Austin Powers in Goldmember

He's still evil... He's still deadly... and he's still surrounded by frickin' idiots!

Categories: Comedy, Crime, Science Fiction
The world's most shagadelic spy continues his fight against Dr. Evil. This time, the diabolical doctor and his clone, Mini-Me, team up with a new foe—'70s kingpin Goldmember. While pursuing the team of villains to stop them from world domination, Austin gets help from his dad and an old girlfriend.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-07-26
Run time: 94 minute / 1:34
Budget: $63,000,000
Revenue: $296,655,431
Director: Jay Roach
Writers: Mike Myers, Michael McCullers.
Website: http://www.austinpowers.com/
Production Companies : Eric's Boy, New Line Cinema, Team Todd, Gratitude International, Moving Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Mike Myers
as Austin Powers / Dr. Evil / Goldmember / Fat Bastard
Beyoncé
as Foxxy Cleopatra
Seth Green
as Scott Evil
Michael York
as Basil Exposition
Mindy Sterling
as Frau Farbissina
Verne Troyer
as Mini Me
Michael Caine
as Nigel Powers
Fred Savage
as Number Three
Diane Mizota
as Fook Mi
Carrie Ann Inaba
as Fook Yu
Nobu Matsuhisa
as Mr. Roboto
Robert Wagner
as Number Two
Anna Marie Goddard
as Henchwoman
Aaron Himelstein
as Young Austin
Josh Zuckerman
as Young Evil
Evan Farmer
as Young Number Two
Tom 'Tiny' Lister Jr.
as Prisoner #2
Nichole Hiltz
as French Teacher
Gwyneth Paltrow
as Dixie Normous
Angela Meryl
as Skater
Scott Aukerman
as Young Nigel
John Travolta
as John Travolta / Famous Goldmember ('Austinpussy')
Danny DeVito
as Danny DeVito / Famous Mini Me ('Austinpussy')
Kevin Spacey
as Kevin Spacey / Famous Dr. Evil ('Austinpussy')
Tom Cruise
as Tom Cruise / Famous Austin ('Austinpussy')
Nathan Lane
as Mysterious Disco Man
Neil Mullarkey
as Physician
Eric Winzenried
as Henchman Sailor
Jim Piddock
as Headmaster
Esther Scott
as Judge
Leyna Nguyen
as Anchorwoman
Jeannette Charles
as Queen
Brian Tee
as Japanese Pedestrian
Masi Oka
as Japanese Pedestrian
Kevin Cooney
as General Clark
Clint Howard
as Johnson
Michael McDonald
as Royal Guard
Donna D'Errico
as Female Vendor
Fred Stoller
as Male Shopper
Brad Grunberg
as Shirtless Fan 'A'
Greg Grunberg
as Shirtless Fan 'T'
Ren Urano
as Sumo Referee
Kinga Philipps
as Austin's Mom
John Donovan
as Toothless Gardner
Masa Kanome
as Fountain Security Guard
Hideo Kimura
as Japanese Surveillance Guard
Hiroshi Otaguro
as Japanese Surveillance Guard
Kevin Stea
as Dancer
Linda Kim
as Geisha Secretary
Nina Kaczorowski
as Henchwoman
Tammy Vanderpool
as Henchwoman
Nikki Ziering
as Henchwoman
Sybil Azur
as Foxxy's Backup Dancer
Nicole Humphries
as Foxxy's Backup Dancer
Patrice Fisher
as Dancer
Timothy Anderson
as Dancer
Faune Chambers
as Dancer
Kelly Cooper
as Dancer
R.J. Durell
as Dancer
Shaun Earl
as Dancer
Michelle Elkin
as Dancer
Jennifer Hamilton
as Dancer
Hunter Hamilton
as Dancer
Michael Higgins
as Dancer
Mark Meismer
as Dancer
Mandy Moore
as Dancer
Ayesha Orange
as Dancer
Nathan Prevost
as Dancer
Liz Ramos
as Dancer
Shealan Spencer
as Dancer
Becca Sweitzer
as Dancer
Salvatore Vassallo
as Dancer
Robert Vinson
as Dancer
Amie Barsky
as Skater
Lina Chmiel
as Skater
Sharon Ferguson
as Skater
Trey Knight
as Skater
Brian Richardson
as Skater
Kimberlee Suerth
as Skater
Lakisha Swift
as Skater
Katie Couric
as Prison Guard
Rob Lowe
as Middle Number Two
Ryan Allen Carrillo
as Skater
Michael Chaturantabut
as Gunman at Pool
Gabriel Corbin
as Dancer
Devyn Duex
as Skater
Christy McGinity Gibel
as Dancer
Paul Grace
as Dancer
Ben Hisoler
as Party Guest
Eiji Inoue
as Taxi Driver
Jimmy Jatho
as Shirtless Fan 'I'
Kristen Johnston
as Dancer
Charles M. Kerper
as Dancer
Martin Klebba
as Dancer
Carolina Lancaster
as Dancer
Ryan McGonagle
as Dancer
Kinsey McLean
as Classmate
Marylee Picciano
as Studio 69 Girl
Gene Anthony Ray
as Dancer
Tara Rice
as Austin's Girlfriend
Nicole Sciacca
as Dancer
Matt Sergott
as Dancer
Sonny Sison
as Dancer
Michael Sun Lee
as Japanese Business Man
Chris Sung
as Japanese Teen
Andreanna Veith
as Dancer
Kevin Vila
as Party Guest
Dan Warner
as Lair Guard
Shane Zeranski
as Dancer
Ozzy Osbourne
as Himself
Sharon Osbourne
as Herself
Kelly Osbourne
as Herself
Jack Osbourne
as Himself
Steven Spielberg
as Steven Spielberg / Famous Director (Austinpussy)
Quincy Jones
as Himself
Britney Spears
as Herself
Burt Bacharach
as Himself
Susanna Hoffs
as Ming Tea - Gillian Shagwell
Stuart D. Johnson
as Ming Tea - Manny Stixsman
Matthew Sweet
as Ming Tea - Sid Belvedere
Christopher Ward
as Ming Tea - Trevor Aigberth
Jesse Heiman
as Student (uncredited)
Eddie Adams
as Young Basil
Art
Sara Andrews Set Decoration

Production
Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting
Eric McLeod Producer
Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager
Jeanne McCarthy Casting
Jennifer Todd Producer
Suzanne Todd Producer
John S. Lyons Producer
Demi Moore Producer

Crew
Jack Gill Stunts Coordinator

Directing
Jack Gill Second Unit Director
Jay Roach Director

Crew
Craig Alpert Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Bruno Coon Supervising Music Editor

Art
Mark Worthington Supervising Art Director

Sound
George S. Clinton Original Music Composer

Lighting
Michael LaViolette Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Philip Sloan Key Grip
Tim Collins Dolly Grip
Peter Deming Director of Photography

Editing
Jon Poll Editor

Art
Rusty Smith Production Design

Writing
Mike Myers Screenplay

Production
Mike Myers Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Deena Appel Costume Design

Writing
Michael McCullers Screenplay

Costume & Make-Up
Michèle Burke Makeup Artist
Michèle Burke Makeup Designer

Visual Effects
David D. Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Juel Bestrop Casting

Editing
Greg Hayden Editor

Art
Drew Boughton Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist

Sound
George H. Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
Thomas Bartke Music Editor

Crew
Charlie Brewer Stunt Double

Sound
Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Goro Koyama Foley Artist

Production
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Jody Levin Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Richard Brener Executive Producer
Blythe Cappello Casting Associate
Gregg Taylor Co-Producer

Art
Susan A. Burig Graphic Designer
Carmine Goglia Standby Painter

Crew
Marco Schnabel Second Unit

Production
Marco Schnabel Associate Producer

Sound
Don White Foley Mixer
Rick Canelli ADR Recordist

Crew
Nick Plantico Animal Wrangler

Lighting
Robert K. Feldmann Key Rigging Grip

Sound
Cindy Marty Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Biscoe Key Makeup Artist
Ve Neill Makeup Artist
Camille Calvet Prosthetic Supervisor
Michele Michel Costume Illustrator

Crew
Alan D. Purwin Aerial Coordinator

Production
Natasha Cuba Casting Assistant

Crew
Jonathan Davidson Production Controller
Bill M. Puluti Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Romeo Antonio Musician
James Matheny Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head

Camera
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer

Art
Kevin Cross Set Designer

Directing
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
Yvonne Pearson Continuity

Art
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator
Frank McEldowney Greensman
Douglas Womack Construction Coordinator
Jason Bedig Leadman

Crew
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Candy L. Walken Hair Department Head

Production
Scott Allen Logan Location Manager

Crew
Jake Avignone Loader

Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Kirk R. Gardner Steadicam Operator

Production
Katherine E. Beyda Production Supervisor
Katherine E. Beyda Associate Producer

Crew
Joshua Hancock Picture Car Coordinator
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist

Sound
Renée Tondelli ADR Supervisor

Art
Palma Bellardoni Art Department Assistant

Sound
Chris Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Dawn Brooks Macleod Rotoscoping Artist

Sound
Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jeri Baker Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Danny Bramson Executive Music Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor

Crew
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Technician
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Adam Austin Assistant Property Master

Sound
Frank Macchia Orchestrator
Steven Morrow Sound Mixer
John Houlihan Music Supervisor

Camera
Tommy Garcia Best Boy Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Ann Foley Key Costumer

Art
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Jeffrey P. Soderberg Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Alfred Ainsworth Video Assist Operator

Editing
Dan Muscarella Color Timer

Costume & Make-Up
Edward T. Hanley Set Costumer

Camera
David Eubank First Assistant Camera

Sound
Ken McLaughlin Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Diana Kaufman Post Production Supervisor

Art
Bryan Corbett Construction Foreman
Thomas W. Corsello Painter
Michelle Millay Sculptor

Camera
Scott Browner Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Manuella Goncalves Hairstylist

Crew
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks Choreographer
Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Maxim Aperian Driver
Judith Babcock Post Production Assistant
Emily Ellis Production Office Assistant
Lou Sumien Jr. Projection
Satcha Congdon Propmaker
Kelly Flynn Security
Apryl Hill Set Medic
Joel Elliott Set Production Assistant
Kali Chung Stand In
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor
Jim Frear Transportation Captain
Nick Brett Utility Stunts

Directing
Josh King First Assistant Director

Editing
Curtis Croeni First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Dickinson H. Luke Best Boy Electric
Shane Buttle Electrician
Rick A. West Gaffer

Production
Diana Adams Production Accountant
S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger Production Coordinator

Sound
Scott Jacobs Boom Operator
Cherie Tamai First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Erik Lee CG Animator

Sound
Patrick Houlihan Music Coordinator
Kate Lumpkin Utility Sound

Crew
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance

Camera
Robin Bursey Camera Loader

Lighting
Rex Anson Rhorer Rigging Grip

Crew
Alex Madison Stunts

Editing
Staci Pontius Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Mila Hermanovski Costumer

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Art
Bart Barbuscia Set Dresser
Simon Cassels Title Designer

Crew
Tammy Maples Animal Wrangler
Steve Huff Pilot

Directing
Marcei A. Brown Second Assistant Director

Production
Terrence Martin Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Julie Lindner ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Brandon Criswell 2D Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Felipe Sanchez Costume Illustrator

Camera
Eric Budlong Grip

Editing
Mike Sowa Digital Color Timer

Production
Morgan Bateman Production Assistant

Camera
Rebecca Brenneman Camera Production Assistant

Art
Leslie A. Tokunaga Construction Buyer

Directing
Marisa Ferrey Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Jill Carvalho Set Dressing Buyer

Camera
John Mullin Assistant Camera
Adam Baral Second Assistant Camera

Production
Stephanie Olah Post Production Coordinator
Isaac Ardolino Assistant Location Manager

Lighting
Eric Sandlin Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Kristi Mujica First Assistant Accountant
Kenny Vasquez Key Set Production Assistant
Jennifer Pedevilla Payroll Accountant
Jason Columbus Production Secretary
Jerry Lee Second Assistant Accountant





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: