Æon Flux

The Perfect World Meets The Perfect Assassin

Categories: Action, Science Fiction
400 years into the future, disease has wiped out the majority of the world's population, except one walled city, Bregna, ruled by a congress of scientists. When Æon Flux, the top operative in the underground 'Monican' rebellion, is sent on a mission to kill a government leader, she uncovers a world of secrets.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-11-30
Run time: 93 minute / 1:33
Budget: $62,000,000
Revenue: $53,321,673
Director: Karyn Kusama
Writers: Phil Hay, Matt Manfredi.
Production Companies : Paramount, Lakeshore Entertainment, Valhalla Motion Pictures, MTV Films, MTV Productions, Colossal Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Charlize Theron
as Æon Flux
Marton Csokas
as Trevor Goodchild
Jonny Lee Miller
as Oren Goodchild
Sophie Okonedo
as Sithandra
Frances McDormand
as Handler
Pete Postlethwaite
as Keeper
Amelia Warner
as Una Flux
Caroline Chikezie
as Freya
Paterson Joseph
as Giroux
Nikolai Kinski
as Claudius
Yangzom Brauen
as Inari
Aoibheann O'Hara
as Scientist
Thomas Huber
as Scientist
Weijian Liu
as Scientist
Maverick Quek
as Chemist
Ralph Herforth
as Gardener
Megan Gay
as Weaver
Rainer Will
as Commander Puhl
Charlie Beall
as Lieutenant Ord
Ronald Marx
as Bregnan Police Captain
Axel Schreiber
as Policeman
Katie Mullins
as Neighbor
Shaun Lawton
as Man in Marketplace
Terry Bartlett
as Monican Spy
Betty Okino
as Monican Spy
Anatole Taubman
as Sasha Prillo's Father
Lavinia Wilson
as Sasha Prillo's Mother
Khira Lilli Pobanz
as Sasha Prillo (Baby Una)
William Morts
as Guard
Phil Hay
as Soldier
Nils Dommning
as Young Trevor
Bojan Heyn
as Young Oren
Justin Schierlo
as Boy at Wall
Marianne Sonneck
as Boy's Mother
Joost Siedhoff
as Crier
Tamara Röhl
as Crier
Narges Rashidi
as Pregnant Woman
Claas Würfel
as Husband
Robin Gooch
as Doctor
Anna De Carlo
as Bregnan Victim
Martha Fessehatzion
as Checkpoint Woman
Milton Welsh
as Monican Man
Mehmet Yilmaz
as Monican Man
Alex Benjamin
as Monorail Passenger
Natacza Boon
as Monorail Passenger
Clio Burggraeve
as Monorail Passenger
Alexander Flache
as Monorail Passenger
Lilja Loeffler
as Monorail Passenger
Michael Pink
as Monorail Passenger
Joachim Schönfeld
as Monorail Passenger
Bruno Bruni Jr.
as Armory Soldier
Kim Pfeiffer
as Monorail Passenger
Production
Tom Rosenberg Executive Producer

Sound
Manfred Banach Sound Mixer

Production
Gale Anne Hurd Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor Costume Design

Sound
Graeme Revell Original Music Composer

Production
Gary Lucchesi Producer

Editing
Peter Honess Editor

Camera
Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography

Sound
Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Richard Adrian Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Charles Croughwell Second Unit Director

Production
Karen Lindsay-Stewart Casting
Henning Molfenter Associate Producer
Charlie Woebcken Associate Producer

Art
Marco Bittner Rosser Art Direction
Sarah Horton Art Direction

Crew
Sascha Girndt Stunts
Udo Harnach Stunts
Armin Sauer Stunts
Wolfgang Stegemann Stunts
Andreas Tietz Stunts

Art
Stephan O. Gessler Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Dietke Brandt Set Costumer

Production
Nina Hueskes Location Coordinator
Miki Emmrich Production Manager
Laura Rosenthal Casting

Sound
Hadon Install Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Alexis Scott Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Andrew McAlpine Production Design
Bernhard Henrich Set Decoration
Andreas Olshausen Art Direction

Production
Anja Dihrberg Casting Associate

Sound
Tim Simonec Conductor

Writing
Peter Chung Characters

Production
Van Toffler Executive Producer

Crew
Kiki Morris Post Production Supervisor

Art
Anja Müller Set Designer
John Frankish Supervising Art Director

Editing
Plummy Tucker Editor

Directing
Karyn Kusama Director

Writing
Phil Hay Screenplay
Matt Manfredi Screenplay

Production
Martha Griffin Producer

Visual Effects
Bryce Brecheisen Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Edwards VFX Artist

Editing
Jeff Gullo Editor

Visual Effects
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Tabby Hanson Stunts

Production
Gregory Goodman Producer

Crew
Philipp Klausing Transportation Captain
Mark Ginther Stunts

Directing
Lisa C. Satriano First Assistant Director

Editing
Gershon Hinkson First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Ron Rakowski Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Manny Chavez Stunts

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley Artist

Crew
Sean Graham Stunts

Sound
Randy Singer Foley Mixer

Camera
Christian Almesberger First Assistant Camera

Art
Gary Freeman Supervising Art Director

Sound
Tommy Lockett Music Editor

Art
Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design

Camera
Florian Emmerich Steadicam Operator

Directing
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor

Sound
Dominik Hauser Orchestrator

Crew
Tom Trafalski Temp Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Denise Kum Makeup Designer

Camera
Sebastian Meuschel Camera Operator
Jasin Boland Still Photographer

Crew
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach

Sound
William R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
Hugh Waddell Supervising ADR Editor

Production
Wendy Cox Production Coordinator

Sound
Frank Smathers Supervising Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Björn Rehbein Hairstylist

Art
Ingeborg Heinemann Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Scott Sproule Stunts

Camera
John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Sarah Coatts Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Ryan Helsley Digital Intermediate Assistant

Art
Christian Ehlert Lead Set Dresser

Crew
Mika Saito Stunts

Visual Effects
Ryan Stafford Visual Effects Production Manager

Sound
Petra Bach ADR Editor
Bryan Pennington Dolby Consultant

Editing
Ray Boniker Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Carola Raum Costume Supervisor

Production
Daniel Mattig Unit Manager

Sound
Simon Coke Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Enzo Angileri Hair Designer

Camera
Dieter Bähr Key Grip

Production
Michael Scheel Unit Production Manager

Sound
Christopher Alba Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Shadi Almassizadeh CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jane O'Kane Key Hair Stylist

Visual Effects
Bernd Angerer Senior Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Daniela Backes Wardrobe Assistant

Crew
Alex Matcham Production Controller
Vanessa Wieduwilt Stunts

Editing
Michael Hatzer Color Timer

Crew
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts

Camera
Johnny Feurer Assistant Camera
Mario Grech Grip

Sound
Boris Elkis Music Programmer

Crew
Chase Penny Stunts
Gerold Bublak Propmaker

Production
Stephen Emery Production Executive

Art
Sonja Bream-Winzenried Art Department Assistant
Marcus Haendgen Property Master

Crew
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke Unit Publicist
Bobby Finn Driver

Visual Effects
Carsten Woithe Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Camera
Jan Brun Dolly Grip

Sound
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Adam Lisagor Visual Effects Compositor
Lisa Spence Digital Effects Producer

Art
Garson Yu Title Designer

Production
David Gale Producer

Visual Effects
Gary Abrahamian Lead Animator

Camera
Glenn König Best Boy Grip

Production
Rori Bergman Casting Assistant

Art
Michael Finlay Painter

Crew
Thomas Friedrichs Special Effects Technician

Production
Christopher Abeyta Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Michael Adkisson Digital Compositors

Crew
Alisa Hensley Stunts

Art
Friederike Beckert Greensman

Production
Mathias Braun Location Manager

Art
Mathias Braun Location Scout
Jeff Yagher Sculptor
Enzo Enzel Standby Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Anita Brolly Makeup Artist
Natalie Weber Seamstress

Crew
Robert Bunge Carpenter

Camera
Nadine Neuneier Camera Loader

Crew
Diana K. Brandt Security
Kathleen Rodriguez Set Production Assistant
Claudine Biswas-MacKenzie Stand In
Oliver Kueper-Grobecker Transportation Coordinator
Carrie Cassada Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Bergit Angermeier Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Rene Frommholz Best Boy Electric
Matthias Dippe Electrician
Martin Frank Gaffer

Visual Effects
Lori Green Visual Effects

Production
Michael Vasquez First Assistant Accountant
Silvia Lindner Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Julie Altus ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Pallavi Devabhaktuni Rotoscoping Artist
Josh Kent CG Animator

Crew
Daniel T. O'Brien Stunts
Petra Sprecher Stunts

Editing
N. Bantu Key Digital Colorist

Production
Vladimir Fuentes Assistant Accountant

Art
Steffi Kulse Construction Buyer

Camera
Viviane Bendjus Second Assistant Camera

Production
René Frotscher Location Assistant
Marcel Dykiert Extras Casting

Art
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist

Directing
Ralph Eisenmann Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Francine Lecoultre Textile Artist

Visual Effects
Sonja Burchard Compositing Supervisor
Tim Dobbert Matchmove Supervisor

Production
Lora Marie Taylor Accountant
Angela Randazzo Payroll Accountant

Editing
J.W. Kompare Digital Intermediate Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Gabriele Hans Costume Assistant

Directing
Lyda Blank Second Assistant Director
Julie Cummings Third Assistant Director

Art
Chris Kunzmann Special Props

Crew
Antje Blümel Special Effects Assistant

Camera
Ole Thomas Camera Trainee

Production
Philipp Abel Location Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Paul A. Davies CG Artist
Caroleen Green Matte Painter

Production
Toni-Maria Anschütz Production Assistant
Stephan Arendt Production Driver
Ana Keil Production Secretary

Crew
Vicki Phillips Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: