Godzilla

Size does matter.

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Thriller
When a freighter is viciously attacked in the Pacific Ocean, a team of experts -- including biologist Niko Tatopoulos and scientists Elsie Chapman and Mendel Craven -- concludes that an oversized reptile is the culprit. Before long, the giant lizard is loose in Manhattan, destroying everything within its reach. The team chases the monster to Madison Square Garden, where a brutal battle ensues.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1998-05-20
Run time: 139 minute / 2:19
Budget: $130,000,000
Revenue: $379,014,294
Director: Roland Emmerich
Writers: Roland Emmerich, Dean Devlin.
Production Companies : Toho Company, Ltd., TriStar Pictures, Centropolis Film Productions, Independent Pictures (II), Fried Films
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Matthew Broderick
as Dr. Niko Tatopoulos
Jean Reno
as Philippe Roaché
Maria Pitillo
as Audrey Timmonds
Hank Azaria
as Victor 'Animal' Palotti
Kevin Dunn
as Colonel Hicks
Michael Lerner
as Mayor Ebert
Harry Shearer
as Charles Caiman
Arabella Field
as Lucy Palotti
Vicki Lewis
as Dr. Elsie Chapman
Doug Savant
as Sergeant O'Neal
Malcolm Danare
as Dr. Mendel Craven
Lorry Goldman
as Gene, Mayor's Aide
Christian Aubert
as Jean-Luc
Philippe Bergeron
as Jean-Claude
Frank Bruynbroek
as Jean-Pierre
Francois Giroday
as as Jean-Philippe
Nicholas J. Giangiulio
as Ed
Robert Lesser
as Murray
Ralph Manza
as Old Fisherman
Greg Callahan
as the Governor
Chris Ellis
as General Anderson
Nancy Cartwright
as Caiman's Secretary
Richard Gant
as Admiral Phelps
Jack Moore
as Leonard
Steve Giannelli
as Jules
Brian Farabaugh
as Arthur
Stephen Xavier Lee
as Lt. Anderson
Bodhi Elfman
as Freddie
Rich Grosso
as Jimmy
Lloyd Kino
as Japanese Tanker Cook
Toshi Toda
as Japanese Tanker Captain
Clyde Kusatsu
as Japanese Tanker Skipper
Masaya Kato
as Japanese Tanker Crew Member
Lola Pashalinski
as Pharmacist
Rob Fukuzaki
as WIDF Co-Anchor
Dale Harimoto
as WKXI Anchor
Glenn Morshower
as Kyle Terrington
Gary W. Cruz
as WFKK Anchor
Derek Webster
as Utah Captain
Stuart Fratkin
as Utah Ensign
Frank Cilberg
as Utah Sailor
Jason Edward Jones
as Utah Sailor
Roger McIntyre
as Utah Sailor
David Pressman
as Anchorage Captain
Robert Faltisco
as Anchorage Ensign
Christopher Darius Maleki
as Anchorage Ensign
Scott Lusby
as Anchorage Ensign
Ali Afshar
as Anchorage Sailor
Terence Paul Winter
as Apache Pilot
Kirk Geiger
as Apache Pilot
Pat Mastroianni
as Apache Pilot
Eric Saiet
as Apache Pilot
Burt Bulos
as Apache Pilot
Robert Floyd
as Apache Pilot
Seth Peterson
as Apache Pilot
Jamison Yang
as F-18 Pilot
Nathan Anderson
as F-18 Pilot
Mark Munafo
as F-18 Pilot
Dwight Schmidt
as F-18 Pilot
Dwayne Swingler
as Raven Pilot #2
Lawton Paseka
as Officier
Greg Collins
as Soldier on the Bridge
James Black
as Soldier
Thomas Giuseppe Giantonelli
as Soldier
Paul Ware
as Soldier
Montae Russell
as Soldier on Plane
Christopher Carruthers
as Radio Technician
Daniel Pearce
as Radio Technician
Mark Fite
as Radio Operator
Craig Castaldo
as Radio Man
Benjamin Baird
as Reporters
Bill Hoag
as New Jersey Cop
Eric Paskel
as Rodgers
Lee Weaver
as Homeless Guy
Leonard Termo
as Homeless Guy
Al Sapienza
as Taxi Cab Driver
Stoney Westmoreland
as Tunnel Guard
Ed Wheeler
as New York Cop
Frank Welker
as Creature Vocals (voice)
Al Leong
as Japanese Fishing Boat Crewman
Directing
Roland Emmerich Director

Writing
Ted Elliott Author
Terry Rossio Author
Dean Devlin Author
Roland Emmerich Screenplay
Roland Emmerich Author
Dean Devlin Screenplay

Sound
David Arnold Original Music Composer
Michael Lloyd Original Music Composer

Camera
Ueli Steiger Director of Photography

Editing
Peter Amundson Editor

Production
David Bloch Casting
April Webster Casting

Art
Oliver Scholl Production Design
Oana Bogdan Miller Art Direction
Robert Woodruff Art Direction
Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Joseph A. Porro Costume Design
Katalin Elek Makeup Artist

Sound
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
John S. Baker Special Effects
Clay Pinney Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Colin Green Visual Effects

Crew
Michael T. Brady Stunts
R.A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator

Production
Roland Emmerich Executive Producer

Editing
David Siegel Editor

Production
Dean Devlin Producer
Ute Emmerich Executive Producer
William Fay Executive Producer
Robert N. Fried Co-Executive Producer
Kelly Van Horn Co-Producer
Peter Winther Co-Producer
Cary Woods Co-Executive Producer

Crew
Chris Winn Craft Service

Production
Kenneth E. Fix Location Manager
Christopher Wolf Production Coordinator
Carl Clifford Production Manager

Sound
Bob Beher Foley Editor
José Antonio García Production Sound Mixer
Dina Eaton Music Editor
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor

Art
William Ladd Skinner Supervising Art Director
Joshua Hunt Art Department Assistant
Maya Shimoguchi Assistant Art Director
Gary A. Krakoff Construction Coordinator
Charles S. Serrano Construction Foreman
Wayne Shepherd Leadman
Adam Baer Location Scout
Donnie Grant Painter
Mauro Borrelli Production Illustrator
Thomas Floutz Sculptor
Mick Cukurs Set Designer
Damon Bowden Standby Painter

Camera
Lance Fisher Additional Camera
Florian Ballhaus Camera Operator
Anthony T. Marra II Key Grip
Rodney Bauer Grip
Dylan Goss Aerial Camera
Stephen St. John Steadicam Operator
Claudette Barius Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Chantal Boom'la Hairstylist
Anita Louise Brown Set Costumer
Billy Baker Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Craig Byrom Carpenter
Scott Stokdyk CG Supervisor
Jerome Chen Digital Effects Supervisor
Gina August Driver
Tamara Smith Post Production Supervisor
Ben Baca Propmaker

Art
Doug Harlocker Property Master

Crew
Michael Zansky Scenic Artist
Josef Rusnak Second Unit Cinematographer
Tamara Maellaro Set Medic
Michael D. Gillis Set Production Assistant
David R. Davies Software Engineer

Sound
Mickey Caputo Sound Recordist

Crew
Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
Lisa Marie Boiko Stand In
Craig Lietzke Transportation Captain
David Shaffer Transportation Coordinator

Production
Kelly Van Horn Unit Production Manager

Crew
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist
Cinda-Lin James Utility Stunts
Keith Collea Video Assist Operator
Alessandra Carlino Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Kim Berner Script Supervisor

Editing
Mark R. La Pointe Dialogue Editor
Ryan Quigley Editorial Production Assistant
Monica Anderson First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Doug Dalisera Best Boy Electric
Amy Alarian Electrician
Jeff Zucker Gaffer
Frederic Soumagnas Lighting Artist
Niles McElroy Lighting Technician
Tim Marshall Rigging Gaffer
Marc Christie Rigging Grip

Production
Anna Liza Recto Casting Associate
Dionne McNeff Executive In Charge Of Production
George Merkert Production Supervisor

Sound
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán Assistant Sound Editor
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Glueck Sound Engineer

Visual Effects
Sean C. Cunningham Animation Supervisor
D. Walt Cameron Digital Compositors
Patrick Ellis Visual Effects Coordinator
Terry Clotiaux Visual Effects Producer
Volker Engel Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Mary Stuart Executive Visual Effects Producer
Nanci Roberts Visual Effects Art Director

Sound
Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant

Visual Effects
Don Anderson Mechanical Designer

Crew
Thomas Hollier Supervising Technical Director
Harry Lu Armorer

Editing
David Orr Color Timer

Camera
Dennis Rogers First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Lois DeArmond Costume Illustrator
Nancy Jarzynko Costumer

Directing
Nicholas Wolfert Additional Second Assistant Director
Lars P. Winther Second Assistant Director
Greg Hale Second Second Assistant Director
Peter Ramsey Second Unit Director

Art
Daniel Fisher Assistant Property Master
Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Craig T. Shordon Set Painter
Mike Bell Set Supervisor
P.K. MacCarthy Storyboard Artist
Lincoln D. Hiatt Title Designer

Sound
John K. Adams ADR Editor
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer
Karen Baker Landers First Assistant Sound Editor
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Craig S. Jaeger Foley Supervisor
Bob Bowman Sound Assistant

Crew
Alan Roberts Special Effects Assistant
Ante Dugandzic Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Kelly Granite Visual Effects Compositor
Gerald McRobbie Visual Effects Production Assistant
Michael Luciano Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Tom Elliott Stunt Double
Bill Anagnos Stunt Driver

Camera
Suza Kohlstedt Assistant Camera
Tony Chiu Camera Loader
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip
Gary L. Camp Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Caroline Choat Character Designer
Matthew Hackett Lead Animator
Bill Diaz Senior Animator

Production
Faras Rabadi Casting Assistant

Editing
David Feldman Assistant Editor
Greg Hanigan Digital Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Production
Kathleen Corgan Assistant Location Manager
Len Murach Location Assistant

Sound
Nicholas Dodd Conductor
Art Ford Music Consultant

Production
Glen L. Chin Additional Production Assistant

Crew
Kevin LaRosa Aerial Coordinator
Jules Sylvester Animal Wrangler

Production
Shannon Speaker Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Kenneth Bailey CG Artist
Gimo Chanphianamvong Compositing Artist
Mitchell S. Drain Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Cameron Watson Dialogue Coach

Visual Effects
Kristen Branan Digital Effects Producer

Production
Riccardo Bertoni Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Arturs Rusis I/O Manager

Production
John P. McMullen Production Assistant
Shaun Ryan Production Driver
Lisa D. DiSanto Production Secretary

Visual Effects
Robert Cribbett Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Crista Birgy Second Assistant Accountant





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: