Assault on Precinct 13

Unite and fight.

Category: Thriller
On New Year's Eve, inside a police station that's about to be closed for good, officer Jake Roenick must cobble together a force made up cops and criminals to save themselves from a mob looking to kill mobster Marion Bishop.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-01-19
Run time: 109 minute / 1:49
Budget: $30,000,000
Revenue: $35,294,470
Director: Jean-Fran├žois Richet
Writer: James DeMonaco
Production Companies : Rogue Pictures, Why Not Productions, Liaison Films, Biscayne Pictures
Production Countries: United States of America, France





Trailer

Images


Ethan Hawke
as Sergeant Jake Roenick
Laurence Fishburne
as Marion Bishop
Gabriel Byrne
as Captain Marcus Duvall
Maria Bello
as Dr Alex Sabian
Drea de Matteo
as Iris Ferry
John Leguizamo
as Beck
Brian Dennehy
as Sargeant Jasper O'Shea
Ja Rule
as Smiley
Currie Graham
as Mike Kahane
Aisha Hinds
as Anna
Peter Bryant
as Lt. Holloway
Matt Craven
as Officer Kevin Capra
Fulvio Cecere
as Ray Portnow
Kim Coates
as Officer Rosen
Hugh Dillon
as Tony
Tig Fong
as Danny Barbero
Dorian Harewood
as Gil
Arnold Pinnock
as Carlyle
Edward A. Queffelec
as Bronco Gunman
Ray Kahnert
as Priest
D-Teflon
as Swat Officer #2 Sgt Lewis (uncredited)
Jasmin Geljo
as Marko
Philip Marshall
as Hagen
Robert Hayley
as Sniper James
Production
Suzanne Smith Casting

Editing
Bill Pankow Editor

Sound
Graeme Revell Original Music Composer

Production
Billy Hopkins Casting
Kerry Barden Casting
Don Carmody Executive Producer

Crew
Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator

Production
Deb LeFaive Unit Production Manager

Directing
Pierre Henry First Assistant Director
Simon Board Second Assistant Director

Crew
Ben Gervais Video Assist Operator

Writing
John Carpenter Original Film Writer

Editing
Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate Editor

Production
Pascal Caucheteux Producer
Paul Schnee Casting Assistant
Jeffrey Silver Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Vicki Graef Costume Design

Production
Robin D. Cook Casting

Art
Paul D. Austerberry Production Design

Sound
David E. Russo Music Programmer

Writing
James DeMonaco Screenplay

Production
James DeMonaco Co-Producer

Directing
Jean-Fran├žois Richet Director

Camera
Robert Gantz Director of Photography

Art
Steven Essam Set Decoration

Crew
Lloyd Adams Stunts
Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Paula Fairfield Sound Designer
Paula Fairfield Supervising Sound Editor
Carla Murray Sound Effects Designer

Visual Effects
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Production Manager

Production
Joseph Kaufmann Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Georgina Yarhi Costume Design

Production
Stephane Sperry Producer

Visual Effects
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Sara Kay Casting Associate

Crew
Berj Bannayan Software Engineer

Art
Aeschylus Poulos Art Department Coordinator

Production
Sebastien Lemercier Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
James D. Brown Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Bill Meyers Orchestrator
Steve Baine Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Donald Mowat Makeup Artist

Art
Nigel Churcher Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Krough Costume Set Supervisor

Crew
Edward A. Queffelec Utility Stunts

Art
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator

Sound
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Jill Purdy Supervising ADR Editor
Jill Purdy Supervising Dialogue Editor

Directing
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor

Sound
Alex Bullick Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Jonathan Matthews Location Manager

Visual Effects
Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Steve F.B. Smith Dolby Consultant

Crew
Matthew Lammerich Key Scenic Artist

Art
Jennifer Heimpel Assistant Art Director
David G. Fremlin Set Designer
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer

Crew
Erin Leslie Scenic Artist

Art
Ron Hewitt Property Master

Sound
Lee de Lang Sound Effects Editor
Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor
Donald Lyles Sound Recordist
Keith Elliott Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
John MacGillivray Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Eric J. Robertson Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Richard Allen Gaffer
Bryan Forde Gaffer

Camera
Renato Di Giuseppe Camera Operator
Tony Guerin Camera Operator
Mark Hryma Camera Operator
Andris Matiss Steadicam Operator
Michael Hall Additional Camera

Sound
Ashley Revell Music Editor

Crew
Robert A. Levine Unit Publicist

Directing
Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor

Editing
Donnie Creighton Digital Intermediate Assistant

Visual Effects
Warren Appleby Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Editing
Lara Johnston Associate Editor

Production
Melissa Girotti Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Aaron Weintraub Digital Effects Supervisor

Art
Dawn Rivard Set Buyer

Sound
Colin McLellan ADR Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Edelgard K. Pfluegl Assistant Makeup Artist

Sound
John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
Season Kent Music Coordinator

Crew
Charles Taylor Armorer

Visual Effects
Jason Board Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
David Lee Production Sound Mixer

Lighting
Philip Esteves Best Boy Electric

Crew
Arthur Langevin Pyrotechnician

Editing
Michael Hatzer Color Timer

Sound
Mark Curry Scoring Mixer

Camera
Jayson Clute First Assistant Camera
Monty Montgomerie Key Grip

Visual Effects
Douglas Aiken Digital Compositors

Crew
Tim Barraball Special Effects Technician

Art
Stephen Paisley Painter

Visual Effects
Brian Anderson 3D Animator

Crew
Mike Kourtzer Compositors

Art
Jeremy Simser Storyboard Artist

Production
Rebecca Adams Production Coordinator

Art
Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master

Camera
Dave Tommasini Aerial Camera

Sound
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist

Art
John Rakich Location Scout

Camera
Craig Campbell Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Francine Francis-Lee Hairstylist

Crew
Henry Ilola Carpenter
Kristy Blackwell CG Supervisor
Beverley Bremner Craft Service
Lee Bryan Picture Car Coordinator
Rebekah Boisvert Stand In
Sasha Dragun Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Marek Krawczyk Rigging Gaffer

Production
Jan Nizen Production Accountant
Tony Muro Publicist

Sound
Alexander Track Sound
Mario Klemens Conductor

Production
Eleanor Mendes Production Secretary

Camera
Thomas Care Dolly Grip

Editing
Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter

Crew
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler

Production
Jane Rogers Extras Casting

Sound
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist

Camera
Marcel Janisse Assistant Camera

Production
Carla Spizziri First Assistant Accountant
James Burke Production Assistant
Lorraine Samuel Post Production Coordinator

Directing
Raymond J. Duff Third Assistant Director

Crew
Curtis Hibbert Stunt Double

Production
Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager
Brad Cowan Location Production Assistant
Coleen Snyder Second Assistant Accountant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: