Dumb and Dumber

What the one doesn't have, the other is missing.

Category: Comedy
Lloyd and Harry are two men whose stupidity is really indescribable. When Mary, a beautiful woman, loses an important suitcase with money before she leaves for Aspen, the two friends (who have found the suitcase) decide to return it to her. After some "adventures" they finally get to Aspen where, using the lost money they live it up and fight for Mary's heart.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1994-12-16
Run time: 107 minute / 1:47
Budget: $16,000,000
Revenue: $247,275,374
Director: Peter Farrelly
Production Companies : New Line Cinema, Motion Picture Corporation of America
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jim Carrey
as Lloyd Christmas
Jeff Daniels
as Harry Dunne
Lauren Holly
as Mary Swanson
Teri Garr
as Helen Swanson
Mike Starr
as Joe Mentaliano
Felton Perry
as Detective Dale
Hank Brandt
as Karl Swanson
Brad Lockerman
as Bobby
Karen Duffy
as J.P. Shay
Charles Rocket
as Nicholas Andre
Victoria Rowell
as Athletic Beauty
Brady Bluhm
as Billy
Cam Neely
as Sea Bass
Rob Moran
as Bartender
Joe Baker
as Barnard
Kathryn Frick
as Cashier
Zen Gesner
as Dale's Man #1
Lawrence Kopp
as Dale's man #2
Clint Allen
as Coroner
Connie Sawyer
as Elderly Lady
Lin Shaye
as Mrs. Neugeboren
Mike Watkis
as Reporter
Harland Williams
as State Trooper
Diane Kinerk
as Waitress #1
Lisa Stothard
as Bus Stop Beauty
Sean Gildea
as Sea Bass Friend
Charles Rahi Chun
as Flight Attendant
Helen Boll
as Swanson Maid
Fred Stoller
as Anxious Man at Phone
Hillary Matthews
as Waitress #2
Karen Ingram
as Nicholas's Girl
Jesse Borja
as Martial Artist
Vene L. Arcoraci
as Bikini Girl
Anna Anka
as Bikini Girl
Samantha Carpel
as Bikini Girl
Elaine Wood
as Bikini Girl
Bruce Bowns
as Barber
Denise Vienne
as Concierge
Nancy Farrelly
as Diner Gawker
Catalina Izasa
as Manicurist
Samatha Pearson
as Masseuse
Ken Duvall
as Mutt Cutts Boss
Cecile Krevoy
as Airport Bystander
George Bedard
as Peeing Man
Bill Beauchene
as Peeing Man's Friend
Gary Sivertsen
as Aspen Police Officer
John Stroehman
as Preservation Partier
Terry Mullany
as Preservation Partier
Brad Blank
as Preservation Partier
Mark Miosky
as Preservation Partier
Mike Cavallo
as Preservation Partier
Tom Leasca
as Preservation Partier
Kevin Sheehan
as Preservation Partier
Kenny Griswold
as Preservation Partier
Brian Mone
as Preservation Partier
Brad Norton
as Preservation Partier
Chris Spain
as Preservation Partier
Paul Pelletier
as Preservation Partier
Mark Levine
as Preservation Partier
Billy Smith
as Preservation Partier
Mark Charpentier
as Preservation Partier
James 'Sporty' Ahern
as Preservation Partier
Jim Blake
as Preservation Partier
Traci Adell
as Sexy Woman
Anita Rice
as Sweater Friend
Pam Nielson
as Sweater Friend
Nancy Barker
as Sweater Friend
Brad Lowder
as Sweater Friend
Doug Caputo
as Sweater Friend
James Horrocks
as Sweater Friend
Clemens E. Franek
as Wallbanger
Marty Fresca
as Farmworker Singing "Mocking Bird" (uncredited)
Valentina Marie Lomborg
as Swedish Bikini Team Member (uncredited)
Kirsten Maryott
as Bikini Girl (uncredited)
Bryan Moss
as FBI Agent (uncredited)
Irene Santiago
as Flight Personnel (uncredited)
Craig Patterson
as Bellman (uncredited)
Josh Shipley
as Preservation Partier (uncredited)
John Yost
as Guy in Restaurant (uncredited)
Rick Barker
as Waiter #1 (uncredited)
Jaclyn Bernstein
as Lucy (Pacific Bell Commercial) (uncredited)
Don Shanks
as Waiter #3 (uncredited)
Editing
Christopher Greenbury Editor

Production
Chad Oman Associate Producer
Rick Montgomery Casting

Writing
Bobby Farrelly Writer

Production
Bobby Farrelly Co-Producer

Directing
Peter Farrelly Director

Writing
Peter Farrelly Writer

Production
Bradley Thomas Co-Producer
Charles B. Wessler Producer

Directing
J.B. Rogers First Assistant Director

Camera
Mark Irwin Director of Photography

Art
Arlan Jay Vetter Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Zophres Costume Design

Crew
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator
Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator

Production
Deborah Moore Executive In Charge Of Production

Costume & Make-Up
Brenda McNally Makeup Artist
Brenda McNally Hairstylist
Pamela Withers Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew
Matthew W. Mungle Makeup Effects

Art
Bradford Johnson Set Decoration

Production
Garrett Grant Location Manager
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
Brad Krevoy Producer
Steven Stabler Producer

Writing
Bennett Yellin Writer

Production
Aaron Meyerson Executive Producer
Gerald T. Olson Executive Producer
Gerald T. Olson Unit Production Manager

Directing
Gerald T. Olson Second Unit Director

Sound
Todd Rundgren Original Music Composer

Production
Bradley Jenkel Associate Producer

Directing
Martin Kitrosser Script Supervisor

Sound
Joe Kraemer Dialogue Editor

Production
Tracie Graham-Rice Production Supervisor
Tracie Graham-Rice Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Cheryl Voss Assistant Makeup Artist

Production
Dan Parada Casting

Art
Sydney J. Bartholomew Jr. Production Design
Richard K. Wright Property Master

Production
Denverly Grant Production Secretary
David Collins Production Supervisor
Rene L. Moreno Casting Assistant

Art
Julie Anne Moore Location Scout

Sound
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Flash Deros Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Adam Howard Visual Effects Compositor

Sound
Joe E. Rand Music Editor

Production
Wendy Cox Production Coordinator

Sound
Cathie Speakman Sound Editor

Crew
Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Mark R. Byers Special Effects Assistant

Lighting
Jay W. Yowler Gaffer

Sound
Craig Clark Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Ellen Dumouchel Associate Producer

Editing
Mato Color Timer

Sound
Tim Gedemer Sound Designer

Editing
Carter DeHaven Assistant Editor

Crew
Dennis Davidson Public Relations

Sound
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Pauletta O. Lewis Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Terry O'Bright ADR Mixer
Marcus Barone Music Coordinator

Camera
Gary Katsuya Ushino First Assistant Camera

Production
Diana Adams Production Accountant

Sound
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor
Robert Guastini ADR Editor

Crew
Craig Comstock Set Production Assistant
Paul Prokop Production Controller
Michael Merrick Transportation Captain

Sound
Ricardo Broadus Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Budge Set Dressing Artist

Camera
Jeffrey N. Civa Second Assistant Camera

Production
Mimi Davis Location Assistant

Crew
Gordie Merrick Transportation Coordinator
David Paul Lord Stunts

Camera
Egor Davidoff Camera Loader

Crew
Sara King Post Production Supervisor

Production
Paris Morgan Casting Assistant

Art
Karen Beard Location Scout
Lee A. Steadman Location Scout
T'boo Dalton Art Department Coordinator
Lynn Clark Construction Coordinator
Rick Chrisman Construction Foreman
Ed Bodily Painter

Camera
Charles M. Smallwood Key Grip
Sandy Bloom Grip

Crew
Ben Hoopes Carpenter
Josie Fife Craft Service
Jose Luis Alvarado Driver
Rick Baily Security Coordinator
Lori A. Ellington Set Medic
Rolf Sigurd Brekke Stand In

Lighting
John Ditomaso Best Boy Electric

Art
Kevin Farrell Storyboard Artist

Crew
Cindy Fischer Studio Teachers

Sound
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer

Camera
Matt Irwin Clapper Loader

Directing
Denise Strong Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Frank Rosen Assistant Property Master

Sound
James B. Hare ADR Recordist

Camera
Charles A. Harris Best Boy Grip
Loren Hillebrand Dolly Grip

Editing
Jane Archambault Negative Cutter

Production
Donna B. Brown Location Coordinator

Crew
David Normand Aerial Coordinator

Production
John L. Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Bonnie DeChant Catering

Production
Bryan C. Alford Production Assistant

Crew
Michael Parkhurst Technical Advisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: