Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs

You Won't Believe Your Ice!

Categories: Animation, Comedy, Family, Adventure
Times are changing for Manny the moody mammoth, Sid the motor mouthed sloth and Diego the crafty saber-toothed tiger. Life heats up for our heroes when they meet some new and none-too-friendly neighbors – the mighty dinosaurs.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-06-29
Run time: 94 minute / 1:34
Budget: $90,000,000
Revenue: $886,686,817
Director: Carlos Saldanha
Writers: Michael Berg, Peter Ackerman, Mike Reiss, Yoni Brenner.
Website: http://www.iceagemovies.com/films/ice-age-dawn-of-the-dinosaurs
Production Companies : Blue Sky Studios, 20th Century Fox Animation, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Ray Romano
as Manny (voice)
John Leguizamo
as Sid (voice)
Denis Leary
as Diego (voice)
Queen Latifah
as Ellie (voice)
Simon Pegg
as Buck (voice)
Seann William Scott
as Crash (voice)
Karen Disher
as Scratte (voice)
Chris Wedge
as Scrat (voice)
Kristen Wiig
as Pudgy Beaver Mom (voice)
Eunice Cho
as Madison (Diatryma Girl) (voice)
Harrison Fahn
as Glypto Boy (voice)
Maile Flanagan
as Aardvark Mom (voice)
Jason Fricchione
as Adult Molehog Male (voice)
Bill Hader
as Gazelle (voice)
Kelly Keaton
as Molehog Mom / Shovelmouth Mom (voice)
Joey King
as Beaver Girl (voice)
Lucas Leguizamo
as Aardvark Boy / Beaver Kid #2 (voice)
Jane Lynch
as Diatryma Mom (voice)
Regan Mizrahi
as additional voices (adr loop group)
Clea Lewis
as Start Mom (voice)
Allegra Leguizamo
as Aardvark Girl (voice) / Additional Voices (voice)
Josh Peck
as Eddie (voice)
Carlos Saldanha
as Dinosaur Babies / Flightless Bird (voice)
Claudia Besso
as Additional Voice (voice)
Beatrice Miller
as Additional Voice (voice)
Christian Pikes
as Little Johnny (Aardvark Kid) (voice)
Avery Christopher Plum
as Beaver Kid #1 (voice)
Joe Romano
as Ronald (Shovelmouth Boy) (voice)
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha
as Molehog Girl 1 (voice)
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha
as Molehog Girl 2 (voice)
Cindy Slattery
as Bird (voice)
Matt Adler
as Additional Voice (voice)
Steve Alterman
as Additional Voice (voice)
Anthony Amorim
as Additional Voice (voice)
Holly Dorff
as Additional Voice (voice)
Nicole Ehinger
as Additional Voice (voice)
David H. Kramer
as Additional Voice (voice)
Selenis Leyva
as Additional Voice (voice)
Matt McCarthy
as Additional Voice (voice)
David McCharen
as Additional Voice (voice)
Tim Nordquist
as Additional Voice (voice)
Devika Parikh
as Additional Voice (voice)
Alexandra Pisacane
as Additional Voice (voice)
Jake Schwencke
as Additional Voice (voice)
Amanda Scott
as Additional Voice (voice)
Johnathan Tchaikovsky
as Additional Voice (voice)
Pamala Tyson
as Additional Voice (voice)
June Christopher
as Additional Voice (voice)
Beatrice Miller
as (voice)
Sound
Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor

Production
Chris Wedge Executive Producer

Directing
Carlos Saldanha Director

Writing
Michael Berg Screenplay
Peter Ackerman Screenplay

Production
Lori Forte Producer
John C. Donkin Producer

Sound
Richard Hymns ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Peter DeSève Character Designer

Sound
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
John Powell Original Music Composer
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
James Palumbo Co-Editor

Sound
Conrad Pope Orchestrator

Editing
Harry Hitner Editor

Sound
Rick Gould ADR & Dubbing
Dave Metzger Orchestrator

Production
Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Kevin Kliesch Orchestrator
Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Galen T. Chu Animation Supervisor

Writing
Mike Reiss Screenplay

Visual Effects
Pete Paquette Animation

Sound
Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator

Directing
Mike Thurmeier Co-Director

Editing
Chris Regan Color Timer

Art
Kyle Smith Set Decoration

Writing
Yoni Brenner Screenplay

Sound
George Doering Musician

Visual Effects
Alan Rogers Animation

Sound
Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant

Art
Michael Knapp Art Direction

Editing
Jason Fricchione Editorial Manager

Visual Effects
Heather Brown VFX Artist

Editing
Chad N. Walker Assistant Editor

Sound
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Bradley Musician
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Marshall Winn ADR Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Greg Anderson Digital Compositors

Sound
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Sue Fox Foley Editor
E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Peter Mendonca ADR & Dubbing

Directing
Patrick Worlock Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Brian Menz Animation
Christopher Mullins Animation

Writing
Jason Carter Eaton Story

Visual Effects
Mark Edwards Creature Technical Director

Sound
Randy Kerber Orchestrator

Production
Michael J. Travers Production Manager

Sound
Pete Anthony Orchestrator

Production
David H. Kramer ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Angie Yesson Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Sean Ermey Animation

Crew
Kaitlin Sullivan Production Intern

Sound
Philip Rogers ADR & Dubbing
Fletcher Sheridan Playback Singer

Visual Effects
Andrew Coats Animation

Editing
Amanda Deering Jones Editorial Coordinator

Visual Effects
Mark C. Harris Animation
Adam Green Animation
Malcon Pierce Animation
Kristen Drewski Animation Production Assistant
Paulo Diaz Animation
Scott C. Lemmer Animation
Keith Paciello Animation

Production
Anthony Nisi Production Supervisor

Sound
Wade Culbreath Musician

Art
Arden Chan Set Designer

Production
Micah Dahlberg Casting Associate

Editing
Erin Crackel First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Jason Davies Creature Technical Director
Edward Robbins Modeling
Keith Stichweh Visual Effects Technical Director
Nathan Engelhardt Animation
Robert Christian Huth Animation
Abraham Aguilar Animation
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animation

Crew
Denis St. Amand Score Engineer

Visual Effects
Casey Dame Creature Technical Director
Lance Fite Animation
David Torres Animation
Gates Roberg-Clark Additional Effects Development
Dave Strick Modeling
Michael Sabalvaro Animation
Chris Jolly VFX Artist

Sound
Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Leif Jeffers Animation
Juan Pablo Sans Animation

Sound
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Hans Dastrup Lead Animator
Lisa Kalmanson Visual Effects Technical Director

Lighting
Haji Uesato Lighting Supervisor

Production
Samantha Berg Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Michelle Ohana Animation

Camera
Kevin Estrada Still Photographer

Production
Ashini Shah Executive Producer

Art
Peter Clarke Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Robert MacKenzie Color Designer

Crew
Daniel Patrick O'Brien Sequence Leads

Visual Effects
Scott Carroll Animation

Art
Shaun Cusick Sculptor

Crew
Joe Bonomo Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Ryan Denniston Animation
Paul Downs Animation
Robin Luera Animation
Jason Martinsen Animation
Robyne Powell Animation
Derek Rozmes Animation
Ian M. Burkard Modeling
Motoko Wada Modeling
Baaron Schulte VFX Artist

Art
Melanie Martini Set Decoration
Melanie Martini Set Dresser

Lighting
Sophia Ohara Lighting Production Assistant

Crew
Tansal Arnas Schedule Coordinator
Aaron M. Ross Sequence Leads
Nathan Wall Animatronics Supervisor

Editing
Kathy Graves Toon Assistant Editor

Crew
Bryan Useo CG Supervisor

Production
Adam Burr Character Technical Supervisor

Art
Vicki Saulls Sculptor
Alena Wooten Sculptor
Tom Humber Set Designer

Crew
Michael Eringis CG Supervisor
Kathryn Durfee Production Intern
Dawn Fidrick Production Intern
Ian Higgenbotham Production Intern
Gianna Orzo Production Intern
Jake Rugino Production Intern

Editing
Justine Warwick Assistant Editor

Lighting
David Jordan Lighting Artist

Production
Alexis Jallad Production Accountant
Kevin R Daly Production Coordinator
Gina Grasso Production Coordinator
Jacqueline Jones Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jeff Almquist Animation
Joseph Antonuccio Animation
Dan Barker Animation
Tab Burton Animation
Andy Conroy Animation
Rylan Davies Animation
Matthew Doble Animation
Gordana Fersini Animation
Richard A. Fournier Animation
Ryan Glovka Animation
Phillip Hall Animation
Eric Johnson Animation
Min Kang Animation
Brandon Kern Animation
Aaron Kirby Animation
Sheldon Kruger Animation
Lluis Llobera Animation
Venece Lyman Animation
Kyle Mohr Animation
Valerie Morrison Animation
Mir Ural Noorata Animation
Michael Richard Animation
Gregory Rizzi Animation
Thom Roberts Animation
Kevin Rucker Animation
Garrett Shikuma Animation
David Sloss Animation
Jason Taylor Animation
Van Phan Animation
Justin Weg Animation
Jeff Weidner Animation
Kristin Labriola Animation Department Coordinator
Jeff Brodsky Creature Technical Director
Brendan Condit Creature Technical Director
Ian Etra Creature Technical Director
James Gu Creature Technical Director
Todd Edward James Hill Creature Technical Director
Melvin Tan Lead Animator
Cleveland Hibbert Modeling
Daveed Kaplan Modeling
Adam McMahon Modeling
Salvatore Melluso Modeling
Brent Wong Modeling
Clayton Stillwell Visual Development
Taylor Shaw Visual Effects

Art
Moroni Taylor Storyboard Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: