Slither

Horror has a new face.

Categories: Horror, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mystery, Thriller
A small town is taken over by an alien plague, turning residents into zombies and all forms of mutant monsters.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-03-31
Run time: 95 minute / 1:35
Budget: $15,000,000
Revenue: $12,834,936
Director: James Gunn
Production Companies : Strike Entertainment, Slither Productions, Gold Circle Films, Brightlight Pictures
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America





Trailer


Nathan Fillion
as Bill Pardy
Elizabeth Banks
as Starla Grant
Michael Rooker
as Grant
Gregg Henry
as Jack MacReady
Tania Saulnier
as Kylie Strutemyer
Don Thompson
as Wally
Jenna Fischer
as Shelby
Xantha Radley
as Uptight Mom
Dustin Milligan
as Drawing Boy
James Gunn
as Hank (uncredited)
Lloyd Kaufman
as Sad Drunk
Rob Zombie
as Dr. Karl (voice)
Haig Sutherland
as Trevor
Zak Ludwig
as Gina Kid
Iris Quinn
as Mrs. Strutemyer
William MacDonald
as Mr. Strutemyer
Matreya Fedor
as Emily Strutemyer
Amber Lee Bartlett
as Jenna Strutemyer
Brenda James
as Brenda Gutierrez
Tom Heaton
as Tourneur
Mary Black
as Woman in Basement
Ben Cotton
as Charlie
Lorena Gale
as Janene
Dee Jay Jackson
as Dwight
Nicholas Podbrey
as Diseased Grant part 1
Malcolm Scott
as Dude Joining Grant
Darren Shahlavi
as Brenda's Husband
Magda Apanowicz
as Friend (uncredited)
Kathryn Kirkpatrick
as Karaoke Woman
Corb Lund
as Lead Singer
Michael Cromien
as Fitzgibbon
Robert Musnicki
as Diseased Leader
Stephen Park
as Gleeked on Guy
Nicholas Podbrey
as Diseased Grant #1
Jeny Cassady
as Diseased Grant #2
Alette Falle
as Diseased Grant #3
Matt McInnis
as Head-Shot Norman
Rick Morwick
as Truck Driver (uncredited)
Mark Torgl
as Melvin Junko (Archive footage)
Art
Andrew Neskoromny Production Design

Production
Jeff Levine Co-Producer

Directing
James Gunn Director

Writing
James Gunn Writer

Production
Marc Abraham Executive Producer
Eric Newman Producer

Sound
Tyler Bates Original Music Composer

Production
Paul Brooks Producer
Scott Niemeyer Executive Producer
Norm Waitt Executive Producer

Editing
John Axelrad Editor

Production
Jonathan Shore Associate Producer
Brad Van Arragon Unit Production Manager
Shawn Williamson Line Producer

Visual Effects
Jeffrey Kleiser Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Thomas A. Bliss Executive Producer

Art
Shane Vieau Set Decoration

Production
Colleen Bolton Casting Associate

Art
Michael N. Wong Art Direction

Visual Effects
Louise Barkholt Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Scott J. Ateah Second Unit Director

Sound
Kevin Belen Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer

Camera
Gregory Middleton Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia Hargreaves Costume Design

Sound
Hal Beckett Music Editor

Visual Effects
Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Robert Musnicki Stand In

Art
Kelly Golden Sculptor

Sound
Mark Noda Boom Operator

Art
Doris Deutschmann Art Department Coordinator
David Dowling Property Master

Visual Effects
Danelle Vierkant Creature Design

Art
Michael Corrado Construction Buyer

Sound
Tim Walston Sound Designer

Lighting
T.C. Chapman Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Lauren M. Walker Truck Costumer

Camera
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Danna Rutherford Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Marty McInally Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Chris Holmes Compositing Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Joe Colwell Prosthetics

Editing
Gary Lam Assistant Editor

Sound
Matt Kunau Dolby Consultant

Crew
Gordon Alyward Transportation Co-Captain

Visual Effects
Ann-Marie Blommaert Visual Effects Compositor

Crew
John Johnston Transportation Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Monica Huppert Key Makeup Artist

Camera
Glen A. Dickson Additional Camera

Crew
Rachel Wyn Dunn Compositors

Art
Sergio Lavilla Set Buyer

Costume & Make-Up
Charron Hume Costumer

Directing
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor

Sound
Tim Williams Orchestrator

Art
Carlos Bolbrugge Graphic Designer

Crew
Eric Clement CG Supervisor
Aaron Dem Executive Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Sarah Webster Music Supervisor

Production
Trevor Westerhoff Production Coordinator

Art
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist

Crew
Rob Fournier Armorer
Tannis Hegan Makeup Effects

Camera
Geraldine Brezca First Assistant Camera

Crew
John Sleep Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Deni King ADR Supervisor

Visual Effects
Steward Burris Animation Director
Douglas Aiken Digital Compositor

Production
Greg Jackson Location Manager

Sound
Kris Casavant Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Barb Benoit Compositor

Production
Joanna L. Jones Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Sound
Anke Bakker Sound Supervisor

Art
Wes Hamby Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Keith A. Parent Costume Supervisor

Production
Katie Baker Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Megan Harkness Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Michael Jovanovski Lead Set Dresser

Crew
Chris Doss Executive in Charge of Finance

Directing
Karin Behrenz Third Assistant Director

Sound
Allan Wilson Conductor
Philip Hunter Dialogue Editor

Art
Michael Church Set Dresser
Rick Kramer Greensman

Sound
Mike Paprocki Sound Effects Editor

Production
Shane Lennox Assistant Location Manager

Art
Joel Hurley Location Scout

Crew
Aynsley Baldwin Post Production Assistant

Art
John Marcynuk Assistant Art Director

Crew
Adam de Bosch Kemper Digital Effects Supervisor
Andrew Pedley Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Steve Larsen Rigging Grip

Art
Tavis Gogal Construction Foreman

Crew
Laura Arcangeli Assistant Chef

Directing
Alexis Hinde Second Assistant Director

Production
Aisla Webster Post Production Coordinator
Ken Dhaliwal Finance

Sound
Jean Tejkel Foley Mixer

Camera
Dave Brown Grip

Visual Effects
David Alexander 3D Animator

Directing
Bryan C. Knight First Assistant Director

Editing
Drake Conrad Digital Colorist

Crew
John Brake Systems Administrators & Support

Camera
Stefan Burianyk Best Boy Grip

Sound
Ian Jones Sound Assistant

Visual Effects
John Barrigar 3D Artist

Camera
Mark Brown Dolly Grip

Production
James Forsyth Extras Casting

Art
Patrick Latarius Construction Coordinator

Production
Francois Garcia Head of Production

Crew
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator
Byron Drinkle Playback Coordinator

Sound
Jose R. Castellon ADR Recordist

Crew
Landon Medeiros Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
John Bozzalla Visual Effects Production Manager

Production
Dan Lee West Producer

Crew
Robert Foreman Carpenter

Art
Michael Sullivan Lead Painter
Judi Stackaruk Set Decoration Buyer
Helen Menyes Standby Painter

Crew
Taku Dazai Animatronics Designer

Production
Rick Hannigan Production Supervisor

Directing
Frank Turcotte Layout

Costume & Make-Up
Debbie Tallman Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Ken Atherton Driver
Ron Buyck Transportation Captain
Kelly Fry Craft Service
Tony Alcantar Dialogue Coach

Production
Roberta L. Asman Post Production Accountant
Carol Hocking Production Coordinator
Susan Steeno Publicist

Crew
Larry Sostad Security Coordinator
Jeff Baker Technical Supervisor
Todd Zeller Unit Publicist

Lighting
Tom Kolafa Best Boy Electric
Stewart Henshaw Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Powell-Folk First Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Deborah Morriss Paint Coordinator

Sound
Francisco Koch ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Alan Hernandez VFX Artist
Audrey Price Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camera
Paul Birch Additional Grip
Joshua Kjorven Camera Trainee

Visual Effects
Emma Pittson Lead Animator

Production
Michael Alderking Location Production Assistant

Crew
Kyle Doig Animal Wrangler
Robin Auckland Assistant Craft Service
Matthew Talbot-Kelly Digital Supervisor

Visual Effects
Allan Walker Matte Painter

Production
Shannon Harron Payroll Accountant

Editing
Arthur Montreuil Color Timer





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: