Sinister

Once you see him, nothing can save you.

Categories: Horror, Thriller, Mystery
Found footage helps a true-crime novelist realize how and why a family was murdered in his new home, though his discoveries put his entire family in the path of a supernatural entity.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-03-29
Run time: 110 minute / 1:50
Budget: $3,000,000
Revenue: $82,515,113
Director: Scott Derrickson
Writer: C. Robert Cargill
Production Companies : Automatik Entertainment, Blumhouse Productions, Alliance Films, IM Global, Possessed Pictures, Summit Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Ethan Hawke
as Ellison Oswalt
Juliet Rylance
as Tracy Oswalt
Vincent D'Onofrio
as Professor Jonas
James Ransone
as Deputy
Fred Dalton Thompson
as Sheriff
Clare Foley
as Ashley Oswalt
Michael Hall D'Addario
as Trevor Oswalt
Victoria Leigh
as Stephanie Stevenson
Blake Mizrahi
as Christopher Miller
Cameron Ocasio
as BBQ Son / Killer
Danielle Kotch
as Lawn Girl
Ethan Haberfield
as Pool Party Boy
Nicholas King
as Bughuul / Mr. Boogie
Tavis Smiley
as Anchor
Rachel Konstantin
as Mrs. Stevenson (uncredited)
Camera
Christopher Norr Director of Photography

Crew
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Diane Macke Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
David Brisbin Production Design

Production
Sheila Jaffe Casting

Sound
Christopher Young Original Music Composer
Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Phillip V. Caruso Still Photographer

Crew
Jasi Cotton Lanier Stunts
Jasi Cotton Lanier Stunt Double
Michael Roban Thanks

Directing
Scott Derrickson Director

Production
Scott Derrickson Executive Producer

Crew
Stuart Ford Thanks

Costume & Make-Up
Terry Robbins Hair Department Head

Editing
Frédéric Thoraval Editor

Sound
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer

Production
Jason Blum Producer

Crew
Natalie Jones Set Production Assistant

Production
Natalie Jones Production Assistant

Crew
Cornel West Thanks

Sound
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor

Writing
C. Robert Cargill Screenplay

Crew
Dror Mohar Thanks
Mark Stefanich Stunts

Production
Charles Layton Executive Producer
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Producer

Art
Thomas Spence Property Master
Carmen Cárdenas Assistant Art Director
John El Manahi Art Direction

Crew
Aaron Vexler Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Jason Milani Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew
Jonathan Deckter Thanks
Devin Sanchez Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Abby O'Sullivan Costume Design

Crew
Tavis Smiley Thanks

Production
Ruth Salen Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Arielle Toelke Makeup Department Head

Art
Aaron Becker Title Designer

Sound
Matthew Iadarola Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Trampas Thompson Stunt Coordinator
Tanner Gill Stunts
Emily Brobst Stunt Double

Visual Effects
Tim Jacobsen Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Matt von Brock CG Supervisor
Stanton Barrett Stunts

Art
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator

Directing
Olenka Denysenko Script Supervisor

Sound
Paul Hackner Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Hackner Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Shawnique Hill Costume Supervisor
Björn Rehbein Special Effects Makeup Artist

Art
Peter Bundrick Key Carpenter

Directing
Stacy Rowe Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jason Piccioni Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Thomas Milano Music Editor
Alex Ullrich Foley Artist

Camera
Scott Maguire Camera Operator

Lighting
Nina Kuhn Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
David Altenau Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Daniel C. McFadden Still Photographer

Sound
John Sanacore Foley Mixer

Crew
Angie Conners Thanks

Lighting
Jeremy Launais Chief Lighting Technician

Editing
Christine Dougherty Digital Intermediate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Satoko Ichinose Hair Department Head

Art
Jacqueline Canto Assistant Set Decoration

Production
Susan Paley Abramson Casting Associate

Camera
Jack Donnelly Camera Operator

Sound
Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer

Art
Omar Vaid Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Hindsgaul Hairstylist

Sound
Ric Schnupp ADR Recordist

Directing
Gerard DiNardi First Assistant Director

Crew
Herb Lieberz Transportation Coordinator

Camera
Will Dearborn First Assistant Camera

Crew
Scott Burik Stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts

Camera
George Bianchini Steadicam Operator

Editing
Sarah C. Reeves First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Gina Ruiz Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Alex Klabukov Key Grip

Crew
Chris Colombo Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Liliana Meyrick Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Heidi Burger Stunts

Camera
Daniel Feighery First Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Blaise Miller Generator Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Lauzanne Nel Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Ryan Senecal Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Anthony Rigual Production Assistant

Crew
Steve Berens Animal Wrangler
James Messersmith Driver
Rob King Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Brent Poleski Key Grip

Sound
Jack Hutson Sound Mixer

Editing
Tony Dustin Digital Intermediate Colorist

Production
Michael Nickodem Location Manager

Lighting
Sean Feehan Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Sonia Castleberry Hairstylist
Karma Karel Makeup Department Head
Stacy St. Onge Special Effects Makeup Artist
Rich Krusell Special Effects Makeup Artist

Art
Charles J. Coleman Assistant Property Master
Phil Beck III Leadman
Andrew Settle Leadman
Chris Leuzzi Set Dresser
Mike Spence Set Dresser
Roddy Cruz Set Dresser
Doug Devine Set Dresser
Justin Price Set Dresser

Sound
Thomas W. Jordan Boom Operator
Marc Aramian Sound Designer

Crew
Adrian Colbert Visual Effects Editor
Ryan Felix Visual Effects Editor
Phillip Beck Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Matthew Tibbenham Camera Supervisor

Lighting
Daniel James McCabe Best Boy Electric

Camera
Jenna Bush Camera Intern
Randolph Carty Dolly Grip

Lighting
Craig Addonizio Electrician
Carl Casano Electrician

Production
Alexandra Franklin Casting Assistant
Lee Genick Extras Casting
Ronen Gevint Extras Casting
Joseph Hicks Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Wenger Costume Supervisor

Editing
Tyler Fagerstrom Digital Intermediate Assistant
Steve Rodriguez Digital Intermediate Colorist
David E. Schneider Digital Intermediate Editor
Reggie Diaz Digital Intermediate Producer

Camera
Richard Green Epk Producer

Crew
Katie Letien Stunt Double
Michael R. King Stunts
Deborah Blake Set Medic
Miguel Palos Thanks
Szilvia Gogh Stunts

Directing
Nicholas R. Bell Second Assistant Director

Crew
Blaine Chou Set Production Assistant

Directing
Adam Bernard Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Chris J. King Stunts
Diego Fernando Coronel Thanks
Alex Demetriades Thanks
W.B. Kirby Hill Thanks
Sammy Janowitz Thanks
Stephen Kempser Thanks
Richard Kuhnla Thanks
Julie Mandelbaum Thanks
Frank Prugo Thanks
Lauren Valenti Thanks
Bonnie Voland Thanks
Rebecca Weis Thanks
J. Tom Jones Transportation Captain
Scott Lieberz Driver
Austin Nisar Driver
Gary O'Connell Driver
Harry Ycaza Driver

Production
Brian Wiggins Production Assistant
Stephen Belmont Production Assistant
Shatirah Rolle Production Assistant
Mike Mitchell Production Assistant

Crew
Timothy LaFleur Set Production Assistant
Matt Hill Set Production Assistant

Production
Parker Haynes Production Assistant
Alyssa Fannick Production Assistant
George Brassey Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Mitchell Berkowitz Set Medic
Cathy Heskin Set Medic





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: