Behind Enemy Lines

His only weapon is his will to survive.

Categories: Action, Drama, Thriller, War
While flying a routine reconnaissance mission over Bosnia, fighter pilot Chris Burnett photographs something he wasn't supposed to see and gets shot down behind enemy lines, where he must outrun an army led by a ruthless Serbian general. With time running out and a deadly tracker on his trail, Burnett's commanding officer decides to risk his career and launch a renegade rescue mission to save his life.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-11-30
Run time: 106 minute / 1:46
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $91,753,202
Director: John Moore
Production Companies : Davis Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Owen Wilson
as Lt. Chris Burnett
Gene Hackman
as Admiral Leslie McMahon Reigart
Gabriel Macht
as Stackhouse
Joaquim de Almeida
as Admiral Piquet
David Keith
as Master Chief Tom O'Malley
Olek Krupa
as Miroslav Lokar
Vladimir Mashkov
as Tracker
Charles Malik Whitfield
as Capt. Rodway, USMC
Geoff Pierson
as Admiral Donnelly
Leon Russom
as Ed Burnett
Marko Igonda
as Bazda
Eyal Podell
as Petty Officer Kennedy
Aernout Van Lynden
as Aernout Van Lynden
Sam Jaeger
as Red Crown Operator
Shane Johnson
as Red Crown Operator
Don Winston
as Red Crown Operator
Elizabeth Perry
as Red Crown Operator
Igor Hajdarhodžić
as Serb Spotter
Tarik Filipović
as Serb Soldier
Peter Pálka
as Serb Soldier at Lokar's Mansion
Todd Boyce
as Junior Officer
Kamil Kollárik
as Babic
Salaudin Bilal
as Ejup
Laurence Mason
as Brandon
Goran Grgić
as Technician
Ivan Urbánek
as Father in Minefield
Ismet Bagtasevic
as Muslim Passenger
Dragan Marinković 'Maca'
as Damir
Kamil Mikulcik
as Tiger #1
Vedrana Božinović
as Serb Anchor
Vladimir Oktavec
as Petrovic
Dorothy Lucey
as Dorothy Lucey
Greg Goossen
as CIA Spook
Filip Nola
as Serb Soldier at Mass Grave
Bumper Robinson
as Scif Technician
Ann Sorum
as Mom Burnett
George Davis
as Sky News Camerman
Tommy Mooney
as Carrier Commanding Officer
Mark Bocchetti
as Navy Rep
Lucia Srncova
as Muslim Girl
Daniel Margolius
as Muslim Teenager
Robert Franko
as Tiger #2
Lukas Hoffmann
as Tiger #3
Jared Chandler
as Piquet's Aide
Production
John Davis Producer

Writing
David Veloz Writer

Production
Stephanie Austin Executive Producer

Sound
Don Davis Original Music Composer

Production
Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager
Wyck Godfrey Executive Producer

Lighting
Victor Abbene Gaffer

Sound
Craig Berkey Sound Designer
Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician

Directing
John Moore Director

Art
Patrick Lumb Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Ladislav Markic Set Dressing Artist
George L. Little Costume Design

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Art
Nathan Crowley Production Design
Ivo Hušnjak Art Direction

Writing
Zak Penn Writer

Editing
Paul Martin Smith Editor

Production
Lenka Stefankovicova Casting
Lenka Stefankovicova Local Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Joseph A. Campayno Makeup Artist

Production
Sheila Trezise Casting

Sound
R.J. Kizer Dialogue Editor

Production
Eyde Belasco Casting

Camera
Brendan Galvin Director of Photography

Sound
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist

Art
Romek Delmata Production Illustrator

Production
Alex Blum Co-Producer

Crew
Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Double

Sound
Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor
Michael Haight ADR Supervisor
Gary Gegan Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Chris Regan Color Timer

Camera
Branko Knez Assistant Camera

Lighting
Samir Kadric Electrician

Crew
Branko Repalust Supervising Armorer

Directing
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor

Art
Nenad Pečur Art Direction

Camera
Robert Palmer Second Assistant Camera

Production
Christopher Bates Production Supervisor

Art
Damir Gabelica Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Stana Slosserova Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Joe Lisanti Music Editor

Crew
Steve M. Davison Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Steve M. Davison Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Garv Thorp Visual Effects Compositor

Camera
Ian Foster Camera Operator
Jürgen Vollmer Still Photographer
Jaromír Šedina Steadicam Operator

Crew
Karen Golden Additional Script Supervisor

Art
Zuzana Cizmarova Set Designer

Camera
David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Fiona Connon Key Makeup Artist

Production
Dragan Josipovic Production Manager

Art
David E. Harshbarger Property Master

Sound
Jeff Kushner Dialogue Editor
Ryan Murphy Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Audrey Chang Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
David Dozoretz Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jason Gaudio Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Kory Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter W. Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor
Liz Ralston Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Ciarán Barry Camera Operator

Lighting
Dean Brkic Best Boy Electric

Camera
John Gazdik Camera Operator

Crew
Alex Soria Video Assist Operator

Directing
Kristine Greco Script Supervisor

Production
Zdravko Madzarevic Location Manager

Crew
Steve Newman Unit Publicist

Sound
Robert Getty Dialogue Editor
Greg Steele ADR Mixer

Camera
Robert Binnall First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Carlane Passman Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Mike Hardison CG Supervisor

Camera
Douglas Kirkland Still Photographer

Crew
Reid Paul Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Costume & Make-Up
Geraldine Jones Hairstylist

Lighting
Michael McDermott Gaffer

Crew
Sandro García Video Assist Operator
David Fencl Armorer

Visual Effects
Garth Inns Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Brian Bulman Music Editor
Lori L. Eschler Music Editor

Editing
Paula Suhy Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Marco S. Paolini Digital Compositor

Crew
Bára Barová Translator

Production
Jiri Tichacek Assistant Accountant

Art
Mario Ivezić Set Decoration

Crew
Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
Jared Chandler Technical Advisor

Visual Effects
Tyler Foell 2D Supervisor

Art
Vern Crofoot Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
Ken Dackermann Digital Compositor
Erik Lee CG Animator

Directing
Hope Garrison Second Assistant Director

Camera
Sean P. Fickert Grip

Sound
Simon Firsht Boom Operator
Erik Lundborg Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Shaina Holmes Digital Compositor

Camera
Charles John Bukey Key Grip

Production
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting

Crew
David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Gary Gillingham Production Controller

Costume & Make-Up
Maha Makeup Artist

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Sound
Ian Voigt Sound Mixer

Camera
Karel Charvat Grip

Sound
Andy Kopetzky Foley Editor

Editing
Dawn Michelle King Assistant Editor

Camera
Paul Toomey Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Maja Lojanova Hairstylist

Production
Branko Jehlar Unit Manager

Camera
Alice Gu Assistant Camera

Crew
Clay Lacy Pilot

Sound
Larry Mah Scoring Mixer

Editing
Pablo Prietto Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Katka Horska Assistant Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Brad Moylan Digital Compositor

Camera
Jeff Lynn Assistant Camera

Directing
Justin Muller First Assistant Director

Camera
Dave Freeth Libra Head Technician

Art
Matt Linder Leadman
Adam Silver Location Scout

Camera
Barry Berona First Assistant Camera

Crew
Martin Hall Compositor
Marek Mackovic Set Production Assistant
Marek Bakic Stunts

Editing
Marypat Plottner First Assistant Editor

Lighting
David Blue Thompson Lighting Technician

Production
Korin A. Tarin Post Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Kevin Edwards Visual Effects

Camera
Dale White Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Josh Campbell Assistant Editor

Camera
Matthew Berner Assistant Camera

Production
Nancy A. Terriberry Second Assistant Accountant

Directing
Daisy Cummins Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Eroc Moralls Visual Effects Compositor

Production
Rob Meisenholder First Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Terry Naas VFX Artist
Karl Rogovin Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camera
Robyn Link Camera Loader
Michael Landsburg Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Greg Notzelman Lead Animator

Lighting
Paul Szopa Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Danica Fleischerova Assistant Production Coordinator
Brano Kollar Assistant Unit Manager
Rob Caves Production Assistant
Toni Nunn Production Secretary

Editing
Jamie Keeney Assistant Editor

Production
Alex Hamilton Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Viera Rajtárová Hairstylist
Roisin O'Reilly Assistant Makeup Artist

Camera
Eric Turner Assistant Camera
Sascha 'Sash' Seitz Second Assistant Camera





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: