JFK

The story that won't go away.

Categories: Drama, Thriller, History
Follows the investigation into the assassination of President John F. Kennedy led by New Orleans district attorney Jim Garrison.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1991-12-20
Run time: 189 minute / 3:9
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $205,405,498
Director: Oliver Stone
Writers: Oliver Stone, Zachary Sklar.
Production Companies : Ixtlan Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures, Canal+, Regency Enterprises, Alcor Films, Camelot Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Kevin Costner
as Jim Garrison
Tommy Lee Jones
as Clay Shaw/Clay Bertrand
Gary Oldman
as Lee Harvey Oswald
Kevin Bacon
as Willie O'Keefe
Michael Rooker
as Bill Broussard
Jack Lemmon
as Jack Martin
Laurie Metcalf
as Susie Cox
Sissy Spacek
as Liz Garrison
Joe Pesci
as David Ferrie
John Candy
as Dean Andrews
Pruitt Taylor Vince
as Lee Bowers
Jay O. Sanders
as Lou Ivon
Walter Matthau
as Senator Long
Sally Kirkland
as Rose Cheramie
Donald Sutherland
as X
Edward Asner
as Guy Bannister
Brian Doyle-Murray
as Jack Ruby
Ray LePere
as Abraham Zapruder
Vincent D'Onofrio
as Bill Newman
Tom Howard
as Lyndon B. Johnson
Lolita Davidovich
as Beverly Oliver
Jim Garrison
as Earl Warren
Wayne Knight
as Numa Bertel
Gary Grubbs
as Al Oser
Beata Pozniak
as Marina Oswald
Tony Plana
as Carlos Bringuier
John William Galt
as L.B.J. (voice)
Ron Jackson
as FBI Spokesman
Sean Stone
as Jasper Garrison
John S. Davies
as Hobo #2
Tomás Milián
as Leopoldo
Raul Aranas
as Angelo
Gail Cronauer
as Janet Williams
Gary Carter
as Bill Williams
James N. Harrell
as Sam Holland
Ellen McElduff
as Jean Hill
Jo Anderson
as Julia Ann Mercer
Marco Perella
as Mercer Interrogator
Edwin Neal
as Mercer Interrogator
Darryl Cox
as FBI Agent #2 with Hill
T.J. Kennedy
as Hill Interrogator
J.J. Johnston
as Mobster with Broussard
R. Bruce Elliott
as Bolton Ford Dealer
William Larsen
as Will Fritz
Wayne Tippit
as FBI Agent - Frank
Dale Dye
as General Y
Jerry Douglas
as Board Room Man
Ryan MacDonald
as Board Room Man
Duane Grey
as Board Room Man
George R. Robertson
as White House Man
Baxter Harris
as White House Man
John Seitz
as General Lemnitzer
Alex Rodine
as White House Man
Sam Stoneburner
as White House Man
Bob Gunton
as TV Newsman #3
John P. Finnegan
as Judge Haggerty
Walter Breaux
as Vernon Bundy
Melodee Bowman
as FBI Receptionist
Peter Maloney
as Colonel Finck
Richard Rutowski
as Fence Shooter
Bill Bolender
as Prisoner Powell
Price Carson
as Tippet
Gil Glasgow
as Tippet Shooter
Bob Orwig
as Officer Poe
Hugh Feagin
as Dr. Rose (credited on Director's Cut)
George Kelly
as Jerry Johnson's Sidekick (credited on Director's Cut)
Victor Kempster
as Samuel (credited on Director's Cut)
John Larroquette
as Jerry Johnson (credited on Director's Cut)
Maria Mason
as Garrison's Secretary (credited in Director's Cut)
Ron Rifkin
as Mr. Goldberg / Spiesel (credited on Director's Cut)
Frank Whaley
as Oswald Imposter (credited on Director's Cut)
Kevin Beard
as (uncredited)
Jeffrey Bornstein
as Hitman (uncredited)
Marie Del Marco
as Secretary in Window (uncredited)
Alan Donnes
as Reporter (uncredited)
Orlando Gallegos
as Plaza Witness (uncredited)
Robert J. Groden
as Courtroom Projectionist (uncredited)
Chuck Kelley
as Dallas County Sherriff (uncredited)
Codie Scott
as Man in Court (uncredited)
Martin Sheen
as Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson
as Restaurant diner (uncredited)
John F. Kennedy
as Himself (archive footage)
Sound
John Williams Original Music Composer

Production
Heidi Levitt Casting

Camera
Robert Richardson Director of Photography

Production
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer

Art
Victor Kempster Production Design
Crispian Sallis Set Decoration

Editing
Pietro Scalia Editor

Writing
Oliver Stone Screenplay

Directing
Oliver Stone Director

Production
Oliver Stone Producer
A. Kitman Ho Producer
Clayton Townsend Producer
Clayton Townsend Production Manager
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting
Billy Hopkins Casting

Sound
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Marlene Stewart Costume Design

Crew
Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Joe Hutshing Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Ron Berkeley Makeup Artist
Ron Berkeley Key Makeup Artist

Crew
William H. Brown Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Joseph A. Brennan Sound Engineer

Production
Joseph P. Reidy Associate Producer

Directing
Joseph P. Reidy First Assistant Director

Production
Ann Goulder Casting Assistant
Juel Bestrop Casting Associate

Writing
Jim Marrs Book
Jim Garrison Book
Zachary Sklar Screenplay

Art
Derek R. Hill Art Direction
Alan Tomkins Art Direction

Sound
Christopher Assells Dialogue Editor

Directing
Joe Burns Second Assistant Director

Sound
Tod A. Maitland Production Sound Mixer
T.J. O'Mara Boom Operator

Camera
J. Michael Muro Steadicam Operator

Editing
Julie Monroe Associate Editor

Sound
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Crew
Derek Abernathy Carpenter

Sound
Kenneth Wannberg Music Editor

Crew
Kevin Beard Utility Stunts

Production
Gary Huckabay Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Bob Shelley Special Effects
Budd Carr Executive Music Producer

Sound
John Neufeld Orchestrator

Camera
J. Michael McClary Additional Camera

Sound
Mary Andrews ADR Editor

Art
Paul Etheredge Art Department Assistant

Editing
David Orr Color Timer

Crew
Randy E. Moore Special Effects Coordinator
Warren Keillor Special Effects
Eddie Perez Stunt Driver

Sound
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor

Crew
Roger Armstrong Unit Publicist

Art
Mary Saisselin Set Designer

Camera
Mark A. Hatley Grip

Sound
Joseph Holsen Sound Editor

Production
Margaret Lancaster Assistant Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Lovaas Assistant Costume Designer
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
David M. Roberts Utility Sound
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Daly Sound Mixer

Crew
Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach

Sound
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Avram D. Gold ADR Supervisor
Mark Gordon Dialogue Editor
Bob Newlan Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Miller Drake Visual Effects

Production
Leeann Stonebreaker Production Coordinator

Sound
Jay B. Richardson Sound Effects Editor
Greg Orloff Foley Mixer

Crew
John A. Kelly Scenic Artist

Sound
Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor

Camera
Sidney Ray Baldwin Still Photographer

Sound
Mark 'Frito' Long Sound Recordist

Lighting
Reinhart Peschke Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor
Willy Allen Dialogue Editor

Art
Rodney Armanino Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Elle Elliott Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Philip C. Pfeiffer Camera Operator

Directing
Philip C. Pfeiffer Second Unit Director

Production
Thomas Hayslip Research Assistant

Sound
Michael D. Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Bonnie Clevering Hairstylist

Camera
Jerry G. Callaway Additional Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Kelvin R. Trahan Hairstylist

Sound
Jerelyn J. Harding ADR Editor

Editing
Kate Crossley Assistant Editor

Directing
Susan Malerstein Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Supervisor

Camera
Faires A. Sekiya Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Mills-Whitlock Hairstylist
Fran Allgood Costumer

Lighting
John Shoemaker Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Dan M. Rich Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Martha Marek Beresford Hairstylist
Ron Scott Hairstylist
Wade Daily Makeup Artist
Elaine Thomas Makeup Artist
Cassandra Scott Makeup Artist
Craig Berkeley Makeup Artist

Sound
Sandy Berman Foley Editor

Art
Carl Catanese Set Buyer

Crew
Patrick Hogan Driver

Costume & Make-Up
Mark Burchard Costume Design

Lighting
Michael F. Burke Electrician

Camera
Chris Centrella Key Grip

Art
Lance Cheatham Swing
Dennis Collins Painter

Production
Dianne E. Collins Publicist

Editing
Donah Bassett Negative Cutter

Crew
Kayla Chaillot Craft Service
Numa V. Bertel Jr. Technical Advisor

Art
J. Grey Smith Property Master

Production
Liam Finn Production Secretary
Patricia Anne Doherty Location Manager

Camera
Michael Off Assistant Camera

Lighting
Frank Scheidbach Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Romy Stevenson Production Intern
Mark Thomason Stand In

Camera
Donald Carlson First Assistant Camera

Sound
Judson Leach Apprentice Sound Editor

Art
Tana Bishop Art Department Coordinator
Margery Z. Gabrielson Assistant Art Director
Jack Kostelnik Construction Foreman
Barby Kirk Props
Mandy Brou Set Dresser
Bill Darrow Standby Painter

Crew
Tutt Esquerre Picture Car Coordinator
Charlie French Set Medic
Daniel Burns Set Production Assistant
Jamie Dierlam Stunts
William B. Borges Transportation Captain
Alvin L. Milliken Sr. Transportation Coordinator

Editing
F. Paul Benz First Assistant Editor

Sound
Tim Morrison Musician

Camera
Jeff Kluttz Best Boy Grip
Kenny Davis Dolly Grip

Production
Jonathan M. Abrams Production Assistant

Directing
Deborah Lupard Second Second Assistant Director

Camera
Richard Sobin Camera Loader

Costume & Make-Up
Andria Litto Wardrobe Assistant

Production
Sandra Dawes Location Casting





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: