Derailed

He never saw it coming.

Categories: Drama, Thriller
When two married business executives having an affair are blackmailed by a violent criminal, they are forced to turn the tables on him to save their families.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-11-11
Run time: 108 minute / 1:48
Budget: $22,000,000
Revenue: $57,479,076
Director: Mikael Håfström
Writer: Stuart Beattie
Website: http://weinsteinco.com/films/derailed/
Production Companies : Di Bonaventura Pictures, Miramax, Patalex V Productions Limited
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Clive Owen
as Charles Schine
Jennifer Aniston
as Lucinda Harris
Vincent Cassel
as LaRoche
Melissa George
as Deanna Schine
Addison Timlin
as Amy Schine
Xzibit
as Dexter
RZA
as Winston Boyko
Sandra Bee
as Train Conductor
William Armstrong
as Accountant
Tom Conti
as Eliot Firth
Rachael Blake
as Susan Davis
Richard Leaf
as Night Clerk Ray
Catherine McCord
as Avery Price Receptionist
Denis O'Hare
as Jerry the Lawyer
Georgina Chapman
as Candy
Giancarlo Esposito
as Detective Church
David Morrissey
as Sam Griffin
David Oyelowo
as Patrol Officer
Jennifer Joan Taylor
as Real Estate Agent
Production
Avy Kaufman Casting

Writing
Stuart Beattie Screenplay

Production
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer

Sound
Ed Shearmur Original Music Composer
Ed Shearmur Conductor

Production
Mark Cooper Co-Producer
Jonathan Gordon Executive Producer
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer

Camera
Peter Biziou Director of Photography

Editing
Peter Boyle Editor

Art
Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator

Production
Tamara Notcutt Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Natalie Ward Costume Design

Sound
Jamie Roden ADR Mixer

Art
Andrew Laws Production Design

Directing
Mikael Håfström Director

Production
Jake Myers Production Executive

Art
Daniel B. Clancy Set Decoration
Mark Raggett Art Direction

Directing
Sean Guest First Assistant Director

Crew
Judy Dickerson Dialect Coach

Directing
Jessica Hurles-Laws Additional Third Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Dominic Mango Key Hair Stylist
Kay Georgiou Hairstylist

Writing
James Siegel Novel

Production
Bertie Spiegelberg Production Runner

Art
Marina Morris Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist

Crew
Rick Le Fevour Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Susanna Lenton Script Supervisor

Sound
Daryl B. Kell Music Editor

Art
Gordon Fitzgerald Property Master

Sound
Blair Scheller Boom Operator

Camera
Oliver Upton Additional Still Photographer

Sound
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist
John Midgley Sound Recordist

Camera
George Kohut Camera Operator

Crew
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Dorka Nieradzik Hair Designer

Art
Scott Troha Leadman

Crew
Don Parsons Special Effects Coordinator

Editing
Andrew Dearnley Digital Intermediate

Sound
Nigel Mills Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Charles S. Hodes Still Photographer

Crew
Howard Weaver Scenic Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Liza Bracey Assistant Costume Designer
Heather Pollock Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Tamsin Blanchard Visual Effects Producer

Production
Joan Philo Extras Casting

Crew
Nick Jeffries Supervising Armorer

Lighting
Peter Bloor Gaffer

Sound
Conor Mackey Assistant Dialogue Editor
Bruce Babcock Orchestrator

Lighting
Aaron Keating Electrician

Visual Effects
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Jeremy Steckler Associate Producer
Hannah Godwin Post Production Coordinator

Art
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist

Camera
Zachary Gannaway Additional Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Steve Farman Negative Cutter
William Blunden Assistant Editor

Art
Tim Browning Draughtsman

Crew
Ross L. Kulma Set Medic

Sound
Grahame Peters Foley Editor

Crew
James Grogan Stunt Double

Camera
Dan Schroer Second Assistant Camera
Jaime Dawkins Grip

Crew
Michael R. Cairo Driver

Lighting
Neil Munro Lighting Technician

Sound
Steve Mayer Assistant Sound Editor

Art
David J. Chamerski Assistant Property Master

Production
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting
Margaret J. Orlando Production Coordinator

Sound
Steve Hancock Sound Assistant

Camera
Fred Folmer Best Boy Grip

Production
Martin Joy Location Manager

Art
Colin H. Fraser Construction Coordinator

Camera
Robert Dibble Focus Puller

Crew
Tom Nicoll Set Production Assistant

Sound
Julie Altus ADR Recordist

Art
Gwen Murray Art Department Assistant
Nina Ross Assistant Art Director
Perry Bell Painter

Camera
Joe Carpita Camera Intern
Paul DeMarte First Assistant Camera

Crew
Warren Browne Carpenter
Assata Amoaku Craft Service
Amanda Lensing Production Intern
Nicholas Carranza Production Office Assistant
Aimee Denaro Stand In
Joe Vanis Transportation Co-Captain

Production
Demetra Diamantopoulos Unit Production Manager

Sound
Andre LaFosse Musician

Visual Effects
Kris Anderson Visual Effects

Art
Laura Dishington Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Karan Doherty Costumer

Sound
Mark Lafbery Foley Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician

Camera
Ed Jones Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Weldon Costume Assistant

Crew
Steve Benelisha Special Effects Technician

Production
Martin L. Hudson Assistant Location Manager

Directing
Scott Bunce Third Assistant Director

Production
Evie Bergson Assistant Production Coordinator
Enero Extras Casting Assistant

Camera
Darren Vincent Camera Trainee

Directing
Kwame Amoaku Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Luke Myslowski Daily Grip
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz Dressing Prop
Olaf Wendt Title Designer

Crew
Ryan Evans Special Effects Assistant

Camera
Kate Filby Clapper Loader

Editing
Alex Panton Digital Intermediate Producer

Production
Raul Esparza III Location Assistant
Jane Steele Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Pablo Renedo Digital Compositor

Production
Anne Marie Gormley First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Lucy Thomas Floor Runner

Production
Jason Richert Payroll Accountant
Yusefu Bangura Production Assistant
Heather Sharpe Production Secretary





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: