Snake Eyes

Believe everything except your eyes.

Categories: Thriller, Crime, Mystery
All bets are off when corrupt homicide cop Rick Santoro witnesses a murder during a boxing match. It's up to him and lifelong friend and naval intelligence agent Kevin Dunne to uncover the conspiracy behind the killing. At every turn, Santoro makes increasingly shocking discoveries that even he can't turn a blind eye to.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1998-08-07
Run time: 98 minute / 1:38
Budget: $73,000,000
Revenue: $103,891,409
Director: Brian De Palma
Writer: David Koepp
Production Companies : Mel's Cite du Cinema, Paramount, DeBart, Touchstone Pictures
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America





Trailer

Images


Nicolas Cage
as Rick Santoro
Gary Sinise
as Commander Kevin Dunne
John Heard
as Gilbert Powell
Carla Gugino
as Julia Costello
Tamara Tunie
as Anthea
Stan Shaw
as Lincoln Tyler
Kevin Dunn
as Lou Logan
Michael Rispoli
as Jimmy George
Joel Fabiani
as Charles Kirkland
Luis Guzmán
as Cyrus
David Anthony Higgins
as Ned Campbell
Mike Starr
as Walt McGahn
Chip Zien
as Mickey Alter
Michaella Bassey
as Tyler's Party Girl #2
Paul Joseph Bernardo
as Casino Security #1
Jernard Burks
as Tyler's Bodyguard
Mark Camacho
as C.J.
Desmond Campbell
as Arena Security
Jean-Paul Chartrand
as Ring Announcer
Chip Chuipka
as Zietz (Drunk)
Deano Clavet
as Arena Security
Tara Ann Culp
as Lady at Elevator
Kelly Deadmon
as Blonde Reporter
Jayne Heitmeyer
as Serena
Writing
David Koepp Screenplay
David Koepp Story

Directing
Brian De Palma Director

Production
Brian De Palma Producer

Writing
Brian De Palma Story

Camera
Stephen H. Burum Director of Photography

Editing
Bill Pankow Editor

Production
Sig De Miguel Casting Assistant

Sound
David Boulton ADR Mixer

Art
Isabelle Guay Art Direction

Visual Effects
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Ryuichi Sakamoto Original Music Composer
Ryuichi Sakamoto Conductor

Production
Jeff Levine Associate Producer

Crew
Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Brian Vancho Foley Artist

Production
Mary Colquhoun Casting

Visual Effects
Jacqueline M. Lopez Visual Effects Producer

Art
Erik Gosselin Special Props

Lighting
Gilles Fortier Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Claudette B. Casavant Makeup Artist

Crew
Peter Bucossi Stunt Coordinator

Production
Louis A. Stroller Executive Producer

Art
Anne Pritchard Production Design

Crew
Alisa Christensen Stunt Double

Sound
Richard P. Cirincione Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Vance Piper Assistant Camera

Crew
Alain Brochu Carpenter
Bill Anagnos Stunts

Directing
David Hamburger First Assistant Director

Sound
Laura Civiello Supervising Dialogue Editor

Directing
Eric Schwab Second Unit Director

Sound
Patrick Rousseau Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Odette Gadoury Costume Design

Camera
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator

Sound
George A. Lara Foley Mixer

Production
Randi Wells Extras Casting

Crew
John Cosentino Thanks
Pamela Hill Stand In

Directing
Jono Oliver Second Assistant Director

Editing
Patricia Bowers First Assistant Editor

Crew
Steve Cremin Special Effects Assistant

Art
Réal Proulx Art Direction

Crew
Clarissa Shanahan Scenic Artist

Art
James Fox Art Direction

Production
Heather MacLean Production Secretary
Joie Gregory Location Manager

Visual Effects
Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator

Art
Michel Brochu Construction Coordinator
Denis Hamel Property Master
Claire Alary Property Buyer

Camera
John Clifford Still Photographer

Sound
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor

Lighting
Eames Gagnon Lighting Technician

Editing
Marlena Grzaslewicz Dialogue Editor

Sound
Eytan Mirsky Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor

Crew
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist

Art
Gerald DeTitta Leadman
Daniel Carpentier Set Decoration

Production
George 'Skip' Henfling Assistant Accountant

Camera
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator

Sound
Bradford L. Hohle Dolby Consultant

Visual Effects
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Hélène Lafrance Assistant Art Director

Sound
Bruce Kitzmeyer Foley Editor

Production
Chris Soldo Associate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Carol F. Doran Wigmaker
Joseph Coscia Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Margaret B. Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Byron Wong Apprentice Sound Editor

Production
Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager

Sound
Nicholas Meyers Music Editor

Editing
Dennis McNeill Color Timer

Camera
Claude Beauchamp Second Assistant Camera
Bill Barr Key Grip
Alan S. Blauvelt First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Robert Dolan Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Kelly Diehl Libra Head Technician

Sound
Jane McCulley Supervising ADR Editor

Production
Jim Kontos Unit Manager

Crew
Tim Parkinson Transportation Captain

Production
Alain Gagnon Production Manager

Crew
Vito G. Balenzano Driver

Camera
Dennis Gamiello First Company Grip

Art
Jennifer Cossetto Title Designer
Madeline Gonin Art Department Assistant

Camera
Carl Assmus Grip

Crew
Yvonne M. Gabrielli Craft Service

Camera
Roch Boucher Clapper Loader

Production
Geoff Murillo Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Henry S. Avelin Transportation Co-Captain
Steven J. Mikolas Video Assist Operator
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Jon Philion Best Boy Electric
Tom Cloutier Electrician
Dan Michalske Gaffer

Production
Mark Christian Subias Casting Associate
Marie-Josée Dupont Production Coordinator

Sound
Denis Dupont Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Patrick Brennan Digital Compositors

Camera
Michael S. Epley Dolly Grip

Editing
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter

Production
Yanie Salvas Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Thomas Rosseter Compositing Supervisor

Art
Carl Lessard Graphic Designer

Production
Carey DePalma Assistant Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Catherine Lamey Assistant Makeup Artist

Directing
Debra Pearl Additional Third Assistant Director
Lisa Bloom Second Second Assistant Director
Michelle Benoit Third Assistant Director

Art
Kelly Canfield Assistant Property Master

Sound
Jean-Marin Basley Sound Assistant

Crew
Guy Carriere Special Effects Technician

Camera
David Canestro Best Boy Grip
Jon Archibald Second Company Grip

Production
Peter Wasserman Location Coordinator
Catherine Bérubé Assistant Unit Manager

Crew
William LeNoir Generator Operator

Production
Donald Hudome Production Assistant

Crew
Gene Petersen Technical Advisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: