Shrek 2

Once upon another time...

Categories: Animation, Family, Comedy, Fantasy, Adventure
Shrek, Fiona and Donkey set off to Far, Far Away to meet Fiona's mother and father. But not everyone is happy. Shrek and the King find it hard to get along, and there's tension in the marriage. The fairy godmother discovers that Shrek has married Fiona instead of her Son Prince Charming and sets about destroying their marriage.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-05-19
Run time: 93 minute / 1:33
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $928,760,770
Directors: Andrew Adamson, Kelly Asbury, Conrad Vernon.
Writers: Andrew Adamson, Joe Stillman, J. David Stem, David N. Weiss.
Website: http://www.shrek2.com/
Production Companies : DreamWorks Pictures, Pacific Data Images, DreamWorks Animation
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Mike Myers
as Shrek (voice)
Eddie Murphy
as Donkey (voice)
Cameron Diaz
as Princess Fiona (voice)
Julie Andrews
as Queen (voice)
Antonio Banderas
as Puss in Boots (voice)
John Cleese
as King (voice)
Rupert Everett
as Prince Charming (voice)
Jennifer Saunders
as Fairy Godmother (voice)
Aron Warner
as Wolf (voice)
Kelly Asbury
as Page / Elf / Nobleman / Nobleman's Son (voice)
Cody Cameron
as Pinocchio / Three Pigs (voice)
Conrad Vernon
as Gingerbread Man / Cedric / Announcer / Muffin Man / Mongo (voice)
Christopher Knights
as Blind Mouse (voice)
David P. Smith
as Herald / Man with Box (voice)
Mark Moseley
as Mirror / Dresser (voice)
Kelly Cooney
as Fast Food Clerk (voice)
Wendy Bilanski
as Bar Frog (voice)
Larry King
as Ugly Stepsister (voice)
Guillaume Aretos
as Receptionist (voice)
Chris Miller
as Humphries / Magic Mirror (voice)
Latifa Ouaou
as Doll / Jill (voice)
Alina Phelan
as Maiden #1 / Generic Female #2 (voice)
Erika Thomas
as Maiden #2 (voice)
Joan Rivers
as Joan Rivers (voice)
Andrew Adamson
as Captain of the Guards (voice)
Crew
Ted Elliott Creative Consultant
Terry Rossio Creative Consultant
Hans Zimmer Thanks

Writing
Andrew Adamson Screenplay

Directing
Andrew Adamson Director

Writing
Andrew Adamson Story

Editing
Sim Evan-Jones Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Isis Mussenden Costume Design

Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer

Production
Gabrielle Siegel Production Coordinator

Sound
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
John Powell Original Music Composer

Writing
William Steig Novel

Crew
William Steig In Memory Of

Production
Jeffrey Katzenberg Executive Producer
Aron Warner Producer

Crew
Jane Hartwell Thanks

Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Art
Guillaume Aretos Production Design

Production
John H. Williams Producer

Directing
Kelly Asbury Director
Conrad Vernon Director

Crew
Conrad Vernon Additional Dialogue

Writing
Joe Stillman Screenplay
J. David Stem Screenplay
David N. Weiss Screenplay

Production
David Lipman Producer

Art
Steve Pilcher Art Direction

Crew
Cody Cameron Additional Dialogue

Editing
Christopher Knights Assistant Editor

Crew
Chris Miller Additional Dialogue

Writing
Chris Miller Head of Story

Crew
Raman Hui Supervising Animator

Sound
Randy Thom Sound Designer

Writing
Charles Perrault Characters

Sound
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Crew
Jennifer Rubin Thanks

Writing
Ted Tally Script Consultant

Production
Teresa Cheng Head of Production

Crew
Michael Lachance Thanks

Art
Shannon Jeffries Production Illustrator

Crew
Bill Damaschke Thanks
Barbara Ford Post-Production Manager

Art
Henrik Tamm Production Illustrator
Peter Zaslav Production Illustrator

Production
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting

Writing
Steven E. Gordon Storyboard

Sound
Scott Cochran Sound Engineer

Crew
Walt Dohrn Additional Dialogue

Writing
Walt Dohrn Story Artist

Sound
Chris Douridas Music Supervisor
Jonathan Null Foley Editor

Crew
Fumie Kitahara Thanks

Art
Travis Koller Art Department Assistant

Sound
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Crew
Michael Cutler Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Serguei Kouchnerov Animation

Crew
Stephen Barton Additional Music

Sound
Bruce White Musician
George Doering Musician

Crew
David P. Smith Additional Dialogue

Sound
Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant

Visual Effects
Randy Dormans Animation

Production
Philip R. Garrett Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kevin Koch Animation
Bob Whitehill Layout Supervisor
Chung Chan Animation Director

Crew
Andrew Birch Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer

Art
James Wood Wilson Production Illustrator

Sound
Morten Folmer Nielsen ADR Editor

Production
Christi Soper Casting Associate

Sound
Michael A. Levine Music Arranger

Crew
Will Files Sound Design Assistant

Sound
Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Ewa Sztompke ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Christopher Sinnott Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Anna Behlmer Sound Mixer

Lighting
Wayne Stables Master Lighting Artist

Sound
Craig Heath Sound Recordist

Editing
Adrian Scherger Stereoscopic Editor

Sound
Andre Fenley Sound Effects Editor
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Marilyn McCoppen Supervising Sound Editor
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor
Marilyn McCoppen Supervising Dialogue Editor
E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Ken Bielenberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Julie Nelson Animation

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Art
Yuri Bartoli Production Illustrator

Visual Effects
Trey Thomas Animation Director

Crew
James Baxter Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
James Baxter Animation Supervisor

Art
Christian Schellewald Production Illustrator

Visual Effects
Jason Spencer Galsworthy Animation
Emilio Ghorayeb Animation
Morgan R. Kelly Animation
Marek Kochout Animation
Aaron Williams VFX Artist
David Settlow VFX Artist
Kavita Khosla Animation

Editing
Virginia Wilson Editorial Coordinator

Visual Effects
Terran Boylan Creature Technical Director
Darrin Butts Animation

Art
Tim Lawrence Sculptor

Lighting
Ken Ball Master Lighting Artist
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Mariko Hoshi Animation

Sound
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor

Production
Shad Davis Post Coordinator

Editing
Michael Andrews Editor
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Crew
Todd Homme Thanks

Production
Kelly Cooney Production Coordinator

Crew
James McKee Smith Additional Music

Sound
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer
Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist

Visual Effects
Chris Wahl Animation

Lighting
Peter Szewczyk Lighting Artist

Sound
Frank 'Pepe' Merel Foley Mixer

Visual Effects
Ethan Hurd Animation
Tom Hester Character Designer

Art
Craig Edelblut Set Designer

Crew
Gary L. Wohlleben Production Controller

Visual Effects
Philippe Gluckman Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Michelle Belforte Second Film Editor
Frank Richards Systems Administrators & Support
Tim Cheung Supervising Animator

Writing
Jeff Snow Story

Art
Dennis Gordon Sculptor

Crew
Gene Goins Projection
Michael Day Sequence Supervisor
Mark Jackels Software Engineer

Directing
Matt Aspbury Layout

Editing
Felicia Sanchez Editorial Production Assistant
John Dorst First Assistant Editor

Production
Liz Borges-Herzog Production Coordinator
Kristen D. Chidel Production Manager
Carol Norton Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ryan Trenhaile Digital Compositors

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Sound
Tom Boyd Musician
James Thatcher Musician

Visual Effects
Dan Wagner Animation

Sound
Jonathan Evans-Jones Musician

Visual Effects
Noah Klocek Matte Painter

Production
Angela Ensele Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Charlie Ramos Modeling

Production
Julie M. McDonald Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ryan Shawn Lewis Creature Technical Director
Melanie Cordan Animation

Production
Celeste Leger Casting Assistant

Sound
Peter DiStefano Musician
Peter Davies Musician

Lighting
Annmarie Koenig Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Nick Foster Head of Animation

Production
Jennifer Freeman Production Supervisor

Lighting
Gabriel Portnof Lighting Artist

Crew
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios Sequence Supervisor

Sound
Carlos Sotolongo Sound Engineer

Crew
Miguel Ángel Poveda Post Production Supervisor

Art
Kory Heinzen Production Illustrator

Crew
Greg Bulman Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Peter Farson Creature Technical Director

Production
Holly Edwards Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Rudi Bloss Animation

Sound
Rich Reising Playback Singer

Lighting
Andrew McPhillips Lighting Artist

Crew
Corinne Cavallaro Thanks

Visual Effects
Linda Bel Animation

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician

Lighting
Ye Won Cho Lighting Artist

Sound
Don Williams Musician

Visual Effects
Kenny Chung Animation

Crew
Edip Agi In Memory Of

Visual Effects
Raffaella Filipponi Animation
Eric Lessard Animation
David Spivack Animation
Don Venhaus Animation

Production
Fadi Basem Kandah Production Coordinator
Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Milana Huang Creature Technical Director
Luca Prasso Creature Technical Director

Production
Michael Garner Production Supervisor

Crew
Alvin Tenpo Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Dick Walsh Creature Technical Director
Facundo Rabaudi Modeling
Brian Deans-Rowe Modeling
Steve McGrath Modeling

Sound
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Anthony Pike Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Richard Edwards Musician
Mike Hext Musician
Andrew Crowley Musician
Owen Slade Musician
Rita Manning Musician
Warren Zielinski Musician

Production
Andrea Stoops Production Supervisor

Art
Julia Woolf Production Illustrator

Sound
Denis St. Amand Sound Engineer

Crew
Janet Rentel Sequence Supervisor

Production
Jenna Grigg Thomas Production Supervisor

Crew
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
David Fent Systems Administrators & Support
Rich Marco Systems Administrators & Support
John O'Sullivan Systems Administrators & Support
Erik Patton Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Heather Knight Animation
Patrick Bonneau Animation

Production
Olivier Mouroux Publicist

Visual Effects
Antony Gray Animation

Crew
Daniel Rich Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Jung Jin Song Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Kevin O'Hara Animation
Lou Dellarosa Animation
James Hull Animation
Ken Morrissey Animation
Kevan Shorey Animation
Gilbert Davoud Creature Technical Director
Sandy Kao Creature Technical Director
Mariette Marinus Creature Technical Director
Dug Stanat Creature Technical Director

Sound
Jonathan Williams Musician

Crew
Scott Kilty Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Roberto Espanto Domingo Animation

Crew
Catherine D. Giddings Thanks
Alison Lima Thanks

Visual Effects
Zsoka Barkacs Creature Technical Director

Crew
Derek Mann Systems Administrators & Support
Bruce Daitch Thanks

Sound
Skaila Kanga Musician

Crew
Dennis Park Thanks

Production
Darci Zalvin Production Supervisor

Art
Huy K. Nguyen Production Illustrator

Visual Effects
Nick Craven Animation
Jeffrey Joe Animation
Joshua West Modeling
Jaime Castañeda Animation
Daniel Dawson Creature Technical Director

Lighting
Stephen Bailey Lighting Artist
Alan Cheney Lighting Artist
Stephanie Mulqueen Master Lighting Artist

Art
Robert MacKenzie Production Illustrator

Visual Effects
Van Phan Animation

Sound
Jake Walker Musician

Visual Effects
Dave Burgess Animation

Crew
Edwin R. Leonard Thanks

Sound
Dan Newell Musician

Production
Kelly Jean-Ware Production Coordinator
Tonia Pizzato Production Supervisor
Stacy Rentel Production Supervisor

Art
Ruben Hickman Production Illustrator
Yoriko Ito Production Illustrator
Alexandre Puvilland Production Illustrator
Jo Watanabe Production Illustrator

Crew
John Detke Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Alison Fedrick Production Coordinator
Hannibal P. Odisho Production Coordinator
Jenny Wolfe-Binder Production Coordinator
Claudia Southmartin Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jeremy Bernstein Animation
Manu Ittina Animation
Sean Mahoney Animation
Bill E. Miller Animation
Luci Napier Animation
Pres Romanillos Animation
Carlos M. Rosas Animation
Trish Schutz-Krause Animation
Kevin Vassey Animation

Production
Sunny Ye Production Coordinator

Crew
Jin Liou Sequence Supervisor

Lighting
Adam Chin Lighting Artist

Art
Erwin Madrid Production Illustrator

Visual Effects
Philip K. Livingston Jr. Animation

Lighting
Joe Palrang Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Sean McLaughlin Animation

Crew
Marty Cohen Thanks
Ann Daly Thanks
Sara Cardone Thanks
Jodi DiCenzo Thanks
Bryan Ellenburg Thanks
Jodi Kershner Thanks
Andrew Kopperud Thanks
Jim Mainard Thanks
Kathy Mandato Thanks
Scott McPhail Thanks
Adrienne Moss Thanks
Shana Priesz Thanks
Kate Swanborg Thanks
Michael Trainotti Thanks
Lenny Wohl Thanks

Production
Sarah Maria Goodwin Art Department Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Damon Riesberg Animation
Sang Uoon Kim Animation
Robert J. Weaver Animation
Stephen Dobbs Animation
Monika Erande Animation
Nathan Fok Animation
Lee Graft Animation
Tim Keenan Animation
Robert Kosai Animation
Sean White Animation
Kalim Winata Animation
Ken Yao Animation

Editing
Kaya S. Kim Assistant Editor

Sound
Robert King Musician

Production
Chris Milano Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Aaron Stewart Animation Production Assistant

Production
Jerome Solomon Production Manager
Laura Lockwood Production Supervisor

Sound
Larry Winer Sound Engineer

Crew
Carlos Quinonez Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Jacqueline Hutchinson Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Charles Rivera Sculptor
Paul Westcott Set Designer

Crew
Alex Bochannek Systems Administrators & Support
Adam Joseph Czech Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher S. Stahl Systems Administrators & Support
Tony Huu Tran Systems Administrators & Support
John Trappey Systems Administrators & Support

Editing
Michelle Mendenhall First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Jimmy Maidens Lighting Artist
Marc Miller Lighting Artist
Yuko Okumura Lighting Artist
Ben Radcliffe Lighting Artist
Frank Ritlop Lighting Artist
Nathania Vishnevsky Lighting Artist
Craig Welsh Lighting Artist
Chanda Cummings Master Lighting Artist
Philippe Denis Master Lighting Artist
Geri Smith Master Lighting Artist

Production
Marlon Montgomery Production Coordinator
Laura Watts Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Emile Ghorayeb Animation
Enrique Navarrete Gil Animation
Mark Pudleiner Animation
Sean Springer Animation
Thomas Paul Thesen Animation
Quintin King Creature Technical Director
Penny Leyton Creature Technical Director
Stephan Osterburg Creature Technical Director
Nico Scapel Creature Technical Director
Marc Wilhite Creature Technical Director
Emre Yilmaz Creature Technical Director
John Koren Dodelson Modeling
Pasha Ivanov Modeling
Benjamin Williams Modeling

Production
Wayne Hellinger Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Sunny Park Executive Music Producer

Visual Effects
Adam Ghering Compositing Supervisor

Writing
Mike de Seve Story Consultant

Visual Effects
Matt Authement Animation Technical Director

Editing
Timothy Peeler Digital Colorist

Sound
Julie Imboden Keel Music Coordinator

Production
Laurel Graydon Executive Assistant
Jaclyn T. Yee Human Resources
Denise Minter Production Executive

Visual Effects
Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally Stereoscopic Supervisor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: