artist
Julien Rocchi Lighting Artist
Arnaud Servouze Lighting Artist
Arnaud Tisseyre Lighting Artist
Anthony Voisin Lighting Artist
Catherine Catie Lee Lighting Artist
Christophe Brejon Lighting Artist
Loïc Salmon Lighting Artist
Lionel Cuendet Master Lighting Artist
Sophie Guillois Master Lighting Artist
Thierry Noblet Master Lighting Artist
Max Tourret Master Lighting Artist
Damien Viatte Master Lighting Artist
Selim Draïa Master Lighting Artist

Sound
Ronni Brown Foley
Sean England Foley
Erik Foreman Foley Editor
Frank Rinella Foley Editor

Editing
Andrew Walton First Assistant Editor
Dave Cory First Assistant Editor

Production
George Hiro Herrmann Finance
Julie Virgile Finance

Editing
Tyler Werrin Editorial Coordinator
Céline Le Barbenchon Editorial Coordinator

Crew
Julie Adams Dialect Coach

Sound
Nick Glennie-Smith Conductor

Crew
Bruno Chauffard CG Supervisor
Boris Jacq CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Julien Badoil Color Designer
Colin Stimpson Color Designer
Jason Hanel Color Designer

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Visual Effects
Carter Goodrich Character Designer

Editing
Gilad Carmel Associate Editor

Visual Effects
Laurent de la Chapelle Animation Supervisor
Pierre Leduc Animation Director
Bruno Dequier Animation Director
Thomas Laffin Animation Department Coordinator
Benjamin Tussiot Animation

Crew
Jean Hemez Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Steve Alves Animation
Hichem Arfaoui Animation
Salem Arfaoui Animation
Benoit Bargeton Animation
Arnaud Berthier Animation
Cécile Brossette Animation
Daniel Callaby Animation
Antoine Collet Animation
Simon Cuisinier Animation
Luc Degardin Animation
Patrick Delage Animation
Christophe Delisle Animation
Axel Digoix Animation
Pierre-François Duhamel Animation
Damien Duprat Animation
Audrey Fobis Animation
Gabriel Gelade Animation
Nicolas Gibut Animation
Jean-Charles Gonin Animation
Adeline Grange Animation
Benoit Guillaumot Animation
Basile Heiderscheid Animation
Sebastien Kunert Animation
Vincent Le Ster Animation
Vincent Lemaire Animation
Alexandre Xiaoguang Li Animation
Adrien Soyty Liv Animation
Gaël Matchabelli Animation
Gwénolé Oulc'hen Animation
Yohan Pelladeaud Animation
Yung Pham Animation
Boris Plateau Animation
Patrick Pujalte Animation
Claude Ricros Animation
Alexandre Ronco Animation
Laurent Rossi Animation
Ludovic Roz Animation
Gaël Sabourin Animation
Corentin Sacré Animation
Ludovic Savonnière Animation
Damien Zeelen Animation
Guillame Dhont Animation
Guillaume Hérent Animation
Mathieu Ménard Animation
Vincent Devay Animation
Céline Roz-Locatelli Animation Supervisor

Sound
Christopher Barnett Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Scarabosio Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Designer

Production
Jean-Luc Florinda Production Supervisor
Robert Taylor Associate Producer
Janet Healy Producer

Visual Effects
Silke Jager Animation

Sound
Bjorn Ole Schroeder ADR Supervisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: