Shanghai Noon

The old west meets the far east.

Categories: Adventure, Action, Comedy, Western
Chon Wang, a clumsy imperial guard trails Princess Pei Pei when she is kidnapped from the Forbidden City and transported to America. Wang follows her captors to Nevada, where he teams up with an unlikely partner, outcast outlaw Roy O'Bannon, and tries to spring the princess from her imprisonment.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2000-05-26
Run time: 110 minute / 1:50
Budget: $55,000,000
Revenue: $56,932,305
Director: Tom Dey
Writers: Miles Millar, Alfred Gough.
Production Companies : Roger Birnbaum Productions, Spyglass Entertainment, Touchstone Pictures
Production Countries: Hong Kong, United States of America





Trailer


Jackie Chan
as Chon Wang
Owen Wilson
as Roy O'Bannon
Lucy Liu
as Princess Pei Pei
Xander Berkeley
as Nathan Van Cleef
Roger Yuan
as Lo Fong
Yu Rongguang
as Imperial Guard
Walton Goggins
as Wallace
Brandon Merrill
as Indian Wife
Jason Connery
as Andrews
Adrien Dorval
as Blue
Stacy Grant
as Hooker in Distress
Kate Luyben
as Fifi
Henry O
as Royal Interpreter
Simon Baker
as Little Feather
Alan C. Peterson
as Saddle Rock Sheriff
Rad Daly
as Saddle Rock Deputy
Eliza Norbury
as Dream Sequence Hooker
Eric Chen
as Imperial Guard
Ya Hi Cui
as Imperial Guard
Rafael Báez
as Vasquez
Russell Badger
as Sioux Chief
Jody Thompson
as Margie
Kendall Saunders
as Dream Sequence Hooker
Christy Greene
as Train Passenger
Yuen Biao
as Indian with the axe
Sound
Doug Jackson Sound Editor

Production
Matthew Barry Casting

Editing
Billy Weber Additional Editing

Production
Roger Birnbaum Producer
Gary Barber Producer

Editing
Richard Chew Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Joseph A. Porro Costume Design

Sound
Randy Edelman Original Music Composer

Production
Bruce Moriarty Associate Producer

Directing
Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director

Camera
Dan Mindel Director of Photography

Production
Ned Dowd Co-Producer
Jackie Chan Executive Producer

Writing
Miles Millar Screenplay
Alfred Gough Screenplay

Sound
Tim Chau Sound Designer
Tim Chau Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Chau Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Jonathan Glickman Producer
Nancy Green-Keyes Casting

Art
Brandt Gordon Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Rita Ciccozzi First Assistant Makeup Artist

Production
Jules Daly Co-Producer

Directing
Tom Dey Director

Production
Willie Chan Executive Producer
Solon So Chi-Hung Executive Producer

Directing
E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director

Sound
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Rosalina Da Silva Makeup Supervisor
Ann Pala Makeup Artist

Camera
Paul Edwards "A" Camera Operator

Production
Kevin Reidy Unit Production Manager

Sound
David Kern Sound Editor
Kimberly Harris ADR Supervisor

Crew
Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator

Art
Jeff Ginn Supervising Art Director
Cynthia La Jeunesse Leadman

Sound
Nancy MacLeod Sound Editor
John Roesch Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
James D. Brown Key Hair Stylist

Art
Bryony Foster Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jean Rosone Costume Supervisor

Sound
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Andy D'Addario Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Jim Brookshire Sound Editor

Camera
Douglas Curran Still Photographer
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator

Art
Peter J. Hampton Production Design

Camera
Jonathan Wenk Still Photographer

Crew
Coleman Robinson Transportation Coordinator
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist

Camera
Dean Heselden Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator

Sound
John LaSalandra Music Editor

Lighting
Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist

Directing
Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor

Sound
Jeff Hamon ADR Mixer
Michele Perrone ADR Editor
Nils C. Jensen Sound Editor

Art
Rand Sagers Assistant Art Director
David Rosychuk Assistant Property Master

Sound
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer

Camera
John T. Connor First Assistant "A" Camera

Editing
Kevin Nolting Associate Editor

Sound
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor

Lighting
Gordon Schmidt Best Boy Electric

Sound
Linda Folk ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Tim Landry Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
David Lee Production Sound Mixer

Editing
Bob Kaiser Color Timer

Production
April A. Janow Production Accountant

Art
Susan Turner Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Lizzie McGovern Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Timothy Robin Spencer First Assistant "B" Camera
Monty Montgomerie Best Boy Grip

Art
Corran Brownlee Storyboard Artist

Sound
Mark A. Tracy Assistant Sound Editor
Brad Hillman ADR Mixer

Camera
Armin Matter "B" Camera Operator

Art
Stephen C. Peterman Leadman

Sound
Ann L. Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Kevin Haverty Second Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Abraham Park Post Production Accountant
Kaayla Ryane Production Coordinator

Crew
Diana C. Weng Dialogue Coach

Camera
Randy Tambling Key Grip

Production
Louise Mackiewicz Extras Casting
Jill Hahn First Assistant Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Sharon Li Hairstylist

Directing
Michelle Fitzpatrick Third Assistant Director

Art
Jimmy Chow Property Master
Catherine Leighton Assistant Property Master

Camera
Mick Lipohar Second Assistant "B" Camera

Sound
David Horner ADR Mixer
Scott Schmidt ADR Mixer

Production
Andrew Francis Fenady Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Gayle Franklin Costume Supervisor
Franca Vaccaro First Assistant Hairstylist





















VideoAccent.com © 2022

Powered by: