The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

The power of seven become a league of one.

Categories: Fantasy, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
To prevent a world war from breaking out, famous characters from Victorian literature band together to do battle against a cunning villain.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-07-11
Run time: 110 minute / 1:50
Budget: $78,000,000
Revenue: $179,265,204
Director: Stephen Norrington
Writer: James Robinson
Production Companies : JD Productions, International Production Company, Angry Films, Mediastream Dritte Film GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG, 20th Century Fox
Production Countries: Czech Republic, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Sean Connery
as Allan Quatermain
Naseeruddin Shah
as Captain Nemo
Peta Wilson
as Mina Harker
Tony Curran
as Rodney Skinner (The Invisible Man)
Stuart Townsend
as Dorian Gray
Shane West
as Tom Sawyer
Jason Flemyng
as Dr. Henry Jekyll / Edward Hyde
Richard Roxburgh
as M
Max Ryan
as Dante
Tom Goodman-Hill
as Sanderson Reed
David Hemmings
as Nigel
Terry O'Neill
as Ishmael
Rudolf Pellar
as Draper
Robert Willox
as Constable Dunning
Robert Orr
as Running Officer
Joel Kirby
as Copper #2
Marek Vašut
as Soldier
Ewart James Walters
as Toby
Robert Vahey
as Elderly Hunter
Sylvester Morand
as Old Traveler
Mariano Titanti
as Edgar Shreave
Huggy Leaver
as Hanson Cab Driver
James Babson
as Marksman #3
Pavel Bezdek
as Marksman #1
Stanislav Adamickij
as Marksman #2
Michael McGuffie
as Copper #1
Michal Grün
as Assassin #3
San Shella
as Terrified Crewman
Ellen Savaria
as Recordist
Riz Meedin
as Venice Conning Tower Crewman
Sartaj Garewal
as Rocket Room Crewman
Neran Persaud
as Crewman Patel
Andrew Rajan
as Headphones Crewman
Production
Lucinda Syson Casting

Art
Ron Gress Lead Painter

Sound
Mark Holding Production Sound Mixer

Editing
Paul Rubell Editor

Production
Sean Connery Executive Producer
Trevor Albert Producer
Trevor Albert Executive Producer
Don Murphy Producer
Donna Isaacson Casting
Mark Gordon Executive Producer

Art
James McAteer Art Direction

Sound
Trevor Jones Original Music Composer

Art
Carol Spier Production Design

Visual Effects
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Marco Bittner Rosser Art Direction

Writing
Alan Moore Novel

Art
Jindřich Kočí Art Direction

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Visual Effects
Alexandra Altrocchi Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director

Art
Elinor Rose Galbraith Art Direction
David Baxa Set Designer
James F. Truesdale Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Tricia Cameron Hairstylist

Production
Rick Benattar Associate Producer

Camera
Dan Laustsen Director of Photography

Production
Michael Nelson Unit Production Manager
Michael Nelson Co-Producer

Directing
Stephen Norrington Director

Writing
James Robinson Screenplay

Sound
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist

Production
Andrew Trosmans Researcher

Sound
Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Stephen Coleman Music Programmer

Visual Effects
Miro Gábor Visual Effects Camera

Crew
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach

Production
Kirsten Anderson First Assistant Accountant

Art
Peter Nicolakakos Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jacqueline West Costume Design

Art
Patrick Banister Set Designer
Jason Knox-Johnston Draughtsman

Crew
Eddie Perez Fight Choreographer
David Ebner Digital Effects Supervisor

Camera
Martin Preiss Assistant Camera

Editing
Josh Campbell First Assistant Editor

Sound
Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant

Crew
Matthew Gratzner Visual Effects Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Hana Kučerová Costume Supervisor
Elizabeth Healy Costume Illustrator
Henrik Svensson Prosthetics Painter

Art
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator
Jana Chovancova Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator

Sound
Michael Herbick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Editor
Dave Kulczycki Dialogue Editor
Dave Kulczycki ADR Editor
Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Viskocil Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Camera
Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator

Sound
Jim Brookshire ADR Supervisor

Crew
John Bannister Key Scenic Artist
Larry Garrison Unit Publicist

Lighting
Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer

Production
Michelle Weller Production Manager

Art
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design

Crew
Vaclav Mottl Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Paul Apted Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Michael Bruce Ellis 2D Supervisor

Camera
Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer

Production
Tomáš Rotnágl Assistant Production Manager

Crew
Des Carey Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Maria Hubackova Set Costumer

Production
George 'Skip' Henfling Second Assistant Accountant

Art
Neil Morrill Sculptor

Costume & Make-Up
Marnie Ormiston Dresser

Visual Effects
David C. Bryant 3D Artist

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Costume & Make-Up
Pauline Heys Makeup Artist

Directing
Catherine Allinson Script Supervisor

Crew
Robert Alonzo Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Tyler Allison Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Damon Bard Creature Design

Production
Mike Higgins Location Manager
Troy W. Carrington Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Duncan Jarman Prosthetic Supervisor

Production
Bruce Devan Line Producer

Crew
Brian Bulman Additional Music

Camera
Wayne Baker Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker

Sound
Adam Kay Music Editor
John Morris Foley

Crew
Dave Evans Armorer

Sound
Peter Eusebe Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Nathan Abbot I/O Supervisor

Crew
Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts

Camera
Jiri Gazda Key Grip

Art
Tomas Hais Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Jaremy Aiello Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Tim Aslam Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Ondar Hrncir Pyrotechnician

Lighting
Ivo Grešák Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Jan Carda Focus Puller

Crew
Don Haggerty Driver

Writing
Kevin O'Neill Novel

Art
Sarah Emily Nelson Art Department Assistant
Ronnie Lombard Leadman

Production
Paul Edwards Line Producer

Art
Michael Hruska Painter
Manuel Plank-Jorge Production Illustrator

Camera
Garrett Benson First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Taylor Hair Designer

Crew
Greg Gladstone CG Supervisor
Michal Krbecek Loader
Marc Tantin Propmaker

Art
Brenton L. Lane Property Master

Crew
Debra Leilani Bakeman Unit Medic

Production
Seth William Hansen Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Gary Cohen Special Effects Coordinator
Jason Barlow Technical Supervisor
Mitch Goldstrom Systems Administrators & Support
Michal Chadima Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Igor Jelen Best Boy Electric
Conrad Sigurdson Electrician
Michael Jenkins Gaffer
Steve Reding Lighting Artist
Damon Marcellino Lighting Technician

Production
Philip Waley Executive In Charge Of Production
Jill Bennett Production Accountant
Kate St-Pierre Production Coordinator
Doris Donnenberg Production Supervisor

Sound
Geoff Alexander Orchestrator
Geoff Alexander Conductor

Visual Effects
Domenic DiGiorgio Animation Supervisor
Douglas Aiken Digital Compositors
Stephanie Hamilton Visual Effects
Michael Caplan Visual Effects Producer

Art
Dave Preciado Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Philip Borg Modeling
Laura Hainke CG Painter

Production
Mirka Janatova Unit Manager

Sound
David Arch Musician

Visual Effects
Laide Agunbiade Rotoscoping Artist

Crew
Richard Burden Stunt Driver

Camera
Martin Maryška Third Assistant Camera

Directing
Mishka Cheyko First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Tracey Millar Costume Assistant

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Costume & Make-Up
Lee Clayton Tailor

Art
Garson Yu Title Designer

Camera
Karel Charvat Dolly Grip

Editing
Audrey Evans Assistant Editor

Art
Ilya Seperich Assistant Property Master

Camera
Pavel Proisl Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Anthony Brookman Key Set Costumer

Crew
Daren Bailey Marine Coordinator

Directing
Richard Graysmark Second Assistant Director

Production
Berenice Percival Casting Assistant

Sound
Steve F. Price Foley Editor
Martin Lonek Utility Sound

Visual Effects
Damarcus Holbrook 3D Modeller
Marcus LeVere CG Animator
Matthew Muntean Creature Technical Director

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter
Pam Vick Visual Effects Compositor

Crew
Thomas D. Bacho Jr. Special Effects Technician

Directing
Mark Taylor Second Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician

Crew
L. Elizabeth Powers Digital Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jitka Svecova Costumer

Production
Donald Fly General Manager

Camera
Deborah Thomas Data Wrangler
Jason Coop Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Veronika Hladikova Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camera
Richard Dastych Additional Grip
Michael James Fahey Best Boy Grip

Editing
Brano Danis Colorist

Production
Trista K. Wahl Post Production Coordinator
Adam Fuchs Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Victoria Seale Music Coordinator

Production
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant
Jeffrey Caruso Assistant Production Coordinator
Jan Strašík Assistant Unit Manager

Visual Effects
David Behar CG Artist
Eroc Moralls Compositing Supervisor
David Fiske Effects Supervisor
Ron Crabb Matte Painter

Production
Lindy Ransom Travel Coordinator

Crew
Christie Hayes Stunt Double

Production
Susan Hartmann Assistant Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: