Shrek

The greatest fairy tale never told.

Categories: Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
It ain't easy bein' green -- especially if you're a likable (albeit smelly) ogre named Shrek. On a mission to retrieve a gorgeous princess from the clutches of a fire-breathing dragon, Shrek teams up with an unlikely compatriot -- a wisecracking donkey.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-05-16
Run time: 90 minute / 1:30
Budget: $60,000,000
Revenue: $484,409,218
Directors: Andrew Adamson, Vicky Jenson.
Website: http://www.dreamworksanimation.com/shrek/
Production Companies : DreamWorks Animation, Pacific Data Images, DreamWorks Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Mike Myers
as Shrek (voice)
Eddie Murphy
as Donkey (voice)
Cameron Diaz
as Princess Fiona (voice)
John Lithgow
as Lord Farquaad (voice)
Vincent Cassel
as Monsieur Hood (voice)
Peter Dennis
as Ogre Hunter (voice)
Clive Pearse
as Ogre Hunter (voice)
Jim Cummings
as Captain of Guards (voice)
Bobby Block
as Baby Bear (voice)
Chris Miller
as Geppetto / Magic Mirror (voice)
Cody Cameron
as Pinocchio / Three Pigs (voice)
Kathleen Freeman
as Old Woman (voice)
Michael Galasso
as Peter Pan (voice)
Christopher Knights
as Blind Mouse / Thelonious (voice)
Simon J. Smith
as Blind Mouse (voice)
Conrad Vernon
as Gingerbread Man (voice)
Jacquie Barnbrook
as Wrestling Fan (voice)
Guillaume Aretos
as Merry Man (voice)
John Bisom
as Merry Man (voice)
Matthew Gonder
as Merry Man (voice)
Calvin Remsberg
as Merry Man (voice)
Jean-Paul Vignon
as Merry Man (voice)
Val Bettin
as Bishop (voice)
Andrew Adamson
as Duloc Mascot (voice) (uncredited)
Patty Cornell
as Clockwork Chorus (uncredited)
Aleksandar Cvjetkovic
as Shrek (uncredited)
Charles Dennis
as Villager (uncredited)
Mehmet Ali Erbil
as Esek (voice) (uncredited)
Susan Fitzer
as Clockwork Chorus (uncredited)
Elisa Gabrielli
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Jeremy Harrington
as Screaming Villager (uncredited)
Gary A. Hecker
as Dragon Vocals (uncredited)
Richard Steven Horvitz
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Phillip Ingram
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Gerri Lawlor
as Bird Whistling Soloist (uncredited)
Frank Welker
as Dragon / Animals' Vocal Effects (voice) (uncredited)
Writing
Ted Elliott Writer

Production
Ted Elliott Co-Producer

Writing
Terry Rossio Writer

Production
Terry Rossio Co-Producer

Crew
Hans Zimmer Thanks

Production
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer

Crew
Michael Kahn Thanks

Sound
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Andrew Adamson Director

Editing
Sim Evan-Jones Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Isis Mussenden Costume Design

Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
John Powell Original Music Composer
Ian Abercrombie ADR & Dubbing

Directing
Vicky Jenson Director

Writing
William Steig Novel
Roger S.H. Schulman Writer

Production
Jeffrey Katzenberg Producer
Aron Warner Producer
Penney Finkelman Cox Executive Producer
Sandra Rabins Executive Producer
Jane Hartwell Associate Producer
Jane Hartwell Head of Production
Leslee Feldman Casting

Art
James Hegedus Production Design
Guillaume Aretos Art Direction
Douglas Rogers Art Direction

Production
John H. Williams Producer

Writing
Kelly Asbury Story Artist

Crew
Conrad Vernon Additional Dialogue

Writing
Joe Stillman Writer

Production
David Lipman Co-Executive Producer

Crew
Cody Cameron Additional Dialogue

Editing
Christopher Knights First Assistant Editor

Crew
Chris Miller Additional Dialogue
Raman Hui Supervising Animator

Sound
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor
Rif Hutton ADR & Dubbing
Lon Bender Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Brad Lewis Thanks

Sound
Nicholas Guest ADR & Dubbing

Camera
Simon J. Smith Head of Layout

Sound
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Crew
Jennifer Rubin Thanks

Sound
Jean Gilpin ADR & Dubbing
David Cowgill ADR & Dubbing

Production
Barry E. Jackson Other

Art
Mary Locatell Production Illustrator

Sound
Mitch Carter ADR & Dubbing
Elisa Gabrielli ADR & Dubbing
Lynnanne Zager ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Alan Myerson Thanks

Art
Henrik Tamm Production Illustrator

Sound
Ike Eisenmann ADR & Dubbing
Richard Steven Horvitz ADR & Dubbing
Newell Alexander ADR & Dubbing
Rosemary Alexander ADR & Dubbing
Kenneth Danziger ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Sumit Das Software Engineer
James Beshears Post-Production Manager

Sound
Peter Renaday ADR & Dubbing
Tom Amundsen ADR & Dubbing
Bridget Hoffman ADR & Dubbing
Diz White ADR & Dubbing
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
James Moriana Foley Artist
Branden Spencer First Assistant Sound Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist

Visual Effects
James C.J. Williams Opening/Ending Animation

Sound
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Crew
Michael Cutler Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Bart Coughlin Creature Technical Director

Directing
Nick Walker Layout

Visual Effects
Lucia Modesto Creature Technical Director

Sound
Tony Pope ADR & Dubbing
Claudette Wells ADR & Dubbing
Moosie Drier ADR & Dubbing
Steve Bulen ADR & Dubbing
Sherry Hursey ADR & Dubbing
Lia Sargent ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Rennie Cowan Projection

Visual Effects
Bob Whitehill Visual Effects
Chung Chan Animation

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor

Art
James Wood Wilson Production Illustrator

Production
Christi Soper Casting Associate

Sound
Slamm Andrews Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor
Hugh Waddell Supervising Dialogue Editor
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Richards Music Editor
Chris Jargo ADR Supervisor
Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
Craig Heath Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Ken Bielenberg Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor
Jennifer L. Mann Foley Editor
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Crew
Mark Wendell Sequence Supervisor

Production
Bill Perkins Other
Luc Desmarchelier Production Accountant
Ilyssa Katz Production Coordinator

Sound
Robert Batha First Assistant Sound Editor
Walt Fowler Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Paul Chung Animation Director
Terran Boylan Visual Effects
Jeff Hayes Character Modelling Supervisor
Nathan Loofbourrow Creature Technical Director
Mark Edwards Visual Effects

Production
Shad Davis Post Coordinator

Crew
Michael Andrews Second Film Editor

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Sound
Wade Wilson Sound Effects Editor

Crew
James McKee Smith Additional Music

Sound
Erich Gann Sound Assistant

Visual Effects
Matthew Paulson Modeling

Sound
Elizabeth Finch Orchestrator
Gavin Greenaway Conductor
John Bell Orchestrator
Alan Meyerson Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Apurva Shah Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ethan Hurd Animation
Tony Baldridge Stereoscopic Supervisor

Production
Kathleen Kelly Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Anthony Hodgson Animation

Art
Tom Hester Sculptor

Visual Effects
Tom Hester Character Designer

Art
Craig Edelblut Set Designer

Crew
Matthew Goodman Post Production Supervisor
Gary L. Wohlleben Production Controller
Philippe Gluckman Sequence Supervisor

Editing
Nicole Serrano Sewell Editorial Coordinator
Michelle Belforte First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Matthieu Grospiron Lighting Artist

Production
Audra Koklys Production Coordinator
Triva von Klark Production Manager

Sound
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor
Marylata Elton Music Supervisor
Eric Valetine Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Frank Richards I/O Supervisor
Bill Kaufmann Visual Development

Art
Hank Mayo Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Patty Kaku Modeling
Tim Cheung Animation Director

Crew
Mitchell Amino Supervising Technical Director

Art
Dennis Gordon Sculptor

Crew
Liz Borges-Herzog Receptionist

Sound
Donna Lynn Leavy ADR & Dubbing
Ladd McIntosh Orchestrator

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Sound
James Thatcher Musician
Jonathan Evans-Jones Musician

Visual Effects
Donnachada Daly Animation Director

Sound
Peter DiStefano Musician

Art
Don Weinger Set Designer

Visual Effects
Jennifer Dahlman Animation Supervisor

Crew
Rahul Chandrakant Thakkar Software Engineer
Nick Foster Software Engineer
George Bruder Supervising Technical Director

Sound
Bridget Sienna ADR & Dubbing

Production
Sara Getzkin Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Peter Farson Creature Technical Director
Rick Richardson Animation
Boris Kossmehl Animation
Clark Harding Roto Supervisor
Christian Quickle Stereoscopic Coordinator
James Straus Animation Director

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician

Visual Effects
Mirjana Nikolic Visual Effects
Kenny Chung Animation
Patricia A. Hannaway Animation

Sound
Christina MacGregor ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Gabriel Herman Villarrubia Animation Department Coordinator

Crew
Gilles Dezeustre Software Engineer
Barry Fowler Software Engineer
Lawrence Kesteloot Software Engineer
Matt Kimball Software Engineer
Shawn Neely Software Engineer
Drew Olbrich Software Engineer
Trina M. Roy Software Engineer
Kurt Schaefer Software Engineer
Karl Johann Schmidt Software Engineer
Eric Tabellion Software Engineer
Deepak Tolani Software Engineer
Daniel Wexler Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Edip Agi Animation
Raffaella Filipponi Animation
Tim Keon Animation
Ken Keys Animation
Eric Lessard Animation
Noel McGinn Animation
Fredrik Nilsson Animation
David Rader Animation
Emmanuel Roth Animation
Tom Roth Animation
David Spivack Animation
Don Venhaus Animation
Jason Reisig Animation
Michelle Meeker Animation

Production
Anthony Byrnes Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Fadi Basem Kandah Art Department Assistant
Rachael Ellen Miller Art Department Coordinator

Production
Stacey Vandermeer Production Supervisor
Susan Beech Production Accountant
Charles G. Baldwin Production Coordinator
Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Cassidy Curtis Creature Technical Director
Milana Huang Creature Technical Director
Kevin Rodgers Creature Technical Director
Eric Vignola Creature Technical Director
Robert Vogt Creature Technical Director
J.J. Blumenkranz Creature Technical Director
Luca Prasso Creature Technical Director

Crew
Michael Garner Supervising Technical Director

Visual Effects
Matt Baer Cloth Setup
Randall Hammond Cloth Setup
Kenneth Ibrahim Cloth Setup
Andrew R. Harris Cloth Setup
Denis Couchon Animation Director
Juan J. Buhler Visual Effects
Rhett Collier Visual Effects
Alain De Hoe Visual Effects
David Hart Visual Effects
Matt Head Visual Effects
Mahesh Ramasubramanian Visual Effects
Erdem Taylan Visual Effects
Susan Thayer Visual Effects
Martin Usiak Visual Effects
David P. Allen Visual Effects
Greg Duda Visual Effects
Karen Schneider Visual Effects

Crew
Alvin Tenpo Systems Administrators & Support
Mark Macready Systems Administrators & Support
Heather Tensen Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Steve R.J. Bell Layout
John Braunreuther Layout
Brian J. Danker Layout
Todd Heapy Layout
Gerald McAleece III Layout
Richard Shiba Layout
Melissa Tseng Layout
Dave Murphy Layout
Steven Kirchner Layout

Visual Effects
Beth Hofer Creature Technical Director
Dick Walsh Creature Technical Director
Steven Albert Matte Painter

Art
Joe DiCesare Painter
Tony Halawa Painter
Thomas Esmeralda Painter

Visual Effects
Facundo Rabaudi Modeling
Brian Deans-Rowe Modeling
Steve McGrath Modeling
Bill Stahl Modeling
Ludmila Golynski Modeling

Sound
Jason Wade Musician
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Anthony Pike Musician
Andrew Findon Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Richard Bissill Musician
Danny Jacob Musician
Paul Clarvis Musician
Richard Edwards Musician
Mike Hext Musician
Dave Stewart Musician
Paul Archibald Musician
Ian Balmain Musician
Andrew Crowley Musician
Owen Slade Musician
Boguslav Kostecki Musician
Rita Manning Musician
Warren Zielinski Musician
Yvonne S. Moriarty Orchestrator
John A. Coleman Orchestrator

Production
Steve Deutsch Production Accountant
Andrea Stoops Production Coordinator
Russell Peavey Production Coordinator

Art
Julia Woolf Production Illustrator

Crew
Denis St. Amand Mixing Engineer
Margaret Myers Systems Administrators & Support
Brian Peterson Systems Administrators & Support
Susan Hayden Sequence Supervisor
Paul Wang Sequence Supervisor
Janet Rentel Sequence Supervisor

Sound
Heather Cairncross Musician
Sarah Eyden Musician
Rachel Weston Musician

Writing
Jenna Grigg Thomas Story Supervisor

Crew
Graham Breeze Systems Administrators & Support
Bart Feliciano Systems Administrators & Support
David Fent Systems Administrators & Support
Rich Marco Systems Administrators & Support
John O'Sullivan Systems Administrators & Support
Erik Patton Systems Administrators & Support
Rob Toy Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
Chris Clark Assistant Sound Engineer

Visual Effects
Matt Authement Animation Technical Director

Production
Peter Gladysz Human Resources
Ronald M. Davis Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Matt Cordero Rotoscoping Artist
Shane Jackson Stereoscopic Technical Director





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: