Bad Boys II

If you can't stand the heat, get out of Miami.

Categories: Adventure, Action, Comedy, Thriller, Crime
Out-of-control, trash-talking buddy cops Marcus Burnett and Mike Lowrey of the Miami Narcotics Task Force reunite, and bullets fly, cars crash and laughs explode as they pursue a whacked-out drug lord from the streets of Miami to the barrios of Cuba. But the real fireworks result when Marcus discovers that playboy Mike is secretly romancing Marcus’ sexy sister.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-07-18
Run time: 147 minute / 2:27
Budget: $130,000,000
Revenue: $273,339,556
Director: Michael Bay
Writers: Ron Shelton, Jerry Stahl.
Website: https://www.sonypictures.com/movies/badboysii
Production Companies : Don Simpson/Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Columbia Pictures, Sony Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Martin Lawrence
as Detective Marcus Burnett
Will Smith
as Detective Mike Lowrey
Jordi Mollà
as Hector Juan Carlos 'Johnny' Tapia
Gabrielle Union
as Sydney 'Syd' Burnett
Peter Stormare
as Alexei
Theresa Randle
as Theresa Burnett
Joe Pantoliano
as Captain C. Howard
Michael Shannon
as Floyd Poteet
Jon Seda
as Roberto
Yul Vazquez
as Mateo Reyes
Jason Manuel Olazabal
as Marco Vargas
Otto Sanchez
as Carlos
Henry Rollins
as TNT Leader
Antoni Corone
as DEA Tony Dodd
Gary Nickens
as TNT Fanuti
John Salley
as Fletcher
Oleg Taktarov
as Josef
Michael Bay
as Driver
Ron Madoff
as Boat Scene Extra
Peter Donald Badalamenti II
as Guy in Holding Area
Jay Rasumny
as Limo Guy (uncredited)
Donald Dowd
as Club Raver
Jessica Sutta
as Prostitute
Dennis Greene
as Reggie
Bianca Bethune
as Megan Burnett
Art
David Lazan Art Direction

Production
Suzanne Smith Casting
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer
Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Chad Oman Executive Producer
Pat Sandston Associate Producer

Directing
Michael Bay Director

Sound
Trevor Rabin Original Music Composer

Editing
Mark Goldblatt Editor

Production
Billy Hopkins Casting

Writing
Ron Shelton Screenplay
Ron Shelton Story

Sound
Bob Badami Music Supervisor

Production
Kerry Barden Casting

Visual Effects
John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Doc Kane ADR Mixer

Art
Brad Ricker Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design

Art
Oliver Scholl Production Illustrator

Production
Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer

Editing
Roger Barton Editor

Art
Jennifer Williams Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Carol Ramsey Costume Design

Crew
Danny Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Victoria Rose Sampson Dialogue Editor
Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant

Crew
Joe Digaetano Pyrotechnician

Editing
Tom Muldoon Editor

Writing
Cormac Wibberley Story
Marianne Wibberley Story
George Gallo Characters

Art
Dominic Watkins Production Design

Production
John H. Starke Unit Production Manager

Crew
Pete Antico Stunts

Sound
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Pierce Austin Hairstylist

Writing
Jerry Stahl Screenplay

Sound
Dave Metzger Orchestrator

Production
Matthew Cohan Associate Producer

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Colorist

Production
Mark Bennett Casting Associate

Crew
Charlie Bonilla Special Effects Assistant

Camera
David Golia Additional Photography

Production
Ellen Gordon Production Supervisor
Don Ferrarone Associate Producer

Crew
James W. Gavin Pilot

Sound
Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor

Crew
Toby Chu Additional Music

Costume & Make-Up
Judy Murdock Makeup Artist

Crew
Beau Borders Special Sound Effects
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator

Art
Rosa Palomo Set Buyer

Camera
Amir Mokri Director of Photography

Crew
Alan Chan Technical Supervisor
Alan D. Purwin Aerial Coordinator

Camera
Michael Watson Camera Loader

Costume & Make-Up
Debra Denson Makeup Artist

Art
J. Mark Harrington Art Direction

Editing
David Feldman First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Anthony J. Scarano Costume Supervisor
Rodger Jacobs Makeup Department Head

Visual Effects
Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Art
Gina B. Cranham Set Designer

Sound
George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Jeanie Baker Costumer

Art
Nigel A. Boucher Leadman

Camera
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator

Sound
Robert L. Sephton Sound Designer

Crew
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist

Art
Bruce Bisbey Art Department Coordinator

Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Emanuel Carrión Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Roxanne Rizzo Makeup Artist

Sound
Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
David A. Arnold Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Michael Menapace Transportation Captain

Visual Effects
Elizabeth Hitt Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Schoen Key Costumer

Sound
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor

Art
Bobby Amor Set Dresser

Production
Fabio M. Arber Location Manager

Sound
Randle Akerson Dialogue Editor

Editing
Larry Flynn Color Timer

Sound
Douglas J. Schulman Production Sound Mixer

Directing
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor

Lighting
Justin Holdsworth Gaffer
Joseph F. Warren Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Dale DeStefani Construction Coordinator

Camera
Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Alyssa Fong Visual Effects

Camera
John Grillo First Assistant Camera

Art
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist

Directing
Robert Consing Second Unit Director

Art
Kent Demaine Creative Director

Camera
Richard J. Brock Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Monte Swann 24 Frame Playback

Directing
John G. Scotti First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Gunnar Swanson Key Hair Stylist

Art
Charles Guanci Jr. Property Master

Sound
Scott Blynder Sound Mixer

Production
KristieAnne Reed Executive In Charge Of Production

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Mitchell Hairstylist
Frank Crosby Hairstylist
Laurie Cocheio Key Makeup Artist
Ellen Falguiere Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Katie Greathouse Music Editor

Lighting
Jeffrey P. Soderberg Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Linda Folk ADR Editor
Sean Landeros Sound Recordist

Crew
John Charles Software Engineer
James Marbas Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
Melissa Lytle Assistant Dialogue Editor

Camera
Stephen Ciffone Additional Camera

Sound
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Lois DeArmond Costume Illustrator

Art
Paul J. Hendricks Construction Foreman
Henry Dando Greensman
Rita Duffey Location Scout
Rebecca Samuels Painter
Ronald Puga Standby Painter

Camera
Travis Tarr Camera Intern
Jim Kwiatkowski Key Grip

Crew
David Aaron Armorer
David Alban Carpenter
Marc H. Katz Craft Service
Michael W. Broomer Driver

Camera
Agnes Rodriguez Camera Loader

Crew
Kevin Craig Picture Car Coordinator
Joli Eberhart Post Production Assistant
Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
Carlos Rey del Castillo Production Office Assistant
Harold Collins Propmaker
Alejandra Martinez Scenic Artist
Kurt Angell Security
George Schoendorfer Set Medic

Production
Crisoforo Aguilar Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Andre Blair Stand In
James D. D'Amico Transportation Co-Captain
Lena Fennema Utility Stunts
Jeff Beattie Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Steve Mora Digital Intermediate Producer
Mitch Zeitlin Editorial Coordinator

Lighting
Ben Kanegson Best Boy Electric
Shawn Torge Lighting Technician
Angel Pastrana Rigging Grip

Production
Carlos Rojas Casting Associate
Anne C. Ford Production Accountant
Elona Tsou Production Coordinator
Xye Researcher

Visual Effects
Christian Boudman Digital Compositors

Art
Chris Purser Assistant Property Master

Production
Vivian Rebella Location Assistant

Crew
José R. Varona Set Medic

Sound
Michael Schmidt Utility Sound

Camera
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip

Art
Simon Cassels Title Designer
Jennifer Carpenter Set Decorating Coordinator

Camera
Frank Boone Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Julia Gombert Ager/Dyer

Crew
Philip Hoelcher Animal Wrangler
Ricou Browning Jr. Marine Coordinator

Directing
Joe Lotito Second Assistant Director

Editing
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter

Production
Derek Di Biagio Assistant Production Coordinator
Caitlin Rinderer Casting Assistant

Sound
Christine Danelski Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Gary Abrahamian Lead Animator
Rachel Nicoll Matchmove Supervisor
Justin Blampied Visual Effects Designer

Production
Kris Gray Location Production Assistant

Camera
Earl Perque Best Boy Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Marc Boyle Wigmaker

Sound
Gordon Goodwin Conductor

Crew
Norene Bini Dialogue Coach

Editing
Paul McGhee Digital Color Timer

Crew
Ryan Bonner Set Production Assistant
Charlie Estepp Stunt Driver
Randolph LeRoi Stunt Double

Directing
Rudy Persico Second Second Assistant Director

Production
Derek DiBiagio Assistant Production Coordinator
Lillian Awa Production Assistant

Art
Niamh Murphy Textile Artist
Craig Denham Graphic Designer

Crew
Justin Bertges Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Chris Antonini Visual Effects Production Assistant
Rattiya Krajkoom Visual Effects Production Manager

Camera
Mark Duncan Assistant Camera

Editing
Lucas Borghi Assistant Editor
Scott Fox Colorist

Production
Paola Cambo Assistant Location Manager
Andrea Larsen Assistant Accountant

Lighting
James Hopkins Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Natasha Brickner Executive Assistant
Patrick Fox Key Production Assistant
Candy Carstensen Payroll Accountant
Raymond Hernandez Jr. Production Consultant
Sara Alvarez Production Secretary

Visual Effects
Nathalie Gonthier Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Tilu Khalayi Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Bill Erfurth Technical Advisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: