How to Train Your Dragon 2

The training is over.

Categories: Fantasy, Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family
The thrilling second chapter of the epic How To Train Your Dragon trilogy brings back the fantastical world of Hiccup and Toothless five years later. While Astrid, Snotlout and the rest of the gang are challenging each other to dragon races (the island's new favorite contact sport), the now inseparable pair journey through the skies, charting unmapped territories and exploring new worlds. When one of their adventures leads to the discovery of a secret ice cave that is home to hundreds of new wild dragons and the mysterious Dragon Rider, the two friends find themselves at the center of a battle to protect the peace.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-06-09
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $145,000,000
Revenue: $609,123,048
Director: Dean DeBlois
Website: http://www.howtotrainyourdragon.com/
Production Company : DreamWorks Animation
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Randy Thom
as Toothless (voice)
Jay Baruchel
as Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III (voice)
Gideon Emery
as Teeny (voice)
Cate Blanchett
as Valka (voice)
Gerard Butler
as Stoick the Vast (voice)
Simon Kassianides
as No-Name (voice)
Craig Ferguson
as Gobber the Belch (voice)
America Ferrera
as Astrid Hofferson (voice)
Jonah Hill
as Snotlout Jorgensen (voice)
Christopher Mintz-Plasse
as Fishlegs Ingerman (voice)
T. J. Miller
as Tuffnut Thorston (voice)
Kristen Wiig
as Ruffnut Thorston (voice)
Djimon Hounsou
as Drago Bludvist (voice)
Kit Harington
as Eret, Son of Eret (voice)
Kieron Elliott
as Hoark the Haggard (voice)
Philip McGrade
as Starkard (voice)
Andrew Ableson
as Ug (voice)
Visual Effects
Nico Marlet Character Designer

Sound
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
John Powell Original Music Composer

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Editing
Mark A. Hester Associate Editor

Production
Bonnie Arnold Producer

Crew
Guillermo del Toro Thanks

Production
Doug Davison Co-Producer
Roy Lee Co-Producer

Sound
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Kevin Andrus Animation

Sound
Dave Metzger Orchestrator

Writing
Cressida Cowell Novel

Production
Chris Sanders Executive Producer

Editing
John K. Carr Editor

Directing
Dean DeBlois Director

Production
Dean DeBlois Executive Producer

Writing
Dean DeBlois Writer

Crew
Shawn Murphy Mixing Engineer

Sound
Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator

Editing
James Beshears Editorial Services

Art
Rodrigo Blaas Other

Visual Effects
Michael Amos Animation

Production
John Swanson Production Manager

Crew
Nicolas Weis Visual Effects Design Consultant

Visual Effects
Bart Coughlin Creature Technical Director

Sound
Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Liron Topaz Animation

Crew
Paul Mounsey Additional Music
Drew Struzan Thanks

Visual Effects
Joseph C. Moshier Character Designer

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley

Visual Effects
Julien Bocabeille Animation

Sound
Alexander Rybak Music
Tom Kramer Music Editor
Sean England Foley
Brandon Proctor ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Nick Wollage Score Engineer

Production
Christi Soper Casting

Sound
Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor

Production
Kendra Haaland Co-Producer

Sound
Frank Ricotti Musician
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor
Sue Fox Foley Editor

Production
Ken Bielenberg Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach

Sound
Al Nelson Sound Designer

Crew
Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant

Sound
Leff Lefferts Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Simon Otto Storyboard

Visual Effects
James Baxter Animation Supervisor

Directing
J.C. Alvarez Layout

Editing
Shane Glick Assistant Editor

Crew
Kristof Serrand Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Laurent Caneiro Animation
Bill Diaz Animation

Production
Rebecca Huntley Production Manager

Crew
Munira Moiz Tayabji Supervising Technical Director

Visual Effects
Nathan Loofbourrow Creature Technical Director

Production
Kate Spencer Co-Executive Producer
Michael A. Connolly Co-Producer
Aaron Dem Associate Producer

Sound
Randy Kerber Orchestrator
Pete Anthony Orchestrator

Production
Andrea McCarthy Paul Production Accountant

Sound
Brian Chumney ADR Supervisor
Gavin Greenaway Conductor
Andrew Kinney Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Anthony Fung VFX Artist

Production
Bonnie Lemon Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
David Lipton VFX Artist
Andrew Wheeler VFX Artist

Crew
Brent Hutchins Production Controller

Visual Effects
Christina N. de Juan Creature Technical Director
Hongseo Park Creature Technical Director
Dave Walvoord Visual Effects Supervisor
Leo Sanchez Barbosa Character Designer

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician
James Thatcher Musician

Visual Effects
James E. Stapp Modeling
Joe Bowers Animation

Production
Tripp Hudson Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Steve Mair Musician

Production
Joe Crowley Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty Animation

Lighting
Bert Poole Lighting Supervisor
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios Lighting Artist

Production
Mollie Gamo Casting Associate
Caroline Robinson Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Rani Naamani Animation

Lighting
Max Bruce Lighting Supervisor

Sound
Dee Lewis Clay Musician

Visual Effects
Louis Flores VFX Artist

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician

Visual Effects
Cassidy Curtis Animation
Kevin Rodgers Creature Technical Director
Matt Head VFX Artist

Crew
Mark Macready Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Beth Hofer Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Dick Walsh Creature Technical Director

Sound
Andrew Findon Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Owen Slade Musician

Crew
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Mike Stern Animation

Crew
David Torres Supervising Animator

Lighting
Dorien Gunnels Lighting Artist

Production
Betty Tom Production Accountant

Crew
Steven Hornby Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Adam Dotson Animation
Martin P. Hopkins Animation
Leif Jeffers Animation
Ron Pucherelli Animation
Tal Shwarzman Animation
Andrew Harkins Animation
David Drell Creature Technical Director
Li-Lian Ku Creature Technical Director
Wade Ryer Creature Technical Director
Gaurav Shenai Creature Technical Director

Production
Ariga Parseghian Finance
Terri Anderson Finance

Lighting
Hannah Sherman Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Vaibhav Shah Modeling

Crew
Alex Cardullo Post Production Assistant
Chris Hewitt Post Production Assistant
David Farley Post Production Supervisor

Production
Jacquelyn Robbins Production Accountant
Deepak Kumar Production Coordinator
Tim Kwan Production Coordinator
Kristen Murtha Production Coordinator
Curtis W. Thompson Production Coordinator
Rachnatp Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Sean Cole Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
David Hail Publicist

Crew
Jennifer Smith Software Engineer
Margaret A. Decker Software Engineer
Rain Angeles Systems Administrators & Support

Art
Zhaoping Wei Art Direction

Visual Effects
Zach Glynn VFX Artist
Ben Sutherland VFX Artist
Dustin Anderson VFX Artist
Wes Chilton VFX Artist
Stephen Timothy Cooney VFX Artist
Terry Kaleas VFX Artist
Katie Van Maanen VFX Artist

Sound
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator

Art
Pierre-Olivier Vincent Production Design

Visual Effects
Lou Dellarosa Animation

Crew
Sean Sexton Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Greg Whittaker Animation

Editing
Lauren Lear First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Tony Siruno Character Designer
Cliff B. Mitchell Creature Technical Director
Dug Stanat Creature Technical Director
Charles Ellison Modeling

Sound
Tom Pigott Smith Musician

Production
Jessica Forer Production Coordinator
Shane Mulholland Production Supervisor
Steven Schweickart Production Supervisor

Editing
Jabari Phillips Editorial Coordinator

Crew
Jakob Hjort Jensen Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Brian C. Davis VFX Artist

Production
Grace Bisel Administration

Visual Effects
Nayoun Charoenchai Animation
Thomas Grummt Lead Animator
Jennifer E. Harlow Animation

Crew
Alissa Rowinsky Wright Legal Services

Visual Effects
Kendal Sager Creature Technical Director

Lighting
Ruhi Sinha Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Craig Dowsett Modeling

Crew
John Geller Post Production Assistant

Production
Darci Zalvin Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Lorne MacDougall Musician

Art
Michael Necci Art Direction

Visual Effects
Elmer Quinteros Animation Production Assistant

Editing
Elmer Quinteros Editorial Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Alberto Corral Animation
Michelle Cowart Animation
Tommie Löfqvist Animation
David R. Polk Animation
Sebastien Wojda Animation
Rachel Fite Animation
Zakk Bates Animation

Crew
Liang-Yuan Wang CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Trisha Butkowski Creature Technical Director
Daniel Dawson Creature Technical Director
Candice Miller Creature Technical Director
Jaryd Snover Creature Technical Director
Ferris Webby Creature Technical Director

Crew
Anthony B. Willis Additional Music
K L Sateesh Varma Compositors

Production
Nathan Crommett Finance

Lighting
Ariel Chisholm Lighting Artist
Jonathan Ciscon Lighting Artist
Kirill Smolskiy Lighting Artist
Christopher Sprunger Lighting Artist
Kaki Bage Lighting Production Assistant
Joanna Wu Lighting Supervisor

Crew
Stephen Bailey Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Marty Havran Modeling
Jayanta Mazumder Modeling
Paul Schoeni Modeling
Robert Vignone Modeling
Sudipta Panja Modeling

Sound
John Barclay Musician
Paul Kimber Musician
Andrew Busher Musician
Stephen Henderson Musician
Gary Kettel Musician
Mary Scully Musician
Andrew Wood Musician
Jason Evans Musician
Tommy Laurence Orchestrator

Production
Stephanie Alpert Production Coordinator
Ryan Behnke Production Coordinator
Aubrey Millen Production Coordinator
Lillian Ritchie Production Coordinator
Tyler M. Saunders Production Coordinator
Sumit Verma Production Coordinator
Dustin Wheelen Production Coordinator
Corie Zhang Production Coordinator
Dinesh Krishnan Nair Production Manager
Milind D. Shinde Production Manager
Angie Howard Production Manager
Aditya Deosthale Production Supervisor
Tracy Larson Production Supervisor
Cat Thelia Production Supervisor

Sound
Simon Goldfinch Sound Engineer

Crew
Stephen J. Ward Software Engineer

Sound
Steve Jamerson Sound Engineer

Crew
Linda Sunshine Thanks

Camera
Kevin Estrada Still Photographer

Crew
Fabio Lignini Supervising Animator
Dan Golembeski Supervising Technical Director

Visual Effects
Jeff Budsberg Visual Effects
Ted Davis Visual Effects
Fangwei Lee Visual Effects
Shiben Bhattacharjee VFX Artist
Alan Cheney VFX Artist
Carl Hooper VFX Artist
Jaideep Khadilkar VFX Artist
Rahul Mullick VFX Artist
Stephanie Mulqueen VFX Artist
Jason Porath VFX Artist
Christopher Rydalch VFX Artist
Youxi Woo VFX Artist
Guoqiang Xie VFX Artist
Desiree Montalvo Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Gil Zimmerman Director of Photography





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: