Godzilla

Size does matter.

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Thriller
When a freighter is viciously attacked in the Pacific Ocean, a team of experts -- including biologist Niko Tatopoulos and scientists Elsie Chapman and Mendel Craven -- concludes that an oversized reptile is the culprit. Before long, the giant lizard is loose in Manhattan, destroying everything within its reach. The team chases the monster to Madison Square Garden, where a brutal battle ensues.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1998-05-20
Run time: 139 minute / 2:19
Budget: $130,000,000
Revenue: $379,014,294
Director: Roland Emmerich
Writers: Roland Emmerich, Dean Devlin.
Production Companies : Toho Company, Ltd., TriStar Pictures, Centropolis Film Productions, Independent Pictures (II), Fried Films
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Matthew Broderick
as Dr. Niko Tatopoulos
Jean Reno
as Philippe Roaché
Maria Pitillo
as Audrey Timmonds
Hank Azaria
as Victor 'Animal' Palotti
Kevin Dunn
as Colonel Hicks
Michael Lerner
as Mayor Ebert
Harry Shearer
as Charles Caiman
Arabella Field
as Lucy Palotti
Vicki Lewis
as Dr. Elsie Chapman
Doug Savant
as Sergeant O'Neal
Malcolm Danare
as Dr. Mendel Craven
Lorry Goldman
as Gene, Mayor's Aide
Christian Aubert
as Jean-Luc
Philippe Bergeron
as Jean-Claude
Frank Bruynbroek
as Jean-Pierre
Francois Giroday
as as Jean-Philippe
Nicholas J. Giangiulio
as Ed
Robert Lesser
as Murray
Ralph Manza
as Old Fisherman
Greg Callahan
as the Governor
Chris Ellis
as General Anderson
Nancy Cartwright
as Caiman's Secretary
Richard Gant
as Admiral Phelps
Jack Moore
as Leonard
Steve Giannelli
as Jules
Brian Farabaugh
as Arthur
Stephen Xavier Lee
as Lt. Anderson
Bodhi Elfman
as Freddie
Rich Grosso
as Jimmy
Lloyd Kino
as Japanese Tanker Cook
Toshi Toda
as Japanese Tanker Captain
Clyde Kusatsu
as Japanese Tanker Skipper
Masaya Kato
as Japanese Tanker Crew Member
Glenn Morshower
as Kyle Terrington
Lola Pashalinski
as Pharmacist
Rob Fukuzaki
as WIDF Co-Anchor
Dale Harimoto
as WKXI Anchor
Gary W. Cruz
as WFKK Anchor
Derek Webster
as Utah Captain
Stuart Fratkin
as Utah Ensign
Frank Cilberg
as Utah Sailor
Jason Edward Jones
as Utah Sailor
Roger McIntyre
as Utah Sailor
David Pressman
as Anchorage Captain
Robert Faltisco
as Anchorage Ensign
Christopher Darius Maleki
as Anchorage Ensign
Scott Lusby
as Anchorage Ensign
Ali Afshar
as Anchorage Sailor
Terence Paul Winter
as Apache Pilot
Kirk Geiger
as Apache Pilot
Pat Mastroianni
as Apache Pilot
Eric Saiet
as Apache Pilot
Burt Bulos
as Apache Pilot
Robert Floyd
as Apache Pilot
Seth Peterson
as Apache Pilot
Jamison Yang
as F-18 Pilot
Nathan Anderson
as F-18 Pilot
Mark Munafo
as F-18 Pilot
Dwight Schmidt
as F-18 Pilot
Dwayne Swingler
as Raven Pilot #2
Lawton Paseka
as Officier
Greg Collins
as Soldier on the Bridge
James Black
as Soldier
Thomas Giuseppe Giantonelli
as Soldier
Paul Ware
as Soldier
Montae Russell
as Soldier on Plane
Christopher Carruthers
as Radio Technician
Daniel Pearce
as Radio Technician
Mark Fite
as Radio Operator
Craig Castaldo
as Radio Man
Eric Paskel
as Rodgers
Lee Weaver
as Homeless Guy
Leonard Termo
as Homeless Guy
Joshua Taylor
as Spotter
Al Sapienza
as Taxi Cab Driver
Stoney Westmoreland
as Tunnel Guard
Gary Warner
as Gun Technician
Ed Wheeler
as New York Cop
Bill Hoag
as New Jersey Cop
Joseph Badalucco Jr.
as Forklift Driver
Jonathan Dienst
as Field Reporter
Benjamin Baird
as Reporters
Madeline McFadden
as Reporter
Julian M. Phillips
as Reporter
Raymond Ramos
as Reporter
Gary A. Hecker
as Creature Vocals (voice)
Frank Welker
as Creature Vocals (voice)
Al Leong
as Japanese Fishing Boat Crewman
Writing
Ted Elliott Story
Terry Rossio Story

Sound
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer

Camera
Florian Ballhaus Camera Operator

Production
Cary Woods Co-Executive Producer

Writing
Roland Emmerich Screenplay

Directing
Roland Emmerich Director

Production
Roland Emmerich Executive Producer

Writing
Roland Emmerich Story

Camera
Ueli Steiger Director of Photography

Production
April Webster Casting

Art
Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration

Sound
Bob Beher Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Kristen Branan Digital Effects Producer

Sound
David Arnold Original Music Composer

Writing
Dean Devlin Screenplay

Production
Dean Devlin Producer

Writing
Dean Devlin Story

Art
Oliver Scholl Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Joseph A. Porro Costume Design

Art
William Ladd Skinner Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Colin Green Visual Effects

Sound
José Antonio García Production Sound Mixer
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
Bob Bowman Sound Assistant

Crew
Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Michael Lloyd Original Music Composer

Editing
Peter Amundson Editor

Production
David Bloch Casting

Art
Oana Bogdan Miller Art Direction
Robert Woodruff Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Katalin Elek Makeup Artist

Sound
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
John S. Baker Special Effects
Clay Pinney Special Effects Coordinator
Alessandra Carlino Visual Effects Editor
Michael T. Brady Stunts
R. A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
Josef Rusnak Second Unit Cinematographer

Production
Ute Emmerich Executive Producer
Kelly Van Horn Unit Production Manager
Kelly Van Horn Co-Producer
Carl Clifford Production Manager

Art
Mauro Borrelli Production Illustrator

Production
Faras Rabadi Casting Assistant

Crew
Jerome Chen Digital Effects Supervisor

Art
Maya Shimoguchi Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Volker Engel Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Stephen St. John Steadicam Operator

Sound
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor

Production
William Fay Executive Producer

Directing
Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director

Production
Robert N. Fried Co-Executive Producer
Peter Winther Co-Producer

Crew
Tamara Smith Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Nicholas Dodd Conductor

Art
Joshua Hunt Art Department Assistant

Camera
Dylan Goss Aerial Camera

Crew
Bill Anagnos Stunt Driver
Kevin LaRosa Aerial Coordinator

Directing
Peter Ramsey Second Unit Director

Editing
David Orr Color Timer

Crew
Keith Collea Video Assist Operator

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer

Camera
Claudette Barius Still Photographer

Crew
Nanci Roberts Visual Effects Art Director

Sound
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
John K. Adams ADR Editor
Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant

Lighting
Jeff Zucker Gaffer

Visual Effects
Arturs Rusis I/O Manager

Editing
David Siegel Editor

Directing
Lars P. Winther Second Assistant Director

Art
Doug Harlocker Property Master

Visual Effects
Mitchell S. Drain Compositing Supervisor

Art
Gary A. Krakoff Construction Coordinator
Mick Cukurs Set Designer

Visual Effects
Terry Clotiaux Visual Effects Producer

Production
Kenneth E. Fix Location Manager

Camera
Gary L. Camp Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Craig Lietzke Transportation Captain
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist

Art
Wayne Shepherd Leadman

Sound
Karen Baker Landers First Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Lance Fisher Additional Camera

Sound
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor

Crew
Scott Stokdyk CG Supervisor

Production
Lisa D. DiSanto Production Secretary

Directing
Kim Berner Script Supervisor

Lighting
Tim Marshall Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Anita Louise Brown Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Kelly Granite Visual Effects Compositor

Sound
Dina Eaton Music Editor

Visual Effects
Sean C. Cunningham Animation Supervisor

Sound
Paul Drenning ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Chantal Boom'la Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Bill Diaz Senior Animator

Production
Dionne McNeff Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Matthew Hackett Lead Animator

Art
Thomas Floutz Sculptor

Production
Riccardo Bertoni Extras Casting

Lighting
Doug Dalisera Best Boy Electric

Production
Len Murach Location Assistant

Sound
Jeff Glueck Sound Engineer
Art Ford Music Consultant

Costume & Make-Up
Lois DeArmond Costume Illustrator

Crew
Chris Winn Craft Service
Craig Byrom Carpenter

Art
Donnie Grant Painter

Visual Effects
D. Walt Cameron Digital Compositors

Crew
Michael D. Gillis Set Production Assistant
Harry Lu Armorer

Production
Christopher Wolf Production Coordinator

Crew
Tom Elliott Stunt Double

Sound
Craig S. Jaeger Foley Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kenneth Bailey CG Artist

Lighting
Niles McElroy Lighting Technician

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Crew
Gina August Driver

Art
P.K. MacCarthy Storyboard Artist

Directing
Greg Hale Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Adam Baer Location Scout

Costume & Make-Up
Billy Baker Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Lisa Marie Boiko Stand In

Art
Charles S. Serrano Construction Foreman
Damon Bowden Standby Painter

Camera
Anthony T. Marra II Key Grip
Rodney Bauer Grip
Tony Chiu Camera Loader

Crew
Ben Baca Propmaker
Michael Zansky Scenic Artist
Tamara Maellaro Set Medic
David R. Davies Software Engineer

Sound
Mickey Caputo Sound Recordist

Crew
David Shaffer Transportation Coordinator
Cinda-Lin James Utility Stunts

Editing
Mark R. La Pointe Dialogue Editor
Ryan Quigley Editorial Production Assistant
Monica Anderson First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Amy Alarian Electrician
Frederic Soumagnas Lighting Artist
Marc Christie Rigging Grip

Production
Anna Liza Recto Casting Associate
George Merkert Production Supervisor

Sound
Joaquin Gonzalo Avellán Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Patrick Ellis Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Mary Stuart Executive Visual Effects Producer

Visual Effects
Don Anderson Mechanical Designer

Crew
Thomas Hollier Supervising Technical Director

Camera
Arthur Blum Dolly Grip

Production
Glen L. Chin Additional Production Assistant

Crew
Ante Dugandzic Special Effects Technician

Camera
Dennis Rogers First Assistant Camera

Art
Martin Charles Graphic Designer
Craig T. Shordon Set Painter

Editing
David Feldman Assistant Editor

Production
Shannon Speaker Assistant Production Coordinator

Art
Daniel Fisher Assistant Property Master

Production
Kathleen Corgan Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Jules Sylvester Animal Wrangler

Production
Shaun Ryan Production Driver

Directing
Nicholas Wolfert Additional Second Assistant Director

Editing
Greg Hanigan Digital Color Timer

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Jarzynko Costumer

Art
Mike Bell Set Supervisor
Lincoln D. Hiatt Title Designer

Crew
Alan Roberts Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Gerald McRobbie Visual Effects Production Assistant
Michael Luciano Visual Effects Production Manager

Camera
Suza Kohlstedt Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Caroline Choat Character Designer
Gimo Chanphianamvong Compositing Artist

Crew
Cameron Watson Dialogue Coach

Production
John P. McMullen Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Robert Cribbett Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Crista Birgy Second Assistant Accountant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: