Eraser

He will erase your past to protect your future.

Categories: Action, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
U.S. Marshall John Kruger erases the identities of people enrolled in the Witness Protection Program. His current assignment is to protect Lee Cullen, who's uncovered evidence that the weapons manufacturer she works for has been selling to terrorist groups. When Kruger discovers that there's a corrupt agent within the program, he must guard his own life while trying to protect Lee's.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1996-06-21
Run time: 115 minute / 1:55
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $242,295,562
Director: Chuck Russell
Writers: Tony Puryear, Walon Green.
Website: http://www.warnerbros.com/eraser
Production Companies : Kopelson Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America





Trailer


Arnold Schwarzenegger
as U.S. Marshal John 'The Eraser' Kruger
James Caan
as U.S. Marshal Robert Deguerin
Vanessa Williams
as Lee Cullen
James Coburn
as WitSec Chief Beller
Robert Pastorelli
as Johnny Casteleone
James Cromwell
as William Donohue
Danny Nucci
as WitSec Deputy Monroe
Nick Chinlund
as WitSec Agent Calderon
Michael Papajohn
as WitSec Agent Schiffer
Joe Viterelli
as Tony Two-Toes
Mark Rolston
as J. Scar
John Slattery
as FBI Agent Corman
Robert Miranda
as Frediano
Roma Maffia
as Claire Isaacs
Melora Walters
as Darleen
Olek Krupa
as Sergei Ivanovich Petrofsky
Skipp Sudduth
as Watch Commander
Andy Romano
as Undersecretary of Defense Daniel Harper
Directing
Chuck Russell Director

Writing
Tony Puryear Screenplay
Walon Green Screenplay

Production
Anne Kopelson Producer
Arnold Kopelson Producer
Chuck Russell Executive Producer
Michael Tadross Executive Producer

Sound
Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer

Camera
Adam Greenberg Director of Photography

Editing
Michael Tronick Editor

Writing
Tony Puryear Writer
Walon Green Writer
Michael S. Chernuchin Writer

Production
Stephen Joel Brown Co-Producer
Frank Capra III Associate Producer
Caroline Pham Co-Producer
Bonnie Timmermann Casting

Art
Bill Kenney Production Design
William Ladd Skinner Art Direction
Garrett Lewis Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Bruno Costume Design
Peter Tothpal Hairstylist
Beatrice De Alba Hairstylist
Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head
Jim Kail Makeup Artist
Dayne Johnson Makeup Artist
Louis Lazzara Makeup Artist

Art
Dawn Snyder Assistant Art Director
Marvin Salsberg Construction Coordinator

Crew
Joe Olsen Property Master
Dennis J. Parrish Property Master

Art
Dave Newhouse Greensman

Editing
Patrick J. Foley Dialogue Editor
John F. Reynolds Dialogue Editor

Sound
Jessica Gallavan ADR & Dubbing
Jerelyn J. Harding ADR & Dubbing
Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher S. Aud Sound Effects Editor
Patrick Bietz Sound Effects Editor
John Voss Bonds Jr. Sound Effects Editor
Samuel C. Crutcher Sound Effects Editor
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor
James J. Klinger Sound Effects Editor
Kevin E. Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Terry D. Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Leberecht Visual Effects Art Director
Kate Crossley Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Lisa Fisher Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Denise Ream Visual Effects Producer
Patrice Dinhut Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor
Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor
John E. Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
Mike Benson Second Unit Cinematographer

Camera
Norman Kent Camera Operator
Moshe Levin Camera Operator

Crew
Tom Priestley Jr. Second Unit Cinematographer

Camera
Michael St. Hilaire Camera Operator
Joseph F. Valentine Camera Operator
Bruce McBroom Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Hugo Peña Costume Supervisor

Sound
Will Kaplan Music Editor
Kenneth Karman Music Editor

Crew
Wayne R. Campbell Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Dawn C. Dreiling Script Supervisor
Susan Malerstein Script Supervisor

Production
Peter M. Tobyansen Location Manager
Steve Newman Publicist

Visual Effects
Roger Huynh VFX Artist

Sound
Walter Newman Sound Effects Editor

Production
Alison E. McBryde Casting Associate

Art
Henry Stuart John Construction Foreman
Mark Woods Leadman
Adam Baer Location Scout
Richard Salinas Painter
Tom Southwell Production Illustrator
Masako Masuda Set Designer
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter

Camera
Deborah Brozina First Assistant Camera
Raymond Michels Key Grip
Michael Guthrie Grip

Crew
Ray McCort Aerial Coordinator

Camera
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Oscar Delgadillo Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Thomas Lauifi Carpenter
Charlie Scott Craft Service
Nicholas Brooks Digital Effects Supervisor
Mitch Friedman Driver
James Jermyn Loader
John Deall Makeup Effects
Jacqueline L. Hurd Picture Car Coordinator
Erica L. Hiller Post Production Supervisor

Production
Delia Circelli Production Office Coordinator

Crew
Fred Apolito Propmaker
Ahmed Saker Set Medic
Pete Antico Stunts
Kevin Andrew Smith Systems Administrators & Support
Walt Miller Transportation Co-Captain

Production
Dennis E. Jones Unit Production Manager

Crew
Dean Striepeke Video Assist Operator

Directing
Frank Capra III First Assistant Director

Editing
Dale E. Grahn Color Timer

Lighting
Shaw Hawkins Burrows Electrician
Darryl Murchison Lighting Technician
Brad Emmons Rigging Gaffer
Erin Franklyn Rigging Grip

Production
James W. Kristoff Executive In Charge Of Production
Robert C. Campion Production Accountant
Terry Ladin Production Coordinator
Kevin Elam Production Manager
Justin Moritt Production Supervisor

Sound
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator
David L. Horton Jr. Foley Editor
Mark McKenzie Orchestrator
Tom Nelson Production Sound Mixer
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Robert Eber Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Vince De Quattro Digital Compositors
Alexandra Altrocchi Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard

Sound
Todd Harris Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Montagna Assistant Makeup Artist
Victoria Bruno Costumer

Directing
Andrew Bernstein Second Assistant Director
Terry Leonard Second Unit Director

Art
Gary F. Kieldrup Assistant Property Master
Kyle Cooper Title Designer

Sound
Catherine Flynn ADR Editor
Troy Porter ADR Mixer
Damon Cohoon Assistant Dialogue Editor
Kim Nolan First Assistant Sound Editor
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer
Bradford Cox Sound Assistant
James Simcik Supervising ADR Editor
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Eugene Crum Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Kendrick Wallace Additional Visual Effects
Karey Maltzahn Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Fredrick R. Bresky Visual Effects Production Assistant
David Taritero Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
April Weeden Stunt Double
Eliot Sash Stunt Driver

Camera
Anthony Braun Assistant Camera
Alfred E. Smithey Best Boy Grip
Steve Aredas Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Brenton Fletcher CG Animator

Production
Fern Champion Additional Casting

Editing
Ken Blackwell Associate Editor
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Stephen Sobisky Project Manager

Production
Michael Haro Assistant Location Manager
Joseph Stephans Location Assistant

Sound
Alan Silvestri Conductor
David Bifano Music Programmer

Production
Karen Fouts Assistant Accountant

Lighting
William Cueto Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Peter Sobich Jr. Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Christian Hatfield CG Artist

Lighting
Bobby Burton Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Maria Norman Executive Assistant
Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant
Nick Corbett Production Assistant
Kory O'Donnell Production Secretary

Crew
Harry Lu Technical Advisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: