Flightplan

If someone took everything you live for... how far would you go to get it back?

Categories: Thriller, Drama, Mystery
Flying at 40,000 feet in a state-of-the art aircraft that she helped design, Kyle Pratt's 6-year-old daughter Julia vanishes without a trace. Or did she? No one on the plane believes Julia was ever onboard. And now Kyle, desperate and alone, can only count on her own wits to unravel the mystery and save her daughter.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-09-22
Run time: 98 minute / 1:38
Budget: $55,000,000
Revenue: $223,387,299
Director: Robert Schwentke
Production Companies : Touchstone Pictures, Imagine Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jodie Foster
as Kyle
Peter Sarsgaard
as Carson
Erika Christensen
as Fiona
Kate Beahan
as Stephanie
Greta Scacchi
as Therapist
Judith Scott
as Estella
Sean Bean
as Captain Rich
Michael Irby
as Obaid
Brent Sexton
as Elias
Marlene Lawston
as Julia
Stephanie Faracy
as Anna
Forrest Landis
as Rhett Loud
Assaf Cohen
as Ahmed
Shane Edelman
as Mr. Loud
Mary Gallagher
as Mrs. Loud
Haley Ramm
as Brittany Loud
Jana Kolesárová
as Claudia
John Benjamin Hickey
as David
Matt Bomer
as Eric
Gavin Grazer
as FBI Agent
Chris Gartin
as Mike
Bess Wohl
as Katerina
Kirk B.R. Woller
as Grunick
Christian Berkel
as Mortuary Director
Cooper Thornton
as West
Klaus Schindler
as Metal Detector Guard #1
Eva Plackner
as Ion Tracker Guard #1
Amanda Brooks
as Irene
Jesse Burch
as Row 19 Male Passenger
Drake Johnston
as Main Deck Kid
Lois Hall
as Main Deck Grandma
Dana Kristen Vahle
as Helicopter Pilot
Ina Barron
as Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Art
Adrian Gorton Set Designer

Production
Brian Grazer Producer

Sound
James Horner Original Music Composer
James Horner Orchestrator
James Horner Conductor

Production
Deborah Aquila Casting

Camera
Florian Ballhaus Director of Photography

Art
Kevin Ishioka Art Direction

Sound
Dick Bernstein Supervising Music Editor

Art
Roy Barnes Set Designer
Alec Hammond Production Design
Sebastian T. Krawinkel Art Direction
Simon-Julien Boucherie Set Decoration
Maren Hollje Art Department Assistant
Axel Kahnt Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Petra Schaumann Makeup Artist
Petra Schaumann Hairstylist

Production
Marcus Loges Production Manager
Anja Wedell Production Coordinator
Kristov Brändli Production Accountant
Iris Müller Extras Casting

Crew
Inga Meissner Transportation Coordinator

Art
Mike Higelmire Set Dresser

Sound
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist

Crew
John S. Baker Special Effects Technician

Production
Nina Gold Local Casting

Editing
Thom Noble Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Lyall Costume Design

Writing
Billy Ray Writer

Art
Fred Arbegast Sculptor

Production
Jim Whitaker Executive Producer

Sound
Conrad Pope Orchestrator

Production
Erica Huggins Executive Producer
Jennifer L. Smith Casting

Visual Effects
Eric Almeras Digital Compositors

Directing
Robert Schwentke Director

Writing
Peter A. Dowling Writer

Visual Effects
Rebecca Weigold VFX Editor

Art
Kathy Lucas Set Decoration
Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director

Sound
Kevin Kliesch Orchestrator

Crew
Lynn Salvatori Stunts
Kim Robert Koscki Stunts
Jill Stokesberry Stunt Coordinator

Production
Charles J.D. Schlissel Executive Producer

Crew
Jerome Butler Dialect Coach

Costume & Make-Up
Frances Mathias Hairstylist
Helen Wilson Seamstress

Production
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Directing
Ryan Craig Second Assistant Director

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
James Moriana Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Valeska Schitthelm Makeup Artist
Valeska Schitthelm Hairstylist

Directing
Jonathan Watson First Assistant Director

Camera
Christopher Duskin Camera Operator

Production
Priscilla Elliott Researcher
Lori Ball Post Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Petra Wellenstein Costume Supervisor

Camera
Thomas Lappin "A" Camera Operator

Sound
Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor

Production
Tricia Wood Casting
Mitchell E. Dauterive Production Supervisor

Camera
Abraham Martinez Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ron Batzdorff Still Photographer
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Tarra D. Day Makeup Department Head
Tarra D. Day Key Makeup Artist

Art
Harry E. Otto Set Designer

Lighting
Jack English Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant

Camera
Anna Ferrarie Camera Intern

Costume & Make-Up
Julie Hewett Makeup Artist
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor

Production
Annette Borgmann Local Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Vittone Makeup Artist

Art
Steve Callas Construction Coordinator

Production
Florian Haeger Production Driver

Art
Sam Page Set Designer

Crew
Ed Arter Transportation Coordinator

Visual Effects
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Jon Title Sound Designer

Editing
Etienne Boussac Assistant Editor

Sound
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor

Art
Timothy M. Earls Set Designer

Crew
Julie Orosz Executive Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Kurt Smith Color Timer

Directing
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor

Sound
Karen Vassar Triest Dialogue Editor

Production
Ray Utarnachitt Assistant Production Coordinator

Art
Zachary Fannin Graphic Designer
Mick Cukurs Set Designer

Sound
Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Gregory D. Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Nicolas Restrepo Additional Camera

Visual Effects
Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Julia Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Tom Goodrich Studio Teachers

Camera
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator
Andrew Rowlands "B" Camera Operator

Sound
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Ronald Hersey Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Darin McCormick-Millett Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor
Craig Mann Sound Recordist
Hector C. Gika Foley Supervisor

Art
Roman Avianus Location Scout

Editing
Devin Sterling Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Philip Tallman Music Editor

Directing
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor

Sound
Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor

Production
John Gaskin Production Accountant

Art
Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator

Lighting
Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer

Crew
William H. Schirmer Pyrotechnician

Costume & Make-Up
Myron Baker Costumer

Visual Effects
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Coordinator
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist

Art
Todd Ellis Property Master

Sound
Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor
Eddie Bydalek Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Leigh Shanta Unit Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Scott M. Anderson Set Dressing Artist

Editing
Bob Schneider Digital Intermediate Editor
Cynthia Ludwig First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Marco Carpagnano Senior Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Gigi Williams Makeup Artist

Crew
Tony Donno Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Heidi Seeholzer Makeup Artist

Sound
Jon Kull Orchestrator

Camera
Darryl Wilson Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Thomas Clary 3D Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Medusah Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Lorraine Crossman Costumer

Sound
Randy Kerber Orchestrator

Camera
Tobias Kownatzki Clapper Loader

Visual Effects
Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Brian Bartolini Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist

Camera
Sean Hunter Moe First Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Judith Babcock Post Production Coordinator

Lighting
James Babineaux Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Nick Mestrundrea Craft Service

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Ann Piper Hair Department Head

Visual Effects
Amy Garback CG Artist

Lighting
Beda Mulzer Best Boy Electric

Production
Maryjane Layani Production Accountant

Directing
Tara Nicole Weyr Second Second Assistant Director

Camera
Michael Alexonis Best Boy Grip

Production
Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant
Stephen Moore Casting Assistant

Crew
David Goldsmith Video Assist Operator

Camera
Michael C. Price Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Nanci Cascio Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Alp Altiner Visual Effects
Alp Altiner Matte Painter

Sound
Perry Dodgson Boom Operator

Crew
Kevin A. Canamar Set Medic

Camera
William Coss First Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
Robert Eber Sound Mixer
John Cannon First Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sue Crosby Costumer

Production
Briana Burke Location Manager
David Nico Assistant Production Coordinator
Nina Büttner Assistant Accountant
Sarah Bowen Associate Producer
Andrew R. Gardiner Assistant Location Manager

Lighting
Simone Perusse Electrician

Art
Paul Mugavero Set Dresser

Camera
Michael S. Epley Dolly Grip

Crew
Louis Dinson Transportation Captain

Costume & Make-Up
Cammy R. Langer Hairstylist

Art
Luigi Mugavero Leadman

Editing
Scott Gregory Digital Colorist

Crew
Vanessa Grayson Stand In

Costume & Make-Up
Adrienne Greshock Costumer

Crew
Duncan Burbidge Digital Effects Producer

Visual Effects
Josh Mossotti VFX Artist
Henric Nieminen Visual Effects Producer

Production
Robert DiNozzi Executive Producer

Camera
Steve Alessi Grip

Crew
Steve Lewis Driver
David Wang Picture Car Coordinator
Raymond Hernandez Post Production Assistant
Mark R. LaPresle Propmaker
Cheryl Andryco Set Production Assistant
Andrew Kingston Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Katharina Dießner Lighting Technician
Joseph E. Bates Rigging Grip

Production
M. Michelle Nishikawa Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Rick Whitfield 24 Frame Playback

Art
Andrew Garcia-Price Storyboard Artist

Camera
Ulrike Lamster Second Assistant Camera
Gary Kelso Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Kameron Mogadam Visual Effects Camera

Crew
Meegan E. Godfrey Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Meg Matthews Costumer

Production
Pam Ellington First Assistant Accountant
Lori Ikeda Payroll Accountant
Michael Neal Payroll Accountant

Art
Steffi Kulse Construction Buyer

Production
René Frotscher Location Assistant
Marcel Dykiert Extras Casting Assistant
Donald Fly General Manager

Directing
Tobias Asam Third Assistant Director

Art
Scott M. Anderson Set Dresser

Crew
Jerome Zelle Assistant Craft Service

Art
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master

Lighting
Les Percy Key Rigging Grip

Production
Lisa G. Shillingburg Second Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
David Stump VFX Director of Photography
Becky Root Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camera
Bennett Cerf Assistant Camera

Production
Sara Dering Assistant Location Manager
J. Kitazaki Production Assistant
Raz Inserra Production Secretary

Art
John Horning Set Dresser

Camera
Winona Wacker Camera Loader
Jennifer Tanksley Second Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Charles Fagin Assistant Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Shana Fruman Hairstylist

Art
Foster Vick Set Dresser

Crew
Od Howell Transportation Captain





















VideoAccent.com © 2022

Powered by: