Mr. Peabody & Sherman

He's Leaving His Mark On History

Categories: Animation, Adventure, Family
A young boy and his dog, who happens to have a genius-level IQ, spring into action when their time-machine is stolen and moments in history begin to be changed.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-02-07
Run time: 92 minute / 1:32
Budget: $145,000,000
Revenue: $272,912,430
Director: Rob Minkoff
Writer: Craig Wright
Production Companies : Pacific Data Images, DreamWorks Animation, Bullwinkle Studios, Classic Media Productions
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Ty Burrell
as Mr. Peabody (voice)
Max Charles
as Sherman (voice)
Ariel Winter
as Penny Peterson (voice)
Allison Janney
as Ms. Grunion (voice)
Ellie Kemper
as Paula Peterson
Stephen Colbert
as Paul Peterson (voice)
Stephen Tobolowsky
as Principal Purdy (voice)
Karan Brar
as Mason (voice)
Joshua Rush
as Carl (voice)
Adam Alexi-Malle
as French Peasant (voice)
Stanley Tucci
as Leonardo da Vinci (voice)
Lauri Fraser
as Marie Antoinette / Egyptian Woman (voice)
Leslie Mann
as Patty Peterson (voice)
Lake Bell
as Mona Lisa (voice)
Guillaume Aretos
as Robespierre (voice)
Pat Musick
as Teacher (voice)
Dennis Haysbert
as Judge (voice)
Zach Callison
as King Tut (voice)
Steve Valentine
as Ay (voice)
Leila Birch
as WABAC Machine (voice)
Patrick Warburton
as Agamemnon (voice)
Tom McGrath
as Odysseus (voice)
Mel Brooks
as Albert Einstein (voice)
Cullen McCarthy
as Kid (voice)
Jasper Johannes Andrews
as Baby Sherman (voice)
Walt Dohrn
as French Peasant / Taxi Driver / Spartacus (voice)
Kim Bubbs
as French Peasant (voice)
Nicholas Guest
as French Peasant (voice)
Thomas Lennon
as Italian Peasant #2 (voice)
Rob Minkoff
as Creepy Boy (voice)
Al Rodrigo
as Ajax (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Abraham Lincoln / George Washington / Bill Clinton / Isaac Newton / New York City Cop (voice)
Ava Acres
as Additional Voices (voice)
Newell Alexander
as Additional Voices (voice)
Rosemary Alexander
as Additional Voices (voice)
Steve Alterman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Stephen Apostolina
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eva Bella
as Additional Voices (voice)
Blake Bertrand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mitch Carter
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Fischer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Donald Fullilove
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Rif Hutton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Molly Jackson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Luisa Leschin
as Additional Voices (voice)
Hope Levy
as Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
as Additional Voices (voice)
Raymond Ochoa
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ben Garant
as Egyptian Spectator / Italian Peasant #1 (voice)
Robert Cait
as French Guard (voice)
Edie Mirman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jacqueline Pinol
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ella Rouhier
as Additional Voices (voice)
Michelle Ruff
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jadon Sand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Alan Shearman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Claudette Wells
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lynnanne Zager
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Zyler
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sound
Danny Elfman Music
Bill Abbott Supervising Music Editor

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Sound
Roland N. Thai Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Rob Minkoff Director

Sound
Steve Bartek Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Chris Bancroft Animation

Crew
Ben Garant Additional Dialogue
Julie Rogers Thanks
Joyce Arrastia Thanks
Chris Bacon Additional Music
Joshua Sternin Thanks

Production
Jason Clark Executive Producer
James Beshears Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Art
David James Production Design

Writing
Craig Wright Screenplay

Sound
Rick Wentworth Conductor

Visual Effects
Michael Amos Animation

Production
Denise Nolan Cascino Producer

Visual Effects
Carlos Zaragoza Visual Development
Bryan Gregg LaShelle Visual Development

Production
Eric Ellenbogen Executive Producer
Tiffany Ward Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Brett Nystul Visual Development
Navjit Singh Gill Visual Effects
Stevie Lewis Visual Development
Avner Geller Visual Development
Carlos Felipe León Ortiz Visual Development

Sound
John Roesch Foley

Crew
Thomas Lennon Additional Dialogue
Paul Mounsey Additional Music

Visual Effects
Joseph C. Moshier Character Designer

Writing
Ted Key Characters

Art
Priscilla Wong Production Design

Visual Effects
Priscilla Wong Visual Development
Julien Bocabeille Animation

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard King Sound Designer
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor

Production
Christi Soper Casting

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Jessica Gallavan Dialogue Editor
Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Michael Babcock Sound Designer
Michael Babcock Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Babcock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tighe Sheldon ADR & Dubbing

Editing
William M. Steinberg Associate Editor

Sound
Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor

Lighting
James Sathre Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Shane Prigmore Visual Development

Crew
Jason Spencer Galsworthy Supervising Animator

Sound
Tom Lalley Sound Engineer

Editing
John Currin First Assistant Editor

Production
Garrett Prince Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Florian Perret Modeling
Eric Lees Animation
Terran Boylan Creature Technical Director
Bill Diaz Animation
Willy Harber Animation
Scott Raymond Animation

Production
Alexandra Schwartz Producer

Crew
Peter Bateman Additional Music

Sound
Peter Bateman Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Nelson Brown Animation

Crew
Ken Ball CG Supervisor
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mariko Hoshi Animation

Sound
Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing

Editing
Michael Andrews Editor

Sound
Edgardo Simone Orchestrator
David Slonaker Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Craig Kellman Character Designer

Production
Bonnie Lemon Executive In Charge Of Production
Camille Leganza Production Supervisor
Monica de Armond Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mark Theriault VFX Artist

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician

Visual Effects
Angela Ensele Modeling
Melanie Cordan Animation
Scott C. Lemmer Animation

Production
Tripp Hudson Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Steve Mair Musician

Crew
Annmarie Koenig CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Benjamin Willis Animation

Crew
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios CG Supervisor

Production
Mollie Gamo Casting Associate
David Isetta Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kory Heinzen Visual Development

Crew
Corban Gossett Supervising Technical Director

Visual Effects
Nico Sanghrajka Creature Technical Director

Production
Holly Edwards Associate Producer

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician
Roger Linley Musician

Visual Effects
Philip To Animation
David Spivack Animation

Production
Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Manager

Visual Effects
Cassidy Curtis Animation
Kevin Rodgers Creature Technical Director
Matt Head VFX Artist

Production
Beth Hofer Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Steve McGrath Modeling

Sound
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Anna Noakes Musician

Crew
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Joe Sandstrom Animation
Lance Fite Animation
Ben Rush Animation

Lighting
Dorien Gunnels Lighting Artist

Sound
Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing

Production
Betty Tom Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Tomoyuki Harashima Animation
Michael Leon Ware Creature Technical Director
Yukinori Inagaki Creature Technical Director
Nishok Alagesan Digital Compositors

Production
Ariga Parseghian Finance
Terri Anderson Finance

Lighting
Javed Iqbal Shaikh Lighting Artist
Sharanya Viswamani Lighting Artist
Julien Forest Lighting Artist
Oth Khotsimeuang Lighting Artist
Jennifer Leigh King Lighting Artist
Nitin Punchail Lighting Artist
Hannah Sherman Lighting Artist
Jung Jin Song Master Lighting Artist
Amy Rebecca Tucker Lighting Artist
Emily Yi Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Ki Jong Hong Modeling

Crew
Shawn Bohonos Systems Administrators & Support
Dj Downey Systems Administrators & Support
Alireza Estakhrian Systems Administrators & Support
Julio C. Talavera Systems Administrators & Support
Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
Chris Hewitt Post Production Assistant

Production
Nandhini Giri Production Coordinator
Deepak Kumar Production Coordinator
Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
Cathy Sitzes Production Coordinator
Joanna Lynne Smith Production Coordinator
Rachnatp Production Supervisor
David Hail Publicist

Crew
Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Zach Glynn VFX Artist
Devank Patel Visual Effects
Evrim Akyilmaz VFX Artist
Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist
Tyson Erze VFX Artist
Lana Chen Sun VFX Artist

Crew
John Ashton Thomas Additional Music

Sound
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator

Visual Effects
David Couchariere Animation
Scott Lafleur Animation
Greg Whittaker Animation
Jeff Wagner Modeling

Production
Megan McDonald Production Coordinator
Scott Sakamoto Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Stuart Tett VFX Artist

Production
Grace Bisel Administration

Visual Effects
Sujit Chatterjee Lead Animator
Jennifer E. Harlow Animation
Rajesh P.K. Lead Animator

Production
Sara Zebrack Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Zsoka Barkacs Creature Technical Director
Craig Dowsett Modeling

Sound
Paul Kegg Musician
Skaila Kanga Musician

Crew
John Geller Post Production Assistant
David Yanover Post-Production Manager

Production
Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Jeffrey Joe Animation
Sebastien Wojda Animation
Rachel Fite Animation
Candice Miller Creature Technical Director
Marty Havran Modeling
Sudipta Panja Modeling

Production
Aubrey Millen Production Coordinator
Sumit Verma Production Coordinator
Dinesh Krishnan Nair Production Manager
Milind D. Shinde Production Manager
Angie Howard Production Manager
Aditya Deosthale Production Supervisor

Sound
Simon Goldfinch Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Stephen J. Ward Software Engineer

Sound
Steve Jamerson Sound Engineer

Camera
Kevin Estrada Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Jeff Budsberg Visual Effects
Fangwei Lee Visual Effects
Rahul Mullick VFX Artist

Lighting
Stephanie Mulqueen Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Christopher Rydalch VFX Artist
Brent Wong Modeling
Bailey Brent Animation
Ross Burgess Animation

Lighting
Ryan Michero Master Lighting Artist

Editing
Nathan Schauf First Assistant Editor

Production
Laura C. Bowers Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Dave Burgess Animation

Art
Alexandre Puvilland Production Design

Visual Effects
Alexandre Puvilland Visual Development
Sean Mahoney Animation

Production
Christine Nguyen Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Guillermo Careaga Animation
Mark Roennigke Animation
Cory Rogers Animation
Kenard Pak Visual Development

Art
Ruben Perez Production Design

Visual Effects
Ruben Perez Visual Development

Art
Mary Grace Hartline Art Department Assistant

Crew
Erin Lehmkühl Compositors

Lighting
Sahaya Ramesh Bosco Lighting Artist

Production
Jonathan B. Lee Production Coordinator
Ben Zaehringer Production Coordinator
Rakesh S. Patil Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Nedy Acet Animation
Renjith Chundakkad Animation
Maciek Gliwa Animation
Shajo John Animation
Chris Kirshbaum Animation
Prasanjib Nag Animation
Riyad C.M. Animation

Production
Sarah Jane Chin Production Coordinator
Matt Pomeroy Production Manager

Visual Effects
Tony K. Williams Character Modelling Supervisor

Lighting
Jimmy Maidens Master Lighting Artist
Yuko Okumura Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Stephan Osterburg Creature Technical Director
Drew Adams Animation

Lighting
Srinivasan Velayutham Lighting Artist
Raghuram Palasamudram Lighting Artist
Nimesh Zala Lighting Artist

Production
Nelson Dsouza Production Supervisor
Cindy Freeman Production Coordinator
Carlyn Siegler Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Albert Rubio Animation
Evan Boucher Creature Technical Director
Jeff Wang Creature Technical Director

Lighting
Antoine Deschamps Master Lighting Artist
Amber Stewart Lunderville Master Lighting Artist
Matthew Clubb Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Karunakar Reddy Animation

Art
Timothy Lamb Art Direction

Visual Effects
Timothy Lamb Character Designer

Lighting
Sucheta Bhatawadekar Master Lighting Artist
Gregory Jennings Master Lighting Artist
Eli Rod Master Lighting Artist

Production
Danielle Helsaple Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Fazil Ahmed VFX Artist

Sound
Edward Trybek Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Ketan Adhikari Animation

Editing
Nolan Southerland Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Ann Sidenblad Modeling

Directing
Killian Gray Script Coordinator

Art
Nicholas Henderson Set Designer

Visual Effects
Nicholas Henderson Visual Development

Editing
Marcus Taylor Additional Editing

Visual Effects
Michael T. Chen Animation

Editing
Darrin Ly Assistant Editor

Crew
Praveen Ushus Dev Compositors

Visual Effects
Morgan Evans Creature Technical Director
Thomas Bittner Creature Technical Director

Lighting
V. Balaji Lighting Artist

Crew
Rhys Maitland-Jones Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Paulette Harutnian Modeling

Sound
Tim Rodier Orchestrator

Production
Matthew Burke Production Accountant
Julie Tondreau Production Coordinator
Zachary Gold Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Brijesh Johar VFX Artist
Devon Penney VFX Artist
Zac Wollons Visual Development
Aditya Prabhu Visual Effects





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: