Robin Hood: Men in Tights

The legend had it coming...

Category: Comedy
Robin Hood comes home after fighting in the Crusades to learn that the noble King Richard is in exile and that the despotic King John now rules England, with the help of the Sheriff of Rottingham. Robin Hood assembles a band of fellow patriots to do battle with King John and the Sheriff.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1993-07-28
Run time: 104 minute / 1:44
Budget: $20,000,000
Revenue: $35,739,755
Director: Mel Brooks
Writers: Mel Brooks, J.D. Shapiro, Evan Chandler.
Production Companies : Gaumont, Brooksfilms, 20th Century Fox
Production Countries: France, United States of America





Trailer

Images


Cary Elwes
as Robin Hood
Dom DeLuise
as Don Giovanni
Roger Rees
as Sheriff of Rotingham
Dave Chappelle
as Ahchoo
Eric Allan Kramer
as Little John
Patrick Stewart
as King Richard
Megan Cavanagh
as Broomhilde
Richard Lewis
as Prince John
Isaac Hayes
as Asneeze
Matthew Porretta
as Will Scarlet O'Hara
Amy Yasbeck
as Maid Marian
Mark Blankfield
as Blinkin
Tracey Ullman
as Latrine
Dick Van Patten
as The Abbot
Robert Ridgely
as The Hangman
Mel Brooks
as Rabbi Tuckman
Robert Noble
as Villager
Avery Schreiber
as Tax Assessor
Chuck McCann
as Villager
Brian George
as Dungeon Maitre D'
Zitto Kazann
as Head Saracen Guard
Richard Assad
as Assistant Saracen Guard
Herman Poppe
as Sheriff's Guard
Clive Revill
as Fire Marshall
Joe Baker
as Angry Villager
Carol Arthur
as Complaining Villager
Kelly Jones Gabriele
as Buxom Lass
Clement von Franckenstein
as Royal Announcer
Corbin Allred
as Young Lad
Chase Masterson
as Giggling Court Lady
Don Lewis
as Mime
Dante Henderson
as Sherwood Forest Rapper-Dancer
Bryant Baldwin
as Sherwood Forest Rapper-Dancer
Tyce Diorio
as Merry Men Dancer
Nathan Prevost
as Merry Man Dancer
Christopher D. Childers
as Merry Man Dancer
Raymond Del Barrio
as Merry Men Dancer
Malcolm Danare
as Inept Archer
Nick Jameson
as Inept Archer
Peter Pitofsky
as Inept Archer
Nicholas Rempel
as Inept Archer
Rudy De Luca
as Party Guest
Matthew Saks
as Party Guest
Brad Grunberg
as Wedding Guest
Laurie Main
as Wedding Guest
Elaine Ballace
as Wedding Guest
James Van Patten
as Villager
Patrick Brymer
as Villager
Tony Tanner
as Villager
Diana Chesney
as Villager
Ronny Graham
as Villager
David DeLuise
as Villager (uncredited)
Debbie James
as Marian (singing voice) (uncredited)
Danny McBride
as Merry Man (uncredited)
Hanala Sagal
as Village Girl (uncredited)
Marc Ian Sklar
as Merry Man (uncredited)
Tim Storms
as Merry Man (uncredited)
Editing
Stephen E. Rivkin Editor

Production
Bill Shepard Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Dodie Shepard Costume Design

Art
Ronald R. Reiss Set Decoration
Roy Forge Smith Production Design

Crew
Richard Ratliff Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Mel Brooks Screenplay

Directing
Mel Brooks Director

Production
Mel Brooks Producer
Robert Latham Brown Executive In Charge Of Production

Editing
Darren T. Holmes Associate Editor

Sound
Chris Ledesma Music Editor

Production
Lindsay Chag Casting

Writing
J.D. Shapiro Screenplay
J.D. Shapiro Story

Camera
Lloyd Ahern II Additional Photography

Writing
Evan Chandler Screenplay
Evan Chandler Story

Production
Evan Chandler Associate Producer

Sound
Hummie Mann Original Music Composer

Camera
Michael D. O'Shea Director of Photography

Production
Saul Kahan Publicist
Peter Schindler Executive Producer

Directing
Peter Schindler Second Unit Director

Production
Leah Zappy Production Executive

Visual Effects
Syd Dutton Matte Painter

Crew
Thomas R. Burman Makeup Effects
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator

Art
Stephen Myles Berger Art Direction

Crew
Daniel W. Barringer Stunts

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist

Directing
Kenneth Silverstein Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Todd McIntosh Makeup Artist
Robert Q. Mathews Key Costumer

Art
Terry Kempf Construction Foreman

Production
Alyson Evans Production Coordinator

Crew
Larry Odien Special Effects Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Mark Boucher Set Dressing Artist

Sound
Gary S. Gerlich Supervising Sound Editor
Harry E. Snodgrass Sound Designer

Directing
Kristine Greco Script Supervisor

Sound
Mark 'Frito' Long Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Bari Dreiband-Burman Makeup Department Head

Camera
Michael Genne Camera Operator
Michael A. Chavez First Assistant Camera

Art
Cate Bangs Set Designer

Sound
Petra Bach Supervising ADR Editor
William Jacobs Sound Editor

Crew
Martin Glover Loader

Art
Dave Newhouse Greensman

Crew
Julie Adams Dialogue Coach

Sound
Brad Dechter Orchestrator

Costume & Make-Up
Danielle Feller Set Costumer

Sound
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor

Crew
Neil Gahm Propmaker

Lighting
Jim Duggan Rigging Grip

Sound
Armin Steiner Scoring Mixer

Art
Jack M. Marino Property Master
Al Kenders Standby Painter

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Lighting
James F. Cornick Electrician

Crew
Antoine Mascaro Chef

Editing
Dale Caldwell Color Timer

Crew
John Armstrong Transportation Captain
John Armstrong Generator Operator

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Sound
David Jobe ADR Recordist

Lighting
James M. Cox Best Boy Electric

Production
William Bowling Location Manager

Sound
Michelle Pleis Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Linle White Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Brian Burrows Stunt Coordinator

Production
Cynthia Quan Production Accountant

Art
Jacqueline English Art Department Coordinator
W. Wayne Walser Construction Coordinator

Camera
Robert Duggan Key Grip
James D. Doherty Grip
Robert Isenberg Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Charles DeMuth Costume Supervisor
Judith Tiedemann Hairstylist

Crew
Cindy Montoya-Picker Choreographer
John Moy Craft Service

Directing
Gregg Goldstone First Assistant Director

Lighting
Gary Tandrow Gaffer
Jerry Enright Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Brian L. McCarty Music Supervisor

Art
Peter Kuran Main Title Designer

Camera
Richard Redlin Best Boy Grip
Alberto S. Ramos Dolly Grip

Production
Kenneth Chamitoff Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Marcie Olivi Costumer

Directing
Judith Moore Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Jennifer Dawson Assistant Property Master
Michael Sarley Storyboard Artist

Camera
Vincent Mata Second Assistant Camera

Production
Arlane J. Crawford Casting Assistant

Editing
Gina Lombardo Assistant Editor

Production
Dennis Brown Art Department Production Assistant
Joshua Ornstein Assistant Accountant
Steve Kornacki Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Armstrong Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: