Toy Story 2

The toys are back!

Categories: Animation, Comedy, Family
Andy heads off to Cowboy Camp, leaving his toys to their own devices. Things shift into high gear when an obsessive toy collector named Al McWhiggen, owner of Al's Toy Barn kidnaps Woody. Andy's toys mount a daring rescue mission, Buzz Lightyear meets his match and Woody has to decide where he and his heart truly belong.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1999-10-30
Run time: 92 minute / 1:32
Budget: $90,000,000
Revenue: $497,366,869
Director: John Lasseter
Writers: Andrew Stanton, Rita Hsiao, Doug Chamberlin, Chris Webb.
Website: http://toystory.disney.com/toy-story-2
Production Company : Pixar
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Tom Hanks
as Woody (voice)
Tim Allen
as Buzz Lightyear (voice)
Joan Cusack
as Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl (voice)
Jim Varney
as Slinky Dog (voice)
Kelsey Grammer
as Stinky Pete the Prospector (voice)
Don Rickles
as Mr. Potato Head (voice)
Wallace Shawn
as Rex (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Hamm (voice)
Annie Potts
as Bo Peep (voice)
Estelle Harris
as Mrs. Potato Head (voice)
Wayne Knight
as Al McWhiggin (voice)
John Morris
as Andy (voice)
Laurie Metcalf
as Andy's Mom (voice)
R. Lee Ermey
as Sarge (voice)
Jodi Benson
as Tour Guide Barbie (voice)
Jonathan Harris
as Geri the Cleaner (voice)
Joe Ranft
as Wheezy (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon
as Squeeze Toy Aliens (voice)
Andrew Stanton
as Evil Emperor Zurg (voice)
Corey Burton
as Woody's Roundup Announcer (voice)
John Lasseter
as Blue Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robot (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Mom at yard sale (voice)
Phil Proctor
as Airline Rep / sign-off voice / Mr. Konishi (voice)
Lee Unkrich
as Red Rock 'Em Sock 'Em Robot (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jack Angel
as (voice)
Bob Bergen
as (voice)
Mary Kay Bergman
as Jessie - yodeling / additional voices (voice)
Sheryl Bernstein
as (voice)
Rodger Bumpass
as (voice)
Rachel Davey
as (voice)
Debi Derryberry
as (voice)
Jessica Evans
as (voice)
Bill Farmer
as (voice)
Pat Fraley
as Toy Store Buzz Lightyears (voice)
Jess Harnell
as (voice)
Nicolette Little
as Little Girl at Yard Sale (voice)
Andi Peters
as Baggage Handler (voice)
Jan Rabson
as (voice)
Carly Schroeder
as (voice)
Madylin Sweeten
as (voice)
Hannah Unkrich
as Molly Davis (voice)
Directing
John Lasseter Director

Writing
Andrew Stanton Screenplay
Rita Hsiao Screenplay
Doug Chamberlin Screenplay
Chris Webb Screenplay

Production
Karen Robert Jackson Producer
Sarah McArthur Executive Producer
Helene Plotkin Producer

Camera
Sharon Calahan Director of Photography

Editing
Edie Bleiman Editor
David Ian Salter Editor
Lee Unkrich Editor

Production
Mary Hidalgo Casting
Ruth Lambert Casting

Art
William Cone Production Design
Jim Pearson Production Design

Sound
Randy Newman Music

Visual Effects
Michael Parks Animation
Anthony Scott Animation

Sound
Lisa Jaime Music Editor

Visual Effects
Randy Berrett CG Painter

Lighting
Jean-Claude Kalache Lighting Supervisor

Art
Bryn Imagire Art Direction

Visual Effects
Robin Cooper CG Painter
Laura Phillips CG Painter
Angus MacLane Animation

Camera
Don Conway Camera Technician

Directing
Derek Williams Layout

Writing
John Lasseter Original Story
Pete Docter Original Story
Ash Brannon Original Story

Crew
Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor

Production
Graham Walters Production Manager

Directing
Mark Sanford Layout

Visual Effects
Andrew Gordon Animation

Editing
Dale E. Grahn Color Timer

Directing
Robert Anderson Layout

Visual Effects
Nicolas Alan Barillaro Animation
Stephen Barnes Animation

Crew
Robert Grahamjones Second Film Editor

Editing
Jennifer Leo Russ First Assistant Editor

Art
Susan Bradley Title Designer

Directing
Lee Unkrich Co-Director
Ash Brannon Co-Director

Writing
Andrew Stanton Original Story

Crew
Galyn Susman Supervising Technical Director
Glenn McQueen Supervising Animator

Costume & Make-Up
David Eisenmann Set Dressing Supervisor

Sound
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer

Crew
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer

Art
Matt White Art Department Manager
David Skelly Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Bryn Imagire Shading
Yvonne Herbst CG Painter
Glenn Kim CG Painter

Art
Jerome Ranft Sculptor
Norm DeCarlo Sculptor

Visual Effects
Randy Berrett Character Designer
Ash Brannon Character Designer
Colin Brady Character Designer
Jill Culton Character Designer
Dan Lee Character Designer
Bud Luckey Character Designer
Nathaniel McLaughlin Character Designer
Ken Mitchroney Character Designer
Jim Pearson Character Designer
Sean Hargreaves Visual Development
Harley Jessup Visual Development
Dave Gordon Visual Development

Art
Jen Kinavey Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Wade Childress Layout
Roman Figun Layout
Craig McGillivray Layout
Stephen Moros Layout
Adam Schnitzer Layout

Art
Jon Childress Farmer Set Dresser
Graham Moloy Set Dresser
Sophie Vincelette Set Dresser
Derek Williams Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Kyle Balda Animation Director
Dylan Brown Animation Director
Bobby Beck Animation
Michael Berenstein Animation
Ash Brannon Animation
Jennifer Cha Animation
Scott Clark Animation
Brett Coderre Animation
Melanie Cordan Animation
Tim Crawfurd Animation
David DeVan Animation
Mark R.R. Farquhar Animation
Ike Feldman Animation
Stephen Gregory Animation
Jimmy Hayward Animation
Timothy Hittle Animation
Steven Clay Hunter Animation
Ethan Hurd Animation
John Kahrs Animation
Nancy Kato Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Bob Koch Animation
Wendell Lee Animation
Peter Lepeniotis Animation
Daniel Mason Animation
Jon Mead Animation
Billy Merritt Animation
Karyn Metlen Animation
Valerie Mih Animation
James Ford Murphy Animation
Peter Nash Animation
Mark Oftedal Animation
Bret 'Brook' Parker Animation
Sanjay Patel Animation
Bobby Podesta Animation
Jeff Pratt Animation
Karen Prell Animation
Brett Pulliam Animation
Rich Quade Animation
Mike Quinn Animation
Robert H. Russ Animation
Gini Cruz Santos Animation
Doug Sheppeck Animation
Alan Sperling Animation
Ross Stevenson Animation
Doug Sweetland Animation
David Tart Animation
J. Warren Trezevant Animation
Mark A. Walsh Animation
Tasha Wedeen Animation
Adam Wood Animation
Christina Yim Animation
Kureha Yokoo Animation
Paul Mendoza Fix Animator
Andrea Schultz Fix Animator
David Orecklin Animation Department Coordinator

Editing
Jim Stewart Additional Editing
Ken Schretzmann Additional Editing
Richard Halsey Additional Editing
Mildred Iatrou Additional Editing
Luis Alvarez y Alvarez Additional Editorial Assistant
Torbin Xan Bullock Additional Editorial Assistant
Jack Curtis Dubowsky Additional Editorial Assistant
Tom Freeman Additional Editorial Assistant
Chris Vallance Additional Editorial Assistant
Axel Geddes Additional Editorial Assistant
Christian Hill Additional Editorial Assistant
Lucas Putnam Additional Editorial Assistant
Katherine Ringgold Additional Editorial Assistant
Sarah Schubart Additional Editorial Assistant
Mark Yeager Additional Editorial Assistant
Mike Marsh Additional Editorial Assistant

Crew
David Slusser Temp Music Editor
Barney Jones Temp Music Editor

Camera
Perrin Cutting Camera Department Manager
Louis Rivera Camera Supervisor
Jeff Wan Camera Technician

Production
Catherine Roehl Production Accountant
A.J. Riebli III Production Office Coordinator

Sound
Gary Rydstrom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Myers Sound Designer
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor
Susan Sanford Foley Editor

Production
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Bruno Coon Supervising Music Editor
Jonathan Sacks Orchestrator
Ira Hearshen Orchestrator
Randy Newman Orchestrator

Crew
David Reynolds Additional Writing
Miguel Ángel Poveda Post Production Supervisor

Directing
Lee Cruikshank Script Coordinator

Sound
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Jennifer Barin Sound Recordist

Crew
Phil Beffrey Software Engineer
Loren Carpenter Software Engineer
Rob Cook Software Engineer
Tom Duff Software Engineer
Larry Gritz Software Engineer
Dan Lyke Software Engineer
Shaun Oborn Software Engineer
Matt Pharr Software Engineer
Tien Truong Software Engineer
Eric Veach Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Mark Adams Modeling
Paul Aichele Modeling
Lauren Alpert Modeling
James Bancroft Modeling
Ruieta DaSilva Modeling
Cynthia Dueltgen Modeling
Damir Frkovic Modeling
Rob Jensen Modeling
Stephen King Modeling
Kelly O'Connell Modeling
Eileen O'Neill Modeling
Dale Ruffolo Modeling
Patrick Wilson Modeling
Eben Ostby Character Modelling Supervisor

Lighting
Lauren Alpert Master Lighting Artist
Jun Han Cho Master Lighting Artist
Cynthia Dueltgen Master Lighting Artist
Deborah R. Fowler Master Lighting Artist
Christian Hoffman Master Lighting Artist
Jesse Hollander Master Lighting Artist
Rob Jensen Master Lighting Artist
Ana Lacaze Master Lighting Artist
Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist
Joyce Powell Master Lighting Artist
Terry McQueen Lighting Manager
Molly Naughton Lighting Manager
Tom Kim Lighting Coordinator

Crew
Shawn Brennan Sequence Leads
Jeremy Lasky Sequence Leads
Patrick Lin Sequence Leads
Gregg Olsson Sequence Leads

Editing
Ed Fuller First Assistant Editor
Lindsey Collins Editorial Manager

Crew
Andy Witkin Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Shawn Krause Animation
Jenny Head Appleton Animation Manager

Lighting
Cynthia Pettit Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Christian Hoffman Modeling
Don Schreiter Modeling
Gary Schultz Modeling

Crew
Sarah Jo Helton Schedule Coordinator
Samuel Lord Black Software Engineer
John Singh Pottebaum Software Engineer

Visual Effects
John Singh Pottebaum Shading

Crew
Jason B. Hendrix Systems Administrators & Support
Nathan Ardaiz Systems Administrators & Support
George Bagtas Systems Administrators & Support
Adam Beeman Systems Administrators & Support
Bryan Bird Systems Administrators & Support
Lars R. Damerow Systems Administrators & Support
Patrick Guenette Systems Administrators & Support
Ling Hsu Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Kaldis Systems Administrators & Support
Gregory Yong Paik Systems Administrators & Support
Kristina Perez Systems Administrators & Support
May Pon Systems Administrators & Support
Josh Qualtieri Systems Administrators & Support
M.T. Silvia Systems Administrators & Support
Edilberto A. Soriano Jr. Systems Administrators & Support
Alex Stahl Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher C. Walker Systems Administrators & Support
Jay Weiland Systems Administrators & Support
Dallas Wisehaupt Systems Administrators & Support
David Gordon Systems Administrators & Support
James Burgess Photoscience Manager
David DiFrancesco Photoscience Manager
Timothy Sorensen Post Production Assistant
Lance Martin Production Office Assistant
John Alex Software Engineer
Brad Andalman Software Engineer
Ronen Barzel Software Engineer
Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer
Bena Currin Software Engineer
Thomas Hahn Software Engineer
Kitt Hirasaki Software Engineer
Michael B. Johnson Software Engineer
Michael Kass Software Engineer
Chris King Software Engineer
Eric Lebel Software Engineer
Bruce Perens Software Engineer
Chris Perry Software Engineer
Sudeep Rangaswamy Software Engineer
Drew Rogge Software Engineer
Michael Shantzis Software Engineer
Heidi Stettner Software Engineer
Dirk Van Gelder Software Engineer
Manny Ponce Systems Administrators & Support
Nelson Siu Systems Administrators & Support
Rona Michele Temp Sound Editor

Editing
Steven Liu Assistant Editor
Anne Pia Editorial Coordinator
Shannon Menendez-Chu Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Dale Ruffolo Lighting Artist
Jason Bickerstaff Lighting Technician
Kirk Bowers Lighting Technician
Reid Gershbein Lighting Technician
Michael B. Johnson Lighting Technician
Jongo Lighting Technician
Janet Lucroy Lighting Technician
Kelly O'Connell Lighting Technician
Eileen O'Neill Lighting Technician
John Singh Pottebaum Lighting Technician
Sudeep Rangaswamy Lighting Technician
Allison Torres Lighting Technician
Brian Daniel Young Lighting Technician
Danielle Feinberg Master Lighting Artist

Sound
Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Al Nelson Assistant Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Andrew Page Music Director

Visual Effects
Karen Kiser Animation
Jenni Tsoi Animation Fix Coordinator
Kori Rae Animation Manager
Guido Quaroni Modeling
David Batte Shading
Kirk Bowers Shading
Mark Fontana Shading
Larry Gritz Shading
Ben Jordan Shading
Michael R. King Shading
Ana Lacaze Shading
Daniel McCoy Shading
Eileen O'Neill Shading
Keith Olenick Shading
Guido Quaroni Shading
Steve Upstill Shading
David Valdez Shading
John Warren Shading

Crew
Erik Forman Information Systems Manager
Alisa Gilden Information Systems Manager
Warren Hays Information Systems Manager
Duncan Keefe Information Systems Manager
Michael O'Brien Information Systems Manager

Visual Effects
Roger Rose Animation
















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: