Red Planet

Not A Sound. Not A Warning. Not A Chance. Not Alone.

Categories: Thriller, Action, Science Fiction
Astronauts search for solutions to save a dying Earth by searching on Mars, only to have the mission go terribly awry.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2000-11-10
Run time: 106 minute / 1:46
Budget: $80,000,000
Revenue: $33,463,969
Director: Antony Hoffman
Writers: Jonathan Lemkin, Chuck Pfarrer.
Production Companies : Mars Production Pty. Ltd., Village Roadshow Pictures, NPV Entertainment, The Canton Company, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Australia, United States of America





Trailer

Images


Val Kilmer
as Robby Gallagher
Carrie-Anne Moss
as Cmdr. Kate Bowman
Benjamin Bratt
as Lt. Ted Santen
Tom Sizemore
as Dr. Quinn Burchenal
Simon Baker
as Chip Pettengill
Terence Stamp
as Dr. Bud Chantilas
Jessica Morton
as Website Fan
Caroline Bossi
as Website Fan
Bob Neill
as Voice of Houston (voice)
Camera
Peter Suschitzky Director of Photography

Production
Bruce Berman Producer

Sound
Paul Haslinger Music Programmer
Graeme Revell Original Music Composer

Editing
Dallas Puett Editor

Production
Lora Kennedy Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Kym Barrett Costume Design

Production
Andrew Mason Executive Producer

Art
Owen Paterson Production Design
Hugh Bateup Art Direction

Sound
Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Brian Dusting Set Decoration

Sound
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Designer

Art
Catherine Mansill Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Engelen Makeup Artist
Vera Mitchell Hairdresser

Editing
Robert K. Lambert Editor

Writing
Jonathan Lemkin Screenplay

Camera
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator

Writing
Chuck Pfarrer Screenplay

Production
Chuck Pfarrer Executive Producer

Sound
Tim Simonec Orchestrator

Production
Jorge Saralegui Producer
Mark Canton Producer

Directing
Antony Hoffman Director

Production
Rutie Blum Additional Casting
Charles J.D. Schlissel Executive Producer

Sound
Julia Evershade Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Ray Brown Grip

Editing
David Orr Color Timer

Crew
Guy Norris Stunt Coordinator

Production
Gary Jones Production Accountant
Jacqueline King Assistant Production Coordinator
Stephen Jones Unit Production Manager
Stephen Jones Associate Producer

Directing
Colin Fletcher First Assistant Director

Production
Lorelle Adamson Production Coordinator

Crew
Damian Bradford Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
John Casey Costume Supervisor

Sound
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Tom Davies Special Effects Coordinator
Scott Oshita Machinist

Sound
Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Rob Walker Visual Effects Production Assistant

Sound
Chad Algarin Sound Recordist

Production
Paul Messer Unit Manager

Camera
Jasin Boland Still Photographer

Directing
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Production Manager

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Jeanne DuPont Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Ashley Revell Music Editor

Visual Effects
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Stephanie Flack Supervising Dialogue Editor

Art
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Liz van den Berg Set Painter

Visual Effects
Thomas Boland Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator

Crew
Gus Duron Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Paul 'Salty' Brincat Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist
Mike Hardison CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Brenda Donoho Key Costumer
Erica Wells Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Constance Bracewell Lead Animator

Sound
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist

Camera
Richard Bradshaw First Assistant Camera

Sound
Joe Dorn Supervising ADR Editor

Crew
Rachel Wyn Dunn Compositors

Sound
Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Designer

Art
Gavin Jones Sculptor

Visual Effects
Steve Markowski Animation Supervisor

Sound
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer

Art
Timothy Burgard Storyboard Artist

Production
Daniel R. Chavez Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Crew
Annette van Moorsel Stunt Double

Sound
Thom Brennan Foley

Crew
Debbi Bossi Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mark Kochinski 3D Supervisor

Production
Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Nancy Barker First Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lois DeArmond Costume Illustrator

Lighting
Matt Buchan Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Rod Conder Boom Operator

Lighting
Andy Rennie Rigging Grip

Sound
Wolfgang Amadeus Scoring Mixer

Crew
Dave Heazlewood Transportation Captain

Art
David Russell Production Illustrator

Lighting
Gary Hill Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Brett Praed Utility Stunts

Camera
Ian Bird Best Boy Grip

Art
Fiona Donovan Set Designer

Production
Simon Lucas Assistant Unit Manager
Mandy Butler First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Steve Harding Dolly Grip

Art
Steve Riera Art Department Assistant
John Pickering Construction Coordinator
David Monzingo Painter
Brad Diebert Standby Carpenter

Crew
Jerry Weil Digital Effects Supervisor
Jay Torta Loader
Peta Black Scenic Artist

Directing
Graeme Burfoot Second Unit Director

Crew
Laura Sivis Security Coordinator
Ben Farris Systems Administrators & Support
John Suhr Transportation Coordinator

Lighting
Tom Stanger Electrician

Production
Dick Beckett Location Manager
Vicki Popplewell Production Manager

Sound
Eric Cameron Hosmer Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Kenneth Au Digital Compositors
Rodney Burke Special Effects Supervisor
Tony Anderson Visual Effects
Jack Geist Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Suzanne Lowe Digital Producer

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Production
Ray Scalice General Manager

Editing
Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Feliciano di Giorgio Compositing Supervisor
Erin M. Cullen Roto Supervisor

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Lighting
Peter Bushby Chief Lighting Technician

Art
Niamh Murphy Textile Artist

Visual Effects
Etienne Andlau Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Michael Taylor Production Executive
John Follmer Head of Production

Costume & Make-Up
Clare Howie Costume Assistant

Directing
Noni Roy Assistant Director
Giovanni Pacialeo Third Assistant Director

Crew
Adam Khamis Special Effects Assistant
Dave Barkovitz Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Lynne Cartwright Additional Visual Effects
Ramprasad Sampath Visual Effects Technical Director

Camera
Illya Smith Additional Grip
Jean-Yves Le Poulain Assistant Camera

Production
Jake Richter Casting Assistant

Sound
Jeffrey Pollack Music Consultant

Production
Patrick Plummer Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Christian Hatfield CG Artist

Production
Vicky Roper Extras Casting
Abbie Mawhinney Production Assistant
Cian O'Clery Production Runner
Jo Pinter Production Secretary





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: