Jumanji

Roll the dice and unleash the excitement!

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Family
When siblings Judy and Peter discover an enchanted board game that opens the door to a magical world, they unwittingly invite Alan -- an adult who's been trapped inside the game for 26 years -- into their living room. Alan's only hope for freedom is to finish the game, which proves risky as all three find themselves running from giant rhinoceroses, evil monkeys and other terrifying creatures.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1995-12-15
Run time: 104 minute / 1:44
Budget: $65,000,000
Revenue: $262,797,249
Director: Joe Johnston
Writers: Jonathan Hensleigh, Greg Taylor, Jim Strain.
Website: http://www.sonypictures.com/movies/jumanji/
Production Companies : TriStar Pictures, Interscope Communications, Teitler Film, Sony Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Robin Williams
as Alan Parrish
Jonathan Hyde
as Samuel Alan Parrish / Van Pelt
Kirsten Dunst
as Judy Shepherd
Bradley Pierce
as Peter Shepherd
Bonnie Hunt
as Sarah Whittle
Bebe Neuwirth
as Nora Shepherd
David Alan Grier
as Carl Bentley
Patricia Clarkson
as Carol Anne Parrish
Adam Hann-Byrd
as Young Alan
Laura Bell Bundy
as Young Sarah
James Handy
as Exterminator
Gillian Barber
as Mrs. Thomas
Brandon Obray
as Benjamin
Cyrus Thiedeke
as Caleb
Gary Joseph Thorup
as Billy Jessup
Leonard Zola
as Cop
Lloyd Berry
as Bum
Malcolm Stewart
as Jim Shepherd
Annabel Kershaw
as Martha Shepherd
Darryl Henriques
as Gun Salesman
Robyn Driscoll
as Paramedic
Peter Bryant
as Paramedic
Sarah Gilson
as Girl
Florica Vlad
as Girl
June Lion
as Baker
Brenda Lockmuller
as Pianist
Frederick Richardson
as Barber
Jaysen Clough
as Looter (uncredited)
Daniel Olsen
as Ice Cream Man (uncredited)
Falko Schilling
as Extra (uncredited)
David Szehi
as Townie (uncredited)
Tom Woodruff Jr.
as Lion / Crocodile (uncredited)
Production
Larry J. Franco Executive Producer

Writing
Jonathan Hensleigh Screenplay

Sound
Christopher Boyes Assistant Sound Designer
James Horner Original Music Composer
James Horner Conductor
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer

Directing
Joe Johnston Director

Editing
Robert Dalva Editor

Production
Nancy Foy Casting

Visual Effects
Jill Brooks Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Kyle Balda Animation Supervisor

Sound
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer

Art
James D. Bissell Production Design

Production
Scott Kroopf Producer
Ted Field Executive Producer
Marty P. Ewing Unit Production Manager

Art
James Hegedus Art Direction

Production
Lisa Van Cott Production Coordinator

Sound
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor

Production
Robert W. Cort Executive Producer

Crew
Doug Chiang Visual Effects Art Director

Sound
Randy Thom Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Michael Besman Production Executive

Camera
Thomas E. Ackerman Director of Photography

Writing
Chris van Allsburg Novel

Production
William Teitler Producer

Art
Tedd Kuchera Set Decoration

Production
Brent O'Connor Production Manager

Crew
Tom Blacklock Special Effects Best Boy

Writing
Greg Taylor Screenplay
Jim Strain Screenplay

Art
Beth Kushnick Set Decoration

Editing
David Orr Color Timer

Crew
Roy T. Anderson Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Alec Gillis Makeup Designer

Production
Wendy O'Brien Casting Assistant

Crew
Adam Bryant Stand In

Art
David Willson Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Martha Wynne Snetsinger Costume Design

Art
Dan Sissons Property Master
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator

Sound
Frank E. Eulner Sound Effects Editor

Art
Pamela Klamer Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Tracey Boulton Costume Supervisor
Caroline Cranstoun Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Ethan van der Ryn Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Blue Angus Transportation Coordinator
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Jim Henrikson Music Editor

Directing
Lara Fox Script Supervisor

Sound
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor

Crew
David Linck Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker

Crew
Kevin McKenna Video Assist Operator

Lighting
John Adams Best Boy Electrician

Production
Tink Ten Eyck Production Accountant
Dow Griffith Location Manager

Camera
Andrew D. Wilson First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Mark S. Miller Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sherry Linder-Gygli Key Hair Stylist

Art
Dave Conway Construction Foreman

Crew
Alex Burdett Special Effects Assistant

Art
Glen W. Pearson Art Direction

Sound
Tom Barwick Foley Artist
Steven Bramson Orchestrator
Lisa Chino Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sandy Cooper Key Makeup Artist

Crew
David Benson Software Engineer
Bill Kimberlin Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jane E. Still Costume Design

Production
Yvonne Melville Production Office Coordinator

Sound
Rob Young Sound Mixer
Donald D. Brown Boom Operator

Directing
Betsy Magruder First Assistant Director

Production
Doug Moreno Assistant Accountant

Crew
Don Dykens Transportation Captain

Sound
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer

Production
Mandy Butler Payroll Accountant

Art
Hank Mayo Storyboard Artist

Camera
Pauline Heaton Underwater Camera

Crew
Lawrence Albright Driver
Betty Thomas Quee Stunt Coordinator

Art
Cynthia T. Lewis Set Decoration

Camera
Michael Ginsburg Still Photographer
Robert Ennis Additional Camera

Art
Marc Greene Leadman
John G. Anderson Construction Buyer

Camera
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip

Art
Michael J. Siver Greensman
Timothy Burgard Production Illustrator
Kent Jones Sculptor

Camera
Norman Buck Key Grip
Dave Walker Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Bruno Coupe Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Gerhard Gehrmann Carpenter
Patti McReynolds Craft Service
Dorothy Bulac Makeup Effects
Christine Kaseta Cornelius Scenic Artist
Kim Quam Set Medic
James Straus Supervising Animator

Editing
Bruce Giesbrecht First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Guy Holt Electrician

Production
Suzy Sharp-Kane Casting Associate
Ron Lynch Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Barbara Brennan Digital Compositors
Stephen L. Price Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Melinda Friedman Assistant Editor

Directing
Sandra Mayo Second Assistant Director

Editing
Doug Jones Negative Cutter

Camera
Terry McEwen Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Ryan Hogan Colorist

Production
James Forsyth Extras Casting

Crew
Steve Davis Special Effects Technician
Mike Mitchell Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Beth Mackie Assistant Makeup Artist
Derek J. Baskerville Dresser

Directing
Jonathan Schneider Second Second Assistant Director
Christine Derek Third Assistant Director

Art
Mike Kruger Assistant Property Master

Camera
Gary J. Williams Best Boy Grip
Lecily Corbett Camera Trainee

Production
Rick Fearon Assistant Location Manager

Lighting
Les Erskine Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Kyla Foley Production Assistant
Ian Thompson Production Driver





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: