Black Hawk Down

Leave No Man Behind.

Categories: Action, History, War
When U.S. Rangers and an elite Delta Force team attempt to kidnap two underlings of a Somali warlord, their Black Hawk helicopters are shot down, and the Americans suffer heavy casualties, facing intense fighting from the militia on the ground.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-12-28
Run time: 145 minute / 2:25
Budget: $92,000,000
Revenue: $172,989,651
Director: Ridley Scott
Writer: Ken Nolan
Production Companies : Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Revolution Studios, Scott Free Productions
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Josh Hartnett
as SSgt. Matt Eversmann
Ewan McGregor
as Spec. John Grimes
Jason Isaacs
as Capt. Mike Steele
Tom Sizemore
as Lt. Col. Danny McKnight
William Fichtner
as Sfc. Jeff Sanderson
Eric Bana
as Sfc. Norm 'Hoot' Hooten
Ewen Bremner
as Spec. Shawn Nelson
Sam Shepard
as Maj. Gen. William F. Garrison
Tom Hardy
as Spec. Lance Twombly
Charlie Hofheimer
as Cpl. James 'Jamie' Smith
Hugh Dancy
as Sfc. Kurt Schmid
Tom Guiry
as SSgt. Ed Yurek
Brian Van Holt
as SSgt. Jeff Struecker
Steven Ford
as Lt. Col. Joe Cribbs
Gregory Sporleder
as Sgt. Scott Galentine
Zeljko Ivanek
as Lt. Col. Gary Harrell
Matthew Marsden
as Spec. Dale Sizemore
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
as MSgt. Gary Gordon
Orlando Bloom
as Todd Blackburn
Johnny Strong
as Sfc. Randy Shughart
Kim Coates
as MSgt. Tim "Griz" Martin
Glenn Morshower
as Lt. Col. Tom Matthews
Enrique Murciano
as Sgt. Lorenzo Ruiz
Jeremy Piven
as CWO Cliff 'Elvis' Wolcott
Brendan Sexton III
as Pfc. Richard 'Alphabet' Kowalewski
Carmine Giovinazzo
as Sgt. Mike Goodale
George Harris
as Osman Atto
Razaaq Adoti
as Yousuf Dahir Mo'alim
Treva Etienne
as Abdullahi 'Firimbi' Hassan
Jason Hildebrandt
as CWO Dan Jollata
Ron Eldard
as CWO Michael Durant
Ty Burrell
as Wilkinson
Giannina Facio
as Stephanie Shughart
Boyd Kestner
as Goffena
Production
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer

Sound
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer

Production
Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Chad Oman Executive Producer
Pat Sandston Associate Producer

Directing
Ridley Scott Director

Production
Ridley Scott Producer
Bonnie Timmermann Casting
Branko Lustig Executive Producer
Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager

Art
Arthur Max Production Design

Editing
Pietro Scalia Editor
Colin Coull Digital Color Timer

Camera
Slawomir Idziak Director of Photography

Sound
Bob Badami Music Supervisor

Art
Marco Trentini Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Cliff Robinson Art Direction

Camera
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator

Art
Keith Pain Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Sammy Sheldon Costume Design

Production
Terry Needham Associate Producer

Directing
Terry Needham First Assistant Director

Production
Damian Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Anna MacKenzie Supervising ADR Editor
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor

Writing
Mark Bowden Novel
Ken Nolan Screenplay

Production
Simon West Executive Producer

Art
Elli Griff Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
David Murphy Costume Design

Production
Charles Newirth Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Valerio Bonelli Assistant Editor

Art
Pier Luigi Basile Art Direction
Ivo Hušnjak Art Direction

Directing
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director

Crew
Michael Brook Additional Music

Art
Gianni Giovagnoni Art Direction

Sound
Marc Streitenfeld Music Editor

Production
Seth Yanklewitz Casting Associate

Sound
Jim Dooley Musician

Camera
Michael Kelem Aerial Camera (suggest in addition to Helicopter Camera)

Sound
Mark L. Mangino Dialogue Editor
Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer

Art
Graeme Purdy Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Giancarlo De Leonardis Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Branko Knez Assistant Camera

Crew
Branko Repalust Armorer

Sound
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Production
Lucio Trentini Production Supervisor

Sound
John Roesch Foley

Crew
Simon Atherton Armory Coordinator

Sound
Andrew Griffiths Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Dana Schondelmeyer Wardrobe Supervisor

Art
Roger Holden Greensman

Visual Effects
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley
Rick Ash Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Lance Gilbert Stunt Double

Sound
Michael Hertlein Foley Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Nick Komornicki Armorer
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Sally Jones Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Stephanie Paul Costume Assistant

Editing
Chisako Yokoyama First Assistant Editor

Crew
Simon Stanley-Clamp Digital Supervisor

Sound
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor

Camera
Martin Kenzie Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Andy Stevens Visual Effects Camera

Production
Suzanne M. Smith Casting

Sound
Linda Lew Foley Recordist
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Angela Quiles Production Supervisor

Lighting
Dean Brkic Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Fabrizio Sforza Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Rob Mayor Makeup Effects

Production
Ahmed Darif Production Manager
T. David Pash Production Manager
Jamal Souissi Production Manager

Crew
Teresa Kelly Post Production Supervisor

Art
Annick Biltresse Art Department Coordinator
Roberta Federico Set Designer
Monica Sallustio Set Designer
Erik Mulet Leadman

Sound
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Andrea Eliseyan Sound Recordist
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Gregory Hainer Sound Effects Editor
Michael A. Reagan Sound Effects Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Meddings Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor
Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Sidney Ray Baldwin Still Photographer

Lighting
Marek Modzelewski Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Ali Lammari Set Costumer
Adam Roach Set Costumer

Crew
Ravi Dube Transportation Coordinator
Michael Singer Unit Publicist

Production
Khalid Nekmouche Location Manager

Crew
Sandra Butterworth Dialect Coach

Production
Majid Aoulad Abdellah Location Manager

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Zack Davis ADR Editor

Crew
Francesco Valento Carpenter

Sound
Chris Hogan Supervising Dialogue Editor
Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor

Camera
Fionn Comerford Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Solange S. Schwalbe Foley Editor

Crew
Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor
Zoe Morgan Assistant Script
Stanislav Satko Utility Stunts

Editing
Wesley Sewell Associate Editor
Michael Reynolds First Assistant Editor

Art
Sylvain Despretz Storyboard Artist

Writing
René Brar Story Editor

Production
Salaheddine Benchegra Casting Assistant

Crew
Baron Jay Stand In

Sound
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor

Art
Dan Pemberton Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Darryl M. Athons Costume Coordinator

Production
Vanessa Bendetti Researcher

Crew
Tommy Dunne Armorer
John Nixon Armorer
Trevor Rochester Armorer

Camera
Henryk Jedynak First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Jacek Kurowski Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Laya Armian Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Abderrahim Benkhayi Wardrobe Assistant

Editing
Bob Kaiser Color Timer

Art
Glauco Isidori Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Michele Vigliotta Hairstylist
Simon Rose Prosthetic Supervisor

Crew
Celine Dechanet Painchaux Set Medic
Pierre Ellul Set Production Assistant
Younes Afroukh Stunts
David Pash Transportation Captain

Production
Pamela Hochschartner Unit Production Manager

Lighting
Najib Ben Fares Best Boy Electric

Production
Harry Humphries Associate Producer

Crew
Harry Humphries Technical Advisor

Production
Donna Glasser-Hancock Production Accountant

Sound
Tony Negrete First Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Globerman Assistant Sound Engineer

Visual Effects
Paul Amer 3D Artist
Chris Elson Digital Compositors

Camera
Stefan Baur Camera Technician

Art
Mark Allett Set Dresser

Crew
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Jim Conrads Post Production Coordinator

Camera
David Appleby Key Grip

Lighting
Mateusz Kuzniak Gaffer

Camera
Iain Struthers Clapper Loader

Visual Effects
Christopher Bonnstetter CG Artist

Crew
David Paris Aerial Coordinator

Art
Steve Payne Assistant Property Master

Camera
Abdellatif El Ansary Camera Loader
Mic Mueller Dolly Grip
Lahcen Herraf Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Gianbattista Graziano Makeup Artist

Crew
Francisco Paco Garcia Pilot

Directing
Darin Rivetti Second Assistant Director
William Dodds Third Assistant Director

Production
Jose Cabrera Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Hani AlYousif 2D Artist

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Crew
Christopher Brennan Special Effects Assistant

Production
Ernst W. Laurel Assistant Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Derby Costumer

Directing
Basil Grillo Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Said Arif Ahmed Construction Buyer

Camera
Dylan Jones Camera Trainee
Gil Pannetier Focus Puller

Production
Souheil Hallaoui Assistant Location Manager
Mustapha Adidou Location Assistant
Samir Bounit Controller
Jennifer P. Luther First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Lee Van Arsdale Military Consultant

Production
Kirby Adams Payroll Accountant
Tarik Ait Ben Ali Production Assistant
Kamal Ounejjar Production Runner
Widad Taha Production Secretary
Nicole Luther Second Assistant Accountant
Carla Ferroni Travel Coordinator


VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: