Derailed

He never saw it coming.

Categories: Drama, Thriller
When two married business executives having an affair are blackmailed by a violent criminal, they are forced to turn the tables on him to save their families.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-11-11
Run time: 108 minute / 1:48
Budget: $22,000,000
Revenue: $57,479,076
Director: Mikael Håfström
Writer: Stuart Beattie
Website: http://weinsteinco.com/films/derailed/
Production Companies : Di Bonaventura Pictures, Miramax, Patalex V Productions Limited
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Clive Owen
as Charles Schine
Jennifer Aniston
as Lucinda Harris
Vincent Cassel
as LaRoche
Melissa George
as Deanna Schine
Addison Timlin
as Amy Schine
Xzibit
as Dexter
RZA
as Winston Boyko
Sandra Bee
as Train Conductor
William Armstrong
as Accountant
Tom Conti
as Eliot Firth
Rachael Blake
as Susan Davis
Richard Leaf
as Night Clerk Ray
Catherine McCord
as Avery Price Receptionist
Denis O'Hare
as Jerry the Lawyer
Georgina Chapman
as Candy
Giancarlo Esposito
as Detective Church
David Morrissey
as Sam Griffin
David Oyelowo
as Patrol Officer
Jennifer Joan Taylor
as Real Estate Agent
Sound
Ed Shearmur Original Music Composer

Production
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer

Directing
Mikael Håfström Director

Writing
Stuart Beattie Screenplay

Editing
Peter Boyle Editor

Writing
James Siegel Novel

Art
Andrew Laws Production Design

Production
Avy Kaufman Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Natalie Ward Costume Design

Art
Mark Raggett Art Direction
Daniel B. Clancy Set Decoration
Marina Morris Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Kay Georgiou Hairstylist

Art
Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Susanna Lenton Script Supervisor

Crew
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist

Production
Jonathan Gordon Executive Producer
Jeremy Steckler Associate Producer
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
Mark Cooper Co-Producer

Camera
Peter Biziou Director of Photography

Art
Gwen Murray Art Department Assistant
Nina Ross Assistant Art Director
Colin H. Fraser Construction Coordinator
Scott Troha Leadman
Perry Bell Painter
Gordon Fitzgerald Property Master

Camera
Joe Carpita Camera Intern
George Kohut Camera Operator
Paul DeMarte First Assistant Camera
Jaime Dawkins Grip
Charles S. Hodes Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Liza Bracey Assistant Costume Designer
Dorka Nieradzik Hair Designer
Dominic Mango Key Hair Stylist
Heather Pollock Set Costumer

Crew
Warren Browne Carpenter
Assata Amoaku Craft Service
Judy Dickerson Dialect Coach
Michael R. Cairo Driver
Amanda Lensing Production Intern
Nicholas Carranza Production Office Assistant
Howard Weaver Scenic Artist
Ross L. Kulma Set Medic
Tom Nicoll Set Production Assistant
Don Parsons Special Effects Coordinator
Aimee Denaro Stand In
Rick Le Fevour Stunt Coordinator
Joe Vanis Transportation Co-Captain

Directing
Sean Guest First Assistant Director

Editing
Andrew Dearnley Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Aaron Keating Electrician
Peter Bloor Gaffer
Neil Munro Lighting Technician

Production
Martin Joy Location Manager
Margaret J. Orlando Production Coordinator
Demetra Diamantopoulos Unit Production Manager

Sound
Steve Mayer Assistant Sound Editor
Blair Scheller Boom Operator
Grahame Peters Foley Editor
Daryl B. Kell Music Editor
Andre LaFosse Musician
Bruce Babcock Orchestrator
John Midgley Sound Recordist
Nigel Mills Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor
Kris Anderson Visual Effects
Tamsin Blanchard Visual Effects Producer
Lester Dunton Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Michael Weldon Costume Assistant
Karan Doherty Costumer

Directing
Jessica Hurles-Laws Additional Third Assistant Director
Kwame Amoaku Second Second Assistant Director
Scott Bunce Third Assistant Director

Art
David J. Chamerski Assistant Property Master
Luke Myslowski Daily Grip
Tim Browning Draughtsman
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz Dressing Prop
Laura Dishington Graphic Designer
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
Olaf Wendt Title Designer

Sound
Jamie Roden ADR Mixer
Julie Altus ADR Recordist
Conor Mackey Assistant Dialogue Editor
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist
Mark Lafbery Foley Mixer
Steve Hancock Sound Assistant

Crew
Ryan Evans Special Effects Assistant
Steve Benelisha Special Effects Technician
James Grogan Stunt Double

Camera
Zachary Gannaway Additional Second Assistant Camera
Oliver Upton Additional Still Photographer
Ed Jones Assistant Camera
Fred Folmer Best Boy Grip
Darren Vincent Camera Trainee
Kate Filby Clapper Loader
Robert Dibble Focus Puller
Dan Schroer Second Assistant Camera

Production
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting
Tamara Notcutt Casting Assistant

Editing
William Blunden Assistant Editor
Alex Panton Digital Intermediate Producer
Steve Farman Negative Cutter

Production
Hannah Godwin Post Production Coordinator
Martin L. Hudson Assistant Location Manager
Raul Esparza III Location Assistant

Sound
Ed Shearmur Conductor

Production
Jane Steele Assistant Accountant
Evie Bergson Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Pablo Renedo Digital Compositor

Production
Joan Philo Extras Casting
Enero Extras Casting Assistant
Anne Marie Gormley First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Lucy Thomas Floor Runner

Production
Jason Richert Payroll Accountant
Yusefu Bangura Production Assistant
Jake Myers Production Executive
Bertie Spiegelberg Production Runner
Heather Sharpe Production Secretary

Crew
Nick Jeffries Supervising Armorer





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: