Ender's Game

This is not a game.

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Adventure
Based on the classic novel by Orson Scott Card, Ender's Game is the story of the Earth's most gifted children training to defend their homeplanet in the space wars of the future.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-10-23
Run time: 114 minute / 1:54
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $125,537,191
Director: Gavin Hood
Writer: Gavin Hood
Website: http://www.if-sentinel.com/
Production Companies : Digital Domain, Summit Entertainment, Odd Lot Entertainment, Chartoff Productions, Taleswapper, K/O Paper Products
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Asa Butterfield
as Ender Wiggin
Harrison Ford
as Colonel Hyrum Graff
Hailee Steinfeld
as Petra Arkanian
Abigail Breslin
as Valentine Wiggin
Ben Kingsley
as Mazer Rackham
Viola Davis
as Major Gwen Anderson
Aramis Knight
as Bean
Suraj Partha
as Alai
Mois├ęs Arias
as Bonzo Madrid
Khylin Rhambo
as Dink Meeker
Jimmy 'Jax' Pinchak
as Peter Wiggin
Conor Carroll
as Bernard
Nonso Anozie
as Sergeant Dap
Stevie Ray Dallimore
as John Wiggin
Andrea Powell
as Theresa Wiggin
Brandon Soo Hoo
as Fly Molo
Han Soto
as Lieutenant Soto
Tony Mirrcandani
as Admiral Chjamrajnagar
Kyle Russell Clements
as Young Mazer Rackham
Kelvin Harrison Jr.
as Salamander (uncredited)
Directing
Gavin Hood Director

Editing
Zach Staenberg Editor

Writing
Gavin Hood Screenplay
Orson Scott Card Novel

Production
Orson Scott Card Producer
Robert Chartoff Producer
Lynn Hendee Producer
Alex Kurtzman Producer
Linda McDonough Producer
Roberto Orci Producer
Gigi Pritzker Producer
Ed Ulbrich Producer

Sound
Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer

Camera
Donald McAlpine Director of Photography

Production
John Papsidera Casting

Art
Sean Haworth Production Design
Ben Procter Production Design

Editing
Lee Smith Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Bieselin Clark Costume Design

Art
Greg Berry Art Direction
Clint Wallace Art Direction
Peter Lando Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Kathrine Gordon Hairstylist
Betty Lou Skinner Hairstylist
Daina Daigle Hairstylist
Trefor Proud Makeup Department Head
Karri Farris Makeup Artist
LaToya Henderson Makeup Artist
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist
Remi Savva Makeup Artist
Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker

Art
Rochelle Harvey Art Department Coordinator
Anthony Syracuse Construction Coordinator
Russ Doyle Greensman
Dave Merry Greensman
John Naehrlich Leadman

Crew
Andrew M. Casbon III Scenic Artist

Art
Anthony J. Henderson Sculptor
Chris Hopkins Sculptor
James Miller Sculptor
C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Sarah Forrest Set Designer
Amy Heinz-Barnett Set Designer
Noelle King Set Designer
Anshuman Prasad Set Designer
Brian A. Waits Set Designer

Sound
Derek Casari ADR & Dubbing
Hilda Hodges Foley
Alyson Dee Moore Foley
John Roesch Foley
Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Eric Lindemann Sound Designer
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew W. Kielkopf First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Tohda Asuka CG Supervisor
Zeljko Barcan CG Supervisor
Michael Blackbourn CG Supervisor
Nick Epstein CG Supervisor
Earl Paraszczynec CG Supervisor
Dusan Strugar CG Supervisor
Hanzhi Tang CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tully Summers Creature Design

Crew
Austin Basile Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer
Joshua D. Comen Visual Effects Producer
Gavin Gregory Visual Effects Producer
Annemarie Griggs Visual Effects Producer
Winston Helgason Visual Effects Producer

Crew
David An Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Sergio Jimenez Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Lara Ramirez Visual Effects Editor
Andrew Smith Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Nancy St. John Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Ryan Valade Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew E. Butler Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor
Max Dennison Visual Effects Supervisor
Sue Rowe Visual Effects Supervisor
Georg Kaltenbrunner VFX Supervisor
Yoan Souligoux VFX Artist
Sujil Sukumaran VFX Artist
Sai Win Myint Oo VFX Artist

Crew
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Nardeep Chander VFX Artist
Julien Depredurand VFX Artist
Christine Felman VFX Production Coordinator

Camera
Matthew W. Davis Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator

Lighting
Steve Mathis Gaffer

Camera
Brooks Robinson Camera Operator

Lighting
Raman Rao Gaffer

Camera
John Trapman Helicopter Camera

Lighting
Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Ronald Hersey Helicopter Camera
Will Arnot Steadicam Operator
Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
Remi Tournois Additional Camera

Production
Kate Dowd Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Moore Costume Supervisor
Jen Wasson Set Costumer

Editing
Matt Blackshear Digital Intermediate
Des Carey Digital Intermediate
Michael Cioni Digital Intermediate
Emily Eddey Digital Intermediate
Katie Fellion Digital Intermediate
Tony Bacigalupi First Assistant Editor

Sound
Alex Gibson Music Editor

Crew
Randy Kinyon Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor

Production
Sean J. Donnelly Location Manager

Crew
Tom Goodrich Studio Teachers
Charles Howes Studio Teachers
Lauri Mills Studio Teachers
Jess Platt Dialect Coach
Diane Slattery Unit Publicist

Production
Jason Waggenspack Location Manager

Art
A. Todd Holland Supervising Art Director
David Vyle Levy Conceptual Design
Don Miloyevich Property Master
Twig Leveque Property Master

Camera
Ronald Hersey Second Unit Director of Photography
Ronald Hersey Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: